Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Hayman

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Barbara Hall ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Candace
...
...
...
Trudy Rumson
...
...
Vivienne Carter
...
...
Waiter
...
Cop
...
Kelly Lintz ...
Marissa (as Kelly Collins Lintz)
Susan Mansur ...
Judge Barbour
...
Lyric
...
Susan (as Sharon Morris)
...
Kim (as Elisabeth Omilami)
...
Erica
...
Kelsey
Dean Taylor ...
Reverend Maynard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael L. Covington ...
Upscale Restaurant Patron
...
Groomsman
Kelso Harvin ...
Passenger
Keith Allen Hayes ...
Bell Hop
Liz Kate ...
Little Girl
...
Restaurant Patron
...
High School Teacher
...
Office Worker
...
Office Worker
Ralph Ruiz ...
Young Dad
Tom Stedham ...
Restaurant Guest
...
Welfare child
...
Stella Grafton
...
Shopper
...
Robert Grafton (uncredited)
Virginia Hopkins ...
Store Clerk (uncredited)
...
Waiter (uncredited)
Christoph Vogt ...
Restaurant patron (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Susanne Daniels ... executive producer
Barbara Hall ... executive producer
James Hayman ... co-executive producer
Jeff Kay ... co-producer
Alex Shevchenko ... co-producer
Robert J. Wilson ... producer

Music by 

Jonathan Grossman

Cinematography by 

Neil Roach ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Beatty
Michael N. Knue

Casting By 

Jeanie Bacharach
Gillian O'Neill

Production Design by 

Eric Weiler

Art Direction by 

Korey Washington

Set Decoration by 

Amy McGary

Costume Design by 

Amanda Riley ... (as AMANDA RILEY)

Makeup Department 

Elizabeth Martinelli ... hair stylist: Lucy Liu
Talya Melvey ... hair stylist
Antonella Renyer ... makeup: Lucy Liu
Jennifer Santiago ... department head hair
Leigh Ann Yandle ... department head makeup (as Leigh Ann Yandle-Perry)

Production Management 

Jeff Kay ... unit production manager
Cynthia Stegner ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John Bonaccorse ... second second assistant director
Dan Leatham ... second assistant director
Richard Peter Schroer ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Amanda R. Daves ... art department production assistant (as Amanda R. Evans)
Damian Dunn ... on set dresser
Rich Hobaica ... property master (as Richard Hobaica)
Beth Morris ... assistant property master
Thomas Pearson ... set dec pa
Mike Samuels ... greens
Kristie Suffield ... set dresser
Frankie Walker ... leadman set dresser
Laurence Laufer ... additional set dresser (uncredited)
Taraja Ramsess ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kelly Cabral ... sound supervisor
Lorita de la Cerna ... foley mixer & editor
Lee Gilmore ... sound effects editor
Derek Marcil ... sound re-recording mixer
Fred Tator ... sound re-recording mixer
Douglas Tourtelot ... production sound mixer
Misty Conn ... boom operator (uncredited)
Kevin Nanaumi ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Rebecca West ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Joe Dryden ... stunt coordinator / stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jamie Baglio ... best boy: rigging electric
Irie Bailey ... grip
Doug Brannon ... basecamp electrician
Glenn Brown ... camera operator: "b" camera
Ray Brown ... key grip
Alex Calderon ... rigging grip best boy
David S. Campbell ... "b" camera/steadicam operator
Dean Citroni ... dolly grip
Quantrell D. Colbert ... still photographer
Bob Mahoney ... still photographer
Nathan McConnell ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
David McLean ... gaffer
Michael Edison Satrazemis ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Michael Satrazemis)
Dillon Schroer ... assistant camera
Matthew McGinn ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
S. Benny Smyth ... key rigging grip (uncredited)
Randy Stewart ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Arlie Day ... casting associate
Mark Fincannon ... casting: Atlanta
Sharon Fincannon ... casting associate: Atlanta
Bill Marinella ... extras casting
Susan Fronsoe ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Diane J. Harriday ... seamstress
Melanie Mascioli ... key costumer
Rebecca Napier White ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Mel Friedman ... assistant editor
George Nader ... post-production assistant
Scott Ostrowsky ... final colorist
Z. Jean Woods ... assistant editor
Farnaz ... avid assistant coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Donna Combs ... dot compliance coordinator
Neil Scognamiglio ... transportation coordinator
Dale Combs ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Shantell Fancher ... assistant production coordinator
Mitch Harbeson ... location manager
John T. Haun ... production accountant (as John Haun)
Robin Rk Kempf ... production assistant
W. Jay Moore ... assistant: Barbara Hall
George Samir Nader ... production staff (as George S. Nader)
Klein Santana ... assistant: James Hayman
Fritzi Shultz ... assistant: Susanne Daniels
Gene Michael Smith ... key set production assistant
Jason Raymond Smith ... assistant: Robert J. Wilson (as Jason R. Smith)
Michael C. Smith ... police coordinator
Katherine Steets ... script supervisor
Carol Ann Thomas ... production coordinator
Tara Ansley ... production secretary (uncredited)
Benjamin Benedetti ... post facilities manager (uncredited)
Orlando Vargas Diaz ... stand-in (uncredited)
Larry Gilbert ... police security (uncredited)
James Hayward ... key assistant location manager/scout (uncredited)
Duncan Lamberson ... craft service (uncredited)
Ryan Lewis ... location scout (uncredited)
Alan Robbins ... set medic (uncredited)
Kai Thorup ... location scout (uncredited)
Carol Tresan ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Greg Tresan ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Laura von Herrmann ... travel coordinator (uncredited)
Michele Wright ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page