Edit

(2011 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Justin Chadwick

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Stephen Butchard

Cast (in credits order)  

Inokentijs Vitkevics ...
Georgie
Anna Krippa ...
Russian Woman
Iulia Iarova ...
Russian Girl
Yusra Warsama ...
Anna Costa
Gloria Oyewumi ...
Rosemary
...
DI Anthony Carter
Jessie Clayton ...
Ellie Carter
Marian Barbu ...
DVD Seller
Peter Le ...
Vietnamese Man
Thien Nguyen ...
Vietnamese Boy
Jennifer Brooks ...
Police Woman
...
Sonia Carey
...
April Harris
Jean Walker ...
Teacher
Tolu Ogedengbe ...
Keisha
Victoria Oyewumi ...
Girl in Cap
...
DC Manda Healy
Richard Oldham ...
Man
Carl O'Rourke ...
Gangmaster
Yurly Kozak ...
Guitar Player
...
Sean
Igors Vitkevics ...
Dani
Huy Pham ...
Kim Pak
...
Alison Carter
...
David
...
Thomas Ekoku
...
Michael Oledego (as Leemore Marrett Jnr.)
Ony Uhiara ...
Grace
Lenny Wood ...
Man in Crash
Petra Olajide ...
Serena Ekoku
Kwaku Nuamah ...
Son
Ayo Olabampe ...
Daughter
Inara Jarinovska ...
Georgie's Mum
Afua Nuamah ...
African Girl
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Hung Dante Dong ...
Vietnamese Drug Dealer
Don Gayle ...
Chief inspector (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Susan Dunn ... line producer
Polly Hill ... executive producer: BBC
Rebecca Hodgson ... producer
Roxy Spencer ... executive producer: Open Door Productions
Sita Williams ... executive producer: Open Door Productions

Music by 

Alex Heffes

Cinematography by 

Rob Hardy

Film Editing by 

Paul Knight

Casting By 

Shaheen Baig
Beverley Keogh

Production Design by 

Jon Henson

Art Direction by 

Christopher Walker

Costume Design by 

Charlotte Walter

Makeup Department 

Janet Horsfield ... makeup designer
Amanda Isaacs-Hurst ... makeup supervisor (as Amanda Isaacs)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Claire Jo Benjamin ... additional third assistant director
Vito Bruno ... third assistant director
Laura Coggan-Hulmes ... second assistant director (as Laura Coggan)
Dan Winch ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Anita Gupta ... buyer
Sophie McConville ... standby art director
Daryn McLaughlan ... assistant art director
Mary Wainwright ... graphics
Sion Clarke ... dressing props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Gavin Dunn ... sound maintenance
Jim Goddard ... sound effects editor
Sue Harding ... foley artist
Stuart Hilliker ... dubbing mixer
John Hughes ... sound recordist
Lee Walpole ... supervising sound effects editor
Ian Wilkinson ... supervising dialogue and adr editor
Rowena Wilkinson ... foley artist

Visual Effects by 

Katie McCulloch ... digital restoration
Asa Shoul ... digital colorist

Stunts 

Gary Arthurs ... stunt coordinator
Andy Bennett ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

James Blann ... camera trainee
John Cartwright ... best boy
Victoria Hanna ... clapper loader
Ken Lowe ... gaffer
Kirstin McMahon ... operator: second unit
Jennie Paddon ... first assistant camera
Craig Shiels ... grip assistant: daily
Roger Tooley ... steadicam operator
Anthony Ward ... key grip
Phil Green ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Heidi McQueen-Prentice ... costume assistant
Hannah Walter ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Adam Harvey ... assistant editor
Sion Penny ... on-line editor
Rob Redford ... assistant editor
Chris Teeder ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Music Department 

Lewis Morison ... additional music editor
Neil Stemp ... music editor
Roger Suen ... music assistant

Other crew 

Ella Brookes ... production secretary
Deborah Coombes ... production coordinator
Simon Hailey ... production executive
Jackie Okwera ... researcher
Angie Pontefract ... script supervisor
Peter Anderson Studio ... title designer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page