Edit
"Falling Skies" Silent Kill (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Fred Toye

Writing Credits  

Robert Rodat ... (creator)
 
Joseph Weisberg ... (written by) (as Joe Weisberg)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Dai
...
...
...
...
...
...
Lynne Deragon ...
...
...
Sarah
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Frank (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Greg Beeman ... co-executive producer
Justin Falvey ... executive producer
Darryl Frank ... executive producer
Melinda Hsu Taylor ... supervising producer
Robert Rodat ... executive producer
John Ryan ... producer
Scott Schofield ... associate producer
Steven Spielberg ... executive producer
Mark Verheiden ... co-executive producer
Graham Yost ... executive producer

Music by 

Noah Sorota ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Christopher Faloona ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jon Koslowsky

Casting By 

Robin D. Cook ... (casting by)

Production Design by 

Rob Gray

Art Direction by 

Dennis Davenport

Set Decoration by 

Patricia Cuccia

Costume Design by 

Gersha Phillips

Makeup Department 

Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker
Stephanie Ingram ... key hair stylist
Julia Valente ... key makeup artist
Graham Chivers ... prosthetic makeup assistant (uncredited)
Rose-Mary Gubala ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Steve Newburn ... prosthetic makeup supervisor (uncredited)
Colin Penman ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Marc Dassas ... unit production manager
Kip Kroeger ... post production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Patrick Arias ... second assistant director
Andrew Shea ... first assistant director
Yari Azzopardi ... third assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Nicholas Vandal ... assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Brian Patrick ... property master
Colin Adams ... lead man (uncredited)
John Gallagher ... illustrator (uncredited)
Jon Hunter ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Kevin Lise ... on set prop master (uncredited)
Rob McCallum ... concept artist (uncredited)
Peter Mihaichuk ... props (uncredited)
Joy Munt ... art coordinator (uncredited)
Blaine Twyne ... head carpenter (uncredited)
Bill Vance ... construction coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor
Tom E. Dahl ... re-recording mixer (as Tom Dahl)
Mark D. Fleming ... sound re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming)
G. Michael Graham ... sound supervisor
Doug Johnston ... production sound mixer
Richard S. Steele ... sound designer
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (uncredited)
Nick Foley ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mike Kruper ... special effects technician
John LaForet ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)
Craig McLauchlan ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Mike Murawsky ... key special effects (uncredited)
Cameron Patterson ... special effects shop supervisor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jim Thomson ... visual effects editor
Eva Abramycheva ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Brian Albury ... tracker: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Roberto Biagi ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
David Dang ... roto/paint artist (uncredited)
Brett Dowler ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Sheila Giroux ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Niki Hillier ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Eroc Moralls ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Rob Reinhart ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Harrison Rutherford ... lead compositor (uncredited)
Renaud Talon ... lead compositor (uncredited)
Tomaso Tartarotti ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Sean Tompkins ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Ken Quinn ... stunt coordinator
Don Gough ... stunt double: Peter Shinkoda (uncredited)
Aj Risi ... stunt actor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brian Gedge ... camera operator
Jeffery Orr ... key grip
Michael Soos ... camera operator
Christopher Takacs ... gaffer (as Chris Takacs)
Blain Thrush ... first assistant camera: second unit
Dylan Paul ... balloon light technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Debra Zane ... original casting
Nicole Hilliard-Forde ... casting associate (uncredited)
Jonathan Oliveira ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Goodwin ... costume truck supervisor (uncredited)
Kim Harkness ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Michelle Lyte ... costume buyer (uncredited)
Sharon McDonell ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Sheila E. Pruden ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Debbie Williams ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

David Augsburger ... assistant editor
Caroline Stack ... post production coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Peter Oso Snell ... music editor (as Peter Snell)

Transportation Department 

Tanya Russell ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Jackie Alexander ... production coordinator (as Jackie Alexander Moulson)
Glenn Carter ... location manager
Maggie Craig ... script supervisor
Janice Fowlie ... production accountant
Andrew Gainor ... location manager
Don McNeill ... executive producer (promotional material)
Taylor Scherberger ... assistant to producer
R. Emerson John ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)
Kyle Limkilde ... stand-in (uncredited)
Anne Marley ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kati Moore ... location production assistant (uncredited)
Andrew Palmer ... daily set production assistant (uncredited)
Graham Penny ... location production assistant (uncredited)
Andrea Voss ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Devin White ... third assistant accountant (uncredited)
Greg Whiteside ... computer and video playback supervisor (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page