Show covers everything in local arts and entertainment.
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Arlin Alcala ...
 Herself
...
 Herself
Lydia Zazueta ...
 Herself
Nathan Ostler ...
 Himself
Billy Garberina ...
 Himself (2001)
...
 Himself (2001)
Nadine Zazueta ...
 Herself (2001-2003)
Alan Fulford ...
 Himself (2001)
Amon Re ...
 Himself (2001)
Andrew Matt ...
 Himself (2001)
Toby Jaramillo ...
 Himself (2003)
Zack Freedman ...
 Himself (2003) (as Zack Freeman)
Bonnie Greathouse ...
 Herself (2001)
Blanca Guerrero ...
 Herself (2001)
Esteban Mariscal ...
 Himself
Edit

Storyline

Founded by Prestige Models Inc., this program has been promoting actors, singers, musicians, clothing stores, photographers, movies, TV shows, models, live events and more. The show has also ran series of soap operas, commercials (released on Univision), fashion shows, pageants and kids' shows. Prestige Models also ran a modeling/acting school that doubled as a reality show, on this TV program. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Each Show is Something New.

Genres:

Talk-Show

Certificate:

G
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

|

Release Date:

2 March 2001 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Wild & Daring  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

(original version)
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Ran a series of fashion shows and pageants. Two of the locations were at Albuquerque's Kiva Auditorium and the Historic Lobo Theatre. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Gossip Entertainment (2001) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page