Edit
GR30k (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Daniel Falicki

Writing Credits  

Matt Simpson Siegel ... (segment) (segment "The Day Lady Killed")
 
Juliet Bennett Rylah ... (segment) (segment "Here Comes the Fire")
 
Randy Wyatt ... (segment) (segment "Race to the Balder")
 
Daniel Falicki ... (segment) (segment "Enter the Krennons")
 
Daniel Falicki ... (creator) (as Daniel E. Falicki)

Cast (in credits order)  

Rachel Finan ...
Astra / Kala
Jacqueline Joy ...
Ladynomous
Michael O'Hair ...
Terrance / Dutch Mutant Grunt / Dutch Mutant Jobbel Ogre / Furface the Jailor / Chain Gang Member 1
...
Detective Lt. Jackson
Cassie Truskowski ...
Vion
Matt Simpson Siegel ...
Deacon DeVoz / Dutch Mutant 1 / Dutch Mutant 2 / Fort Creek Citizen 1 / Fort Creek Citizen 2 / Fort Creek Citizen 3 / Jobbell Scout / Dutch Mutant Commander / DeVoz Troop 1 / Grugor Advisor / Death Gladiator 1 / Death Gladiator 3 / Filmore Agent 2 / Filmore Agent 4 / Strip Club Patron 1 / A.D.A. Farmer 2 / Mum-Meijer
Joseph McIntosh ...
Emperor Grugor / Grug Captain / Grug Soldier 1,2,3,4 / Grug Spectator 1,2,3 / Elevator Grug 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 / GeeHaa Grug Priest / GeeHaa Grug 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 / Grugs (voice)
Marci Stembol ...
Rakkna Demon Queen of Spiders / Fort Creek Mom
Marco Riolo ...
Clubulus
Jay Harnish ...
Duncan DeVoz / Death Gladiator 2
Josh Dunigan ...
General Delroy DeVoz
Stephen Grey ...
Moady / Clubulus / Asshole Lesser Dawg Cook / M.O.M. Needo Patron / M.O.M. Bouncer / Needo Curfew Breaker / Damnor DeVoz Troop / Dr. Brannock
Ruthie Paulson Gomez ...
Ziplex / M.O.M Patron / DeVoznian Spectator 8,9,10
Nano Paulson ...
Ziploc
Doug Bowman ...
Gil
Juliet Bennett Rylah ...
Kala
Joshua Lieske ...
The Blue Genie
...
Dr. Brannock / Lizardman / Jungaro (voice)
Chris Eddy ...
Deacon DeVoz / DeVoz Troop 2 / Devoz Video Troop / Fort Creek Citizen 4 / Dutch Mutant Raider 1,2 / Skullface / DeVoznian Spectator 1,2,3 / Dutch Mutant Spectator 1,2 / M.O.M. Patron 1 / Paddleboat W-4 / Strip Club Patron 2 / A.D.A. Farmer 4 / Filmore Agent 1 / Filmore Collection Inhumanoid 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11 / Squidman / Mysterious Stranger / Tough-to-Tackle / Bad-Fart / DeVoz Miner Foreman / BatHanz
...
Fort Creek Citizen 5, 6 / Dutch Mutant Soldier 2, 3 / Dutch Mutant Commander 2 / Dutch Mutant Private / DeVoz Video Actor / DeVoznian Spectator 4, 5, 6, 7 / M.O.M. Patron 2 / A.D.A. Farmer 3 / Nerl's Service Father / Stealbase Air Traffic Officer / Crabby Devoz Patrolman / Delroy Devoz Guard / Gil (voice)
...
Clownose M.O.M. Bouncer / Fort Creek Man on Fire / The Great Kasheem / Devoznian Spectator 11,12,13,14 / Dutch Mutant Chain Master / Fur Face (body double)
Rick Reed ...
Emperor Grugor / Dutch Mutant Commander / Emperor Grugor Advisor / Jobbell Scout / The Blue Genie / Jobbell Spectator 1 / Filmore Collection Driver / Delroy Devoz / Devoz Envoy Gaurd 1 / Devoz Envoy Guard 2 / Devoz Miner Commander / Steam Experiment Jobbell (voice)
Tim Doty ...
DeVoz Miner 1
Don Brooks ...
DeVoz Miner Commander
Karl Vanravenswaay ...
Fort Creek Citizen 8 / DeVoz Miner 2 / DeVoznian Spectator 18,19,20 / Jobbell Spectator / M.O.M. Patron 4 / Jobbell Patron / Devoz Video Actor 3
Serena Jarrell ...
Devoznian Spectator 21,22,23,24 / M.O.M. Patron 5 / DeVoz Video Actor 4
Aaron Rossell ...
Dutch Mutant Assassin / Fort Creek Citizen 8 / Devoz Nitroglycerin Driver / Devoz Miner 3
Ryan Lieske ...
Needo with Exposed Organs / Jobbell M.O.M. Patron / Devoz Video Actor 2 / Filmore Corpse / Astra's Hand Double / Ladynomous Hand Double / Arena Devoz Troop / Devoz Envoy Guard 1,2 / Damnor Guard / Damnor Devoz Army (voice)
Charley Vanportfliet ...
M.O.M. Bartender / Dutch Mutant Raider / Grug Spectator 4 / Devoznian Spectator 24,25,26 / M.O.M. Patron 6
James Manson ...
Dutch Mutant Raider 2 / Grug Spectator
Tim Motley ...
Damnor DeVoz
Elizabeth Knoll ...
Ziplex (voice)
Jan Voetberg ...
DeVoz Video Narrator (voice)
Jacob Beavers ...
Devoznian Spectator 27 / A.D.A. Farmer 1 / Strip Club Patron 3 / Dutch Mutant Chain Raider
Corey Fabyan ...
Emo Vampire / A.D.A. Farmer 4 / Strip Club Patron 5 (as Corey James Fabyan)
Rich Vogel ...
Filmore Agent 3 / Strip Club Patron 4 / DeVoz Miner Inspector
Joseph LaChappelle ...
Stealbase Pilot / Damnor DeVoz (voice)
...
BatHanz Victim / Chain Gang Member 2 / Devoz Legs / Vion (voice)
...
Lady Ganja / Krennon Body Double
...
DeVoz Envoy
Camille Vanderweide ...
Krennon Warrior 5 / DeVoz Envoy
Justin Finger ...
Emotown Punk 1, 2 / Needo Curfew Breaker
Greg Lewis ...
Fort Creek Mayor (as Gregory Lewis)
Audria Larsen ...
Cyborg Dancer / Krennon Priestess / Rakkna (voice)
Nick Snider ...
Ziploc (voice)
Carey Sperl ...
Fort Creak Screamer
Corey Eno Ruffin ...
Tim Von Huge
Philip Anderson ...
Moady / Tim Von Huge / Devoz Street Trooper / Velvet Dan (voice)
Sarah Anderson ...
Sherri DeBimbo / Curfew Speaker / Ziplex's Astro Cat (voice)
Jarrett Taylor ...
Devoz Mine Troop / Devoz Street Trooper 1 / Devoz Street Trooper 2 (as Jarrett Michael Taylor)
Melinda Colburn ...
Fort Creek Chain Victim
Bette Swift ...
Krennon Elder
Ashley Marini ...
Krennon Hero
Matthew J. Dennis ...
Krennon War DeVoz Army (as Matthew Dennis)
Adrienne Brown ...
Krennon Warrior 1
Alicia Menninga ...
Krennon Warrior 2
Amanda Narvaes ...
Krennon Warrior 3
Blair Butterworth ...
Krennon Warrior 4 / Krennon Air Raider 1
...
Krennon Warrior 6 / Krennon Air Raider 2 (as Elizabeth Swift)
Paulina Finger ...
Krennon Warrior 7
Tammie Nieboer ...
Krennon Warrior 8
Teri Van Hall ...
Krennon Warrior 9 / Krennon Air Raider 3
Shirley Clemens ...
Krennon Air Raider 4 (as Shirley Clemens Griffin)
Tina O'Rourke ...
Krennon Warrior 10
Prairie Householder ...
Krennon Warrior 11
...
Krennon Elder (voice)
...
Astra (voice)
Claire Finan ...
Young Astra
Ari Finan ...
Young Vion
Cleo ...
Ziplex's Astro Cat
Wolfgang Puffy-Thor ...
Cyberdawg
...
Barfing M.O.M. Patron / Mum-Meijer Voice (as Daniel E. Falicki)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Joseph Scott Anthony ... producer
Daniel Falicki ... producer (as Daniel E. Falicki)

Cinematography by 

Daniel Falicki

Film Editing by 

Daniel Falicki ... (as Daniel E. Falicki)

Art Department 

Paul Bosen ... propmaker
Greg Lewis ... propmaker
Jarrett Taylor ... propmaker

Sound Department 

Daniel Falicki ... sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Bob Forward ... additional visual effects

Stunts 

Paul Bosen ... fire stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Daniel Falicki ... lighting

Other crew 

Joseph Scott Anthony ... marketing and sales
Daniel Falicki ... poster graphics

Thanks 

James Cullen Bressack ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page