Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Cassius Matthias

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Cassius Matthias

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Lena
...
Marcel
...
Landlady
Miles Harrison ...
Disgruntled Customer
Alex Dower ...
Alex
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Erguz Behloul ...
Chess Player
Nikki Bennett ...
Red Clown / Girl with Balloons
Philip Elvy ...
Blue Clown
Joe Fox ...
BMX Rider
Artem Kotov ...
Busker
Nic ...
Hand Artist
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Avy Andrews ... associate producer
Cassius Matthias ... producer

Music by 

Miguel Mera

Cinematography by 

Peter Butler

Film Editing by 

Miikka Leskinen

Production Design by 

Hauke Richter

Art Direction by 

Gareth Thomas

Costume Design by 

Eleanor Baker

Makeup Department 

Alison Hanken ... assistant makeup artist
Trish Lomax ... specialist nail technician
Sue Wyburgh ... key hair stylist / makeup designer

Production Management 

Edel Kavanagh ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Guy Darby ... second assistant director
Ohna Falby ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Ann Dixon-Dyer ... standby art director (as Ann Dixon)
Richard Symons ... standby props

Sound Department 

Simon Diggins ... adr mixer
Richard Fordham ... supervising sound editor
Stephen Hart ... foley editor
Rob Humpage ... sound effects editor
Alex Joseph ... foley editor
David Mackie ... sound effects editor
Emmet O'Donnell ... sound effects editor
Jamie Roden ... sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Luke Corbyn ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Val Wardlaw ... digital effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tim Gee ... focus puller
Tony Goulding ... gaffer
Mike Hopkins ... assistant camera
Ki Price ... still photographer
Andy Woodcock ... key grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kathryn Avery ... costume assistant
Alison Stevens ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Helle Absalonsen ... digital intermediate producer
Ben Bradley ... digital intermediate technical producer
John Claude ... colorist
Tom Greening ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Stephanie Beck ... musician
Rick Campion ... music sound engineer
Dominique Chabot ... musician
Alexander Karpeyev ... musician
Artem Kotov ... musician
Elizabeth McNulty ... musician
Erik Nystrom ... music sound engineer
Oliver Page ... musician
Jonas Persson ... music sound engineer
Grigory Tsyganov ... musician
Wei Wei ... musician

Other crew 

Jenny Doe ... script supervisor
James Heaphy ... floor runner
Rachel Horne ... production runner
Ted Ladlow ... location manager
Dan Mitchell ... title designer
Flesh New ... end titles designer
Roger Pitsilides ... production assistant
Emily Smith ... production runner
Adam Tucker ... production runner

Thanks 

Mick Barnfather ... very special thanks
Lucy Bright ... very special thanks
Irina Brown ... very special thanks
Minty Cadwallader ... very special thanks
Nicola Clackson ... very special thanks
James Fairbank ... very special thanks
Alex Fodor ... very special thanks
Ian Goodwin ... very special thanks
Paul Karbiner ... very special thanks
John Kerr ... very special thanks
Duncan MacCorkindale ... very special thanks
Ciaran Mullaney ... very special thanks
William Murray ... very special thanks
Sam Newman ... very special thanks
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton ... very special thanks
Linzie Roy ... very special thanks
Sports Sky ... very special thanks
Richard Van Den Bergh ... very special thanks
Sarah Wiggins ... very special thanks
Tze Wong ... very special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page