Edit
Jersey Boys (2014) Poster

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Clint Eastwood

Writing Credits  

Marshall Brickman ... (screenplay) &
Rick Elice ... (screenplay)
 
Marshall Brickman ... (musical book) &
Rick Elice ... (musical book)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Vito (as Steven R. Schirripa)
...
...
Frankie's Mother
...
Frankie's Father
...
Nick DeVito
...
Officer Mike
...
Angry Woman
...
...
Angela
...
Detective #1
...
Detective #2
...
Judge
Scott Michael Vance ...
Prison Guard (as Scott Michael Morgan)
...
Nick's Date
Annie O'Donnell ...
Nun
...
Officer Stanley
...
Backup Musician #1
...
Backup Musician #2 (as William Watterson)
...
...
Guy at the Bar
...
Bartender
...
Knuckles (as Keith Loneker Sr.)
...
Stosh
...
Donnie
Kathryn Eastwood ...
Tommy's Girlfriend (as Kathryn Ann Reeves)
...
Trulio
Allison Wilhelm ...
Coat Check Girl
Vincent Selhorst-Jones ...
Hank
...
...
...
Waitress #1
...
Waitress #2
...
Country Singer
...
Rockabilly Singer
...
Jazz Singer
Chaz Langley ...
Hal Miller
...
Publisher #1
...
Publisher #2
...
Publisher #3
...
...
Attractive Woman
...
Crewe Bartender
...
Art Loving Woman
Katelyn Pacitto ...
Bubble-Head #1
Kara Pacitto ...
Bubble-Head #2
...
Jazz-Cat
...
Engineer
Heather Ferguson Pond ...
Miss Frankie Nolan
...
Billy Dixon
...
Our Sons Owner
...
Norm Waxman
Grace Kelley ...
...
Barry Belson
Danielle Souza ...
Scantily Clad Woman
...
...
Maggie Beal ...
Antonia Valli
Ashley Rose Joyner ...
Celia Valli
...
Angel #1 (as Kimmy Gatewood)
...
Angel #2
...
Angel #3
Jeff DePaoli ...
Stage Manager
Troy Grant ...
...
Police Officer
...
Accountant
...
Lorraine
Rob Marnell ...
Joe Long
Miles Aubrey ...
Charles Calello
...
New Seasons #3
...
New Season #4
...
Holiday Inn Clerk
...
Marco Tazioli ...
Bad-News Boyfriend
...
Johnny
...
Priest
...
Engineer #2
Dennis Delsing ...
Finney
...
Journalist
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Biker Inmate
Jack Abichat ...
Gentleman (uncredited)
...
Hall of Fame Guest (uncredited)
...
Rock Star (uncredited)
Christine Ames ...
Club Patron (uncredited)
Jeffrey Ashkin ...
Make-Up Artist (uncredited)
...
Adrianne (uncredited)
...
Ed Sullivan Guest (uncredited)
...
Stage Hand (uncredited)
...
Night Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Scantily Clad Female (uncredited)
Rowdy Brown ...
Sullvian Guy (uncredited)
...
Hell's Kitchen Resident (uncredited)
Chance Cessna ...
News Reporter (uncredited)
Andrea Conrad ...
Gala Attendee (uncredited)
Cortnie Michelle Crayton ...
Bandstand Dancer (uncredited)
Jason Darcy ...
Fair Goer (uncredited)
...
Frankie's Uncle (uncredited)
Aaron Diamond ...
Waiter (uncredited)
...
Ohio State Fairgoer (uncredited)
Mark Droter ...
American Bandstand Dancer (uncredited)
Vince Falzone ...
Diner Patron-1974 (uncredited)
...
Fan (uncredited)
...
1958 Bowling Lady (uncredited)
Patrice Gibbs ...
Fair Goer (uncredited)
...
Audience Member (uncredited)
Leslie Gunning ...
Taxicab Passenger (uncredited)
Justin Harris ...
Diner Patron (uncredited)
...
Tommy's Cell Mate (uncredited)
...
Party Socialite (uncredited)
...
1951 Pedestrian (uncredited)
Amber Marie Hunt ...
Ed Sullivan Guest (uncredited)
...
1974 Diner Patron (uncredited)
...
Producer's Wife (uncredited)
Gwen Kellman ...
Club Patron (uncredited)
David Kepple ...
1971 Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Bob's Mother (uncredited)
Brenna Lampson ...
1974 Diner Patron (uncredited)
Joshua Larsen ...
Fair Goer (uncredited)
Jimmy Latimer Jr. ...
Diner Patron-1974 (uncredited)
Mary LeGault ...
Nightclub patron (uncredited)
...
Patsy Cline Type (uncredited)
Mark Lotito ...
Bob's Father (uncredited)
Grant Christopher Maquet ...
Crewe's Male Party Guest (uncredited)
Felicia Marie ...
Rock and Roll Fan (uncredited)
Richard Markman ...
Make-up Artist (uncredited)
Robert McPhalen ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Prisoner in 1950's (uncredited)
...
Juggler (uncredited)
Brian Mizula ...
Rock & Roll Attendee (uncredited)
...
1970s Patron (uncredited)
...
Bar Room Dancer (uncredited)
...
1951 Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
...
Record Executive (uncredited)
...
Hell's Kitchen Diner Waitress (uncredited)
...
Emcee (uncredited)
Jay Olsen ...
Rooster Tail Club Patron (uncredited)
Jenna Osterlund ...
Groupie (uncredited)
...
Neon Sign Electrician (uncredited)
...
Driver (uncredited)
...
Fair Goer (uncredited)
...
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Attendee (uncredited)
Dana-Sammee Reyes ...
Bowler (uncredited)
...
Dinner Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Crewe Party Guest (uncredited)
Lisa Dawn Rogolsky ...
Fair Goer (uncredited)
Daniel Roman ...
Journalist (uncredited)
...
Crazed Young Fan (uncredited)
...
Fair Goer (uncredited)
...
Fair Goer (uncredited)
Frank Scozzari ...
Bandstand Makeup Artist (uncredited)
...
Bandstand Girl (uncredited)
...
Fairgoer (uncredited)
...
Television Control Room Personnel (uncredited)
Mitchell Stanek ...
Fireman (uncredited)
...
Roostertail Dinner Guest (uncredited)
...
Night Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Lorraine Minosa in Ace in the Hole (archive footage) (uncredited)
Jorie Stern ...
60's Club Goer (uncredited)
...
Bandstand Dancer (uncredited)
Evan Strand ...
Ensemble (uncredited)
Eve Streger ...
Bob's Wife (uncredited)
...
1953 Sea Breeze Club Patron (uncredited)
Rodney Eugene Thompson Jr. ...
Rock & Roll Fan (uncredited)
...
...
1974 Diner Patron (uncredited)
Chris Valentine ...
Roostertail Male (uncredited)
...
Latin Lover (uncredited)
...
Waiter (uncredited)
Dean Wayne ...
Bartender (uncredited)
Natalie Willes ...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Clint Eastwood ... producer
Bob Gaudio ... executive producer
Tim Headington ... producer
Graham King ... producer
Robert Lorenz ... producer
Tim Moore ... executive producer
Denis O'Sullivan ... production executive
James Packer ... executive producer
Brett Ratner ... executive producer
Frankie Valli ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Tom Stern

Film Editing by 

Joel Cox
Gary Roach ... (as Gary D. Roach)

Casting By 

Geoffrey Miclat

Production Design by 

James J. Murakami

Art Direction by 

Patrick M. Sullivan Jr.

Set Decoration by 

Ronald R. Reiss

Costume Design by 

Deborah Hopper

Makeup Department 

Georgia Allen ... makeup artist
Elena Arroy ... key makeup artist
Terry Baliel ... key hair stylist
Gabriel De Cunto ... makeup artist
Peter De Oliveira ... additional makeup artist
Maggie Elliott ... key makeup artist
Gunn Espegard ... additional makeup artist
Roxane Griffin ... additional hair stylist
Ursula Hawks ... additional hair stylist
Teressa Hill ... hair stylist
Valerie Jackson ... hair stylist
Amy Lederman ... additional makeup artist
Norma Lee ... additional hair stylist
Laura Leppanen ... additional makeup artist
Heather Mages ... additional makeup artist
Lorraine Martin ... additional makeup artist
R. Cory McCutcheon ... hair stylist: New Jersey (as Roland Cory McCutcheon)
Rosanna Montes ... additional makeup artist
Carol A. O'Connell ... hair department head
Carol Pershing ... hair stylist
Deborah Rutherford ... additional makeup artist
Maria Sandoval ... additional hair stylist
Mike Smithson ... makeup artist
Teresa Vest ... makeup artist
Elizabeth Villamarin ... additional makeup artist
Michelle Vittone ... makeup department head
Kristina Vogel ... additional makeup artist
David Waterman ... additional makeup artist
Karen Zanki ... additional hair stylist

Production Management 

Ravi D. Mehta ... executive in charge of production
Tim Moore ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David M. Bernstein ... first assistant director
Paula Case ... second assistant director
Clark Credle ... second second assistant director
D. Scott Easton ... second second assistant director
Matt Haggerty ... second second assistant director
Alana Katzner ... dga trainee
Josh Muzaffer ... second second assistant director: New York
Dodi Lee Rubenstein ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Jeff Angelo ... assistant property master
Andrew Baseman ... set decorator: New York
Robert A. Blackburn ... construction coordinator
Genelle Ciccarelli ... set dresser
Michael A. Contreraz ... supervising labor foreman
Richard Crain ... carpenter
Molly Hunter Flick ... art department assistant (as Molly Flick)
Joey Genitempo ... set painter
Greg Gonzalez ... assistant property master
Werner Hoetzinger ... set dresser
Kendall Huberman ... set decoration assistant
Cindy M. Ichikawa ... art department coordinator (as Cindy Ichikawa)
Ty Jones Jr. ... set dresser
Brian Kehew ... special musical equipment
Charles Kern ... camera scenic artist
James Klotsas ... set dresser
Tim R. Lafferty ... construction foreman / propmakers foreman
Tammy S. Lee ... assistant art director
Bruce L. Luizzi ... leadman
Linda Luizzi ... set decoration buyer
Vincent Luizzi ... set dressing foreman
Kacy Magedman ... art department researcher
Francis Maiorino ... key greensman: New York
Todd McKibben ... propmaker
Paul Mugavero ... set dresser
Abbie Neufeld ... art department assistant
Harry E. Otto ... set designer
Paul Penley ... set dresser
William H. Phen Jr. ... construction general foreman
Malicky Reilly ... leadman: New Jersey
Josue Rodriguez ... assistant property master
Marco Rubeo ... set designer
David Shauger ... propmaker gangboss
Meagan Skerchock ... set decoration coordinator
John Tedlie ... set dresser
Karen Teneyck ... graphic designer
Dick Tice ... leadman: New York
Alexis Weiss ... property master: New York
Ben Woodworth ... painter
Christopher Woodworth ... lead paint supervisor
Keith Samson ... plasterer gangboss (uncredited)
Michael Zephro ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Agostino ... pro tools playback mixer
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Bub Asman ... supervising sound editor
Gail Carroll-Coe ... boom operator
Wesley Claggett ... sound mixer: behind the scenes
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Michael Dressel ... supervising foley editor
Kevin Faber ... sound utility (additional)
Robert Fernandez ... score mixer
Christopher Flick ... foley editor
John Guentner ... foley mixer
Randall L. Johnson ... boom operator
Jason King ... re-recording mixer / sound effects editor
Walt Martin ... sound mixer
Carlos Moreno Jr. ... adr voice
Alan Robert Murray ... supervising sound editor
Kevin Murray ... assistant sound editor
Tony Pilkington ... mix stage engineer
John T. Reitz ... re-recording mixer
Gregg Rudloff ... re-recording mixer
Tula Snoeck ... sound utility
Unsun Song ... re-recording mix technician
Cameron Steenhagen ... adr editor
Hugo Weng ... dialogue editor
Katy Wood ... supervising adr and dialogue editor
Ryan Young ... adr recordist (as Ryan D. Young)

Special Effects by 

Steve Riley ... special effects supervisor
Ryan Senecal ... special effects technician
Vance Vanboxtel ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Brian Adler ... executive producer: Gentle Giant Studios
Kaevski Aleksandar ... rotoscoping artist: fx3x
Chris Antonini ... visual effects plate coordinator
Carlos Balila ... environment artist: MPC
Jo Ann Cordero Belen ... compositor: MPC
Paula Bell ... roto prep supervisor
Ashley Bellm ... visual effects coordinator
Blair Brownlee ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Bertrand Bry-Marfaing ... lead lighting and lookdev
Greg Butler ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Julia Canfora ... compositing production manager
Romel Catap ... visual effects production assistant: MPC
Alex Clarke ... senior enviroment artist: Moving Picture Company, Vancouver
Allison Clarke ... roto paint artist
Jadrien Cousens ... digital matte artist
Dan Cregan ... senior compositor: MPC
Mark Curtis ... compositing head of department: MPC Vancouver
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Santosh Kumar Dey ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: mpc
Scott Eade ... head of layout: MPC Vancouver
Clwyd Edwards ... head of visual effects
Juan Jesús García ... senior matte artist: MPC
Abhishek Ghorui ... digital artist
Marcus Goodwin ... lighting department manager: MPC
Shailey Horton ... roto prep quality control: MPC (as Shailey Horne)
Manon Ih ... visual effects coordinator
Todorovski Ilija ... rotoscoping artist
Francesc Izquierdo ... lead crowd technical director
Alex Jenyon ... cg supervisor: MPC
Rajesh Kumar K.V. ... matchmove artist: Moving Picture Company
Anurag Kapil ... matchmove artist
Paddy Kelly ... visual effects producer
Bumjun Jeremy Kim ... roto-prep: MPC
Alison Lake ... digital artist
Sherrie Law ... lighting/lookdev technical director: MPC
Yan Kin Law ... compositor
Mallory Mahar ... lighting technical director
Damjan Minovski ... roto artist
Jambunatha Mn ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Frida Nerdal ... digital compositor
Aline Nordmark ... digital matte painter
Michael Owens ... visual effects supervisor
Amy Paskow ... digital matte painter
Brian Peluso ... digital compositor
Christine Petrov ... compositing supervisor
Chi Pham ... visual effects systems administrator
Tim Pounds-Cornish ... visual effects production manager
Dale Pretorius ... environment artist
Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves ... lighting technical director: MPC
Cynthia Richards ... department manager: MPC
Matt Rock ... production support
Nathan Srigley ... visual effects
Igor Staritsin ... matte painter: MPC
Olivier Thibaut ... senior software developer: MPC
Ron Underdahl ... data wrangler
Leigh van der Byl ... texture painter: The Moving Picture Company
Saphir Vendroux ... matte painter
Wade Wilson ... lead creature effects technical director: MPC
Asuha Yasuda ... matte painter
Douglas Zablocki ... digital compositor: MPC
Alyssa Zarate ... digital matte painter
David Zeng ... compositor
Alan Zheng ... techanim artist: MPC
Eric Andrusyszyn ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Thomas Buckingham ... render/data support: MPC (uncredited)
Jeen Yee ... production coordinator: MPC (uncredited)

Stunts 

Danny Downey ... stunt double: John Lloyd Young
Dustin Meier ... stunt performer
John Meier ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jose F. Barrios ... rigging grip
Michael Berger ... set lighting technician
Keith Bernstein ... still photographer
Denise Brady ... rigging grip
Travis Brady ... rigging grip
Greg Brooks ... dolly grip
Buzzy Burwell ... lighting technician
Stephen S. Campanelli ... camera operator: "a" camera
Chris Carroll ... rigging electrician
Trevor Carroll-Coe ... digital loader / second assistant camera: "b" camera
Cheli Clayton ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Bill Coe ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Ryan Creasy ... camera production assistant
Lonny Danler ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Greg Dellerson ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Glenn Derry ... digital imaging technician
Brian Deutsch ... rigging grip
Doug Dole ... grip
Ross Dunkerley ... gaffer
Jeff Feller ... bts camera operator
Jason C. Fitzgerald ... rigging gaffer
Josh Hackney ... rigging electrician
Jimmy Harritos ... rigging electrician
Sean Higgins ... rigging electric best boy
Barry Idoine ... camera operator: "b" camera
Lawrence Karman ... camera operator: "b" camera
Jason Kay ... alpha head technician
William Kent ... rigging best boy grip
Jason Kilgore ... stage rigging gaffer
John Lacy ... assistant chief lighting technician
Bob Leitelt ... rigging key grip
Joe Macaluso ... company grip
Thomas P. Marshall ... lighting technician
Bobby McMahan ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Brian Minzlaff ... set lighting technician
Ian Myron ... rigging electric
Liz Radley ... camera operator: behind the scenes
Benoit Richard ... lighting console programmer: live performances
Eric L. Roberts ... video playback operator
Charles Saldana ... key grip
Dave Samuel ... gaffer: New Jersey
David Speck ... digital loader
Nathan Stern ... digital utility
Nick Zeigler ... lighting technician

Animation Department 

Amy Sendon ... animator

Casting Department 

Tony Behringer ... extras casting
Chris Bustard ... extras casting
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
John McAlary ... casting associate
Eve Streger ... casting associate
Caroline Pommert-Allegrante ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ani Babayan ... costume production assistant
Corey Bronson ... set costumer
Bren Cook ... head ager/dyer
Michael Crow ... assistant costume designer
Tina Dowd ... costumer
Sara Fox ... set costumer
Mitchell Ray Kenney ... costume supervisor
Michelle Liu ... set costumer
Adrienne A Martinez ... draper
Jacqueline Martinez ... costume production assistant
Bob Moore Jr. ... set costumer
Suzanne Pakier ... costumer
Jack Taggart ... head ager/dyer
Leslie Weir ... key costumer
John M. 'Jack' Wright ... costumer

Editorial Department 

David S. Cox ... assistant editor
Jennifer-Noel Dennis ... post-production supervisor: EPK and Behind The Scenes
Maxine Gervais ... digital colorist
Alex Gilbert ... assistant editor: EPK and BTS
Shay Greenfield ... assistant editor: behind the scenes
Erik Kaufmann ... digital intermediate editor
Katie Mims ... post-production supervisor: behind the scenes
Blu Murray ... assistant editor
Adam Ohl ... digital intermediate producer

Location Management 

Armando Boquiren ... key assistant location manager: Los Angeles
Heather Gauntt ... assistant location manager: New York
Eddie Merino ... location scout
Patrick Mignano ... supervising location manager
Guy Morrison ... key assistant location manager
Kip Myers ... location manager
Kyle Oliver ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Kevin Axt ... musician: electric bass
Christine Bergren ... music clearance and legal services
Tim Boot ... production music mixer
Eric Bradley ... musican: singer
Vincent Cirilli ... digital score recordist
Angela Claverie ... music editor
George Doering ... musician
Kyle Eastwood ... composer: additional music
Robert Fernandez ... score mixer
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Matt Haesche ... assistant recording engineer
Tom Hardisty ... music mix recordist
Todd Honeycutt ... additional vocals
Ashley Irwin ... conductor / orchestrator: score
Gregory Jamrok ... music preparator
Jason La Rocca ... music recordist
Tommy Lockett ... music editor
Gennady Loktionov ... composer: additional music
Chris McGeary ... supervising music editor
Matt McGuire ... composer: additional music
Ron Melrose ... music supervisor
Cristina Meyer ... assistant recording engineer
Danita Ng-Poss ... Music Librarian / Music Preparation / music librarian (as Danita Ng) / music preparator (as Danita Ng)
Charissa Nielsen ... singer
Steven Orich ... orchestrator
Jasper Randall ... vocal contractor
Peter Rotter ... music coordinator/contractor
Alan Steinberger ... musician: piano/keyboards
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian / on-set music librarian
Robbie Seahag Mangano ... guitar coach: Vincent Piazza (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Tony Barattini ... production van driver
Bruce Callahan ... transportation
L. Chip Crosby Jr. ... driver
Gary Fabiano ... transportation
Ron Goddard ... driver: honeywagon
Garner Humphrey ... driver
Brian Mussetter ... camera car driver
Kirk Roberts ... picture car captain
Richard C. Ryan ... driver
Alana Stelling ... transportation captain
Larry Stelling ... transportation coordinator
Patrick Stephenson ... driver: cast
John 'Detroit' White ... driver

Other crew 

Ari Baban ... stand-in
Debra Leilani Bakeman ... set medic
Teri J. Barber ... production assistant
Michael Bilog ... production accountant
Lisa Breitman ... adr loop group
Lisa Brown ... animal wrangler / pig wrangler
Sam Carmichael ... production management trainee: Warner Bros.
Michelle Chan ... production secretary
Ashe Coburn ... accounting clerk
Tony X. Deale ... assistant production coordinator / assistant to executive producer
Maggie Engelhardt ... production coordinator: New York
Rebecca Feldman ... first assistant accountant (as Rebecca Feldman McLaughlin)
Holly Hagy ... supervising production coordinator
Michael Hall ... production assistant: New Jersey
Madison Lacerte ... production secretary
Austin Lapierre ... production coordinator
Noëlle Lara ... production assistant (as Noëlle Lara Horelik)
Marlene Marks ... payroll accountant
Kerry Lyn McKissick ... script supervisor
Jessica Meier ... assistant: Mr. Lorenz
Denis O'Sullivan ... production executive
Christian Papazian ... production assistant
Hugh Plantin ... production assistant
Morgan Poferl ... production assistant
Yvonne Ramond ... construction accountant
Kristina Rivera ... associate: Mr. Eastwood
Alex Scricco ... staff production assistant: New Jersey
Emily Anila Shah ... production assistant
John Alexander Stern ... production assistant
Madara Stinkuls ... animal trainer
Regina Taufen ... voice talent
Cay Templeton ... office production assistant
Erin Timperley ... office production assistant
Sergio Trujillo ... choreographer
Axuan Vrolijk ... unit production assistant
Leah Williams ... assistant: Graham King
Spencer R. Williams ... set production assistant
Victoria Wong ... second assistant accountant
Brett Young-Fountain ... second assistant accountant
Kate Zarvis ... inflatable crowd tech
Pamela Abra ... production assistant (uncredited)
Paul Rodarte ... rights and clearances (uncredited)

Thanks 

Brian Bunnin ... thanks: for help and inspiration

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page