Edit
"Blue Bloods" Re-Do (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rosemary Rodriguez

Writing Credits  

Robin Green ... (created by) &
Mitchell Burgess ... (created by)
 
Julie Hébert ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Sgt. Anthony Renzulli (as Nick Turturro)
...
...
Becky Walenski
...
Richard Reed
...
...
...
Hugh Stayton
...
Cindy Perry
...
Mondo
...
Councilwoman Collins
...
Chief ME
...
...
...
...
...
...
James Ratchet
Preston Simpson ...
Detective Gerken
Hannelore Williams ...
Rosie Guttierez
...
Rachel
...
...
Print Reporter
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Raymondo Jr.
...
City Official (uncredited)
...
Detective (uncredited)
...
Precinct Staff (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mitchell Burgess ... executive producer
Brian Burns ... consulting producer
Siobhan Byrne O'Connor ... supervising producer
Robyn-Alain Feldman ... associate producer
Linda Gase ... consulting producer
Leonard Goldberg ... executive producer
Robin Green ... executive producer
Julie Hébert ... consulting producer
Frederick King Keller ... supervising producer (as Frederick K. Keller)
Thomas Kelly ... co-producer
Jane Raab ... producer
Mark Rosner ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Mark Snow

Cinematography by 

Craig DiBona

Film Editing by 

Conrad Smart

Casting By 

Beth Bowling
Kim Miscia
Melissa Moss

Production Design by 

Anne Stuhler

Art Direction by 

Mario Ventenilla

Set Decoration by 

Alexandra Mazur

Costume Design by 

Wallace G. Lane Jr.

Makeup Department 

Colleen Callaghan ... hair department head
Valerie Gladstone-Appel ... hair stylist
Sherri Berman Laurence ... makeup department head
Nicky Pattison ... key makeup artist
Sarah Stamp ... additional hair
Joseph Whitmeyer ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Bari Pearlman ... post-production supervisor
Thomas J. Whelan ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joseph Aspromonti ... second second assistant director
Daniela Barbosa ... second assistant director
Jono Oliver ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Stephanie Armstrong ... props
Larry W. Brown ... assistant art director
Chris DeTitta ... leadman
Yolan Fisher ... assistant property master
Paul Gaily ... set dresser
Julia G. Hickman ... art department coordinator
Lisa Kent ... assistant set decorator
Ross La Terra ... set dresser foreman / set dresser
Joe Landolfi ... set dresser
Jim Lillis ... property master
Peter T. Shevlin ... set dresser
Wolf-Dieter Stoeffelmeier ... scenic
Carly Whitaker ... art department production assistant

Sound Department 

Eric Hirsch ... sound re-recording mixer
Andy Kris ... sound re-recording mixer
Kim Maitland ... production sound mixer (season 1-6) / sound recordist
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
T.J. O'Mara ... sound mixer
Stuart Stanley ... sound supervisor
Scott Waz ... adr mixer
Paul Yurt ... video engineer

Special Effects by 

J.C. Brotherhood ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Andrew J. Bly ... visual effects producer
Luis de Leon ... visual effects supervisor
Luciano DiGeronimo ... digital compositor
Luke DiTommaso ... visual effects supervisor
Chris Healer ... visual effects supervisor
Euna Kho ... visual effects artist
Franz Kol ... digital compositor
Lenz Kol ... digital compositor
Ted Markovic ... visual effects producer
Adam Schwartz ... digital compositor
Jesse Spielman ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Chad Hessler ... stunts
Cort Hessler ... stunt coordinator
Ian Mclaughlin ... stunt performer
Shawnna Thibodeau ... stunts
Donald John Hewitt ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sebastián Almeida ... libra head technician (2013-2014)
Kelly Britt ... electrician
Travis Cadalzo ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
J. Eric Camp ... digital imaging technician: red camera
William Coleman ... a camera operator
Mark Cyr ... video camera operator / video/computer playback engineer
Julian de la Pena ... dimmer board operator
Robert Falcone ... best boy rigging electric
James W. Finnerty ... key grip
Brian Heller ... aerial cinematographer
Aaron Jacobs ... grip
Alec Jarnagin ... camera operator: "b" camera and steadicam
Peter Keeling ... camera production assistant
Tommy Kerwick Jr. ... grip
Nathan Gabriel Lopez ... a camera second assistant
Frank Rinato ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Darrin Smith ... rigging electric
Jared Sturner ... best boy grip

Casting Department 

Melissa Moss ... casting associate
Matthew Skrobalak ... executive in charge of casting
Bruce Winant ... adr voice casting
Dann Fink ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Robb Fitzgerald ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Ali Merhi ... extras casting director (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Diana J. Collins ... wardrobe supervisor
James Hammer ... assistant costume designer
Kevin Mark Harris ... key costumer
Rene Marie Irwin ... wardrobe
Candice Knox Nielsen ... costume coordinator (as Candice Knox)
Bega Metzner ... key costumer
Jessica Trejos ... assistant costume designer
Michael Woll ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Angel L. Acevedo III ... post-production technician: dailies
Dan Erickson ... post-production coordinator
Chris MacKenzie ... on-line editor
Anthony Raffaele ... colorist
Chad Schermerhorn ... dailies assistant

Music Department 

Brian Jones ... music supervisor
Jamie Lowry ... music editor
Larold Rebhun ... scoring mixer
Rob Simonsen ... composer: theme music

Transportation Department 

James Harkerss ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Adam M. Carr ... office production assistant
Dan Church ... production assistant
Jen Cox ... production accountant
Sarah Crofts ... location scout
Frank Dauro ... location assistant
Jodi Domanic ... script supervisor (as Jodi Domanic-Riccio)
Jennifer Gaston-Gates ... key second assistant accountant
Sonja Beck Gingerich ... location assistant
Quincy Gow ... locations production assistant
Marc Graiser ... additional set production assistant
Kim Justice ... assistant production coordinator
Hilary Kehoe ... production coordinator
Kathleen King ... video coordinator
Timothy Martin ... additional set production assistant
Holly Pilch ... assistant production coordinator
Kenneth Pratt ... production assistant
Jacqui Rivera ... writers production assistant (as Jacqueline Rivera)
Jon Shaw ... set production assistant
David Shupp Jr. ... construction production assistant
Lisa Simon ... production assistant
Lucy Teitler ... assistant to executive producer
Dennis Voskov ... assistant location manager
Zach Weiss ... intern
Frank Zwick ... office production assistant
Daniel Altieri ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Sam Arthurs ... armorer (uncredited)
Robin Borden ... stand-in: Bridget Moynahan (uncredited)
Eran Carmelli ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Donato DeMarinis ... stand-in: Nick Turturro (uncredited)
Laura Fearon ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Liz Huizinga ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Edwin Lugo ... stand-in (uncredited)
Matthew Roper ... set medic (uncredited)
Julie Solomon ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Shawn Tracy ... accounting clerk (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page