IMDb > "No Ordinary Family" No Ordinary Friends (2011)

"No Ordinary Family" No Ordinary Friends (2011)

« Prev | 11 of 20 Episodes | Next »

Photos (See all 12 | slideshow) Videos (see all 2)
No Ordinary Family: Season 1: Episode 11 -- Jim starts to become suspicious of his new friends Dave and Michelle.

Overview

User Rating:
7.5/10   112 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Greg Berlanti (creator) &
Jon Harmon Feldman (creator) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for No Ordinary Friends on IMDbPro.
Original Air Date:
3 January 2011 (Season 1, Episode 11)
Genre:
Plot:
An overly friendly though somewhat manipulative family comes to town, as do the workings of a professional art thief, and Jim wonders if the two facts are related. Full summary » | Full synopsis »

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Episode Crew
Directed by
Terry McDonough 
 
Writing credits
Greg Berlanti (creator) &
Jon Harmon Feldman (creator)

Ali Adler (written by) &
Marc Guggenheim (written by)

Produced by
Ali Adler .... co-executive producer
Greg Berlanti .... executive producer
Michael Cedar .... producer
Michael Chiklis .... co-executive producer
Zack Estrin .... co-executive producer
Jon Harmon Feldman .... executive producer
Ra'uf Glasgow .... producer
Marc Guggenheim .... consulting producer
Jennifer Lence .... co-producer
Carl Ogawa .... co-producer
Sonny Postiglione .... co-producer
David Semel .... executive producer
Robert M. Sertner .... executive producer
Todd Slavkin .... consulting producer
Darren Swimmer .... consulting producer
Samantha Thomas .... producer
Morgan Wandell .... executive producer
Joanie L. Woehler .... associate producer (as Joanie Woehler Spolidoro)
 
Original Music by
Blake Neely 
 
Cinematography by
Oliver Bokelberg 
 
Film Editing by
Anthony Scott 
 
Costume Design by
Wendy J. Greiner 
 
Makeup Department
Rebecca George .... additional hair stylist
Mary Ann Valdes .... department head hair stylist
 
Production Management
Michael Cedar .... unit production manager
Niki Delone .... production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Ballou .... dga trainee
Lance W. Lanfear .... assistant director: second unit (as Lance Lanfear)
Lance W. Lanfear .... second second assistant director (as Lance Lanfear)
John Pontrelli .... first assistant director
 
Art Department
Gary Antista .... property master
Michael T. Booe .... set dresser
Yuri Elvin .... paintings by
Robert Grbavac .... painter
Tim Jackson .... construction coordinator
Phil Kramer .... lead man
Leslie Lawson .... standby painter/decorator
Joe Mason .... storyboard artist
Bill Taliaferro .... set designer
Lauren Visencio .... art department asset production assistant
Jason Wolf .... assistant property master
Joyce Yeich .... props
 
Sound Department
Todd Beckett .... sound re-recording mixer
Alex Bullick .... sound effects editor
Paula Fairfield .... sound designer
Paula Fairfield .... supervising sound editor
Carla Murray .... sound designer
Carla Murray .... sound editor
Steve Nelson .... sound mixer
Jill Purdy .... dialogue editor
Benjamin Rauscher .... assistant foley mixer
Adam Sawelson .... sound re-recording mixer
Christopher T. Silverman .... sound
David Long .... audio layback (uncredited)
William Munroe .... boom operator (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Lenny Dalrymple .... special effects technician
 
Visual Effects by
Adam Avitabile .... visual effects supervisor: Look Effects
James Baldanzi .... visual effects coordinator
Mark Fletcher .... screen graphics designer
David Geoghegan .... flame artist
Tim Jacobsen .... visual effects producer
Kevin Kutchaver .... compositor
Diane Macke .... visual effects coordinator
Gerry Maravilla .... visual effects production assistant
Josh Miyaji .... visual effects artist
Jeremy Nelson .... digital compositor
Aldo Ruggiero .... digital compositor
Benjamin Segall .... motion graphics artist
Eva Snyder .... visual effects artist
Stephan Szpak-Fleet .... visual effects
Jon Terada .... visual effects artist
Pablo Wang .... visual effects artist
 
Stunts
Nathan Siebring .... stunts
Monty L. Simons .... stunts
Jim Stephan .... utility stunts (as Jim Stephen)
Danny Weselis .... stunt coordinator
Lisa Lafaro Weselis .... assistant stunt coordinator
Laura Cedar .... utility stunts (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Lauren Blair .... electrician (as Lauren Fitton)
Charles Crivier .... key grip
Damon Doherty .... key rigging grip
Vernon Evans .... video playback
Halle Fischer .... second assistant camera
Christopher Glasgow .... dolly grip
Seth Greenwald .... key grip
Jeffrey M. Hall .... gaffer
Tom Lembcke .... camera operator
Andrew Lemon .... digital imaging technician
Glen Magers .... rigging best boy
Jorge Pallares .... assistant camera
Jorge Pallares .... camera operator
Ryan Polack .... second unit: digital imaging technician
Lee Schmicker .... best boy electric
Ryan Sirles .... grip
Robert Stenger .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Michael Anthony Travers .... rigging grip
Jon Zarkos .... first assistant camera
 
Casting Department
Johnny Gidcomb .... adr voice casting
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Miller .... set costumer
Vicente Parada .... set costumer
Mindy Tiongco .... set costumer
Christann Chanell Turner .... key costumer
 
Editorial Department
Chris Boyer .... final colorist
Roger Fenton .... assistant editor
Jeffrey Tufaro .... post-production coordinator
 
Music Department
Susie Bench .... additional orchestrations
Nathaniel Blume .... composer: additional music
Tim Davies .... conductor
Tim Davies .... orchestrator
Todd Haberman .... composer: additional music
James T. Hill .... music scoring mixer
Jeremy Levy .... additional orchestrations
Liza Richardson .... music supervisor
Zed Starkovich .... music editor
Frank Macchia .... music preparation (uncredited)
Frank Palazzolo .... assistant to music supervisor (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Kevin Beard .... driver
Rick Kelleher .... transportation captain
Jeremy Morgan .... picture car coordinator
James Nordberg .... transportation co-captain
Jerry Smith .... transportation coordinator
 
Other crew
Brian Ankrum .... production assistant
Trevor Beeler .... production assistant
Sean Buck .... computer/video playback operator
Niki Delone .... production supervisor
Milenda Denholtz .... staff coordinator
Kate Ducey .... assistant production coordinator
Erin Dunlap .... assistant to co-executive producers
Sarah E. Fahey .... production staff
Brenda K. Kyle .... executive in charge of production
Christina McAlinden .... production assistant
Jo Monahan .... 1st Assistant Accountant
Lauren Muir .... assistant to Mr. Chiklis
Brian Peralez .... production assistant
Steve Reese .... production assistant
Nancy Solomon .... script supervisor (second unit)
Babette Stith .... script supervisor
Mathew A. Villalobos .... key assistant location manager
Jason T. Welden .... computer/video playback
Tiffany L. Williams .... production staff
Dennis Garr .... double (uncredited)
Seth Harris .... construction accountant (uncredited)
Nicole Marostica .... publicist (uncredited)
Nancy Mouton .... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Josh Vignery .... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Greg Berlanti  creator
Jon Harmon Feldman  creator

Art Department
Arne Starr .... artist
 
Sound Department
Bill Devine .... adr mixer
Charles Hamilton .... sound recordist
Jason Oliver .... adr mixer
Knox White .... boom operator
 
Special Effects by
Brendon O'Dell .... special effects supervisor
 
Visual Effects by
Gevork Babityan .... visual effects artist
Vincent Blin .... visual effects compositor (2010)
 
Stunts
Heidi Moneymaker .... stunt double: Julie Benz
Simon Rhee .... stunts
Christian Stokes .... stunts
David Wald .... stunts
Adam Hart .... stunt double: Jamie Harris (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Brannon D. Brown .... camera technician: Phantom HD (2010)
George A. Olson Jr. .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Stephen Pazanti .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Michael Stumpf .... steadicam operator
Michael Thomas .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Wilson Weaver .... b dolly grip
Peter Zuccarini .... underwater director of photography
 
Other crew
Matthew J. Gannon .... production assistant
Greg Lloyd .... stand-in: Michael Chiklis
Erin Stern .... set production assistant
Allison Sylvia .... production assistant
 
Production CompaniesDistributorsOther Companies

Additional Details

Runtime:
43 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.78 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:

Did You Know?

Quotes:
Stephanie Powell:I have a really fast metabolism and it works quicklier than other people's.See more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "No Ordinary Family" (2010)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits External reviews IMDb TV section
IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.