Edit
"Eureka" One Giant Leap... (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Matthew Hastings ... (as Matt Hastings)

Writing Credits  

Andrew Cosby ... (creator) &
Jaime Paglia ... (creator)
 
Jaime Paglia ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Vincent (as Christopher Gauthier)
...
...
Dr. Plotkin
...
...
Technician
...
GD Section 5 Guard
Dan Clarke ...
Faux-Bama
Jackie Gonneau ...
GD Computer Voice (voice)
...
Astraeus Computer Voice (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Amy Berg ... co-executive producer
Robert W. Egami ... associate producer
Colin Ferguson ... producer
Matthew Hastings ... co-executive producer
Bruce Miller ... executive producer
Jaime Paglia ... executive producer
Todd Sharp ... co-executive producer
Eric Tuchman ... co-executive producer
Stephen Welke ... producer
Paula Yoo ... co-producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Film Editing by 

Tim Kinzy
Andrew Seklir

Casting By 

Elizabeth Barnes
Corbin Bronson

Art Direction by 

Paolo G. Venturi

Set Decoration by 

Matthew Versteeg

Makeup Department 

Susan Boyd ... hair department head
Jennifer Kipps ... makeup department head
Nicholas Podbrey ... special effects makeup coordinator

Production Management 

Brad Jubenville ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sara Irvine-Erickson ... first assistant director (as Sara Irvine)
Jason Still ... third assistant director

Art Department 

James Chouinard ... graphics
Colin Comeau ... lead painter
Gerri Crawford ... assistant property master
Dana Gaudet ... lead painter
Joshua Gauthier ... paint sprayer
Don Matlo ... prop builder/propmaker/fabricator
Martin Ostrom ... construction crew
Christopher Rodgers ... lead carpenter
Maurice Woodworth ... set dresser
Shannon Courte ... assistant art director (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Rick Bal ... sound mixer (various episodes)
Candice Brunello ... sound effects editor (as Candice Baldwin)
Jeff K. Brunello ... sound effects editor
Miriam Cole ... assistant sound editor
Daniel Colman ... sound effects editor
Matt Dawson ... adr mixer
Greg Hewett ... boom operator (2011)
Gerry Lentz ... re-recording mixer
Sam C. Lewis ... adr supervisor / supervising foley editor
Doug Madick ... supervising foley artist
Matthew Manselle ... foley editor
Craig Polding ... dialogue editor
Rich Weingart ... re-recording mixer

Visual Effects by 

Rob Bannister ... lead compositor
Mary Jane Bolton ... visual effects producer
Ben Funk ... digital compositor
Manley Gage ... digital compositor
Matthew Gore ... visual effects executive producer
William Higgins ... visual effects producer
Ryan Jensen ... cg supervisor
Sitthichok Khunthaveelab ... digital artist
Dong Hyun Kim ... digital artist
Simon Lacey ... visual effects supervisor
Kevin Little ... visual effects creative director
Tim Palgut ... visual effects artist
Heather Paul ... visual effects producer: Lux Visual Effects Inc.
Rafael Santos Jr. ... visual effects coordinator
Alican Sesli ... digital compositor
Tom Tennisco ... visual effects artist
Paolo G. Venturi ... visual effects artist
Mike Wearing ... digital compositor
Bob White ... visual effects artist
Sarah Char ... compositor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Berlet ... director of photography: second unit / gaffer
Adam Bunz ... rigging grip
Terry Calhoun ... electrician / rigging electric
Herb Crowder ... first assistant camera
Greg Fox ... camera operator: "a" camera
Oliver Hajdu ... rigging gaffer
Jason Haycock ... digital image technician/live colour grading
Jon Jovellanos ... best boy grip: second unit

Casting Department 

Erica Berger ... casting associate

Editorial Department 

Matthew Gilna ... assistant editor
Jason Hardwick ... assistant editor
Adam David Miller ... post-production assistant
Lissed Soukiassian ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

John K. Alexander ... location manager
Casey Nelson-Zutter ... assistant location manager
Cole Boughton ... trainee assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Beach ... composer: additional music
Jessica Rae Huber ... scoring session preparations
Steve Kaplan ... scoring engineer
Jonathan Ortega ... composer: additional music
Aaron Roethe ... composer: additional music
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Ren Stewart ... music editor (as Jennifer Blank)
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator
Tom Brissette ... additional engineering (uncredited)
Andy Harris ... scoring assistant (uncredited)
Christopher Moscatiello ... supplemental score material (uncredited)
Dan Rimas ... music licensing (uncredited)
Laurence Schwarz ... additional score engineer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Dale Miller ... transportation captain
Larry Tardif ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Kelsey Chobotar ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Kevin R. Grazier ... science advisor
Emily Keller ... production assistant
Brynn Kinnee ... background coordinator
Ian Schimpf ... production assistant
Max Torroba ... playback coordinator
Eric Wallace ... story editor
Meghan L. Welsh ... assistant to producers (as Meghan Welsh)
Les Ford ... playback designer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page