MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,568 this week

Eternity (2010)
"Chua fah din salai" (original title)

7.1
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.1/10 from 101 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

A young man strikes up an adulterous affair with his uncle's wife.

Writer:

(book)
0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 103 titles
created 06 Dec 2011
 
a list of 44 titles
created 06 Jan 2012
 
a list of 393 titles
created 09 Apr 2012
 
a list of 58 titles
created 13 Sep 2012
 
a list of 283 titles
created 12 Feb 2014
 

Related Items

Search for "Eternity" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Eternity (2010)

Eternity (2010) on IMDb 7.1/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Eternity.
5 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A suicidal, obsessively compulsive Japanese librarian is forced to lie low in Thailand with a pot-smoking woman coping with the recent loss of her sister.

Director: Pen-Ek Ratanaruang
Stars: Tadanobu Asano, Sinitta Boonyasak, Takashi Miike
Drama | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Two boyhood friends are separated due to the disappearance of the sister of one of them, then later meet again as teenagers, when one of them has become a pop singer, and they discover feelings that they did not know they had.

Director: Chookiat Sakveerakul
Stars: Sinjai Plengpanit, Songsit Roongnophakunsri, Pimpan Buranapim
The Overture (2004)
Biography | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Based on the life of Luang Pradit Pairoh (Sorn Silapabanleng) the most revered traditional Thai music master who lived during the reigns of Kings Rama V to VIII, the movie traces the life ... See full summary »

Director: Ittisoontorn Vichailak
Stars: Anuchit Sapanpong, Adul Dulyarat, Pongpat Wachirabunjong
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The film concerns the life of King Naresuan, who liberated the Siamese from the control of Burma. Born in 1555, he was taken to Burma as a child hostage; there he became acquainted with ... See full summary »

Director: Chatrichalerm Yukol
Stars: Sarunyu Wongkrachang, Sorapong Chatree, Jukrit Ammarat
Horror | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

(Thai with English subtitles) One of Thailand's most popular horror franchises, Rahtree has been reincarnated into a young girl, who is abused, mistreated and ultimately murdered. Her spirit then returns to exact revenge on her tormentors.

Director: Yuthlert Sippapak
Stars: Laila Boonyasak, Mario Maurer, Santisuk Promsiri
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Just like thousands of Thai couples, during the 9 days holiday of Songkran festival, a guy and a girl choose to visit Korea for their own specific reasons. They did not start the trip to go... See full summary »

Director: Banjong Pisanthanakun
Stars: Chantavit Dhanasevi, Nuengthida Sophon
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Isara Nadee
Stars: Ananda Everingham, Ray MacDonald, Shahkrit Yamnarm
Pee Mak (2013)
Comedy | Horror | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Mak served in the war during the beginning of the Rattanakosin Dynasty. At war he became friends with Ter, Puak, Shin, and Aey, whose lives he saved. Once the war was over, Mak invited his ... See full summary »

Director: Banjong Pisanthanakun
Stars: Mario Maurer, Davika Hoorne, Nattapong Chartpong
Ploy (2007)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Every relationship has an expiration date. Every relationship needs its fantasies...some more real than others... A violent death of a relative brings Wit and his wife, Dang, back to ... See full summary »

Director: Pen-Ek Ratanaruang
Stars: Ananda Everingham, Lalita Panyopas, Porntip Papanai
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Directors: Sakchai Deenan, Anousone Sirisackda
Stars: Ananda Everingham, Khamly Philavong
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A romantic-comedy that centers on a woman in her 30s who faces a series of misfortune in love and struggles to find her soul-mate.

Director: Puttipong Pormsaka Na-Sakonnakorn
Stars: Laila Boonyasak, Arak Amornsupasiri, Pijittra Siriwetchapan
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

On her visit to the beach in the south of Thailand, Fahsai meets Anda and the two fall in love. However, their parents dislike each other, thus rendering the young lovers' relationship ... See full summary »

Director: M.L. Pundhevanop Dhewakul
Stars: Ananda Everingham, Pongpat Wachirabunjong, Sinjai Plengpanit
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ananda Everingham ...
Sangmong
Laila Boonyasak ...
Yupadee (as Chermarn Boonyasak)
Teerapong Liaorakwong ...
Phapo
Sakrat Ruekthamrong ...
Thip
Phenphet Phenkul ...
Niphon
Daraneenuch Photipit ...
Makhin
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ratklao Amaradit
Pongsri Bunlerwongs
Paweesuda Chankat
Duangdao Jarujinda
Sumonthip Leuanguthai
Chayanan Manomaisantiphap
Mario Maurer ...
Ongkharak
Pirat Nithipaisarnsakul
Suthasinee Phutthinan
Edit

Storyline

A young man strikes up an adulterous affair with his uncle's wife.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

16 September 2010 (Thailand)  »

Also Known As:

Eternity  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Where to get subtitle arefinzz
Discuss Eternity (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?