Edit
"R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour" Really You: Part 1 (TV Episode 2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Neill Fearnley

Writing Credits  

Billy Brown ... (written by) &
Dan Angel ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Lilly Cauldwell
...
...
Jill Cauldwell
...
David Orth ...
...
Doll Maker
...
Temporary Guardian
...
Jealous Girl
...
Julia
...
Katie (as Olivia Steele-Falconer)
Helen Pahou ...
Rachel
...
Leah
...
Lily's Beautician
...
Lily D (Puppet)
...
Lily D (Puppet)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Dan Angel ... executive producer
Kim Arnott ... executive producer
Billy Brown ... executive producer
Oliver De Caigny ... associate producer
Harvey Kahn ... executive producer / producer
Dawn Knight ... associate producer
Charles Lyall ... supervising producer
Jane Stine ... co-executive producer
Joan Waricha ... co-executive producer

Cinematography by 

Michael Balfry

Film Editing by 

Lisa Robison ... (as Lisa Jane Robison)

Casting By 

Stuart Aikins
Sean Cossey

Production Design by 

James Hazell

Art Direction by 

Teresa Weston

Set Decoration by 

Gail Luining

Costume Design by 

Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh

Makeup Department 

Jeny Cassady ... prosthetics coordinator / special makeup effects coordinator
Christina Celantano ... assistant makeup artist
Vincenza Celentano ... assistant makeup
Christina Furuya ... assistant hair
Debi Lelievre ... key makeup (as Debbie Lelievre)
Lisa Leonard ... key hair
Todd Masters ... prosthetics supervisor
Jason Ward ... prosthetics technician

Production Management 

Charles Lyall ... production manager
Chris Wilson ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Scott Catolico ... trainee assistant director
Gurjit Chohan ... third assistant director (as Gurjit Singh Chohan)
Jason Furukawa ... first assistant director
Jennifer Lum ... trainee assistant director
Richard Worden ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Scott Elwood ... on-set props
Jennifer Kom-Tong ... assistant set decorator
Michele Oleksy ... greensperson
Trevor Oleksy ... head greensperson
Michael Rosser ... property master
Steve Scott ... graphic designer
Stephanie Seidle ... assistant set decorator / set decoration coordinator
Baron Shaver ... construction coordinator
Isaac Terpstra ... on-set dresser
Andrea Tully ... assistant property master
Miho Yamamoto ... props assistant

Sound Department 

Don Harrison ... foley artist
Jeff Jackman ... sound designer
Ian Mackie ... foley artist
Roger Morris ... supervising sound editor
Miguel Nunes ... sound re-recording mixer
Rick Senechal ... foley engineer
Craig Stauffer ... sound mixer
Greg Stewart ... sound re-recording mixer
Andy Welker ... adr mixer
Wayne Williams ... boom operator
Christopher Cleator ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Darcy Davis ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Romald Geoffery ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects (as Geoffrey Antony)
Darvin K. Manwah ... digital compositor: GFZ Studios / visual effects coordinator: GFZ Studios

Stunts 

Nicole Lissner ... stunts (episode)
Clay Virtue ... stunt coordinator (as Clayton Virtue)
Danny Virtue ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Blaine Ackerly ... gaffer
Austin Balfour ... first assistant camera
Lionel Barton ... dit
John Brown ... generator operator
Stefan Burianyk ... best boy
Marco Correia ... grip
Dave Dibdin ... dolly grip
Elizabeth House ... first assistant camera (as Liz House)
David Hutton ... key grip
Dale H. Jahraus ... camera operator
Shannon Kohli ... camera operator
Riley Pearcy ... best boy electric
Emmanuelle Rousseau ... second assistant camera
Todd Shelley ... grip
Jason S.W. Uglanica ... second assistant camera (as Jason Uglanica)
Nick Malcolm ... camera trainee (uncredited)

Casting Department 

J.J. Ogilvy ... casting assistant
Lisa Ratke ... background casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joana Casado ... prep costumer
Cathy Darby ... costume coordinator
Kellie Davis ... assistant costume designer
Tina Evinger ... costume set supervisor
Susan McGillvrey ... truck costumer

Editorial Department 

Mathew Collings ... post-production coordinator
David Grave ... second assistant editor
Rehan Khokhar ... second assistant editor
Gary Lam ... first assistant editor
Eric Maran ... on-line editor (as Eric MacDonald)
Angelo Nicoloyannis ... background editor
Gary Shaw ... colorist

Location Management 

Jeff Elliot ... assistant location manager
Chris Wilson ... location manager

Music Department 

John Sereda ... music by
Paul Michael Thomas ... music by

Transportation Department 

Rob Allen ... transport co-captain
Darryl Martin ... transport captain
Steve Martin ... transport coordinator

Other crew 

Rashid Ahmed ... production accountant
Denis Barre ... security coordinator
Jeny Cassady ... puppeteer
Ryan Doucette ... assistant: to Mr. Kahn
Kent Fabian ... script coordinator
Ken Friss ... script supervisor
Tara Fuhre ... first-aid/craft service
Cathy Fullerton ... production coordinator
Krista Johnston ... clearances
Annie-Claude Langlois ... assistant coordinator (as Annie Langlois)
Sarah Lemmon ... production assistant
Willan Leung ... production assistant
Scott A. Matthews ... producer assistant
Michael Prokop ... chef (as Mike Prokop)
Geoff Redknap ... puppeteer
Paola Schiappacasso ... payroll accountant (as Paola Schiappacasse)
Juliet Smith ... legal services (as Juliet D.W. Smith)
Blair Woodruff ... chef (as Blaire Woodruff)
Lorraine Yawney ... assistant accountant
Marnie Young ... business affairs: Front Street Pictures
Ted Biaselli ... creative supervisor (uncredited)
Donna Ebbs ... creative supervisor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page