Kurage hime (2010– )

TV Series  -   -  Animation | Comedy | Romance
7.8
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.8/10 from 187 users  
Reviews: 1 user | 2 critic

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

Watch Now

on Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 titles
created 11 Mar 2012
 
a list of 21 titles
created 13 Nov 2012
 
a list of 40 titles
created 31 Jul 2013
 
a list of 22 titles
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 32 titles
created 9 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Kurage hime" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Kurage hime (2010– )

Kurage hime (2010– ) on IMDb 7.8/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Kurage hime.

Season:

1

Year:

2010

Videos

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV Series 1998)
Action | Animation | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Set in 2039-2040, This series is set in Megalo City, a city built over the ruins of Tokyo. Boomers, a line of android workers created by the Genom Corporation, perform dozens of tasks, from... See full summary »

Stars: Yu Asakawa, Satsuki Yukino, Rio Natsuki
Ouran High School Host Club (TV Series 2006)
Animation | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

At the ultra prestigious Ouran High School, Haruhi Fujioka looks for a quiet place to read and walks into an unused music room, and accidentally stumbles across the notorious Ouran High ... See full summary »

Stars: Maaya Sakamoto, Mamoru Miyano, Masaya Matsukaze
Animation | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  
Stars: Jamie Marchi, Terri Doty, Greg Ayres
Ghost Hunt (TV Series 2006)
Animation | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Shibuya Psychic Research Center investigates supernatural occurrences all over Japan.

Stars: Colleen Clinkenbeard, Todd Haberkorn, Cherami Leigh
Chobits (TV Series 2002)
Animation | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Hideki finds the discarded and malfunctioning Persocom Chi, a personal computer that looks like a girl. While trying to fix and care for Chi, Hideki discovers that she might be a Chobits, a robot of urban legend that has free will.

Stars: Rie Tanaka, Crispin Freeman, Tomokazu Sugita
Eden of the East (TV Series 2009)
Animation | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

On November 22, 2010 ten missiles strike Japan. However, this unprecedented terrorist act, later to be called as "Careless Monday," does not result in any apparent victims, and is soon ... See full summary »

Stars: Ryohei Kimura, Saori Hayami, Leah Clark
Chaos Head (TV Series 2008)
Animation | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Stars: Todd Haberkorn, Brittney Karbowski, Eri Kitamura
Seto no hanayome (TV Series 2007)
Animation | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Nagasumi's in hot water after a beautiful, young mermaid named Sun saves him from drowning. The deep-sea sweetheart's dad is a merman yakuza prone to executing anyone who learns his ... See full summary »

Stars: John Swasey, Alexis Tipton, Bryan Massey
Shinryaku! Ika Musume (TV Series 2010)
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  
Stars: Shelby Lindley, Christine Marie Cabanos, Amanda Céline Miller
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV Series 2011)
Animation | Fantasy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  
Stars: Christine Marie Cabanos, Emiri Katou, Cassandra Morris
Hetalia: Axis Powers (TV Series 2009)
Animation | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Stars: Christopher Bevins, Scott Freeman, Todd Haberkorn
B-gata H-kei (TV Series 2010)
Animation | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Stunning 15 years old Yamada enters the high school with an ambitious dream: to have one hundred sex friends! The problem is: she is a virgin, and she hasn't even has a boyfriend! When she ... See full summary »

Stars: Yukari Tamura, Atsushi Abe, Yui Horie
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Lara Woodhull ...
 Clara (5 episodes, 2010)
Kana Hanazawa ...
 Tsukimi Kurashita (2 episodes, 2010)
Mitsuki Saiga ...
 Kuranosuke Koibuchi (2 episodes, 2010)
Kimiko Saitô ...
 Chieko (2 episodes, 2010)
Akemi Okamura ...
 Mayaya (2 episodes, 2010)
Motoko Kumai ...
 Banba-san (2 episodes, 2010)
Mamiko Noto ...
 Jiji-sama (2 episodes, 2010)
Sumire Morohoshi ...
 Clara (2 episodes, 2010)
Yûko Minaguchi ...
 Tsukimi's Mother (2 episodes, 2010)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

We are all the same below the surface


Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

14 October 2010 (Japan)  »

Also Known As:

Princess Jellyfish  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(11 episodes)

Sound Mix:

|

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Anime is great until the final episode lonevision
Discuss Kurage hime (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?