Edit
Mr. Young (TV Series 2010– ) Poster

(2010– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Adam Weissman ... (24 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jonathan A. Rosenbaum ... (19 episodes, 2011-2013)
Anthony Atkins ... (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jason Furukawa ... (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Howard Nemetz ... (4 episodes, 2012)
Keith Samples ... (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
David Winning ... (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Siobhan Devine ... (3 episodes, 2013)
Mark Sawers ... (1 episode, 2011)
Steve Wright ... (1 episode, 2013)

Series Writing Credits  

Dan Signer ... (creator) (51 episodes, 2010-2013)
Howard Nemetz ... (30 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jennica Harper ... (15 episodes, 2011-2013)
Ryan W. Smith ... (12 episodes, 2011-2013)
Ken Cuperus ... (8 episodes, 2011-2013)
Nathaniel Moher ... (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Cameron Labine ... (4 episodes, 2012)
Jennifer Daley ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Cole Bastedo ... (2 episodes, 2013)
Jamie Davis ... (1 episode, 2011)
Tim Long ... (1 episode, 2011)
Robin Stein ... (1 episode, 2011)
Chuck Tatham ... (1 episode, 2011)
Jennifer Siddle ... (1 episode)

Series Cast  

...
 Adam Young / ... (80 episodes, 2010-2013)
...
 Echo (80 episodes, 2010-2013)
...
 Derby (80 episodes, 2010-2013)
...
 Principal Tater (68 episodes, 2010-2013)
...
 Slab (68 episodes, 2010-2013)
...
 Ivy Young (60 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Mrs. Byrne / ... (44 episodes, 2011-2013)
Raugi Yu ...
 Dang / ... (39 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Rachel Young / ... (18 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Hutch (7 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Preston Pickles (5 episodes, 2011-2013)
Keith Dallas ...
 Balloon Cop / ... (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Diego (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ryan Beil ...
 Balloon Operator / ... (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Arthur / ... (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Madison Desjarlais ...
 Madison / ... (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Professor Fenway (3 episodes, 2013)
...
 Herself (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Mr. Cyclops (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Song Trong Cay (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Kale (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Mr. Kidd (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Alejandro (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Santa (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jason McKinnon ...
 Bradbury (2 episodes, 2011)
Paula Burrows ...
 Siobhan (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Megan Thompson ...
 Brap (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Nicholas Ekren ...
 Brian / ... (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Pete (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Master Ki (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Young Byrne (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Daria (1 episode)
...
 Chloe (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Barbie Roboto (1 episode, 2012)
Matthew Walker ...
 Gustav (1 episode, 2012)
Dana Blankenberg ...
 Kaylyn (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Patsy Pickles (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Writer (1 episode)
...
 Lucy Roboto (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Reporter (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Mrs. Clause (1 episode, 2012)
Kirsten Kilburn ...
 Gwen (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Madame Krampinova (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Joseph (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Sidney Finkelbaum (1 episode, 2011)
Bree Greig ...
 Mrs. Strawperson (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Hercules (1 episode, 2012)
(1 episode, 2012)
...
 Mr. Lewis (1 episode, 2012)
Kyle Morven Tejpar ...
 Kyle (1 episode, 2012)
Brent McLaren ...
 Natty (1 episode, 2012)
Colin Naples
(1 episode, 2012)
...
 Writer (1 episode)
...
 Mr. French (1 episode, 2013)
Brenda Matthews ...
 Old Lady (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Carny (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Bert (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Joseph (1 episode, 2011)
Graeme Duffy ...
 Professor Gallifrey (1 episode, 2011)
Connor Christopher Levins ...
 Jimmy (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dog Catcher (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Sergio (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Wynn ...
 Leon (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Bianca Boyd (1 episode, 2012)
Natasha Davidson ...
 Salesgirl (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Dj (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Molly (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Burlap Sack E.T. (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Alien #1 (1 episode, 2012)
...
 The Director (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Kiss Cam Girl (1 episode, 2012)
...
 ESL Student #1 (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Bill collector (1 episode, 2012)
Nick Ouellette ...
 Dark Demon (1 episode, 2012)
...
 ESL Student #2 (1 episode, 2012)
Ajay Parikh-Friese ...
 Rupinder (1 episode, 2012)
Ajay Parikh-Friese ...
 Rupinder (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Lord Snoutford (1 episode, 2012)
Ty Philips ...
 Barbershop Quartet #2 (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Alien Invader #2 (1 episode, 2012)
Michael Roberds ...
 Alien 1 (1 episode, 2012)
Ecstasia Sanders ...
 Secretary (1 episode, 2012)
Michael Strusievici ...
 Alfie (1 episode, 2012)
Andy Wong ...
 Yuki (1 episode, 2012)
Chad Bellamy ...
 Snake (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Young Echo (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Jared (1 episode, 2013)
Lloyd Cunningham ...
 Slab double (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Young Derby (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Young Adam (1 episode, 2013)
James Forrester ...
 Farty Farnsworth (1 episode, 2013)
...
 British Officer (1 episode, 2013)
Alex McFetridge ...
 X Face (1 episode, 2013)
Owen Peacock ...
 Young Mr.Tater (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Dirby Style Dancer (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Speaker Mascot (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Reporter (1 episode)
(1 episode)
...
 Tim (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Liz Wallace ...
 Tape Writing Nerd #1 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Victoria Hirst ... producer / co-producer / line producer (80 episodes, 2010-2013)
Howard Nemetz ... co-executive producer / executive producer (80 episodes, 2010-2013)
Alexandra Raffe ... producer (80 episodes, 2010-2013)
Dan Signer ... executive producer (80 episodes, 2010-2013)
Tim Gamble ... executive producer (78 episodes, 2010-2013)
Michael Shepard ... executive producer (77 episodes, 2010-2013)
Sally Dixon ... associate producer (66 episodes, 2010-2013)
Ken Cuperus ... supervising producer / consulting producer (28 episodes, 2011-2013)
Jennica Harper ... supervising producer (28 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lisa Richardson ... producer (3 episodes, 2011)
Michael Shepherd ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

James Jandrisch ... (64 episodes, 2010-2013)

Series Film Editing by 

Daria Ellerman ... (72 episodes, 2010-2013)
Warren Hickman ... (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
Kirk Hay ... (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Casting By 

Stuart Aikins ... (29 episodes, 2010-2012)
Sean Cossey ... (28 episodes, 2010-2012)
J.J. Ogilvy ... (28 episodes, 2012-2013)

Series Production Design by 

Jill Scott ... (28 episodes, 2010-2012)
Thom Ward ... (25 episodes, 2011-2012)

Series Art Direction by 

Doris Deutschmann ... (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Kerri Elliott ... (21 episodes, 2012)
Steve Scott ... (4 episodes, 2010-2012)

Series Set Decoration by 

Shannon Murphy ... (27 episodes, 2010-2012)
Lauree Martell ... (25 episodes, 2011-2012)

Series Costume Design by 

Katrina McCarthy ... (31 episodes, 2010-2012)

Series Makeup Department 

Jacky Wilkinson ... key makeup artist / makeup artist (28 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jill Corp ... key hair stylist / hair department head (26 episodes, 2011-2012)
Terry Hanson ... key hair stylist (18 episodes, 2012)
Darah Wyant ... first assistant makeup artist / prosthetic makeup artist (17 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ian C. Ballard ... key hair stylist / hair stylist (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jenine Lehfeldt ... first assistant hair stylist (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Paula Demille ... key hair stylist (4 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jill Bailey ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2011)
Rachel Griffin ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2012)
Cayley Giene ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode)

Series Production Management 

Victoria Hirst ... production manager (49 episodes, 2011-2012)
Barb Harwood ... production executive (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
Lucy MacLeod ... production manager (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Patricia Dyer Walden ... first assistant director (36 episodes, 2010-2012)
Troy Scott ... second assistant director (25 episodes, 2010-2012)
Tammy Tamkin ... second assistant director (20 episodes, 2011)
Amanda Wowryk ... third assistant director (16 episodes, 2010-2012)
Arlene Arnold ... first assistant director (15 episodes, 2012)
Trevor McWhinney ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jason Furukawa ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2012)
Richard Worden ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2012)
Michael Bendner ... additional assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Yolanda Sangareau ... trainee assistant director (2 episodes, 2012)
Dave T. Nall ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2011)

Series Art Department 

Ukio Gochnauer ... props buyer (69 episodes, 2010-2013)
David Lewis ... on set props (69 episodes, 2010-2013)
Michelle McLeary ... assistant property master (69 episodes, 2010-2013)
Lauren Shima ... props buyer (69 episodes, 2010-2013)
Dave Thorpe ... props builder / on set props (69 episodes, 2010-2013)
Lindsay Waters ... property master (46 episodes, 2010-2013)
Tullis Rose ... assistant property master (38 episodes, 2010-2013)
Robert Barton ... on set dresser / on-set dresser (28 episodes, 2011-2012)
Douglas J. Scott ... coordinator (28 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jacqui Dudeck ... art department coordinator (10 episodes, 2010-2012)
Christopher A.R. Lowe ... lead dresser / set dresser (8 episodes, 2011)
Jim Geddes ... construction coordinator (3 episodes, 2011)
David Tait ... construction coordinator (2 episodes, 2012)
Grayson Hosie ... set dresser (1 episode, 2011)
Lee William F. Anderson ... set dresser (1 episode, 2012)

Series Sound Department 

Phil McCormick ... fisher boom operator / boom operator (75 episodes, 2010-2013)
Brian Campbell ... dialogue editor (73 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jay Cheetham ... backgrounds editor (65 episodes, 2010-2013)
Bill Mellow ... sound re-recording mixer (56 episodes, 2010-2013)
Lisa Kolisnyk ... boom operator (53 episodes, 2010-2012)
David Green ... sound re-recording mixer / ADR recordist / foley recordist (52 episodes, 2011-2013)
Kirby Jinnah ... supervising sound editor / sound supervisor (50 episodes, 2010-2012)
Eric Lamontagne ... sound mixer (49 episodes, 2010-2013)
Ryan Thompson ... sound re-recording mixer (41 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jesse Rankin ... live sound mixer / audio mixer / boom operator / sound mixer (34 episodes, 2011-2012)
Dario DiSanto ... foley editor (27 episodes, 2011-2013)
Kelly Cole ... sound re-recording mixer (26 episodes, 2011-2012)
Glen Noseworthy ... foley recordist (26 episodes, 2011-2012)
Ben Cochran ... sound (7 episodes, 2011)
Jack MacDonald ... sound assistant (4 episodes, 2012)
Laurie Melhus ... supervising sound editor (3 episodes, 2011)
Bob Paley ... audio mixer (3 episodes, 2011)
Ryan Schaad ... foley recordist (2 episodes, 2012)
Joe Watts ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2012)
Leonardo A. Barragán ... sound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2013)

Series Special Effects by 

David Barkes ... special effects coordinator (79 episodes, 2010-2013)
James Kozier ... special effects first assistant / special effects technician / special effects assistant (28 episodes, 2010-2013)
Gerry Maynard ... special effects first assistant (25 episodes, 2011-2012)
Dan Sedlacek ... special effects assistant / special effects technician / special effects first assistant (24 episodes, 2012-2013)
Miller Barkes ... special effects assistant / special effects crew / special effects technician (22 episodes, 2011-2013)
Stephen Knight ... special effects assistant / special effects technician (14 episodes, 2010-2012)
Rob Tomsic ... special effects assistant / special effects technician (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kyle T. Moore ... special effects technician (3 episodes, 2013)

Series Visual Effects by 

Brae Norwiss ... visual effects (25 episodes, 2010-2012)
Ziad Shureih ... digital compositor (7 episodes, 2011-2013)
Jim Finn ... visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2011)
Angus Wakefield ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2012)
Dan Brittain ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2013)

Series Stunts 

Chad Sayn ... stunt coordinator (54 episodes, 2010-2012)
Melissa R. Stubbs ... stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2011)
Connor Dunn ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Ted Fanyeck ... key grip (31 episodes, 2010-2012)
Mike Varga ... camera operator (30 episodes, 2010-2012)
Dale Loverock ... lamp operator (30 episodes, 2011-2013)
Michael Auger ... gaffer (28 episodes, 2010-2012)
Amir Mohammed ... lighting director (28 episodes, 2010-2012)
Mike Johnston ... camera operator (27 episodes, 2010-2012)
Dan Pujol ... camera operator (26 episodes, 2010-2012)
Hugh Henderson ... camera operator (24 episodes, 2010-2012)
Katie Yu ... still photographer (24 episodes, 2010-2012)
Siobhan Devine ... camera coordinator (24 episodes, 2012-2013)
Pat Maloney ... camera coordinator (20 episodes, 2010-2012)
Rick Smalley ... camera operator (14 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jason Washburn ... best boy / gaffer (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Bob Bushfield ... board operator (3 episodes, 2011)
Ralph Eugster ... best boy (3 episodes, 2011)
Maxwell Guy ... hammer grip (3 episodes, 2011)
Dmytro Kolesnyk ... lamp operator (3 episodes, 2011)
D. Joanne Malo ... camera coordinator (3 episodes, 2011)
Dave Roman ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2011)
Vance Vegas Salvalaggio ... stage lighting director (3 episodes, 2011)
Dustin Smalley ... camera utility (3 episodes, 2011)
Joel Woods ... camera utility / lamp operator (3 episodes, 2011)
Todd Shelley ... grip (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Carl Lauten ... camera coordinator (2 episodes, 2012)
P. Jeff Ramuno ... camera coordinator (2 episodes, 2012)
Marco Correia ... rigging grip (1 episode, 2011)
Sean Mulcahy ... camera coordinator (1 episode, 2012)
Kaio Kathriner ... grip (1 episode, 2013)

Series Casting Department 

J.J. Ogilvy ... casting assistant / casting associate (52 episodes, 2010-2012)
Sandra-Ken Freeman ... extras casting (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Alicia Scott ... extras casting assistant (1 episode, 2011)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Chelsey Danielson ... set supervisor / costume supervisor (51 episodes, 2010-2012)
Hisako Stryck ... costume builder (49 episodes, 2010-2013)
Michael Tamayo ... costumer / extras costumer / truck costumer (35 episodes, 2010-2013)
Ken Shapkin ... assistant costume designer (26 episodes, 2011-2012)
Liz Dubney ... extras costumer / truck costumer (14 episodes, 2011-2012)
Justina Kriss ... costume buyer (11 episodes, 2012)
Patrick Gray ... costume set supervisor (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Doanne K. Nielsen ... costume cutter: specialty costumes (7 episodes, 2013)
Eilidh McAllister ... assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2011)
Kimberley Bejar ... extras costumer (3 episodes, 2013)
Kellee Watson ... background costumer (1 episode, 2012)

Series Editorial Department 

Jason Mullen ... digital management (80 episodes, 2010-2013)
Warren Hickman ... assistant editor (46 episodes, 2010-2012)
Kirk Hay ... assistant editor (28 episodes, 2010-2012)
Robert Appleby ... on-line editor (25 episodes, 2011-2012)
Michael Sullivant ... colorist (25 episodes, 2011-2012)
Daria Ellerman ... editor (3 episodes, 2011)
Dione Chard ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2012)
Emily Douglas ... post-production coordinator (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Music Department 

Natasha Duprey ... music clearances (5 episodes, 2012-2013)

Series Transportation Department 

Peter Gibson ... transportation coordinator (29 episodes, 2010-2012)
Randy Caine ... transportation captain (3 episodes, 2011)

Series Other crew 

Nathaniel Moher ... story editor / script coordinator / writers assistant (80 episodes, 2010-2013)
Nicola Pender ... media & marketing manager / corporate office manager / director of media & marketing (80 episodes, 2010-2013)
Ryan W. Smith ... story editor / senior story editor (76 episodes, 2010-2013)
Rachel Graham ... set tutor / studio teacher (61 episodes, 2010-2013)
Stellina Rusich ... dialogue coach (54 episodes, 2010-2013)
Pamela Saunders ... social media coordinator / publicist (54 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jennica Harper ... executive story editor / senior story editor (52 episodes, 2010-2012)
Elspeth Grafton ... script supervisor (49 episodes, 2010-2013)
Meredith Hambrock ... script coordinator (43 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kathryn Drew ... production accountant (41 episodes, 2010-2012)
Julia Frittaion ... publicist / unit publicist (37 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jennifer Pitcher ... production coordinator / assistant production coordinator (31 episodes, 2010-2012)
Sandra Montgomery ... script supervisor (30 episodes, 2011-2012)
Lucy MacLeod ... studio manager / production coordinator (28 episodes, 2010-2012)
Cole Bastedo ... story editor (28 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jennifer Daley ... story editor (26 episodes, 2011-2012)
Krista Johnston ... clearances (26 episodes, 2011-2012)
Alison Heckard ... production assistant (25 episodes, 2010-2012)
Cameron Labine ... story editor (25 episodes, 2010-2012)
Katherine Brodsky ... publicity coordinator (23 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jamie Skelton ... key production assistant (23 episodes, 2012-2013)
Steve Woodley ... animal coordinator - head trainer (22 episodes, 2010-2012)
Alyssa Biller ... audience coordinator (19 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dylan Gray Woodley ... animal trainer (13 episodes, 2010-2012)
Bob Bedard ... head chef (12 episodes, 2011)
Joanne Fevens ... assistant production coordinator / production assistant (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Hope LaVelle ... audience page (6 episodes, 2012)
Glenn Mowatt ... caterer / first aid (5 episodes, 2012)
Michelle Zazulak ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Tim Deaton ... studio engineer (3 episodes, 2012)
Martin Quesnel ... construction coordinator (3 episodes, 2012)
Randle H. Fox ... assistant chef (2 episodes, 2013)
Tony Alcantar ... dialogue coach: pre-production (1 episode, 2011)
Miller Barkes ... animal wrangler (1 episode, 2011)
Chelsey Danielson ... set supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Jovanna Huguet ... choreographer (1 episode, 2011)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page