Edit
Anna Karenina (2012) Poster

(I) (2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joe Wright

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Tom Stoppard ... (screenplay)
Leo Tolstoy ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Eric MacLennan ...
...
Theo Morrissey ...
Cecily Morrissey ...
Lili Oblonsky
Freya Galpin ...
Octavia Morrissey ...
Tanya Oblonsky
Beatrice Morrissey ...
Vasya Oblonsky
Marine Battier ...
Mlle. Roland
...
...
...
Aruhan
...
Carl Grose ...
Bryan Hands ...
Mikhail Slyudin
Oskar McNamara ...
Serhoza
...
...
Michael Shaeffer ...
Doorkeeper
...
Steven Beard ...
Elderly Waiter
...
...
...
...
...
Burisov
...
...
...
Joseph Macnab ...
Guards Officer
Nick Holder ...
Stationmaster
Claire Greenway ...
Austrian Princess
Mike Shepherd ...
Wheel Tapper
Arthur Nightingale ...
Oblonsky's Servant
Buffy Davis ...
Gala Wesson ...
Kitchen Maid
...
...
Sam Cox ...
Max Bennett ...
...
Baroness
...
Jude Monk McGowan ...
Antony Byrne ...
...
...
...
...
Anna's Friend
...
...
...
...
Bodil Blain ...
Princess Sorokina Senior
...
...
...
Theodore
Conor McCarry ...
Young Peasant
Giles King ...
Martin Wimbush ...
Anna's Doctor
...
Princess Betsy's Footman
Duncan Wisbey ...
Shopkeeper
...
Opera House Husband
...
Opera House Wife
Simon Muller ...
Opera House Manager
Nikolai Lester ...
Piano Prodigy
Tillie-Bett Grant ...
Baby Anya
Navala 'Nico' Chaudhari ...
Ball Dancer & French Theatre Dancer
Amber Doyle ...
Ball Dancer & French Theatre Dancer
Damien Forurnier ...
Ball Dancer & French Theatre Dancer
Laura Neyskens ...
Ball Dancer & French Theatre Dancer
Daniel Proietto ...
Ball Dancer & French Theatre Dancer
Verjorn Sundby ...
Ball Dancer & French Theatre Dancer
Jennifer White ...
Ball Dancer & French Theatre Dancer
Paul Zivkovich ...
Ball Dancer & French Theatre Dancer
Michael Barnes ...
Ball Damcer
Anna Bjerre Larsen ...
Ball Dancer
James Cousins ...
Ball dancer
Eva Dewaele ...
Ball Dancer
Pia Driver ...
Ball Dancer
...
Ball Dancer
Thomas Herron ...
Ball Dancer
Jennifer Essex ...
Ball Dancer
...
Ball Dancer
Courtney Garratt ...
Ball Dancer
Omar Gordon ...
Ball Dancer
Fania Grigoriou ...
Ball Dancer
Thomasin Gulgec ...
Ball Dancer
Louise-Michel Jackson ...
Ball Dancer (as Louise Michel Jackson)
Bless Klepcharek ...
Ball Dancer
Jesse Kovarsky ...
Ball Dancer
Marie Marinez ...
Ball Dancer
Cameron McWilliam ...
Ball Dancer
Michela Meazza ...
Ball Dancer
Oliver Metzler ...
Ball Dancer
Andrew Monaghan ...
Ball Dancer
Ashley James Orwin ...
Ball Dancer
Shintaro Oue ...
Ball Dancer
Sonja Perreten ...
Ball Dancer
Claire Piquemal ...
Ball Dancer
Natascha Pire ...
Ball Dancer
Linda Remahl ...
Ball Dancer
Daria Reznikova ...
Ball Dancer
Vala Runarsdottir ...
Ball Dancer
Helder Seabra ...
Ball Dancer
Aaron Sillis ...
Ball Dancer
Rebecca Sutherland ...
Ball Dancer
Ulrika Kinn Svensson ...
Ball Dancer
Teerachai Thobumrung ...
Ball Dancer
Aubert Vanderlinden ...
Ball Dancer
Benjamin Warbis ...
Ball Dancer
Lisa Welman ...
Ball Dancer
Joanna Ruth Wenger ...
Ball Dancer
Tegen Whyte ...
Ball Dancer
Jorys Zwgarac ...
Ball Dancer
Telman Guzhevsky ...
Opera Singer
Allegra Giagu ...
Opera Singer
Philip Firsov ...
Singing Russian Soldier
Chris Foster ...
Singing Russian Soldier
Jaroslav Gavrilov ...
Singing Russian Soldier
Lukasz Hajduczenia ...
Singing Russian Soldier
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Theatre Goer (uncredited)
Nicholas Blatt ...
Major Domo (uncredited)
...
Austrian Prince (uncredited)
Gergo Brummel ...
Office Clerk (uncredited)
James Fiddy ...
Countess Lydia's Guest (uncredited)
Jensen Freeman ...
Regimental Soldier (uncredited)
Paul Ham ...
Michael (uncredited)
...
Opera Fan (uncredited)
Denis Khoroshko ...
Ballroom Guest (uncredited)
...
Gallery Guest (uncredited)
Victoria Ley ...
Opera Fan (uncredited)
...
Girl Harvesting (uncredited)
Brian Niblett ...
Politician (uncredited)
Martin Poole ...
Opera Guest (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tim Bevan ... producer
Liza Chasin ... executive producer
Alexander Dostal ... line producer: Russia
Eric Fellner ... producer
Alexandra Ferguson ... co-producer
Paul Webster ... producer

Music by 

Dario Marianelli

Cinematography by 

Seamus McGarvey ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Melanie Oliver ... (as Melanie Ann Oliver)

Casting By 

Dixie Chassay
Jina Jay

Production Design by 

Sarah Greenwood

Art Direction by 

Thomas Brown
Nick Gottschalk
Niall Moroney ... supervising art director
Tom Still

Set Decoration by 

Katie Spencer

Costume Design by 

Jacqueline Durran

Makeup Department 

Christine Allsopp ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Jennie Cooper ... additional hair trainee / additional makeup trainee
Alice Courtnell ... additional hair trainee / additional makeup trainee
Carolyn Cousins ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Rose Crocker ... additional hair trainee / additional makeup trainee
Sally Crouch ... additional hair trainee / additional makeup trainee
Geneviere Dey ... makeup trainee
Genevieve Dey ... hair trainee
Karen Edwards ... hair stylist (as Karen Foley Edwards) / makeup artist (as Karen Fioley Edwards)
Sidony Etherton ... hair trainee / makeup trainee
Christine Greenwood ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Maureen Hetherington ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Tony Lilley ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Roo Maurice ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Nicola Mount ... hair stylist
Lisa Mustafa ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Fran Needham ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Vanya Pell ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Lisa Pickering ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Ivana Primorac ... hair designer / makeup designer
Natalie Reid ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Karen Scott ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Paula Seabright ... additional hair trainee / additional makeup trainee
Loulia Sheppard ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Karen Sherriff-Brown ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Emma Sherry ... additional hair trainee / additional makup trainee
Laura Solari ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Gillian Thomas ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Rose Warder ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Xanthia White ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Christine Whitney ... hair supervisor: crowd / makeup supervisor: crowd
Candy Alderson ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Suzanne Jansen ... crowd makeup artist (uncredited) / make-up artist: dailies (uncredited)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (uncredited)
Debbie Ormrod ... daily makeup trainee (uncredited)
Andrew Simonin ... crowd hairdresser (uncredited)
Sarah Weatherburn ... facial hair maker (uncredited)

Production Management 

David Bell ... unit manager
Kate Fasulo ... production supervisor: Working Title
Tim Grover ... post-production supervisor
Tiwir Proskurin ... unit production manager: Russia
Tim Wellspring ... unit production manager
Michelle Wright ... executive in charge of production: Working Title
Sergey Yahontov ... production manager: Russia
Josh Rappaport ... post-production manager: Focus Features (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Guy Campbell ... crowd third assistant director
Evgeniy Dostal ... assistant director: Russia
Daniel Gill ... additional crowd third assistant director
Heidi Gower ... third assistant director
Blandine Grimaldi ... crowd 3rd AD (as Blandine Ouary)
Martin Harrison ... first assistant director
Alexander Holt ... additional crowd third assistant director / second assistant director: Napper unit
Mark Hopkins ... second assistant director: Napper unit
Liam Lock ... additional crowd third assistant director (as Liam Lockspliser)
Thomas Q. Napper ... director: Napper unit (as Thomas Napper)
Alex Oakley ... first assistant director: Napper unit (as Alexander Oakley)
Lance Roehrig ... first assistant director: Napper unit
Chris Stoaling ... second assistant director (as Christopher Stoaling)
Charlie Waller ... crowd second assistant director
Laura Coggan-Hulmes ... second assistant director: additional photography (uncredited)
Henry Forsyth ... third assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Louise Caruana Galizia ... third assistant director: crowd (uncredited)
Dan Winch ... first assistant director: additional photography (uncredited)

Art Department 

Daniel Akram ... plasterer
Nikolai Alexeev ... stagehand: Russia
Shurouq Algusane ... art department and set decoration coordinator
David Allcock ... storyboard artist
Carl Allsop ... carpenter
Will Ayres ... additional propman
Matt Baker ... prop maker
Paul Bale ... painter
David Banks ... additional propman
Graham Barford ... carpenter
Jim Barr ... draughtsman
Matthew Barrett ... plasterer
Joel Belsham ... hod sculptor
Lee Betis ... painter
Robert Betts ... painter (as Robert 'Bobbie' Betts)
James Birtchwell ... plasterer
Nick Bowen ... painter (as Nicholas Bowen)
Christopher Bradley ... scenic artist
Satarupa Bradley ... set decor artist
Mark Brady ... chargehand carpenter
Chris Brough ... carpenter
John James Brown ... plasterer
Mark Buck ... plasterer
James Buckley ... plasterer
Dean Burch ... plasterers laborer
Scott Burgess ... additional propman
Paul Burrows ... additional propman
Damian Butlin ... additional propman
Graham Caulfield ... drapesman
Christopher Chandler ... stand-by propman
David Chettleborough ... carpenter (as Dave Chettleborough)
Jamie Churchouse ... supervising plasterer
Raymond Churchouse ... hod plasterer
Danny Clark ... art department runner
Jack Clarke ... plasterer
William Clarke ... plasterer (as William Ronald Clarke)
James Collins ... assistant art director
David Conway ... dressing propman (as Dave Conway)
Gary Cook ... stagehand
Steve Cook ... plasterer
Kevin Corbishley ... plasterers laborer
Chris Costello ... prop maker
Paul Couch ... painter
Nigel Crafts ... carpenter
David Creed ... stand-by carpenter
Sean Cunningham ... scenic artist
Gary Davies ... stagehand nyo
John Daynes Jr. ... painter
John Daynes ... painter
Lee Dilley ... painter
Lewis Donovan ... plasterer
Charles Duncombe ... stagehand
Isobel Dunhill ... art department trainee
Trevor Dyer ... carpenter
Glyn Evans ... supervising painter
Trevor Eve ... painter
Sarah Finlay ... junior draughtsman
Andrew Forrest ... stand-by propman
Pip Fox ... additional propman
James Gemmill ... head scenic artist
Carmila Gittens ... construction coordinator
Alan Gooch ... chargehand painter
Larry Gooch ... painter
Shaun Greenham ... dressing propman (as Sean Greenham)
Harry Grove ... third year apprentice carpenter
Simon Hague ... scenic artist
Matt Handford ... carpenter
Shane Harford ... additional propman
Kevin Harris ... carpenter
Rohan Harris ... set decor artist
Alison Harvey ... production buyer
Cliff Haynes ... palsterers laborer (as Clifford Haynes)
David Haynes ... hod painter / painter (as David Glyn Haynes)
John Haynes ... supervising painter
Darren Hayward ... carpenter
Terry Heggarty ... painter (as Terry Heggerty)
Brian Higgins ... carpenter
Garry Higgins ... painter
Tony Hill ... stagehand
David Hodges ... sculptor
Tony Hoskins ... carpenter (as Anthony Hoskins)
Gavin Hosler ... carpenter
Paul Houston ... carpenter
Alfie Howell ... trainee stagehand
Oliver Howlett ... plasterer
Steve Hunter ... sculptor (as Steven Hunter)
Simon Hutchings ... stand-by painter
Roger Hutt ... supervising plasterer
David Hynes ... additional propman
Gary Ixer ... dressing propman
Ben Johnson ... sculptor
Caitlin Murray Jones ... textile breakdown artist (as Caitlin Murray)
James Keane ... painter
Malcolm Keen ... additional stand-by painter (as Malcolm Keane) / painter (as Malcolm Keane)
Eva Kuntz ... illustrator
George Leigh ... third year apprentice plasterer
Kevin Lloyd ... stagehand nyo
Nick Lloyd ... carpenter
Elizabeth Loach ... draughtsman
Geoff Lowen ... plasterer
Paul Lynford ... carpenter
Emma MacDevitt ... stand-by art director
Steve Marquiss ... painter (as Stephen Marquiss)
Gary Martin ... additional propman
Christian McDonald ... property storeman
Lucinda McLean ... greensman
Elly Meyrick ... assistant buyer
Aleander Michael ... stagehand nyo
Georgina Millett ... graphic designer
Steven Morris ... property chargehand
Brian Muir ... sculptor
Eddie Murphy ... carpenter
Ian Murphy ... plasterer
Patrick Murphy ... painters laborer
Stas Novak ... supervising stagehand: Russia
Gerard O'Connor ... stagehand nyo
Martin O'Connor ... supervising stagehand
Tyrone O'Donnell ... painter (as Tyrone Gregory O'Donnell)
Danny O'Keefe ... prop maker
Josh O'Neill ... carpenter
Tom O'Neill ... carpenter
O'Neill.Eddie ... hod stagehand
Thomas Paul Oakman ... stagehand
Paul Oatway ... dressing propman
Eva Onsrud ... junior buyer
Mark Overall ... carpenter
Russel Oxley ... scenic artist (as Russell Oxley)
Andrew Palmer ... additional propman
Martha Parker ... art department assistant / stand-by art director: Napper unit
Nick Pearce ... painter (as Nicholas Pearce)
Adrian Platt ... additional propman
Gary Pledger ... carpenter
Brendan Power ... painter
David Quirke ... painter
Adam Rashbrook ... stagehand nyo
Paul Reves ... prop maker
Claire Nia Richards ... assistant set decorator (as Claire Richards)
Nicholas Richardson ... prop maker (as Nick Richardson)
Nick Richens ... prop maker
Andrew Rickard ... carpenter
Michael Rickard ... carpenter
George Roberts ... painter
Nick Robertson ... stagehand
Matthew Robinson ... assistant art director
Nigel Ross ... stagehand nyo / stand-by stagehand
Jack Salkeld ... dressing propman
Jack Sargent ... stagehand
Nick Sargent ... carpenter (as Nicholas Sargent)
Russell Sargent ... supervising carpenter (as Russ Sargent)
Cosmo Sarson ... scenic artist
Brian Shelley ... painter
Steve Sibley ... painter (as Steven Sibley)
Alex Smith ... draughtsman
Colin Smith ... plasterer
David Smith ... stanehand nyo
Keith Smith ... stagehand nyo
Lee Smith ... carpenter
Gary Stokes ... plasterer
Eric Strange ... additional propman
Sebastian Sue ... additional propman
Dean Tappin ... third year apprentice plasterer
Paul Tappin ... plasterer
Peter Taylor ... carpenter
Jane Telford ... scenic illustrator: Oblonsky
Leigh Thurbon ... supervising carpenter
Katharine Tidy ... home economist (as Katherine Tidy)
Remo Tozzi ... assistant art director
Joe Vassallo ... scenic artist
Mike Wall ... prop maker
Stuart Watson ... construction manager
Alex Wells ... carpenter
Sam Wells ... carpenter
John Whitby ... carpenter
Chris White ... carpenter
Ricky White ... fourth year painter improver
John Wilkinson ... additional graphics assistant
Steve Wilson ... hod carpenter
Dennis Wiseman ... property master
Robert Wright ... carpenter
Sarah Bick ... set decoration trainee (uncredited)
Jane Brodie ... art department work experience (uncredited)
Philip Clark ... picture researcher (uncredited)
Francis Fagan ... work experience (uncredited)
Camilla Hipwood ... work experience (uncredited)
Kate Suzanne Hunter ... work experience (uncredited)
Simon Marsay ... art department work experience (uncredited)
Alex Rutherford ... prop modeller (uncredited)
Corrine Silver ... art department work experience (uncredited)
Katie Spencer ... set dresser (uncredited)
Rebecca Wood ... miniature model painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Appleby ... adr mixer
Craig Berkey ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Chris Burdon ... sound re-recording mixer (as Chris Burden)
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Paul Carter ... sound designer
John Casali ... production sound mixer
Steven Casali ... sound trainee
Matt Davies ... foley editor (as Matthew Davies)
Gary Dodkin ... additional sound recordist / sound mixer: Napper unit
Brian Gallagher ... adr mixer
Glen Gathard ... foley recordist
Simon Hill ... sound mix technician
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
Alan MacFeely ... sound assistant
Michael Maroussas ... dialogue editor: crowd
Dan Morgan ... dialogue editor
Chris Murphy ... boom operator
Keith Partridge ... foley recordist
Becki Ponting ... supervising sound editor: UK
Gavin Rose ... first assistant sound editor
Johnathan Rush ... sound mix technician
James Shannon ... dolby sound consultant
Danny Sheehan ... foley supervisor / sound editor: crowd
Barnaby Smyth ... foley artist
David Turner ... sound facility producer
James Hyde ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Jerome McCann ... sound mixer: additional photography (uncredited)
Emmet O'Donnell ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Paul Clark ... senior special effects technician
James Davis III ... special effects floor supervisor (as James Davis)
Andy Fraser ... senior special effects technician
David Holmstrom ... senior special effects technician
David Holt ... senior special effects technician
Karen Holt ... special effects assistant
Mark Holt ... special effects supervisor
Dickon Mitchell ... special effects workshop supervisor
Alexey Molchanov ... special effects technician: Russia
Patrick O'Sullivan ... senior special effects technician
Nicole Saunders ... senior special effects technician
Jamie Weguelin ... senior special effects technician
Hannah Wilson ... senior special effects technician
David Woods ... senior special effects technician
David Jonathon Amos ... special robotics technician (uncredited)
Kevin Steven Amos ... special robots technician (uncredited)
Steven Timothy Amos ... special robotics technician (uncredited)
Hugh Goodbody ... special effects senior technician (uncredited)
Oliver Guy-Watkins ... snow supervisor (uncredited)
Peter Kersey ... special effects (uncredited)
Will Malkin ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Paul McGuinness ... senior effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Richard Briscoe ... visual effects supervisor: One Of Us
Ana Buckley ... visual effects on-set co-ordinator: One Of Us
Jorge Canada Escorihuela ... compositor: One Of Us
Tom Debenham ... visual effects supervisor: One Of Us
Julien Dias ... compositor: One Of Us
Frank Engen ... cg artist: One Of Us
Andrea Falcone ... senior character technical director and animator: One Of Us
Chaya Feiner ... visual effects producer: One Of Us
Lucien Fostier ... compositor: One Of Us
Adam Glasman ... DI colourist
Ernesto Herrmann ... cg previs artist: One Of Us
Andrew Hogden ... compositor: One Of Us
Richard Hopkins ... texture artist: One Of Us
Artur Margiv ... compositor: One Of Us
Kevin McDonald ... in-house visual effects editor: One Of Us
Jeanette Monero ... compositor: One Of Us
Stephen Murphy ... CG supervisor: One Of Us
Leila Nicotera ... visual effects coordinator: One Of Us
Dominic Parker ... visual effects supervisor: One Of Us
Rachael Penfold ... visual effects executive producer: One Of Us
Emmanuel Pichereau ... compositor: One Of Us
Lewis Saunders ... compositor: One Of Us
Petra Schwane ... senior compositor: One Of Us
Abigail Scollay ... compositor: One Of Us
Sam Swift-Glasman ... cg effects artist: One Of Us
Victor Tomi ... compositor: One Of Us
Cristina Vozian ... rotoscope and paint artist: One Of Us
Samuel John Joseph Walsh ... cg previs artist: One Of Us (as Samuel Walsh)
Pat Wong ... supervising lead compositor: One Of Us (as Patrick Wong)
Andrew Wood ... compositor: One of Us
Nicholas Zissimos ... compositor: One Of Us
Amélie Guyot ... matchmove artist: Peanut FX (uncredited)
Timothy P. Jones ... digital film bureau (uncredited)
Peregrine McCafferty ... matchmove artist: Peanut FX (uncredited)
Laura Pavone ... digital film bureau (uncredited)

Stunts 

Paul Heasman ... stunt supervisor
Laszlo Juhász ... wagon driver
Carly Michaels ... stunt double (Keira Knightley)
Seon Rogers ... stunt supervisor
Richard Ryan ... fencing tutor
Robert Schofield ... wire man (as Bob Schifield)
Lee Sheward ... stunt coordinator
Bob Wiesinger ... wire man
Martin Wilde ... stunt performer
William Willoughby ... stunt performer (as Will Willoughby)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Vaughan Aubrey ... electrical rigger
Sam Barnes ... additional first assistant camera: Napper unit
Bill Beenham ... rigger (as William Beenham)
Chris Cavanagh ... video playback operator
Luke Chisholm ... additional grip
Robert Clarke ... electrical rigger (as Robert 'Bobby' Clarke)
Guy Cope ... stand-by rigger
Pat Cronin ... rigger
Perry Cullen ... electrician
Steven Davis ... supervising rigger
Ennio Di Santolo ... balloon operator: Napper unit
Robert Diebelius ... electrical rigger (as Bob Diebelius)
Graham Driscoll ... rigging desk operator
Brian Dungan ... second assistant camera
Adrian Edwards ... rigger
Roy Elston ... supervising rigger
Martin Elvin ... crane technician
Chuck Finch ... gaffer
Stephen Finch ... rigging electrician
Tommy Finch ... rigging gaffer
Chris Gilbertson ... lighting desk operator
Leigh Gold ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Brian Greenway ... first assistant camera: Napper unit
Phill Hardy ... additional second assistant camera: "b" camera
Ian Hills ... hod rigger
Joel Hills ... rigger
Ray Hills ... rigger
Bill Howe ... electrical rigger (as William Howe)
Dean Howe ... additional electrician
James Hunt ... electrician chargehand
Gary Hutchings ... key grip
Richard Jakes ... second assistant camera: Napper unit
Tony Jones ... additional electrician
Lizzie Kelly ... video playback operator: Napper unit
Mike King ... rigging electrician
Ryan King ... central loader
David Maund ... grip: Napper unit (as Dave Maund)
Sean McCabe ... electrical rigger
Barry McCullagh ... electrician: Napper unit (as Barry William McCullagh)
Paul McDermott ... additional electrician
Billy Merrell ... best boy
Richard Merrell ... electrician
Dean Morris ... best boy grip
Simon Muir ... grip: Napper unit
Jennie Paddon ... first assistant camera
Steve Powton ... electrician (as Steven Powton)
Denis Price ... rigger
Charlie Richards ... electrical rigger
Kenny Richards ... hod rigger
Garry Ridgwell ... electrical rigger
Luke Ridgwell ... electrical rigger
Peter Robertson ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Laurie Sparham ... still photographer
Ian Speed ... crane technician
Alan Stewart ... director of photography: Napper unit
Iain Struthers ... first assistant camera
Elliot Thomas ... electrician
John Turner ... rigging electrician
Martyn Welland ... electrical rigger: Napper unit (as Martin Welland)
Dave Wells ... additional grip
Dan West ... second assistant camera: Napper unit
Iwan Williams ... electrician: Napper unit
Ben Wilson ... additional electrician / electrician: Napper unit
Jimmy Wilson ... gaffer: Napper unit
Peter Wing ... practical electrician
Ryan Wing ... additional practical electrician assistant
Steve Wood ... additional electrician (as Steven Wood)
Matthew Wraight ... rigger
Peter Batten ... additional camera operator: Napper unit (uncredited)
Steven Casali ... video trainee (uncredited)
Jason Dully ... second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Ian Franklin ... gaffer: second unit (uncredited)
Emm Hobbs ... lighting console operator assistant (uncredited)
Larry Hurt ... crane technician (uncredited)
Michael-Daniel-King ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Guillaume Renberg ... libra head operator (uncredited)
Alex Teale ... additional camera trainee (uncredited)
Neil Tomlin ... crane/head technician dailies (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting
Jessie Frost ... casting assistant
Isabella Odoffin ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jennifer Alford ... costume cutter
Catrin Atkinson ... additional costume assistant
Stella Atkinson ... costume assistant
Jill Avery ... principal costumer
Estelle Cleary ... additional costume maker
Rosy Coppola ... costume maker (as Rosaria Coppola)
Andrea Cripps ... assistant costume designer
Jo Dawn ... additional costume assistant
Tatiana Dolmatovskaya ... costume assistant: Russia
Ian Foweraker ... additional costume assistant
Nicola Foy ... costume maker
Oliver Garcia ... additional costume assistant
Brendan Handscombe ... costume supervisor
Emma Harding ... additional costume trainee
Andrew Joslin ... additional costume assistant
Heather Leat ... costume supervisor
Jane Leonard ... additional costume assistant
Sarah Moore ... costume breakdown artist
Sinéad O'Sullivan ... costume assistant
Annina Pfuel ... additional costume trainee
Marie Ross ... additional costume assistant
Charlie Salmon ... additional costume trainee
Pearl Schultz-Wireng ... additional costume trainee
Rebecca Sellors ... costume maker
Adrian Simmons ... wardrobe master
Mark Sutherland ... additional costume assistant
Katie Sweeny ... costume trainee
Barbara Sweryda ... costume assistant
Jacqueline Thomas ... additional costume assistant
Caroline Thorpe ... additional costume assistant
Sekou Traore ... additional costume assistant
Amanda Trewin ... costumer: Ms. Knightley
Jo Van Schuppen ... costume cutter
Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys ... additional costume assistant
Chan Chi Wan ... additional costume maker
Justine Warhurst ... additional costume assistant
Hilary Watson ... additional costume maker
Charlotte Wiseman ... additional costume buyer
Robert Worley ... second assistant costume designer
Emma Lloyd ... costume daily (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Fiorenza Bagnariol ... scanning and recording manager
Simon Brasse ... assistant editor
Jonathan Collard ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Rob Farris ... digital intermediate producer
Marie Fernandes ... digital intermediate producer
Adam Glasman ... colorist
Emily Greenwood ... conform editor
Nicholas Hatton ... post-production coordinator
Dan Helme ... data operator
Patrick Malone ... digital intermediate head of digital lab
Cheryl Potter ... assistant editor
Justin Tillett ... support conform editor
Mark Trend ... assistant editor
Peter Collins ... digital intermediate (uncredited)
Cheryl Goodbody ... assistant digital intermediate producer (uncredited)
Neil Harrison ... digital intermediate systems administrator (uncredited)
Mathieu Reid ... color timer (uncredited)
Aurora Shannon ... digital intermediate assistant (uncredited)
Laurent Treherne ... digital film technical supervisor (uncredited)
Russell White ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Laurence Anslow ... assistant engineer (as Lawrence Anslow)
James Bellamy ... music editor
Fiona Cruickshank ... assistant engineer
Caroline Dale ... musician: solo cello
Aruhan Galieva ... music consultant / musician: solo vocal
Eddie Hession ... musician: accordion
Matthew Hunt ... musician: clarinet
Jody Jenkins ... music programmer
Michael Lewis ... piano preparation
Jack Liebeck ... musician: violin solo
Dario Marianelli ... musician: solo piano / orchestrator
Hannah Peel ... music box created and performed by
Colin Rae ... score preparation
Maggie Rodford ... music supervisor
Hilary Skewes ... orchestra contractor
Robert P.B. Swissen ... musician: viola solo
Benjamin Wallfisch ... conductor / orchestrator
Rolf Wilson ... orchestra leader
Nick Wollage ... score reciordist & mixer
Chantelle Woodnutt ... assistant music supervisor
Josephine Stephenson ... music assistant (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Graham Ashley ... unit driver
James Beeton ... driver: rushes
Mark Beeton ... unit driver
Simon Burgess ... facilities driver
Glenn Charter ... unit driver
Louise Cornwell ... unit driver (as Louise Beeton)
Mike 'Taffy' Darwood ... facilities driver (as Mike Darwood)
John Doran ... unit driver
Jeff Edwards ... facilities captain
Jeff Hudson ... unit driver
Faisal Janjua ... unit driver
Steve John ... facilities driver
Alan Jones ... facilities driver
Darren Lewis ... facilities driver
Jason Morgan ... facilities driver
Justin Phillips ... facilities driver
Duncan Rees ... facilities driver
Lea Robinson ... unit driver (as Lee Robinson)
Pat Shiel ... unit driver
Steve Underhill ... facilities driver
Barrie Williams ... transportation captain
Dave Williams ... facilities coordinator
Kitchener Young ... unit driver

Other crew 

Georgii Abdulov ... horse wrangler: Russia
Christina Angeloudes ... legal and business affairs manager: Working Title
Evegny Arttykian ... location manager: Russia
Mike Atkinson ... health and safety advisor
Steven Barnet ... catering manager (as Steven Barnett)
Chris Barnett ... catering assistant (as Christopher Barnett)
Giles Barron ... additional crowd runner
Joe Beck ... production runner
Phoebe Billington ... assistant: Mr. Wright
Charlie Borradaile ... assistant location manager
Dion Bowes ... security guard
Liam Byrne ... key armourer
Sarah Carswell ... additional travel and accommodation coordinator: Russia
Navala 'Niko' Chaudhari ... assistant choreographer
Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui ... choreographer
Paula Chidgey ... accounts trainee: Production Guild
Hannah Collett ... production coordinator
Daniel Cox ... runner stand-in
Adrianna Nielle Davies ... key production runner (as Adrianna Davies)
Christian De-vos ... security guard
Paul Dean ... laboratory contact: Deluxe
Sam Dent ... assistant horse master
Steve Dent ... horse master
Chloe Dorigan ... assistant: Tim Bevan, Working Title
Joe Downs ... second assistant accountant
Jon Duncan ... financial controller
Timothy Easthill ... finance director: Working Title (as Tim Easthill)
Maria Pia Fanigliulo ... assets manager
Georgiy Farberov ... production assistant: Russia
Orlando Figes ... historical consultant
Tony Flint ... additional assistant accountant
Christina Kelton Garner ... additional crowd runner
Sophie Giddens ... runner stand-in
Viv Goodings ... scything and haymaking supervisor
Amelia Granger ... executive vice president: film UK, Working Title
Jon Gray ... laboratory contact: Deluxe
Evegnyi Gromov ... chief horse wrangler: Russia
Tarn Harper ... post-production accountant
Nicholas Hatton ... assistant production coordinator: Working Title
Jason Holland ... catering assistant
Adam Hutchins ... additional runner stand-in
Ivan Ivanov ... horse wrangler: Russia
Ben Jackson ... assistant: Mr. Law
Laura Jackson ... runner stand-in
Rachel Kennedy ... unit publicist
Amy King ... base runner
Rachel King ... unit nurse
Lucy Knowles ... accounts assistant
Sarah Lawson ... production assistant: additional photography
Clem Leneghan ... health and safety advisor
Susanna Lenton ... script supervisor
Vadim Leontiev ... production runner: Russia
John Locke ... security guard
Ryan Locke ... head of security
Hugues Mace ... additional crowd runner
Emily MacKintosh ... director of legal and business affairs: Working Title
Jacky Matthews ... assistant: Mr. Stoppard
Jill McCullough ... dialect coach
Steve McGowan ... laboratory contact: Deluxe
Gemma McLachlan ... accounts assistant
Andrew McLeod ... security guard
Simon Mills ... assistant production coordinator
Claire Mitchell ... payroll accountant
Angela Morrison ... chief operating officer: Woking Title
Paul Murphy ... first assistant accountant
Dominic Nazeri ... runner
Nick Oliver ... location manager
Raz Phillips ... security guard
Mark Pir ... security guard
Katherine Pomfret ... assistant: Eric Fellner, Working Title
Gill Raddings ... animal wrangler
Raymond Reader ... chef (as Raymond 'Rozza' Reader)
Neville Redmond ... security guard
Phil Reeves ... senior model maker
Adam Richards ... supervising location manager
Kirsty Robinson ... assistant: Mr. Webster
George Schembri ... catering assistant
Sheeraz Shah ... head of legal and business affairs: Working Title
Danny Sheehan ... crowd supervisor
Jack Sidey ... production coordinator: Working Title
Cassandra Sigsgaard ... production placement and clearances coordinator
Neville Smith ... security guard
Andrew Soane ... catering assistant
Steve Sorby ... security guard (as Stephen Sorby)
Emma Sturgis ... production secretary
Igor Suschevskyi ... production coordinator: Russia
Shane Tanner ... additional runner stand-in
Emma Thomas ... script supervisor: Napper unit
Annastasiya Tihonova ... horse wrangler: Russia
Helen Turpin ... travel and accommodation coordinator
George Walker Glover ... director's intern
Marcus Ward ... assistant: Ms. Knightley
Haydn Webb ... horse master
Darren White ... security guard
Simon Wills ... assistant production coordinator
Brady Wood ... key floor runner
Tim Woodcock ... production runner
Sarah Jane Wright ... production executive: Working Title (as Sarah-Jane Robinson)
Jamie Young ... security guard
Konstantin Yudakov ... horse wrangler: Russia
Paul Zivkovich ... assistant choreographer
Nicole Donne ... production assistant (uncredited)
Esteban Frost ... crowd runner (uncredited)
Brady Hood ... key floor runner (uncredited)
Sarah Kate Lewis ... crowd runner (uncredited)
Simon Neville ... armorer (uncredited)
Guro Nagelhus Schia ... assistant choreographer (uncredited)
Sarah Townsend ... crowd runner (uncredited)

Thanks 

Philippe Rousselot ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page