Edit
"No Ordinary Family" No Ordinary Friends (TV Episode 2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Terry McDonough

Writing Credits  

Greg Berlanti ... (creator) &
Jon Harmon Feldman ... (creator)
 
Ali Adler ... (written by) &
Marc Guggenheim ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
The Watcher / Joshua
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Fence
...
Student #1
...
Student #2
Salina Marie Carter ...
Student #3
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ali Adler ... co-executive producer
Greg Berlanti ... executive producer
Michael Cedar ... producer
Michael Chiklis ... co-executive producer
Zack Estrin ... co-executive producer
Jon Harmon Feldman ... executive producer
Ra'uf Glasgow ... producer
Marc Guggenheim ... consulting producer
Jennifer Lence ... co-producer
Carl Ogawa ... co-producer
Sonny Postiglione ... co-producer
David Semel ... executive producer
Robert M. Sertner ... executive producer
Todd Slavkin ... consulting producer
Darren Swimmer ... consulting producer
Samantha Thomas ... producer
Morgan Wandell ... executive producer
Joanie L. Woehler ... associate producer (as Joanie Woehler Spolidoro)

Music by 

Blake Neely

Cinematography by 

Oliver Bokelberg

Film Editing by 

Anthony Scott

Costume Design by 

Wendy J. Greiner

Makeup Department 

Rebecca George ... additional hair stylist
Mary Ann Valdes ... department head hair stylist

Production Management 

Michael Cedar ... unit production manager
Niki Delone ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark Ballou ... dga trainee
Lance W. Lanfear ... assistant director: second unit (as Lance Lanfear) / second second assistant director (as Lance Lanfear)
John Pontrelli ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Gary Antista ... property master
Michael T. Booe ... set dresser
Yuri Elvin ... paintings by
Robert Grbavac ... painter
Tim Jackson ... construction coordinator
Phil Kramer ... lead man
Leslie Lawson ... standby painter/decorator
Joe Mason ... storyboard artist
Bill Taliaferro ... set designer
Lauren Visencio ... art department asset production assistant
Jason Wolf ... assistant property master
Joyce Yeich ... props

Sound Department 

Todd Beckett ... sound re-recording mixer
Alex Bullick ... sound effects editor
Paula Fairfield ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Carla Murray ... sound designer / sound editor
Steve Nelson ... sound mixer
Jill Purdy ... dialogue editor
Benjamin Rauscher ... assistant foley mixer
Adam Sawelson ... sound re-recording mixer
Christopher T. Silverman ... sound
David Long ... audio layback (uncredited)
William Munroe ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Lenny Dalrymple ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Adam Avitabile ... visual effects supervisor: Look Effects
James Baldanzi ... visual effects coordinator
Mark Fletcher ... screen graphics designer
David Geoghegan ... flame artist
Tim Jacobsen ... visual effects producer
Kevin Kutchaver ... compositor
Diane Macke ... visual effects coordinator
Gerry Maravilla ... visual effects production assistant
Josh Miyaji ... visual effects artist
Jeremy Nelson ... digital compositor
Aldo Ruggiero ... digital compositor
Benjamin Segall ... motion graphics artist
Eva Snyder ... visual effects artist
Stephan Szpak-Fleet ... visual effects
Jon Terada ... visual effects artist
Pablo Wang ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Nathan Siebring ... stunts
Monty L. Simons ... stunts
Jim Stephan ... utility stunts (as Jim Stephen)
Danny Weselis ... stunt coordinator
Lisa Lafaro Weselis ... assistant stunt coordinator
Laura Cedar ... utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Lauren Blair ... electrician (as Lauren Fitton)
Charles Crivier ... key grip
Damon Doherty ... key rigging grip
Vernon Evans ... video playback
Halle Fischer ... second assistant camera
Christopher Glasgow ... dolly grip
Seth Greenwald ... key grip
Jeffrey M. Hall ... gaffer
Tom Lembcke ... camera operator
Andrew Lemon ... digital imaging technician
Glen Magers ... rigging best boy
Jorge Pallares ... assistant camera / camera operator
Ryan Polack ... second unit: digital imaging technician
Lee Schmicker ... best boy electric
Ryan Sirles ... grip
Robert Stenger ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Michael Anthony Travers ... rigging grip
Jon Zarkos ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Johnny Gidcomb ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jennifer Miller ... set costumer
Vicente Parada ... set costumer
Mindy Tiongco ... set costumer
Christann Chanell Turner ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Chris Boyer ... final colorist
Roger Fenton ... assistant editor
Jeffrey Tufaro ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Susie Bench ... additional orchestrations
Nathaniel Blume ... composer: additional music
Tim Davies ... conductor / orchestrator
Todd Haberman ... composer: additional music
James T. Hill ... music scoring mixer
Jeremy Levy ... additional orchestrations
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor
Zed Starkovich ... music editor
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Frank Palazzolo ... assistant to music supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Kevin Beard ... driver
Rick Kelleher ... transportation captain
Jeremy Morgan ... picture car coordinator
James Nordberg ... transportation co-captain
Jerry Smith ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Brian Ankrum ... production assistant
Trevor Beeler ... production assistant
Sean Buck ... computer/video playback operator
Niki Delone ... production supervisor
Milenda Denholtz ... staff coordinator
Kate Ducey ... assistant production coordinator
Erin Dunlap ... assistant to co-executive producers
Sarah E. Fahey ... production staff
Brenda K. Kyle ... executive in charge of production
Christina McAlinden ... production assistant
Lauren Muir ... assistant to Mr. Chiklis
Brian Peralez ... production assistant
Steve Reese ... production assistant
Nancy Solomon ... script supervisor (additional script supervisor)
Babette Stith ... script supervisor
Mathew A. Villalobos ... key assistant location manager
Jason T. Welden ... computer/video playback
Tiffany L. Williams ... production staff
Dennis Garr ... double (uncredited)
Seth Harris ... construction accountant (uncredited)
Nicole Marostica ... publicist (uncredited)
Nancy Mouton ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Josh Vignery ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page