7.2/10
47

Special Collector's Edition 

Edición Especial Coleccionista (original title)

Episodes

Seasons


Years



6   5   4   3   2   1  
2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010  

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Close Space (2009)
Short | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: David Díaz
Stars: Marta Farbalá, Elena Juste
Comedy | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Jaime and Bertucho decide to sneak in a college party. With the aid of a book: "The Art of Hypnosis", they plan to hypnotize every girl in the party, in order to get off with them. However,... See full summary »

Director: David Díaz
Stars: Quico Ferrero, María Eugenia López, Félix Carrasco
Comedy | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: David Díaz
Stars: Mónica Peláez, Adán Borondo, Esther Costanzo
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Fate reuintes college friends a year after graduation and they decide to recapture the idealistic spirit of their college days.

Director: Marc Fusco
Stars: Charlotte Ayanna, Ethan Embry, Peter Facinelli
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9/10 X  

Every October, James Rolfe reviews horror movies, whether it be the old-school silent-era monster classics, the golden-age Universal horror films from the '30s, '40s and '50s, the grotesque... See full summary »

Stars: James Rolfe, Mike Matei, Michael Reid MacKay
Documentary

Journey back in time and witness the rise of "America's Most Interesting City". On May 7, 1718, French explorer Bienville founded La Nouvelle-Orleans (New Orleans) in honor of the Duke of ... See full summary »

Director: Will Hess
Stars: Norman Reedus, John Goodman, Elijah Wood
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

This made-for-DVD documentary treats horror and science fiction film fans to a behind-the-scenes look at the making of Alien, the terrifying classic about a spaceship crew trapped with a ... See full summary »

Director: Charles de Lauzirika
Stars: Bolaji Badejo, Martin Bower, Gordon Carroll
Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Charts the adventures of the prefab four, possibly the most famous band of all time.

Directors: Eric Idle, Gary Weis
Stars: Eric Idle, John Halsey, Ricky Fataar
Drama | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A young man goes to Las Vegas with his best friend to prove he can win big bucks. When he loses all of the money, he and his friend get help from a young woman who tells the man the story ... See full summary »

Director: Jeffrey Lau
Stars: Ekin Cheng, Cecilia Cheung, Jonathan Ke Quan
Biography (TV Series 1987)
Documentary | Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

The life stories of various historical figures and celebrities are told.

Stars: Jack Perkins, Peter Graves, Harry Smith
Documentary | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

Explore the origins of "dream demon" Freddy Krueger in this award-winning documentary that takes you behind the scenes of the most frightening and imaginative horror franchise in motion picture history!

Directors: Daniel Farrands, Andrew Kasch
Stars: Heather Langenkamp, Wes Craven, Robert Englund
Parásitos (TV Series 2011)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Stars: Carlos Movilla, David Díaz, Maya Simón
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
David Díaz ...
 El presentador / ... (113 episodes, 2010-2015)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | History

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

16 August 2010 (Spain)  »

Also Known As:

Special Collector's Edition  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Parásitos: Making of: El equipo técnico (2011) See more »

Soundtracks

5ª Sinfonia (1er movimiento)
Composed by Ludwig van Beethoven (uncredited)
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Special Collector's Edition (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page