Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

A portrait of a fictional town in the mid west that is home to a group of idiosyncratic and slightly neurotic characters. Dwayne Hoover is a wealthy car dealer-ship owner that's on the ... See full summary »

Director: Alan Rudolph
Stars: Bruce Willis, Nick Nolte, Albert Finney
Bluebeard (2018)
Drama

Based on the novel by Kurt Vonnegut, Bluebeard is the fictional autobiography of Rabo Karabekian, a one-eyed former artist of the Abstract Expressionist era. Rabo is a self-proclaimed ... See full summary »

2081 (2009)
Short | Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A short film adaptation of Kurt Vonnegut's Harrison Bergeron, 2081 depicts a dystopian future in which, thanks to the 212th Amendment to the Constitution and the unceasing vigilance of the ... See full summary »

Director: Chandler Tuttle
Stars: James Cosmo, Julie Hagerty, Armie Hammer
Comedy | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A man named Billy Pilgirm tells the story of how he became unstuck in time and was abducted by aliens.

Director: George Roy Hill
Stars: Michael Sacks, Ron Leibman, Eugene Roche
Harrison Bergeron (TV Movie 1995)
Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

In a distant future, egalitarianism has created a truly equal state. The cost? The sacrifice of everything great about humankind. The question: is peace worth the price?

Director: Bruce Pittman
Stars: Sean Astin, Miranda de Pencier, Eugene Levy
Short | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Set in a dystopian future where population is strictly controlled, a father waits for his children to be born. In a deserted hospital waiting room, one man must ask himself exactly what he ... See full summary »

Director: Marco Checa Garcia
Stars: Melissa Roxburgh, Mackenzie Gray, Tyler Johnston
Documentary | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Director: J.J. Harting
Stars: Nanny Vonnegut, Mark Vonnegut, Steve Adams
Documentary | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Kurt Vonnegut, Kilgore Trout and their very best friends.

Director: J.J. Harting
Stars: Kurt Vonnegut Jr., Mark Vonnegut, Nanny Vonnegut
Short | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A future world where everyone has to be equal.

Director: Patrick Horne
Stars: Richard Kindler, Lindsey Stout, Ken Kobus
Between Time and Timbuktu (TV Movie 1972)
Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

It did not create infinite copies of him. What it did is bounce him all around the earth in time and space (different places) but there was only one of him. (suggest the contributor actually watch it)

Director: Fred Barzyk
Stars: 'Cousin Brucie' Morrow, Dortha Duckworth, William Hickey
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Aleksa Bastovanovic ...
Stefan
Dragan Jovanovic ...
Petar Lard
Marko Markovic ...
Barman
Nenad Radovic ...
Marko
Gala Videnovic ...
Ema (as Gala Aleksic)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

1 October 2010 (Greece)  »

Also Known As:

Covek iz Bagomba  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?