Series Directed by
Svyatoslav Ushakov | ... | (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Dmitry Demidov | ... | (5 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Victor Azeev | ... | (4 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Series Writing Credits
Liliya Belaya | ... | (creator) (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Michael Bely | ... | (creator) (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Kristina Nazarevskaia | ... | (head writer) (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Sergei Popov | ... | (story by) (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Evgenia Elgendi | ... | (assistant head writer) (7 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Ivan Odoevskii | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Svyatoslav Ushakov | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2021) |
Anastasia Sokolova | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2022) |
Series Cast
Katie Zieff | ... | Ginji / ... 8 episodes, 2021-2022 | |
Rick Zieff | ... | Boss / ... 8 episodes, 2021-2022 | |
Michael Yurchak | ... | Sully / ... 7 episodes, 2021-2022 | |
Karen Strassman | ... | Nigista / ... 7 episodes, 2021-2022 | |
Chance Keller | ... | Vanilla 3 episodes, 2021 | |
Daniel Mk Cohen | ... | Vanilla / ... 3 episodes, 2022 | |
Grey Griffin | ... | Nigista / ... 1 episode, 2021 | |
Series Produced by
Liliya Belaya | ... | executive producer / producer (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Michael Bely | ... | creative producer (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Nikolay Makovsky | ... | producer (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Kristina Nazarevskaia | ... | producer (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Julia Osipova | ... | line producer / producer (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Polina Savostyuk | ... | line producer assistant / line producer (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Olena Stepanova | ... | line producer (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Gennadis Dolia | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2022) |
Sofia Diaz Gonzalez | ... | line producer (2 episodes, 2022) |
Series Music by
Olga Popova | ... | (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Series Casting By
Rick Zieff | ... | (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Series Production Design by
Elena Stelmakh | ... | (5 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Elena Korablyova | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Production Management
Liliya Belaya | ... | head of production (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Ekaterina Smirnova | ... | production supervisor (4 episodes, 2022) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nika Erykalova | ... | assistant director (6 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Ekaterina Smirnova | ... | assistant director (1 episode, 2021) |
Series Art Department
Michael Bely | ... | idea creator (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Stepan Grudinin | ... | location concept designer (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Craig Kellman | ... | character concept designer (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Svyatoslav Ushakov | ... | character concept designer (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Dmitry Demidov | ... | storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Alexei Lukyanchikov | ... | storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Kirill Kravchenko | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2022) |
Artyom Lukichev | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2022) |
Val Konoplev | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2021) |
Natalya Malgina | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2021) |
Series Sound Department
Artyom Fadeev | ... | sound producer / music arranger (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Ivan Shapovalov | ... | sound producer (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Ayim Ibragimova | ... | sound engineer / sound designer (5 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Ushakova Anastasia | ... | recording assistant (2 episodes, 2021) |
Series Visual Effects by
Michael Bely | ... | motion graphics by (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Series Animation Department
Alexandria Aleksashina | ... | ink & paint artist (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Svetlana Aleksashina | ... | ink & paint supervisor (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Anastasia Andreeva | ... | background artist / prop designer (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Olga Antonenkova | ... | lead inbetweener / cleanup artist / inbetween artist (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Igor Apollonov | ... | compositing supervisor (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Vera Apollonova | ... | inbetween supervisor / inbetween artist (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Meggi Araratyan | ... | animator: Banzay Production LLC, Armenia (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Raya Babayan | ... | animator: Banzay Production LLC, Armenia (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Ruslan Bogachov | ... | animator (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Natalya Drozhzha | ... | cleanup artist (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Svetlana Fedosova | ... | inc & paint artist / ink & paint artist (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Elina Filippova | ... | Cleanup Animation Supervisor / cleanup animation supervisor / lead cleanup artist (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Ruslan Gavrilov | ... | lead animator / key animator / animator (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Mirtad Gazazian | ... | cleanup artist: Banzay Production LLC, Armenia / inbetween artist: Banzay Production LLC, Armenia (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Irina Ghazaryan | ... | 2d rigger: Banzay Production LLC, Armenia / lead animator: Banzay Production LLC, Armenia / animator: Banzay Production LLC, Armenia / key animator: Banzay Production LLC, Armenia (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Astghik Harutyunyan | ... | animator: Banzay Production LLC, Armenia (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Evgeniya Korolyova | ... | lead cleanup artist / cleanup artist / lead cleanup (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Olena Kotlyarova | ... | animator: Banzay Production LLC, Armenia (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Zoya Kozhevnikova | ... | inbetween artist (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Julia Kulikova | ... | cleanup artist (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Inna Kuzmina | ... | lead compositing / compositing supervisor assistant / lead inbetween (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Olga Kuznetsova | ... | cleanup artist / inbetween artist (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Maria Ligay | ... | background supervisor / background artist (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Daria Malitskaya | ... | background supervisor / background artist (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Mariam Melkonyan | ... | animator: Banzay Production LLC, Armenia (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Evgenia Nersisyan | ... | animator: Banzay Production LLC, Armenia (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Vladimir Nikitin | ... | animation supervisor: Banzay Production LLC, Armenia / key animator: Banzay Production LLC, Armenia (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Ksenia Parkhomenko | ... | background artist (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Vasiliy Penchukov | ... | lead background artist / background supervisor / background artist (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Arkady Petrov | ... | cleanup animation supervisor (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Tatyana Podgorskaya | ... | animator (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Aleksandra Prokofeva | ... | background artist (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Kristine Proshyan | ... | animator: Banzay Production LLC, Armenia (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Maria Prudnikova | ... | cleanup artist (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Vladimir Sahakyan | ... | animator: Banzay Production LLC, Armenia (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Adrian Sakhaltuev | ... | animation supervisor: Banzay Production LLC, Armenia (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Nadezhda Shabalova | ... | inbetween artist (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Olena Stepanova | ... | ink & paint artist: Banzay Production LLC, Armenia (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Tatiana Tarasova | ... | background artist (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Svyatoslav Ushakov | ... | character concept designer / character designer (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Marina Vakhrushina | ... | cleanup artist (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Aleksy Vorontsov | ... | cleanup artist (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Julia Yankovskaya | ... | animator (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Irina Zangieva | ... | animator (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Nelli Avetisyan | ... | ink & paint artist: Robert Sahakyants Production LLC, Armenia (7 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Ludwig Balasanyan | ... | animator: ink & paint artist: Robert Sahakyants Production LLC, Armenia / cleanup artist: Robert Sahakyants Production LLC, Armenia / inbetween artist: Robert Sahakyants Production LLC, Armenia (7 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Gayane Boyajyan | ... | animator: Robert Sahakyants Production LLC, Armenia / cleanup artist: Robert Sahakyants Production LLC, Armenia / inbetween artist: Robert Sahakyants Production LLC, Armenia (7 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Hasmik Harutyunyan | ... | animator: Robert Sahakyants Production LLC, Armenia / cleanup artist: Robert Sahakyants Production LLC, Armenia / inbetween artist: Robert Sahakyants Production LLC, Armenia / ink & paint artist: Robert Sahakyants Production LLC, Armenia (7 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Alexandra Kharitonova | ... | background artist (7 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Sona Manukyan | ... | cleanup artist: Robert Sahakyants Production LLC, Armenia / inbetween artist: Robert Sahakyants Production LLC, Armenia / ink & paint artist: Robert Sahakyants Production LLC, Armenia / animator: Robert Sahakyants Production LLC, Armenia (7 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Lilit Mkrtchyan | ... | animator: Robert Sahakyants Production LLC, Armenia / cleanup artist: Robert Sahakyants Production LLC, Armenia / inbetween artist: Robert Sahakyants Production LLC, Armenia (7 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Ernest Muradyan | ... | key animator: Robert Sahakyants Production LLC, Armenia / animation supervisor: Robert Sahakyants Production LLC, Armenia (7 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Eva Poghosyan | ... | animator / inbetween artist / ink & paint artist / cleanup artist (7 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Samvel Saribekyan | ... | animator: Banzay Production LLC, Armenia (7 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Vasiliy Shevchenko | ... | animator (7 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Alexei Vorontsov | ... | cleanup artist / inbetween artist (7 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Anastasia Yashina | ... | background artist (7 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Petr Zakharov | ... | background artist (7 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Sofia Kovalyova | ... | background artist (6 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Petr Zaharov | ... | background artist (6 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Ivan Zakharov | ... | compositing (6 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Sofia Diaz Gonzalez | ... | final check supervisor (5 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Elena Korablyova | ... | cleanup artist (5 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Elena Nenastyeva | ... | inbetween artist (5 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Elena Zarubina | ... | background artist (5 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Artyom Lukichev | ... | animator / storyboard by (4 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Ekaterina Morozova | ... | background artist (4 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Zalina Serova | ... | background artist (4 episodes, 2021) |
Kseniya Simonova | ... | background artist (3 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Tarakanova Anastasia | ... | background artist (3 episodes, 2021) |
Tatiana Piseeva | ... | background artist (3 episodes, 2021) |
Elena Donskaya | ... | background supervisor (3 episodes, 2022) |
Olga Netsvetaeva | ... | 2d rigger (3 episodes, 2022) |
Dmitry Janibekov | ... | background artist (2 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Anastasiya Chernavina | ... | background artist (2 episodes, 2021) |
Polevaya Polina | ... | background artist (2 episodes, 2021) |
Romanova Polina | ... | background artist (2 episodes, 2021) |
Alisa Donik | ... | background supervisor / backgrounds supervisor (2 episodes, 2022) |
Eva Pogosyan | ... | cleanup artist (2 episodes, 2022) |
Roman Starikov | ... | background artist (2 episodes, 2022) |
Andrey Zheludkov | ... | background artist (2 episodes, 2022) |
Natakhina Alina | ... | animator (1 episode, 2021) |
Sona Asatryan | ... | background artist: Banzay Production LLC, Armenia (1 episode, 2021) |
Dmitry Gekhtman | ... | background artist (1 episode, 2021) |
David Khodjamiryan | ... | background artist: Banzay Production LLC, Armenia (1 episode, 2021) |
Druzhinina Margarita | ... | background artist (1 episode, 2021) |
Igor Oleynikov | ... | animator (1 episode, 2021) |
Tatiana Snitkina | ... | background artist (1 episode, 2021) |
Larisa Stupenkova | ... | background artist (1 episode, 2021) |
Moldovanina Tatyana | ... | animator (1 episode, 2021) |
Craig Kellman | ... | character designer (1 episode, 2022) |
Grigoriy Kiselev | ... | background artist (1 episode, 2022) |
Anna Korolyova | ... | background artist (1 episode, 2022) |
Aleksey Shtykhin | ... | animator (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Editorial Department
Dmitry Semenov | ... | editor (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Series Music Department
Taisiya Skomorokhova | ... | performer (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Kristina Nazarevskaia | ... | script (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Ivan Odoevskii | ... | script (4 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Anastasia Sokolova | ... | script (2 episodes, 2022) |
Series Additional Crew
Liliya Belaya | ... | CEO (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Michael Bespyatykh | ... | Legal Counsel / strategic transactions (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Yiannakis Economides | ... | corporate law & intellectual property (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Christodoula Genethliou | ... | director (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Landysh Valieva | ... | VP Finance (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Irene Maltseva | ... | deputy ceo (6 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Galia Zheleznyakova | ... | smm & digital marketing (6 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Ekaterina Smirnova | ... | assistant director (4 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Raushan Naubaeva | ... | accountant (4 episodes, 2022) |
Irina Spring | ... | head of marketing (4 episodes, 2022) |
Temirlan Tulegenov | ... | director (4 episodes, 2022) |
Sona Ghahramanyan | ... | accountant: Banzay Production LLC, Armenia (3 episodes, 2022) |
George Jioannou | ... | executive manager (3 episodes, 2022) |
Anastasia Baikov | ... | choreography (1 episode, 2021) |
Mariana Golberg | ... | CFO (1 episode, 2022) |
George Ioannou | ... | executive manager (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Thanks
Vladimir Cojocari | ... | special thanks (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Helena Druz | ... | special thanks (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Eugeny Katsnelson | ... | special thanks (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Sergejs Semjonovs | ... | special thanks (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
George Jioannou | ... | special thanks (6 episodes, 2021-2022) |
George Ioannou | ... | special thanks (2 episodes, 2022) |