Edit
Sundays at Tiffany's (TV Movie 2010) Poster

(2010 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark Piznarski

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Jennifer Heath ... (teleplay) &
Heather Maidat ... (teleplay) and
Nancey Silvers ... (teleplay)
 
James Patterson ... (book) and
Gabrielle Charbonnet ... (book)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Jaqueline
...
Young Jane
...
Hugh Morrison
...
Vivian Claremont
...
...
Jane's Friend #1
Kofi Payton ...
Peter
...
Jane's Friend #2
...
Miranda
...
Bridal Saleswoman
...
Mrs. Greenberg
...
Mr. Danderford (as George Robertson)
...
Talk Show Host
Mo Kelso ...
Florist (as Moe Kelso)
...
Hostess
...
Sam
...
Gerard
Kenneth Wickes ...
Old Man in the Park
...
Bartender
...
Nathan
Ian Busher ...
Tiffany's Salesman
London Angelis ...
Paul
...
Stephanie
Alex DeCosta ...
Photographer
...
Tiffany's Saleswoman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Principal (uncredited)
Timmy Ingrassia ...
Basketball Player (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Steve Bowen ... co-producer
Andrew Golov ... producer
Leopoldo Gout ... co-producer (as Leopold Gout)
Fritzi Horstman ... associate producer
Laura LeFaivre ... associate producer (as Laura M. Lefaivre)
Alyssa Milano ... producer
Caroline Moore ... co-producer
James Patterson ... executive producer
Judith Verno ... executive producer
Dan Wigutow ... executive producer

Music by 

Mateo Messina

Cinematography by 

Adam Swica ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Henk Van Eeghen ... (as Henk van Eeghen)

Casting By 

Tammara Billik
Jason L. Wood ... (as Jason Wood)

Production Design by 

Alicia Keywan

Set Decoration by 

Nigel Hutchins

Costume Design by 

Mimi Kaupe

Makeup Department 

Ann Brodie ... key makeup artist
Mario Cacioppo ... key makeup artist
Verity Fiction ... makeup artist (additional)
Diana Ladyshewsky ... key hair stylist
Bret Mardock ... makeup artist: Alyssa Milano (uncredited)
Omar Roessler ... daily makeup (uncredited)

Production Management 

Chris Danton ... unit production manager
Cynthia Stegner ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chi Fung ... first assistant director
Rick Kush ... second assistant director
David C. Malcolm ... third assistant director (as David Malcolm)
Jordan Rozencwajg ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Deryck Blake ... property master
Eric Deros ... assistant art director
Ming Yee ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Sean Paul Armstrong ... second boom operator
Tara Blume ... foley artist
Lorita de la Cerna ... foley mixer & editor
Derek Marcil ... sound re-recording mixer
Sean Massey ... assistant sound editor
Steven M. Sax ... sound supervisor (as Steven Sax)
Fred Tator ... sound re-recording mixer
John J. Thomson ... production sound mixer (as John Thomson)
Jonathan Golodner ... sound editor (uncredited)
Kevin Nanaumi ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Chad Coles ... special effects
Aaron Dinsmore ... special effects foreman
Jim Peacock ... special effects shop key
Dave Porter ... special effects technician
Jeff Skochko ... special effects supervisor
Jason Wells ... first assistant effects
Laura MacCon ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jeff Deflorio ... digital compositor
Christopher D. Martin ... digital compositing supervisor
Megan Omi ... digital compositor
Jon Rhinehardt ... digital compositor
Matt Robken ... visual effects producer
Kris Wood ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Rene Bishop ... stunt double
Eric Bryson ... stunt coordinator
Nick Alachiotis ... stunt actor (uncredited)
Bill Williams ... stunts (uncredited)
Geoff Williams ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brad Crosbie ... b camera first assistant
Andreas Evdemon ... camera operator: "b" camera
David Fisher ... gaffer
Michael Kohne ... key grip
Anton Van Rooyen ... camera operator: "a" camera
Domenic Ierullo ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Alicia Faucher ... casting assistant
Janet Markman ... casting associate
Jane Rogers ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karri Hutchinson ... associate costume designer
Cara Porter ... set costumer
Silvana Sacco ... costume illustrator

Editorial Department 

Scott Ostrowsky ... final colorist
John Voralik ... assistant editor
David Sconyers ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Gordon Fordyce ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Kevin Paul Brown ... driver: cast
Jennifer Mccormack ... driver: honeywagon
Frank Mizzi ... transportation captain
Carl Severin ... transportation co-captain
Marco Sousa ... picture car coordinator
Mark Van Alstyne ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Joe Cappelletti ... adr voice director
Taylor Danton ... production assistant
Matt Graver ... assistant location manager
Joanne T. Harwood ... script supervisor (as Joanne Tolley Harwood) / script supervisor (as Joanne Tolley-Harwood)
Nancy Jackson ... production coordinator
Keith Large ... location manager
Amanda Mason ... assistant to executive
Siobhan Rowand ... production accountant
Amy Wright ... choreographer
Benjamin Benedetti ... post facilities manager (uncredited)
Mela Lee ... adr voice artist (uncredited)
Nathan Lomax ... production assistant (uncredited)
Matthew Manuge ... production staff (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page