Series Directed by
Marc Willard | ... | (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Series Writing Credits
Wim Hoen | ... | (scenario) (6 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Richard Meijer | ... | (inspired by "Het Fort van Sjako" by) (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Gertie Schouten | ... | (scenario) (3 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Sydney Vollmer | ... | (scenario) (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Hans de Weers | ... | producer (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Judith Hees | ... | commissioning editor: Eyeworks (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Rolf Koot | ... | producer (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Marc Waltman | ... | commissioning editor: TROS (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Series Music by
Danny Rosendahl | ... | (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Series Cinematography by
Dennis Wielaert | ... | (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Series Editing by
Synco Schölvinck | ... | (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Series Casting By
Job Castelijn | ... | (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Janusz Gosschalk | ... | (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Series Production Design by
Florian Legters | ... | (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Series Art Direction by
Florian Legters | ... | (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Series Costume Design by
Martina Fehmer | ... | (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Margriet Procee | ... | (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Series Makeup Department
Leendert Van Nimwegen | ... | makeup artist (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Marike Willard | ... | makeup designer (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Series Production Management
Kim Cleophas | ... | assistant production manager (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Esther van Leeuwen | ... | production manager (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anne Luigjes | ... | first assistant director (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Marijke Driessen | ... | second assistant director (6 episodes, 2011) |
Hilde Woudstra | ... | assistant director (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Series Art Department
Giel Schuijt | ... | set dresser (7 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Jan Vork | ... | graphics (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
June Kuitenbrouwer | ... | props (4 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Series Sound Department
Ferry de Pater | ... | sound (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Danny Rosendahl | ... | post-production sound (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Series Visual Effects by
Barrie Kas | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Jack Kuiper | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Luuk Meijer | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Bart Otto | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
David van Heeswijk | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Tinus Dam | ... | additional best boy / best boy (2 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Cornan van Berkel | ... | focus puller (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Luuk Zonnenberg | ... | gaffer (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Guido Hilbrink | ... | best boy (4 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Tessa Van Den Beukel | ... | best boy (2 episodes, 2011) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marjolein Van der Jagt | ... | key costumer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Saar van Gerwen | ... | key costumer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Series Location Management
Willem Doorman | ... | location manager (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Evert Stolwijk | ... | location manager (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Series Additional Crew
Hein Wiersinga | ... | caterer (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Johan de Weert | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Tom Paree | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Jessica Visser | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Ivo Martijn | ... | research and development (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Jan Vork | ... | motion design leader (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |