Edit
"Borgia" 1492 (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Oliver Hirschbiegel

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Kyle Bradstreet ... (story editor)
Kevin Deiboldt ... (staff writer)
Brant Englestein ... (story editor)
Tom Fontana ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Diarmuid Noyes ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Michael Fitzgerald ...
...
...
Francesco Ramolini
...
...
...
...
...
...
Stepán Coufal ...
Colonna Bravi (as Stepan Coufal)
...
Robert Polo ...
Robert Russell ...
Professori Filippo Decio
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Daniel Sidon ...
Pasquale
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Steven Bawol ... executive producer
Takis Candilis ... executive producer
Fabrice de la Patellière ... co-producer
Ferdinand Dohna ... executive producer
Tom Fontana ... executive producer
Barry Levinson ... executive producer
Jan Mojto ... executive producer
Petr Moravec ... producer
Michael Schwarz ... producer
Aaron Seliquini ... co-producer
Anne Thomopoulos ... executive producer
Klaus Zimmermann ... executive producer

Music by 

Cyril Morin

Cinematography by 

Ousama Rawi

Film Editing by 

David Ray

Casting By 

Maya Kvetny
Debbie McWilliams

Production Design by 

Bernd Lepel

Art Direction by 

Jindrich Kocí ... supervising art director
Milena Koubkova

Set Decoration by 

Karel Vanásek

Costume Design by 

Sergio Ballo

Makeup Department 

Simona Hemmyová ... makeup assistant (as Simona Hemmyova)
Zdenek Klika ... hair stylist
Samankta Mura ... hair stylist
Ivana Nemcova ... makeup artist (as Ivana Nemec)
Gaetano Panico ... key hair stylist
Aldo Signoretti ... hair and wig designer
Rene Stejskal ... prosthetics designer / special makeup effects artist
Milan Vlcek ... key makeup artist
Martina Zeilmanova ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Veronika Finkova ... production supervisor: Etic Films
Jiri Husak ... unit manager
Ondrej Slama ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lucie Burianová ... second assistant director: second unit
Martina Götthansova ... second assistant director: second unit
Karel Kubis ... second assistant director
Oldrich Mach ... first assistant director
Marketa Magerova ... second second assistant director
Peter Nightingale ... first assistant director
Jakub Strangmuller ... third assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

David Adamec ... painter
Wolfgang Augustyn ... historic advisor
Pavel Babanek ... painter
Milan Babik ... assistant set decorator: buyer
Martin Bohaty ... foreman
Billy Budd ... military advisor
Alois Burán ... scenic painter
Jirí Cihák ... head scenic painter
Zuzana Cizmarova ... set designer
Frantisek Copf ... property master / propman
Patrick Cullen ... military advisor
Miloslav Cypryán ... standby construction
David Dalibor ... scenic painter
Jarda David ... construction manager
Milan Dusek ... scenic painter
Jaroslav Fiala ... set dresser
Marek Fritsch ... standby construction
Jan Gal ... upholsterer
Katerina Galova ... set decorator/props coordinator
René Gráf ... upholsterer
Adela Hakova ... props designer
Jirí Havlicek ... foreman
Pavel Hemmy ... property master
Roman Hovorka ... painter
Jan Hrusa ... scenic painter
Roman Illovsky ... standby construction
Milan Janostik ... property buyer
Milan Jaros ... scenic painter
Jiri Karnik ... draftsman
Jindrich Kocí ... supervising art director
Andrej Kostic ... scenic painter
Jan Kozak ... foreman
Vratislav Kydlicek ... patiner
Jiri Ladman ... foreman
Tomás Lehovec ... stand-by props
Vladimir Liska ... set dresser
Michal Ortcykr ... scenic painter
Ivan Jeremias Polcar ... scenic painter
Martin Ptacek ... scenic painter
Ludek Rathousky ... scenic painter
Jaroslav Rericha ... set designer
Olga Rosenfelderova ... standby art director
Eva Sebíková ... scenic painter
Carlotta Simula ... researcher
Pavel Smid ... scenic painter
Petr Splichal ... art department coordinator
Stanislav Suva ... scenic artist / scenic painter
Eva Synkova ... scenic painter
Nebojsa Tabacki ... set designer
Kurt Van Der Basch ... storyboard artist
Jaromir Vaverka ... set dresser
Zbynek Vit ... storeman
Josef Zubak ... scenic painter

Sound Department 

John Bowen ... adr supervisor
Tomas Cervenka ... boom operator
Jay Fisher ... dialogue editor
Petr Forejt ... sound mixer
Chris Foster ... dialogue editor
Ondrej Jirsa ... sound utility / sound
Martin Jílek ... adr mixer
Tony Pipitone ... re-recording mixer
James David Redding III ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound effects editor
Christina Faist-Glass ... sound studio manager (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Michal Havlicek ... special effects technician
Jan Holub ... special effects senior technician
Roman Holub ... special effects technician
Kamil Jaffar ... special effects supervisor
Bohuslav Novotny ... special effects technician
Jan Ris ... special effects technician
Karel Solc ... special effects senior technician

Visual Effects by 

Christian Bahr ... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andrew J. Bly ... visual effects producer
Bruce Hwang Chen ... visual effects artist
Peter Colebatch ... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Markus Degen ... visual effects producer
Meike Deutscher ... digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Luciano DiGeronimo ... digital compositor
Luke DiTommaso ... visual effects supervisor
Alejandro Galan Franquet ... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andreas Giesen ... junior cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Rene Grasser ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Joachim Grüninger ... visual effects supervisor
Christoph Hasche ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Thomas Hiebler ... lead matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Thomas Kaufmann ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kerstin Kensy ... visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Euna Kho ... digital compositor
Franz Kol ... digital compositor
Lenz Kol ... lead compositor: vfx
Jerome Fournier Lanzoni ... digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios (as Jerome Fournier)
Erik Lehmann ... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ted Markovic ... visual effects producer
Gonzalo Moyano Fernandez ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Simon Ohler ... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Frank Petit ... digital compositor
Mael Renaud ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ralf Rendelmann ... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Gordana Ristic ... digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Matthieu Schmit ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Thorsten Scholz ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alexander Schumann ... junior cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Adam Schwartz ... digital compositor
Jesse Spielman ... digital compositor
Rainer Stolle ... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Heiko Tippelt ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
David Vivaldini ... junior digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jonathan Weber ... visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Markus White ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Petr Bozdech ... stunts
Pavel Dvorak ... stunts
Eva Hodinova ... fight coordinator
Jiri Horky ... stunts
Pavel Kratky ... stunts
Jan Loukota ... stunts
Petr Nusek ... sword and fight coordinator
Jaroslav Peterka ... stunt coordinator
Tomas Rydval ... stunts
Tomás Tobola ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michal Biciste ... rigging grip
Jan Brumlich ... electric: dailies
Glenn Cannon ... digital video assist operator
Petr Cejka ... electrician
Radek Chlebecek ... electric: dailies
Tibor Demcak ... electric: dailies
Pavel Dobrovolny ... electrician
Jan Dvorak ... cableman
Jan Gardelka ... electric: dailies
Roman Hodek ... key grip
Pavel Hoffman ... electric: dailies
Vladimir Holzknecht ... rigging gaffer
Larry D. Horricks ... stills photographer
Michal Houzvicka ... best boy grip / grip
Jirí Hovorka ... grip
Jiri Hroz ... rigging electrician
Ladislav Hruby ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Daniel Kafka ... electrician/generator operator
Radan Kapinos ... b camera grip / grip
Jindra Kares ... electric: dailies
Ales Kohout ... electrician
Petr Konrád ... gaffer
Tomas Konvalinka ... electric: dailies
Mikulas Krepelka ... second assistant camera
Ivan Ksandr ... electric: dailies
Daniel Kutaj ... rigging electrician
Bohumil Macecek ... grip: dailies
Miroslav Malik ... electric: dailies
Jan Matejka ... electrician
Miloslav Nevsimal ... electric: dailies
Milan Novak ... b camera grip
Miroslav Pavlik ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jan Pous ... grip: dailies
Zdenek Pozar ... electric: dailies
Petr Rosenthaler ... grip: dailies
Jan Sankot ... electric: dailies
Werner Schelzig ... rigging best boy
Tomas Simandl ... electric: dailies
Jan Simecek ... electric: dailies
Jan Skolnik ... electric: dailies
Vladimir Stekly ... electric: dailies
Petr Sulc ... best boy
Jiri Valenta ... rigging grip
Jiri Zelenka ... rigging electrician

Animation Department 

Eddie Porter ... map animator: Big Film Design

Casting Department 

Margareta Abena ... casting assistant
Dan Adam ... extras coordinator (as Daniel Adam)
Michal Balik ... extras coordinator
Annette Borgmann ... casting: Germany
Laco Boros ... casting assistant
Stéphane Foenkinos ... casting: France
Tomas Hejlek ... extras coordinator
Lucy Hellier ... casting assistant
Jirí Hrstka ... extras casting: Czech Republic (uncredited)
Camilla-Valentine Isola ... casting: Spain
Zuzana Klokocnikova ... extras coordinator
Beatrice Kruger ... casting: Italy (as Béatrice Kruger)
Martin Oktabec ... extras coordinator
Hana Polikova ... casting assistant
Kamil Rezler ... extras coordinator
Cornelia von Braun ... casting: Austria
Ondrej Zlesak ... extras coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gabriela Berková ... costume dailies
Zuzana Bursíková ... set costumer
Iva Bártová ... costume breakdown
Martina Fialová ... set costumer
Filip Kadlec ... costume dailies
Jana Konecna ... costume dailies
Iva Kotkova ... seamstress
Sona Nemcova ... costume dailies
Jana Odstrcilikova ... set costumer
Marta Plchova ... costume assistant
Renata Rysava ... costume dailies
Milena Sanso ... assistant costume designer
Filip Sobor ... seamstress
Marek Sobor ... tailor
Larisa Sramkova ... seamstress (as Larisa)
Jirina Svancarova ... cutter
Jitka Svecova ... costume assistant
Tomas Sykora ... cutter
Gabor Szabo ... costumer
Marketa Tom ... costume coordinator
Sarka Zvolenska ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Julien Ackermann ... post production manager / post production supervisor
Edward Chin ... assistant editor
Ben Craig ... post-production coordinator
Benjamin A. Craig ... post-production coordinator
John Crowley ... colorist
Perri B. Frank ... assistant editor
Attila Kovacs ... assistant: dailies
Ivo Marak ... data transfer (as Ivo Marák)
Jed I. Rosenberg ... post-production assistant
Mirek Sochor ... post-production coordinator
Miroslav Sochor ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Barbora Jurkovicova ... location manager and scout
David Koranda ... second location manager

Music Department 

Paul Cristo ... orchestrator
Denis Furne ... music producer / music publisher
Arnaud Gauthier ... music editor
Tamas Kurina ... music recording engineer
Thomas Mercier ... music mixer
Cyril Morin ... conductor
Peter Pejtsik ... conductor
Zack Ryan ... orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Pavel Cervinka ... driver: costume bus
Jarda Cirkva ... driver
Karel Draksl ... driver: make-up bus
Jiri Husak ... transportation coordinator
Petr Kouba ... driver
Lada Koutek ... driver: costume bus
Jirka Kuthan ... driver: extras bus
Frantisek Petr ... driver
Stepan Rogl ... driver
Josef Stehlik ... driver
Tomás Sterba ... driver
Milan Zika ... driver

Other crew 

Randall Balsmeyer ... title designer
Ota Bares ... animal trainer
Jason Block ... Post Production Accountant
Billy Budd ... historical advisor
Larry J. Cohen ... script coordinator (as Larry Cohen)
Patrick Cullen ... historical advisor
Michael Driscoll ... title sequence director: germany
Antonin Ehrenberg ... assistant to producer / junior producer
Kate Erickson ... assistant to executive producer
Kristyna Fischerova ... production assistant
Zuzana Frasova ... assistant to executive producer
Milan Garncarz ... ambulance
Stéphanie Godot ... financial controller
Martin Hanus ... horsemaster
Marcela Jahodova ... production accountant
Radim Macha ... animal handler
Kerensa Magnusson ... script: continuity supervisor
Danièle Maisonnasse ... press liaison
Karel Michalek ... runner
Fabienne Michaud ... assistant to producer
Lanny Nenicka ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Jiri Nohejl ... key basecamp technician
Francis Pfitzner ... assistant to producer
Eddie Porter ... title artist: Big Film Design
Marketa Porubova ... production coordinator
Eda Raban ... caterer
Sarah Ruemelin ... assistant to producer (as Sarah Goyard)
Dorothee Stoewahse ... press liaison
Michal Stovicek ... animal handler
Michal Tauchman ... runner
Tomas Tichy ... cashier
Julia Truffaut ... assistant to producer
Delphine Vaquier ... press liaison
Daphne Wattiez ... assistant to producer
Eva Wolf ... assistant to executive producer
Dale Wyatt ... dialogue coach
Michal Balik ... extras coordinator (uncredited)
Raechel Crossen ... legal consultant: France (uncredited)
Libor Doudera ... legal consultant: Czech Republic (uncredited)
Michael Driscoll ... epk director (uncredited)
Michal Dvorak ... IT consultant (uncredited)
Eva Dvorakova ... set medic (uncredited)
Jirí Kasan ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Vladimir Kesl ... IT consultant (uncredited)
Zuzana Klokocnikova ... extras coordinator (uncredited)
Bénédicte Magdelaine ... legal consultant: France (uncredited)
Sona Müllerová ... set medic (uncredited)
Barbora Petrová ... caterer (uncredited)
Petr Rucka ... caterer (uncredited)
Veronika Skarlandtova ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Patrik Tvrdy ... basecamp technician (uncredited)
Helena Velebna ... caterer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page