Edit
Starbuck (2011) Poster

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ken Scott

Writing Credits  

Ken Scott
Martin Petit

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Valérie
...
Avocat
Dominic Philie ...
Frère sombre
Marc Bélanger ...
Frère sympathique
Igor Ovadis ...
David Michael ...
Antoine (as David Michaël)
Patrick Martin ...
Étienne
David Giguère ...
Porte parole
...
Julie
Pierre Mailloux ...
Proprie café fe quartier
Patrick Labbé ...
Maître Chamberland
Marie-France Lambert ...
Infirmétre intervante
Pascal Contamine ...
Équipier #2
Félix Brassard ...
Julien
Alex Vallée ...
Ricardo
Frédéric Gosselin ...
Artisan 17e
Félix-Antoine Tremblay ...
Sauveteur (Marcos)
Luc Pilon ...
Journaliste SRC
Lise Thouin ...
Juge Grevier
Maude Payette ...
Greffier
Mathieu Gosselin ...
Équipier #1
...
Lectrice de nouvelles
Annick Léger ...
Préposée clinique
Joujou Turenne ...
Réceptionniste institut
Laurent-Christophe De Ruelle ...
Coisier ado libroirie
...
Homme de main #1
Denis Harvey ...
Col bleu #1
Bonfield Marcoux ...
Directeur banque #3
Joseph Bellerose ...
Directeur banque #4
Sophie Caron ...
Infirmitre compatisante
Daniel Malenfant ...
Vendeur de poussettes
Linda Sauvé ...
Cliente #2 boucherie
Fatma Noyan ...
Infirmotre échogrophie
Lou Brassard ...
Enfant avocat (4 ans) (as Louis Brassard)
...
Voleur de stationnement
Maxime Després ...
David 18 ans
...
Avocat adverse
André Umbriaco ...
Reverndeur #1
Léa-Marie Cantin ...
Journaliste TVA
Claude Tremblay ...
Directeur banque #1
Nathalie D'Anjou ...
Directeur banque #2
Fred-Eric Salvail ...
Infermier institut (as Fred-Éric Salvail)
Marie-Noelle Mainguy ...
Cliente #1 boucherie (as Marie-Noél Mainguy)
Belkacem Lahbairi ...
Chauffeur taxi
Daniel Desputeau ...
Employé #1 boucherie
Chadi Alhelou ...
Équipier #3
...
Vidongeur
Sébastien René ...
Raphaél
Charles-Alexandre Dubé ...
Jeune Commis
Pierre-Samuel Gendreau ...
Jeune soulan
Émilie Leclerc ...
Jolie cégepienne
Camille Vanasse ...
Manicuriste
Iannicko N'Doua-Légaré ...
Enfant #1
Jade Archambault ...
Enfant #2
Éve Archambeault ...
Enfant #3 (as Éve Archambault)
Sonia Cordeau ...
Enfant #4
Philomène Lévesque-Rainville ...
Enfant #5
Mickael Gouin ...
Enfant #6
Nicolas Lepage ...
Enfant avocat (8 ans)
Marimay Pouliot-Walsh ...
Enfant avocat (6 ans)
Louis-Antoine Sans-Thivierge ...
Enfant avocat (5 ans) (as Louis-Antoine Sans Thivierge)
Nadine Meloche ...
Femme du frère sympathique
Pascale Charbonneau ...
Femme frére sérvdre
...
Employé grand magasin #1
Nadine Jean ...
Employé grand magasin #2
Marco Viel ...
Ambulancier #1
Josie Cunningham ...
Ambulancier #2
...
Docteur
Guillaume Tremblay ...
Homme admirotif #1
Alain Lépine ...
Homme admirotif #2
Jason Van Asten ...
Homme admirotif #3
Paul Stewart ...
Proprio boutique sport
Bertin Savard ...
Photographe 'soccer'
François Lambert ...
Agent #1 / Constat d'infraction
Frédéric Savard ...
Agent #2 / Constat d'infraction
...
Partisan adverse
Dominic St-Louis ...
Confrére artisan
Michel Valliéres ...
Agent de sécurité hotel
Julien Lemire ...
Amoureux #1 de Julien
Jimmy Tremblay Ouellet ...
Amoureux #2 de Julien (as Jimmy Tremblay-Ouellet)
Luca Asselin ...
Amoureux #3 de Julien
Stéphanie Perreault ...
Amoureuse de Julien
Michel-Maxime Legault ...
Préposé de nuit
Dominique Dufour ...
Sténo procés
Richard Champagne ...
Spécialiste #1
Annie St-Pierre ...
Spécialiste #2
Mathieu Samaille ...
Reporter #1
Etienne Filion ...
Reporter #2 (as Étienne Filion)
Guillaume Baillargeon ...
Reporter #3
Giorgio Cazzaro ...
Animateur réscou #1
André Normandin ...
Animateur réscou #2
Dominique Perreault ...
Animateur réscou #3
Philippe Audrey ...
Stagiore nouvelles
Jean-Sébastien Côté ...
Préposé #1
...
Préposé #2
Pascale Denommée ...
Régisseur nouvelles
...
DBL David / plangeur / DBL cascade David
Geneviéve Courcy ...
DBL Valerie.enceinte 3 mais
Bobo Vian ...
Mére Wozniak - photo
...
Homme de main #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Steve Barry ...
Joueur de Soccer (uncredited)
Lisandre Bujold ...
Enfant de David (uncredited)
Jerome Cloutier ...
Enfant de David (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Valérie d'Auteuil ... associate producer
Jasmyrh Lemoine ... producer
Danny Rossner ... line producer
André Rouleau ... producer

Music by 

David Lafleche

Cinematography by 

Pierre Gill ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Yvann Thibaudeau

Casting By 

Pierre Pageau
Daniel Poisson

Art Direction by 

Danielle Labrie

Set Decoration by 

Elise de Blois
David Laramy

Costume Design by 

Sharon Scott

Makeup Department 

Chantal Bergeron ... hair stylist
Marianne Bobet ... assistant makeup artist
Kathy Kelso ... key makeup artist
Magali Métivier ... makeup artist
Martin Rivest ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Melany Bourgouin ... post-production supervisor
Danny Rossner ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ariane Côté-Chénier ... additional third assistant director
Etienne Didelot-Pothier ... second third assistant director
Valerie Milot ... third assistant director
Anne Sirois ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Dominique Brunel ... property master
Pascale Deschênes ... set dresser
Steve Louis ... graphic designer
Martine Mongrain ... art department assistant
Merik Pelletier ... computer graphics artist
Jean-Francois Poupart ... graphic designer

Sound Department 

Pierre-Jules Audet ... supervising sound editor
Nicolas Dallaire ... adr recording
Arnaud Derimay ... sound recordist
Natalie Fleurant ... adr supervisor
Bernard Gariépy Strobl ... sound re-recording mixer
Gabrielle Labelle Joly ... technical support
Louis-Antoine Lassonde ... technical support
Fanny Dubois Nguyen ... assistant foley artist
Jean-Philippe St-Laurent ... dialogue editor

Visual Effects by 

Mathieu Aubin ... digital effects

Stunts 

Mike Chute ... stunt coordinator
Alexandre Prefontaine ... stunt double
Sébastien Rouleau ... stunt actor

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Dinel ... key grip
Paul Duchesne ... best boy grip
Amine El Fadl ... assistant camera
Jean-Francois Gingras ... grip
Marie-Ève Gosselin ... camera trainee
René Guillard ... gaffer
John Harris ... second lighting technician
Denis-Noel Mostert ... steadicam operator
Mathieu Nadon ... film loader
Jan Thijs ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Yan Duranceau ... extras casting

Editorial Department 

Guillaume Girard ... assistant editor
Marc Lussier ... colorist
Arthur Montreuil ... film timer

Music Department 

Jasmyrh Lemoine ... musical rights supervisor

Transportation Department 

Dominic Prevost ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Rémi Fréchette ... making-of
Joe Iacono ... financial consultant and auditor
Jean-Patrick Joseph ... special equipment supplier
Romain Kelfa ... production assistant
Francine Lebrun ... production coordinator
Benoît Mathieu ... location manager
Christine Mercier ... assistant to the producers
Stéphane Moraille ... legal clearances
Matthew Oppenheimer ... production assistant
Joshua Ravetch ... production resources

Thanks 

Bruno Rosato ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page