Edit
So Undercover (2012) Poster

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tom Vaughan

Writing Credits  

Allan Loeb ... (written by) &
Steven Pearl ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Sam
...
Nicholas (as Joshua Bowman)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Brian Peterson ...
...
State Senator
...
State Senator's Girlfriend
Ashley Treadaway ...
Another Girl
...
Darcel White Moreno ...
Infidelity Waitress (as Darcel Moreno)
...
...
Dr. Milton
Lawrence LeJohn ...
...
...
Zac Waggener ...
Student (as Zachary D. Waggener)
Kermit Ruffins ...
Himself (as Kermit Hampton Ruffins)
...
Derrick Freeman
Richard Knox ...
Richard Knox
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
KKZ Sorority Girl (uncredited)
...
Summer (uncredited)
Beth Blevins ...
University Student (uncredited)
...
KKZ Sorority Girl (uncredited)
...
Frat Guy (uncredited)
Allison Bryant ...
College Student (uncredited)
Matthew Carmichael ...
Frat Guy (uncredited)
Grant Case ...
Pool Partier (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
Felder Charbonnet ...
Officer Brison (uncredited)
...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Kasey Emas ...
Summer's Friend (uncredited)
...
KKZ Sorority Girl (uncredited)
...
KKZ Sorority Girl (uncredited)
...
Nose Job Girl (uncredited)
Ryan Hebert ...
Jazz Patron (uncredited)
...
Jennifer Hinrichs ...
Student (uncredited)
Timothy Hinrichs ...
Kaitlin Hoychick ...
Car Wash Sorority Girl (uncredited)
Jaanika Kaarpalu ...
KKZ Sorority Girl (uncredited)
Kristal Kincaid ...
Student in Class (uncredited)
John C. Klein ...
Truck Stop Diner (uncredited)
Cynthia LeBlanc ...
College Professor (uncredited)
Elton LeBlanc ...
College Professor (uncredited)
Brandon Lofton ...
Waiter (uncredited)
Jamie Mackey ...
College Student (uncredited)
Shafer Mendoza ...
Tiki Guy (uncredited)
Jessica Poumaroux ...
KKZ Sorority Girl (uncredited)
...
Fraternity Guy (uncredited)
Phillip Rao ...
Shirtless Pool Partier (uncredited)
...
Hansen (uncredited)
Christine Rings ...
College Student / Jogger (uncredited)
Heather Robbins ...
Sorority Girl (uncredited)
...
KKZ Core Sorority Girl (uncredited)
Michael Patrick Rogers ...
Guy in Jazz Club (uncredited)
...
KKZ Sorority Sister (uncredited)
...
Basketball Player (uncredited)
...
Bean Bag Player (uncredited)
Andy Sims ...
College Professor (uncredited)
Annie Smith ...
Student (uncredited)
Logan Douglas Smith ...
College Professor (uncredited)
Terry Lee Smith ...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Brittany Soileau ...
Sorority Girl (uncredited)
Danzel Square ...
College Student (uncredited)
Chaz Sumer ...
Molly's Brother (uncredited)
James Lesley Taylor ...
Man on Sidewalk (uncredited)
Tony Tillman ...
College Student (uncredited)
David Lee Valle ...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Ricky Vo ...
Student (uncredited)
Chase Walker ...
Guy Exiting Spacewalk (uncredited)
...
College Student (uncredited)
Stephen Warren ...
College Student (uncredited)
Travis Hedges Williams ...
Student (uncredited)
Cindy Williamson ...
Truck stop Waitress (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tobin Armbrust ... producer
Rob Cowan ... executive producer
Tish Cyrus ... producer
Guy East ... producer
Brian E. Frankish ... associate producer
Allan Loeb ... producer
Randy Manis ... executive producer
Andy Mayson ... executive producer
Steven Pearl ... producer
Ari Daniel Pinchot ... executive producer
Jonathan Rubenstein ... co-producer
Matthew Salloway ... executive producer
Nigel Sinclair ... producer
Jodi Zuckerman ... executive producer

Music by 

Stephen Trask

Cinematography by 

Denis Lenoir

Film Editing by 

Michael Berenbaum
Wendy Greene Bricmont

Casting By 

Sari Knight
Mandy Sherman

Production Design by 

Daniel B. Clancy

Art Direction by 

Jason Baldwin Stewart

Costume Design by 

Wendy Chuck

Makeup Department 

Kimberly Amacker ... makeup artist
Nikki I Brown ... makeup artist
Erica Brunson ... additional makeup artist
Tracy Ewell ... key makeup artist
Natasha Ladek ... wig maker: Miley Cyrus
Courtney Lether ... additional makeup artist
Robin Mathews ... makeup department head
Remi Savva ... makeup artist
Donna Spahn ... hair department head
Aimee Stuit ... makeup artist
Amy Wood ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Brian E. Frankish ... unit production manager
Isabel Henderson ... post-production supervisor
Ruth Kesler ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Wade Allen ... second unit director
Scott August ... second assistant director
Richard Cowan ... first assistant director
Sherman Shelton Jr. ... first assistant director: second unit / second second assistant director

Art Department 

Michael Arena ... lead greensman
Scott C. Bivona ... lead greensman
Edward J. Borasch Jr. ... property master
Gloria Hardison Clark ... set dec buyer
Jude Erny ... set painter
Brigitte Faucheaux ... video graphics designer
Paul Giglione ... painter
Drew Guajardo ... assistant property master
Kevin Harber ... prop maker
Andrew Hartsock ... art assistant
Kelly Hemenway ... graphic designer
Phillip Joffrion ... set dresser
Jessica Lee ... art department coordinator
Twig Leveque ... prop assistant
Ernest J. Levron III ... set dresser
Ernerst J. Levron Jr. ... set dresser
Carl Mastio ... greensman
Brad Quintana ... painter
John Sanchez ... on-set dresser
Victoria St. Pierre ... lead scenic
Bret August Tanzer ... graphic artist
Timothy Taylor ... greensman
Miccah Underwood ... set painter
Taylor Weeks ... set painter
Cary Whittaker ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Gina Alfano ... adr supervisor
Jimmy 'Coach' Armstrong ... boom operator
Dan Edelstein ... adr editor
Robert Fernandez ... re-recording mixer
Matthew Haasch ... foley editor
Tim Hoogenakker ... adr mixer
Dan Korintus ... dialogue editor
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Jamey Osborne ... sound utility
Jay Peck ... foley artist
Richard Schexnayder ... sound mixer
David Wahnon ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Iggie Colomer ... special effects crew
Donnie Dean ... special effects technician
Mark Hava ... pyrotechnician
Matt Kutcher ... special effects supervisor
Caius Man ... special effects coordinator
Carlos Savant ... special effects assistant
Scott Thomson ... special effects technician
Robert G. Willard ... pyrotechnician

Visual Effects by 

Osvaldo Andreaus ... digital compositor: Big Film Design
Roger Mocenigo ... compositor: XY&Z
Eddie Porter ... digital compositor: Big Film Design
Jonathan Skabla ... digital compositor: Big Film Design
Mike Uguccioni ... visual effects supervisor
Aaron Eaton ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Matt Eaton ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Wade Allen ... stunt coordinator
Beau Brasseaux ... stunt driver (as Beau Brasso)
Chelsea Bruland ... stunt double: Miley Cyrus
Jeff Galpin ... stunt performer
Marilyn Giacomazzi ... stunt double
Jimmy Hart ... stunts (as Jim Hart)
Randy Haynie ... stunts
Dustin Meier ... stunt double
Gábor Piroch ... stunt performer
Brielyn Sexeny ... stunt double
Matt Thompson ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Saeed Adyani ... still photographer
Jason Bauer ... digital imaging technician
Victor Brunette ... video assist
Scott Calcagno ... lighting technician
Kevin Carlisle ... grip
Jeffrey N. Civa ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jarrid Clinkinbeard ... set lighting technician
Larry Cottrill ... best boy electric
Crystal Dallas ... rigging electrician
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. ... rigging gaffer
Brigitte Faucheaux ... video designer
Keith Gruchala ... camera operator
Richard T. Hoover ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Stan Hoyt ... lamp operator / lighting technician / lighting
Dan Jackson ... d.i.t
Jerry M. Jacob ... additional camera operator
Jacques Jouffret ... camera operator "a" camera / steadicam operator
Michael D. Kennedy ... second assistant camera
Ryan Lamy ... best boy rigging electric
Richard Landry ... electrician
Justin LeBlanc ... electrician
Brighton Linge ... camera production assistant
Kevin Luster ... grip
Griffin McCann ... additional second assistant camera
Christopher Meydrich ... lamp operator
Marcus Mizelle ... grip
Jonathan Morrill ... lighting technician
Jerone A. Ordon Sr. ... grip
Keith Pokorski ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Codie Scott ... electrian
Remi Tournois ... camera operator: b camera / director of photography: 2nd unit
Jesse Valenzuela ... rigging electric
Ben Wachsmann ... grip
Reuben Wilder ... lamp operator
Barry Williamson ... best boy rigging grip
Elan Yaari ... gaffer
Casey Zimmerman ... rig electrician

Casting Department 

Jay DeFelice ... extras casting coordinator
Ryan Glorioso ... location casting
Jaime Harlan ... casting associate
Morgan Redfield Smith ... casting assistant (as Morgan Redfield)
Kate Warren ... extras casting coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nestor Arce ... costume production assistant
Amanda Steeley Bankins ... additional costumer (as Amanda Steeley)
Alexandra Eagle ... set costumer
Andree Fortier ... key costumer
Kristine N. Haag ... assistant costume designer
Arefeh Mansouri ... costumes
Daniel Grant North ... costume supervisor
Megan Richardson ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Amber Almonte ... post-production assistant
Ralph LaCorte ... post-production assistant
Carrie Puchkoff ... first assistant editor
Samantha Uber ... digital intermediate editor
Kevin Vale ... digital intermediate producer
Tere S.R. Villonco ... post-production assistant (as Tere Villonco)
Martin Zeichner ... digital intermediate colorist

Location Management 

Les Arceneaux ... location manager
Frank Duffy ... location assistant (as Frank Duffy)
Lisa Latter ... assistant location manager
Tara Martin ... assistant location manager
John A. Mmahat Jr. ... assistant location manager new orleans

Music Department 

Steve Bartek ... string orchestrations
Justin Craig ... musician: guitar
Tony Finno ... music preparation
Greg Hayes ... music scoring mixer
Bryce Jacobs ... composer: additional music
Shari Johanson ... music editor (as Shari Schwartz)
Tom Kramer ... music editor
Philip Moross ... executive music producer
Tim O'Heir ... score recordist and mixer
Kristin Samuelson ... vocal coach
Joel Sill ... music consultant
Edwin Wendler ... arranger: additional music

Transportation Department 

Donald Binder ... picture car coordinator
Brad Lips ... fuel truck driver
Danny Mortenson ... transportation coordinator
Kandace Mortenson ... transportation dispatcher

Other crew 

Lauren Alexandra ... stand-in (as Lauren Thomas)
Erik Altstadt ... set production assistant
Barbara Babb ... set production assistant
Jennifer Benton ... production assistant
Gregory S. Carr ... key set production assistant
Amy Cohn ... unit publicist
Chris J. Fanguy ... animal handler / animal wrangler: alligators
Matthew Ford ... set medic
Jason Frannino ... animal wrangler
Paul Fraser ... key medic
Michael Frayeh ... production accountant
Jeff Galpin ... alligator wrangler
Moira Glace ... basecamp production assistant
Joel Goldes ... dialect coach: pre-production
Chris Gugisberg ... set production assistant
Cate Hardman ... script supervisor
Brandi Lamarque ... office production assistant
John Landers ... craft service / key craft service
Ernest J. Levron III ... set dressser
Erica Ann Lewis ... office production assistant
Christian Malouf ... payroll accountant
Rachael Meadow ... assistant production coordinator
Abby Taylor Navran ... production assistant (as Abby Taylor)
Sean Oliver ... adr loop group
Tchaiko Omawale ... director assistant
Tom Proctor ... animal handler: alligators
Shira Rockowitz ... production executive
Antonio Sabatini ... stand-in: Joshua Bowman
Tyler Samardick ... additional craft service
Francine Segal ... dialect coach: Kelly Osbourne
Emilie Staat ... production secretary
Jared Swidzinski ... production assistant
Jason Tamasco ... executive assistant: Ms. Longnecker
Didi Tokova ... first assistant accountant
Kimberly Toney ... accounting intern
Jay Watt ... set medic
Dana Wilkey ... product placement

Thanks 

Cora Palfrey ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page