Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tom Burton

Writing Credits  

Pamela Hickey ... (written by) &
Dennys McCoy ... (written by)
 
Peter Keefe ... (creator)

Cast  

James Swodec ...
(voice)

Produced by 

Ed Ascheman ... executive producer
Tom Burton ... producer
Franklin Cofod ... co-producer
Mario Piluso ... associate producer
Dick Sebast ... associate producer
Claudia Zeitlin Burton ... associate producer

Music by 

Dale Schacker

Film Editing by 

Ivan Ladizinsky
Larry Whelan

Production Design by 

Dan Fausett

Art Direction by 

Ken Leonard

Production Management 

Lee Mann ... executive in charge: Calico
Pierre Métais ... production coordinator
Claudia Zeitlin Burton ... production manager

Art Department 

Andrew Austin ... storyboard artist
Rachel Brenner ... storyboard artist
Brian Chin ... storyboard artist
Victor Cook ... storyboard artist
John Dorman ... storyboard artist
Adrian Gonzales ... storyboard artist (as Adrian G. Gonzales)
Rick Hoberg ... storyboard artist
Larry Houston ... storyboard artist (as Larry Huston)
Will Meugniot ... storyboard artist
Steven Dean Moore ... storyboard artist (as Steve Moore)
Mario Piluso ... conceptual designer / storyboard artist
Linda Rowley ... storyboard artist (as Linda Rowley Blue)
Dick Sebast ... storyboard artist / storyboard editor
Dean Thompson ... production design supervisor
Jim Woodring ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Tom Anderson ... track reader
Ed Barton ... stereo recordist
Jeff Boydstun ... stereo sound designer
Tracy Chisholm ... sound editor
R.D. Floyd ... foley artist
Don Gooch ... supervising sound editor
Ossama Khuluki ... foley artist (as Osama Khuluti)
Kate Kibbe ... sound editor
Catt LeBaigue ... sound editor (as Catherine Le Baigue)
Gary Littell ... audio recordist
Mike Trueba ... track reader (as Michael Trueba)
Mike Yellam ... sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Tom Burton ... special effects director
Mary Cim ... special effects direction supervisor (as Mary Burton-Towner)
Joel Fajnor ... special effects director
John Graves ... technical director: camera and optical effects
Nancy Ketelsen ... camera and optical effects
Nam Yong Kim ... airbrush artist: Dinosaur Animation Production (as Nam Young Kim)
Ken Leonard ... special effects director
John Lindahl ... camera and optical effects
Claudia Zeitlin Burton ... special effects director

Camera and Electrical Department 

Young Yeon Hwang ... camera operator: Dinosaur Animation Production

Animation Department 

Craig Armstrong ... layout artist
Andrew Austin ... character designer
Sam-Bong Baik ... animator: Dinosaur Animation Production (as Sam Bong Baik)
Seung Duck Baik ... animator: Dinosaur Animation Production
Greg Battes ... background stylist
Joe Binggeli ... background stylist (as Joe Bingelli)
Steve Butz ... background stylist
Armando Carrillo ... layout artist
Judi Cassell ... cel xerographer
Hyunsook Cho ... layout artist
Won Ki Cho ... layout artist
Tom Coppola ... layout artist (as Thomas Coppola)
Dennis Durrell ... background stylist
Dan Fausett ... layout artist
Jim Fletcher ... layout artist (as James Fletcher)
Aleta Fritz-Kozak ... character designer (as Aleta Estes)
Greg Garcia ... layout artist
Hee Joo Gee ... xerox: Dinosaur Animation Production (as Hee Joo Jee)
Andrew Gentle ... layout artist
Han Sun Geun ... background artist: Dinosaur Animation Production (as Seong Keun Han)
Valerie Gifford ... animation director (as Valerie Gifford-Elachi)
Norm Gottfredson ... animation director
Seong Nam Ha ... trace artist: Dinosaur Animation Production (as Sung Nam Ha)
Veronica Halmos ... cel painter
David Harrington ... background stylist
Jack Heiter ... animation supervisor
Dale Hendrickson ... character designer (as Dale Hendreckson)
Andy Hoyos ... background stylist
Joon Huh ... assistant animator: Dinosaur Animation Production
Elaine Hultgren ... layout artist
Michael Humphries ... background stylist
Scott Jorgenson ... layout artist (as Scott Jorgensen)
Karenia Kaminski ... layout artist
Jin Ou Kim ... animator: Dinosaur Animation Production
Junggon Kim ... layout artist: Dinosaur Animation Production (as Jeong Gon Kim)
Seung Jig Kim ... animator: Dinosaur Animation Production
Sung-chil Kim ... director: Dinosaur Animation Production (as Sung Chil Kim)
Corry Kingsbury ... cel painter
Walt Kubiak ... animation director (as Walter Kubiak)
Hyun Chan Lee ... animator: Dinosaur Animation Production
Myoung Hwa Lee ... ink and paint artist: Dinosaur Animation Production (as Myung Hwa Lee)
Sang Youn Lee ... final checker: Dinosaur Animation Production (as Sang Yoon Lee)
So Poong Lee ... animator: Dinosaur Animation Production
Renate Leff ... cel painter
Jung-kyu Lim ... director: Dinosaur Animation Production (as Jeong Kyu Lim)
David McBride ... background stylist
Alex McCrae ... layout artist
Jim McLean ... layout artist (as Jim McClain)
Burt Medall ... key animator (as Burton Medall)
Steven Dean Moore ... layout artist (as Steve Moore)
Roger Motzkus ... layout artist
Ron Myrick ... animation director / key animator
Sam Nicholson ... animation director
Greg Nocon ... layout artist (as Gregorio Nocon)
Michael O'Mara ... layout artist
Seung-jin Oh ... animator: Dinosaur Animation Production (as Seung Jin Oh)
Phil Ortiz ... character designer
Dongkwon Park ... layout artist: Dinosaur Animation Production (as Dong Kwon Park)
Brenda Piluso ... animation director
Jeff Richards ... background stylist
Keith Sargent ... layout artist
Sang-sul Shim ... animator: Dinosaur Animation Production (as Sang Seol Shim)
George W. Stokes ... background stylist (as George Stokes)
Kathleen Swain ... background stylist
Clint Taylor ... layout artist
Tom Tholen ... layout artist
Dean Thompson ... layout artist
David West ... layout artist
Allen Wilzbach ... animation director
Young-wook Yeo ... animator: Dinosaur Animation Production (as Young Yeo Wook)
Euy Su Yoon ... layout artist: Dinosaur Animation Production

Editorial Department 

Raymond Grabowski ... telecine colorist (as Ray Grabowski)
Judi Lampe ... color timer
Janet 'Lime' Leimenstoll ... assistant film editor (as J. 'Lime' Leimenstoll)
Lee Lemont ... assistant film editor (as Lee Lamont)
Ray McIntyre ... color timer
Harold McKenzie ... editor: video
Stan Perkins ... editor: video
Leslie Simoes ... editor: video

Music Department 

Mark Shifman ... music engineer

Other crew 

Kelly Brock ... production associate
Theresa Calderon ... production assistant
Kimberly Frances ... production associate
Ga Eun Kim ... production coordinator: Dinosaur Animation Production
Courtney Leigh ... production associate
Janet Mann ... production assistant
Robyn Mann ... production assistant
Soon Huck Park ... production coordinator: Dinosaur Animation Production
Debbie Sherman ... production assistant
Shirley Wainess ... production associate

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page