1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.9/10 X  

A typical weekend down the shore takes a bizarre turn as six girls and five obnoxious fist-pumpers become the unsuspecting targets of a deranged killer.

Director: Paul Tarnopol
Stars: Danielle Dallacco, Angelica Boccella, Giovanni Roselli
SnakeHead Swamp (TV Movie 2014)
Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.1/10 X  

Terror strikes when a swarm of Snakehead fish invade the Louisiana swamp land.

Director: Don E. FauntLeRoy
Stars: Ayla Kell, Antonio Fargas, Dave Davis
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A High powered NY litigator, hired to defend a murderer who avenged his young son's death, struggles with his own desires for success versus the moral wishes of his client to choose the ... See full summary »

Director: David Hugh Jones
Stars: Ben Kingsley, Amy Irving, Ryan Marsini
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Following a botched job interview, Lulu decides not to return home, leaving her husband and their three children in the lurch. She premeditated nothing; it all happened quite simply. She ... See full summary »

Director: Sólveig Anspach
Stars: Karin Viard, Bouli Lanners, Claude Gensac
Short | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Night. As greedy businessman Lehmann misses the last bus, he doesn't know yet that it's going to become the most terrifying night of his life.

Director: Constantin Jahns
Stars: Maik van Epple, Xaver Wiesholler
Ein Sommer in Masuren (TV Movie 2015)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Karola Meeder
Stars: Christina Große, Stefan Murr, Irene Rindje
Dead Genesis (2010)
Action | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

Seven months have passed since the dead took over. Many cities and states have been abandoned and left to die. Several self sufficient hunting groups have been established to take on the ... See full summary »

Director: Reese Eveneshen
Stars: Emily Alatalo, Lionel Boodlal, Colin Paradine
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

During the Second World War, a small group of students at Munich University begin to question the decesions and sanity of Germany's Nazi government. The students form a resistance cell ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Verhoeven
Stars: Lena Stolze, Wulf Kessler, Oliver Siebert
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Sibylle Tafel
Stars: Juliane Köhler, Marc Benjamin, Dominic Raacke
Vater Mutter Mörder (TV Movie 2011)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Niki Stein
Stars: Heino Ferch, Silke Bodenbender, Katharina Wackernagel
Den Tagen mehr Leben! (TV Movie 2010)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  
Director: Jan Ruzicka
Stars: Thekla Carola Wied, Manfred Zapatka, Peter Haber
Ein Sommer auf Lanzarote (TV Movie 2016)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  
Director: Jophi Ries
Stars: Christina Hecke, Fabian Passamonte, Ulrike Kriener
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Dr. Arnold 'Arnie' Fischer
Melika Foroutan ...
Mathilda Lenz
...
Gregor Reibold
Katharina Abt ...
Ines Fischer
Vanessa Krüger ...
Pia Fischer
Kathrin von Steinburg ...
Jule Enderlein
Jannik Brengel ...
Sarah Camp ...
Astrid
Marco Bretscher-Coschignano ...
Lenny
Andreas Lechner ...
Hausmeister Mirco Brandl
Fred Stillkrauth ...
Zabel
Hildegard Krost ...
Frau Hochstädt
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Uwe Castor ...
Hebebühnenmitarbeiter
...
Lo Ming
Sven Hussock ...
Patient
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

10 June 2011 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Charming Arnie  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Von Mäusen und Lügen (2011) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?