8.1/10
32
2 critic

Mjesto na kojem je umro posljednji covjek (2010)

Mjesto na kojem je umro posljednji covjek Poster
Trailer
1:31 | Trailer
Cain is a military scientist, bitterly disappointed in human race. His conclusion is that the mankind failed to create a world worth living in. Only a small minority of privileged people ... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

Reviews

Videos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Videotape (2016)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

First-time directors Andrew Yorke and Kevin Michael invite you on an experimental cinematic journey through the lives of troubled youth in troubling times. When a pregnant women is found ... See full summary »

Directors: Andrew Yorke, Kevin Michael
Stars: Andrew Yorke, Allison Varley, Kevin Michael
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

This film is shot in a continuous 78-minute take. The story takes place in a city ravaged by crisis, poverty and crime. The people who remained belong mostly to the low class, and they're ... See full summary »

Director: Ivan Peric
Stars: Ana Arapovic, Tino Bandini, Katarina Botica
Adventure | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

George, Carlos and Adolfo, three unselfish rescuers, receive a call to find some tourists that are missing in a cave. After hours of searching in the depths they find a vault full of dead ... See full summary »

Director: Sergio Sánchez Suárez
Stars: Manuel Uriza, Iazua Larios, Iván Arana
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Azar and his possessed wife must find souls to feed the generational curse within.

Directors: Erik Glode, Edward Nyahay
Stars: Edward Nyahay, Pamela Wistrom, Chelar Vale
Documentary | Horror | Mystery

Online Vlogger, John H Shelton asks a time-old question in - are ghosts real? He asks and interviews a variety of friends and associates. Do You Believe - In Ghosts?

Director: John H. Shelton
Stars: John H. Shelton, Kaz B., James Barnes
Documentary | History | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Born on September 26, 1869 in the Armenian homeland of the Turkish Ottoman Empire, Komitas was a frail, weak boy, but with a perfect singing voice. Despite humble life circumstances, it was... See full summary »

Director: David Robert Deranian
Stars: Saro Bedoyan, Leila Benmerrouche, Herows Hovsepian
Moor (2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

After the death of the family's matriarch, her husband and son must confront not only the corruption in society around them but the corruption within themselves.

Director: Jami
Stars: Joshinder Chaggar, Nayyar Ejaz, Sonia Hussain
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

A runaway girl, Max McLean, adventures into the forest with a young man named Ish who helps her find meaning in her boyfriend's suicide.

Director: Christine Vartoughian
Stars: Selenis Leyva, Robert Clohessy, Deborah Twiss
Sci-Fi

A group of three survivors must make their way through the dinosaur apocalypse to a military base, the last safe place on earth. Once there, they come across a plot that's more terrifying than the dinosaurs themselves.

Director: Erik Franklin
Stars: Ivey Bronwen, Erik Franklin, Jerry Nash
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Franco and Franco decide to go on a trip in the countryside.

Director: Lorenzo Bechi
Stars: Andrea Corsi, Federico Manfredi, Emilia Scarpati Fanetti
Sveci (2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Kralj and Joke are small time crooks, with their unsuccessful attempts to get rich. They arrive at the small local fair with intention of selling smuggled cigarettes, but they immediately ... See full summary »

Director: Ivan Peric
Stars: Marko Kapitanovic, Duje Grubisic, Tino Bandini
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Lorenzo Bechi
Stars: Riccardo Bianchini
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Mirko Gabelica ...
Abel
Marko Kapitanovic ...
Cain
Dragan Kovacevic ...
The Priest
Roko Niksic ...
Sailor 2
Anamarija Peric ...
Angel
Ivan Peric ...
The Unknown
Kresimir Peric ...
Sailor 1
Tea Radic ...
Evelin
Edit

Storyline

Cain is a military scientist, bitterly disappointed in human race. His conclusion is that the mankind failed to create a world worth living in. Only a small minority of privileged people live in prosperity, while the rest are spending their lives in pain and hopeless struggle to survive. One day, Cain made a decision to wipe out the entire human race from planet Earth, by activating the weapons of mass destruction. Time has passed, and Cain is coming out of the shelter to find the place where he will die. The place where the last man will die. Suddenly, he's starting to receive a mysterious signal that indicates someone else's presence. So, he goes in search to eliminate the survivor and complete what he has started... Written by Dragan Kovacevic

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Horror | Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

November 2010 (Croatia)  »

Also Known As:

The Place Where the Last Man Died  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

| (final)

Sound Mix:

|
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?