Edit
"Falling Skies" Prisoner of War (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Greg Beeman

Writing Credits  

Robert Rodat ... (creator)
 
Fred Golan ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Dai
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Mike
...
...
Lynne Deragon ...
Robert Lee ...
Parent #1
Robert Lee ...
Parent #1
...
Parent #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Johnny Larocque ...
Soldier (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Greg Beeman ... co-executive producer
Justin Falvey ... executive producer
Darryl Frank ... executive producer
Melinda Hsu Taylor ... supervising producer
Robert Rodat ... executive producer
John Ryan ... producer
Scott Schofield ... associate producer
Steven Spielberg ... executive producer
Mark Verheiden ... co-executive producer
Graham Yost ... executive producer

Music by 

Noah Sorota

Cinematography by 

Christopher Faloona ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Donn Aron

Casting By 

Robin D. Cook

Production Design by 

Rob Gray

Art Direction by 

Dennis Davenport

Set Decoration by 

Patricia Cuccia

Costume Design by 

Gersha Phillips

Makeup Department 

Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker
Graham Chivers ... prosthetic makeup assistant
Stephanie Ingram ... key hair stylist
Steve Newburn ... prosthetic makeup supervisor
Werner Pretorius ... makeup effects lab supervisor: MastersFX, Inc
Julia Valente ... key makeup artist
Adrian Burnett ... makeup effects technician (uncredited)
Graham Chivers ... prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)
Rose-Mary Gubala ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Colin Penman ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Marc Dassas ... unit production manager
Kip Kroeger ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Yari Azzopardi ... third assistant director: second unit
Jill Compton ... first assistant director
Catherine Lew ... second assistant director (as Cathy Lang)
Nicholas Vandal ... assistant director

Art Department 

Joy Munt ... art coordinator
Brian Patrick ... property master
Colin Adams ... lead man (uncredited)
John Gallagher ... illustrator (uncredited)
Jon Hunter ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Sang Maier ... on-set props master (uncredited)
Rob McCallum ... concept artist (uncredited)
Peter Mihaichuk ... props (uncredited)
Vicki Pui ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Bill Vance ... construction coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor
Tom E. Dahl ... re-recording mixer (as Tom Dahl)
Mark D. Fleming ... re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming)
Nick Foley ... adr mixer
G. Michael Graham ... sound supervisor
Doug Johnston ... production sound mixer
Richard S. Steele ... sound designer
Brad Dawe ... sound utility (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John LaForet ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)
Craig McLauchlan ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Mike Murawsky ... key special effects (uncredited)
Cameron Patterson ... special effects shop supervisor (uncredited)
Andrew F. Searle ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Graham Penny ... visual effects
Jim Thomson ... visual effects editor
Doug Witsken ... senior compositor: Zoic
Eva Abramycheva ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Brian Albury ... tracker: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Chris Barsamian ... animator (uncredited)
Roberto Biagi ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Jon Chesson ... compositor (uncredited)
Brett Dowler ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Niki Hillier ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Howard Lin ... recruiter (uncredited)
Steven Meyer ... compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Curt Miller ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Josh Miyaji ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Eroc Moralls ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Tristan Porter ... digital compositor: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Harry Porudominsky ... animator (uncredited)
Rob Reinhart ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Harrison Rutherford ... lead compositor (uncredited)
Renaud Talon ... lead compositor (uncredited)
Sean Tompkins ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Ken Quinn ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Berlet ... gaffer
Brian Gedge ... camera operator
Jeffery Orr ... key grip
Michael Soos ... camera operator
Christopher Takacs ... gaffer (as Chris Takacs)
Blain Thrush ... first assistant camera: second unit
Dylan Paul ... balloon light technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Nicole Hilliard-Forde ... casting associate
Jonathan Oliveira ... casting assistant
Debra Zane ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Goodwin ... costume truck supervisor (uncredited)
Kim Harkness ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Michelle Lyte ... costume buyer (uncredited)
Sharon McDonell ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Sheila E. Pruden ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Debbie Williams ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Caroline Stack ... post-production coordinator
Lynne Whitlock ... assistant editor (as Lynne M. Whitlock)
Barry Goch ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Chris Marsland ... telecine assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Glenn Carter ... location manager
Andrew Gainor ... location manager
Paul Franklin ... location scout (uncredited)
Ron Gwynne ... location scout (uncredited)
Kati Moore ... location production assistant (uncredited)
Graham Penny ... location production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Peter Oso Snell ... music editor (as Peter Snell)
Derek Syverud ... music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Tanya Russell ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Jackie Alexander ... production coordinator (as Jackie Alexander Moulson)
Maggie Craig ... script supervisor
Janice Fowlie ... production accountant
R. Emerson John ... script supervisor: second unit
Anne Marley ... production assistant
Don McNeill ... executive producer (promotional material)
Steve Newburn ... puppeteer
Taylor Scherberger ... assistant to producer
Kyle Limkilde ... stand-in (uncredited)
Travis Lowry ... production secretary (uncredited)
Andrew Palmer ... daily set production assistant (uncredited)
Andrea Voss ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Devin White ... third assistant accountant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page