Edit
"No Ordinary Family" No Ordinary Brother (TV Episode 2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael W. Watkins ... (as Michael Watkins)

Writing Credits  

Greg Berlanti ... (created by) &
Jon Harmon Feldman ... (creator)
 
Todd Slavkin ... (written by) &
Darren Swimmer ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
The Watcher / Joshua
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Teacher
...
Male Student
Katie O'Connor ...
Student Leader #1
...
Student Leader #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Diana Peña ...
Racetrack Spectator (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ali Adler ... co-executive producer (as Allison Adler)
Michael Cedar ... producer
Michael Chiklis ... co-executive producer
Zack Estrin ... co-executive producer
Ra'uf Glasgow ... producer
Marc Guggenheim ... producer
Jennifer Lence ... co-producer
Carl Ogawa ... co-producer
Robert M. Sertner ... executive producer
Todd Slavkin ... consulting producer
Darren Swimmer ... consulting producer
Samantha Thomas ... producer

Music by 

Blake Neely

Cinematography by 

Oliver Bokelberg

Film Editing by 

Anthony Miller

Casting By 

John Papsidera

Costume Design by 

Wendy J. Greiner

Makeup Department 

Rebecca George ... additional hair stylist
Nickole Jones ... hair stylist
Mary Ann Valdes ... department head hair stylist

Production Management 

Beth Redick ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark Ballou ... dga trainee
Maximillian D. Day ... first assistant director
Lance W. Lanfear ... assistant director: second unit (as Lance Lanfear) / second second assistant director (as Lance Lanfear)

Art Department 

Gary Antista ... property master
Michael T. Booe ... set dresser
Robert Grbavac ... painter
Tim Jackson ... construction coordinator
Phil Kramer ... lead man
Leslie Lawson ... standby painter/decorator
Bill Taliaferro ... set designer
Lauren Visencio ... art department asset production assistant
Jason Wolf ... assistant property master
Joyce Yeich ... props

Sound Department 

Todd Beckett ... re-recording mixer
Alex Bullick ... sound effects editor
Paula Fairfield ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Carla Murray ... sound designer / sound editor
Steve Nelson ... sound mixer
Jill Purdy ... dialogue editor
Benjamin Rauscher ... assistant foley mixer
Adam Sawelson ... re-recording mixer
Christopher T. Silverman ... sound
David Long ... audio layback (uncredited)
William Munroe ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Lenny Dalrymple ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

James Baldanzi ... visual effects coordinator
Mark Fletcher ... screen graphics designer
Tim Jacobsen ... visual effects producer
Mark Kolpack ... visual effects supervisor
Kevin Kutchaver ... compositor
Diane Macke ... visual effects coordinator
Gerry Maravilla ... visual effects production assistant
Jeremy Nelson ... digital compositor
Benjamin Segall ... motion graphics artist
Eva Snyder ... visual effects artist
Stephan Szpak-Fleet ... visual effects
Jon Terada ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

John Dixon ... stunts
Antal Kalik ... stunts
Marc Scizak ... stunt performer
Jim Stephan ... utility stunts (as Jim Stephen)
Mike Washlake ... stunt rigger
Danny Weselis ... stunt coordinator
Lisa Lafaro Weselis ... assistant stunt coordinator
Anna Mercedes Morris ... stunt double: Autumn Reeser (uncredited)
Omar Wilder ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Lauren Blair ... electrician (as Lauren Fitton)
Craig A. Brink ... rigging gaffer
Charles Crivier ... key grip
Alfredo Denila ... best boy grip
Damon Doherty ... key rigging grip
Vernon Evans ... video playback
Halle Fischer ... second assistant camera
Christopher Glasgow ... dolly grip
Seth Greenwald ... key grip
Jeffrey M. Hall ... gaffer
Eric Leach ... camera operator: "a" camera
Andrew Lemon ... digital imaging technician
Glen Magers ... rigging best boy
Jorge Pallares ... assistant camera / camera operator
Ryan Polack ... second unit: digital imaging technician
Lee Schmicker ... best boy electric
Ryan Sirles ... grip
Robert Stenger ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Michael Anthony Travers ... rigging grip
Jon Zarkos ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Johnny Gidcomb ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jennifer Miller ... set costumer
Vicente Parada ... set costumer
Brigitta Romanov ... assistant costume designer
Mindy Tiongco ... set costumer
Christann Chanell Turner ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Jesús Borrego ... dailies operator
Chris Boyer ... final colorist
Christopher Petrus ... assistant editor (as Chris Petrus)
Jeffrey Tufaro ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Mathew A. Villalobos ... key assistant location manager
Josh Vignery ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Susie Bench ... additional orchestrations
Nathaniel Blume ... composer: additional music
Tim Davies ... conductor / orchestrator
Todd Haberman ... composer: additional music
James T. Hill ... music scoring mixer
Jeremy Levy ... additional orchestrations
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor
Zed Starkovich ... music editor
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation (uncredited)
Frank Palazzolo ... assistant to music supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Tom Halowell ... driver (as Tom Hallowell)
Rick Kelleher ... transportation captain
Jeremy Morgan ... picture car coordinator
James Nordberg ... transportation co-captain
Jerry Smith ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Brian Ankrum ... production assistant
Sean Buck ... computer/video playback operator
Niki Delone ... production supervisor
Milenda Denholtz ... staff coordinator
Kate Ducey ... assistant production coordinator
Erin Dunlap ... assistant to co-executive producers
Sarah E. Fahey ... production staff
Brenda K. Kyle ... executive in charge of production
Matt Lombardo ... set production assistant
Christina McAlinden ... production assistant
Jo Monahan ... 1st Assistant Accountant
Lauren Muir ... assistant to Mr. Chiklis
Brian Peralez ... production assistant
Steve Reese ... production assistant
Hosam Solaiman ... production coordinator
Nancy Solomon ... script supervisor (second unit)
Babette Stith ... script supervisor
Jason T. Welden ... computer/video playback
Tiffany L. Williams ... production staff
Dennis Garr ... double (uncredited)
Seth Harris ... construction accountant (uncredited)
Nicole Marostica ... publicist (uncredited)
Nancy Mouton ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page