Edit
"Hawaii Five-0" Hana 'a'a Makehewa (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Chris Fisher

Writing Credits  

Roberto Orci ... (creator) &
Alex Kurtzman ... (creator) &
Peter M. Lenkov ... (creator)
 
Leonard Freeman ... (creator)
 
Carol Barbee ... (teleplay) &
Kyle Harimoto ... (teleplay)
 
Peter M. Lenkov ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Leslie Bandong ...
...
Dennis Chun ...
...
...
Mrs. Kishimoto
Chaz Mann ...
Kishimoto
Byron Ono ...
Bomb Squad Captain
...
Jack McGarrett (archive footage)
Alexandra Tabas ...
Hooker
Charles Tang Jr. ...
Kishimoto
...
Marika Yamato ...
Old Lady
...
Crime Scene Unit (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Carol Barbee ... consulting producer
Jeffrey Downer ... producer
Alex Kurtzman ... executive producer
Peter M. Lenkov ... executive producer
Turi Meyer ... consulting producer
J.R. Orci ... co-executive producer
Roberto Orci ... executive producer
Tony Palermo ... co-producer
Jessica Petelle ... associate producer
Shane Salerno ... consulting producer
Peter Tassler ... associate producer (as Peter M. Tassler)
Brad Turner ... co-executive producer
Paul Zbyszewski ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Keith Power

Cinematography by 

Ronald Víctor García ... director of photography (as Ron Garcia)

Film Editing by 

Maja Vrvilo

Casting By 

Jennifer Cooper

Production Design by 

Keith Neely

Art Direction by 

Dan Morski

Costume Design by 

Kathryn Morrison

Makeup Department 

Karen Iboshi Preiser ... key makeup artist
Rick Stratton ... special tattoos

Production Management 

Jeffrey Downer ... unit production manager
Drew Ysais ... post supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nicole Burke ... first assistant director
Scott Remick ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Guy Belegaud ... mill foreman
Scott Ejercito ... assistant property master
Serena Rios Flores ... art department coordinator
Matthew Haynes ... construction coordinator
Alexandra Hearn ... art department assistant
John Marano ... set dresser
Christopher Stanback ... assistant property master
Sean Hallock ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kelly Cabral ... supervising sound editor
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Ezra Dweck ... sound re-recording mixer
Ian Herzon ... sound effects editor
Tony Hugar ... adr mixer (2010-2013)
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Aynee Osborn ... dialogue editor
David Padilla ... assistant sound editor
Deron Street ... first assistant sound editor
Wayne O'Brien ... m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John C. Hartigan ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

James Fujisaki ... i/o coordinator: Pixomondo
Craig Kuehne ... visual effects artist
Adica Manis ... visual effects producer
Mark Miller ... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Edward M. Ruiz II ... visual effects artist: Pixomondo
Jason Michael Zimmerman ... compositing supervisor

Stunts 

Kevin Chase ... stunt rigger
Justin Sundquist ... stunt double: Alex O'Loughlin
Justin T. Woods ... stunt double: James Marsters

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert 'Boceno' Campbell ... second assistant camera: a camera
Doug Chartier ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Mark Gerasimenko ... camera operator and aerial camera operator
Daryl Gilmore ... assistant camera
Daniel Helias ... supervising video engineer
Neil Jacobs ... stills photographer
R. Derek Keener ... gaffer
Zachary Kim ... rigging gaffer
Christopher Mapes ... technician: techno crane
Jason Marvel ... BTS/EPK (2010)
Scott Lee Mason ... digital imaging technician
Annie McEveety ... camera operator
Lukas Seno ... best boy electrician
Torry Tukuafu ... steadicam operator

Animation Department 

Grant Okita ... show open lead animator

Casting Department 

Lindsay Jameyson ... casting associate
Rachel Sutton ... location casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

John Patrick Doyle ... set costumer (2010)
Michael Fong ... costumer
Cate Adams ... wardrobe production assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Heydar Adel ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Matthew Ellena ... intern: post-production
Johnny Kirkwood ... final colorist
Matthew Lopes ... post-production assistant
Ken Van Deest ... final colorist

Music Department 

Robert Elhai ... orchestrator
Gary Krause ... music editor
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor
Frank Palazzolo ... assistant to music supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Eric Chaney ... transportation
Kelly Loo ... transportation dispatcher

Other crew 

Gregory M. Edgar ... armorer
Gary Fritts ... military technical advisor
Michael Gilmore ... military technical advisor
Kyle Harimoto ... story editor
Diana Jackson ... cast assistant
David B. Johnson ... military technical advisor
Ali Lanza ... assistant production coordinator
Lisa Lee Mitchell ... production coordinator
Chris Morgan ... key assistant location manager
Nicole Nakamoto ... payroll accountant
Johnathon Pensky ... post production coordinator
Shannon Pickett ... production assistant
Rita Rosenfeld ... production secretary
Amira Soliman ... location coordinator
Priscilla Stafford ... production assistant
Jacob Standley ... second second assistant accountant
Mona Sumibcay ... set production assistant
Keoki Tavares ... production assistant
Jim Triplett ... location manager
David Wolkove ... production staff
Gary Fritts ... technical advisor: military (uncredited)
Xanadu Kekuewa ... key craft service (uncredited)
Jacob Standley ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page