Edit
Dragon Eyes (2012) Poster

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Hyams

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Tim Tori ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Hong
...
Tiano
Johnny Holmes ...
Big Jake
...
Mister V
...
Biggie
Gilbert Melendez ...
Trey
Adrian Hammond ...
Buyer
...
Junkie
...
Rosanna
Danny Mora ...
Grandpa George
Arielle Zimmerman ...
Young Woman
...
Dash
Arturo Palacios ...
Jonsey
...
Antoine
...
J-Dog
Travis Johnson ...
Mikey
Tony Jarreau ...
Jail Cop
Trevor Prangley ...
Lord
...
Yuri
...
Beech
Andrew Sikking ...
Tony
...
Sgt. Howe
...
Sgt. Feldman
Sari Cummings ...
Honey Darling
Dan Henderson ...
Officer Fizzari
...
Pedestrian
...
Asian Prisoner
Kasey Emas ...
Cecilia
Larry Goldstein ...
Motorcycle Bandit
...
James
Adam Sibley ...
Little Homie
Timothy A. Vasquez ...
Drug Buy Passenger
Hilbrand Bennet Ausema ...
Resident
Lawanda Smith ...
Resident
Glen Warner ...
Resident
Andy Chapman ...
6th Street King
...
6th Street King
Eduardo Neves ...
6th Street King
Michael Patrick Rogers ...
6th Street King
Joe Williams ...
6th Street King
Jarod Brignac ...
Eastsider
Wallace Briton ...
Eastsider
Jevon Miller ...
Eastsider (as Jason Miller)
Brandon Powell ...
Eastsider
John Revish ...
Eastsider
Mike T. Roy ...
Eastsider
Rich Clementi ...
Devil Dog
Travis McCoy ...
Devil Dog
Luke Hawx ...
Devil Dog
Micah Lopez ...
Devil Dog
...
Devil Dog
Bill Waters ...
Devil Dog
...
Devil Dog
Josh Thompson ...
Devil Dog
John Couret ...
Prison Guard
Brent Roles ...
Beating Officer #2
Andrew Serpas ...
Prison Guard
David Ali ...
Theo
John T. Wilson Jr. ...
Police Officer (as John T. Wilson)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Zach Hartman ...
6th Street Gang
Cecilia Carcamo ...
Bar Girl (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Alan Amiel ... producer
Moshe Diamant ... executive producer / producer
Steven A. Frankel ... co-producer
Wayne Marc Godfrey ... associate producer
Robert Jones ... associate producer
Arnaud Lannic ... associate producer
Christophe Lannic ... associate producer
Cung Le ... associate producer
Christopher Milburn ... co-producer
James Portolese ... associate producer
Bobby Ranghelov ... co-producer
Joel Silver ... producer
Courtney Solomon ... producer
Gregory M. Walker ... co-producer

Music by 

Michael Krassner

Cinematography by 

Stephen Schlueter

Film Editing by 

Andrew Bentler
Andrew Drazek
Jon Greenhalgh

Production Design by 

Nate Jones

Art Direction by 

Michelle Jones

Set Decoration by 

Deanna Simmons

Costume Design by 

Kim Martínez

Makeup Department 

Samantha M. Capps ... additional makeup
Adam Gaeta ... hair department head
Betty Hamnac ... additional hair
Jack Lazzaro ... makeup department head
Dee Leveque ... hair stylist
Emily Tatum ... key makeup artist
Ashley Walsh ... makeup artist
Ilaria Zamprioli ... personal makeup artist
Kat Percy ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Douglas Bruce ... unit production manager
Jacky Lee Morgan ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kim Barnard ... second second assistant director
David Bush ... first assistant director: additional photography
Mike Currie ... second assistant director
Austin Davoren ... second assistant director
Chelsea Donison ... second assistant director: additional photography
Eddie Ziv ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Anthony Ardizzone ... set painter
Eric Breaux ... set dresser
Adam Cambre ... set dresser
Trey Capdevielle ... lead carpenter
Ralph S. Chaubad ... set painter
Kristin Cheramie ... art department coordinator
Saul Cruthirds ... swing hand
John Davis ... leadman
Hope Demling ... assistant prop master
Charles Eubank ... carpenter
James Eubank ... construction coordinator
Matt Harris ... carpenter
Roy Harrison ... on-set dresser
John Edwin Howard ... set dresser
J.D. Jacoby ... swing boss
Joshua Kliewer ... props
Rhett Lamy ... carpenter
Ryan LeBlanc ... set dresser
Jessica Navran ... set designer
Jamie Walker ... carpenter
S. Todd Whitaker ... property master
Greg White ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Paul Bercovitch ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Rich Bologna ... sound designer
Shaun Brennan ... foley artist
Ben Jacob ... sound mixer
Jae Kim ... boom operator
John Moros ... dialogue editor / foley supervisor / sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor

Special Effects by 

Everett Byrom III ... special effects supervisor
Craig Byrom ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Tarn Fox ... visual effects producer
Jesse Landry ... visual effects artist
Joseph Langdale ... visual effects artist
D.J. Shea ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

David Ali ... stunt performer
John Bernecker ... stunt performer
Arnold Chon ... stunts
Danny Cosmo ... stunt coordinator (additional scenes)
Cung Le ... fight choreographer / fight coordinator
Lloyd Pitts ... stunt performer
James Rawlings ... stunt performer
Scott Sheeley ... action coordinator / stunts
Larnell Stovall ... stunt coordinator
Joe Williams ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Cook Allender ... still photographer
Dean Aoki ... first assistant camera operator: "a" camera
Adam Beard ... grip
Maxwell Beard ... electrician
Robert Blouin ... dolly grip
Giovanni Bommarito ... grip
Jarrid Clinkinbeard ... generator operator
Gonzalo Gonzalez ... best boy electric
Drew Guillory ... epk cameraman
Kevin Hughes ... second assistant camera
Jakob Johnson ... title sequence camera operator
Jodie Jones ... epk camera operator
Samuel Kemp ... additional lamp operator
Drew Langhart ... epk camera operator
David J. Lukinovich Jr. ... electrician
Joey Lukinovich ... additional electric
Griffin McCann ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Mason McGuire ... lamp operator
Sam Medina ... title sequence camera operator
Nick Nicolai ... grip
Nick Nicolay ... grip
Allen Parks ... gaffer
Brian Quebedeaux ... rigging grip
Chris Seehase ... first assistant camera "b" camera
James Allen Sheppard ... video playback
Michael Smith ... key grip
Charles B. Walker ... best boy grip
Adam Ward ... a-camera/steadicam operator
Adam Ward ... camera operator: "a" camera
Bradley J. Wegner ... d.i.t. tech

Casting Department 

Brent Caballero ... local casting
Hank Langlois ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Megan Daly ... set costumer
Hannah Gates ... costume supervisor
Kelly Gates ... seamstress

Editorial Department 

Gerri Sax Bove ... post-production coordinator (as Gerri Lynn Sax)
Tarn Fox ... colorist
Joseph Hall ... epk editor
Ryan Hymel ... post-production assistant
Avi Kleinberger ... post production supervisor
Doug Magnuson ... assistant editor
Juan Soto ... assistant editor / dailies editor / on-line editor
Cj Stewart ... digital intermediate producer

Music Department 

Rick Balentine ... composer: additional music
Charles M. Barsamian ... executive music producer
Wil Hendricks ... musician
Laura Katz ... music clearance and licensing
Jeremy Pleasant ... music supervisor
Andy Ross ... executive in charge of music
Tim Rutili ... musician

Transportation Department 

Jerry Barnum ... driver
Glenn Dephillips ... driver: five ton set dressing
Lance Elam ... driver: fuel truck
Raymond Gill ... driver
Mitchell Greg ... transportation
Joey Holmes ... driver: honeywagon
Johnny Holmes ... transportation co-captain
Shane Kropog ... transportation captain
Reggie Louque ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Cameron Arguelles ... quality control
Kacie Baxter ... production assistant
Pauline Boudreaux ... set medic
Kathy Brayton ... assistant: Jean-Claude Van Damme
Shelley Marie Brown ... promotions
David Bush ... key set production assistant
Jennifer Carriere ... script supervisor: additional photography
Jarred Coates ... electronic press kit
Alan Crawford ... locations manager
Donna Cushing ... chef
Mikey Damare ... production assistant
Tony Faler ... assistant chef
Hazen S. Finnerty Jr. ... set medic
Claude Forest ... insurance broker
Stacy Frankel ... assistant production coordinator
Sylvia Frantom ... first assistant accountant
Todd Grove ... payroll assistant
Kayla Gueho ... production assistant
Adrian Hammon ... locations manager
Zach Hartman ... production assistant
Sue Hohnhorst ... assistant chef
Lana Jackson ... set medic
Ali Jazayeri ... SVP finance
Jason Kay ... production assistant
Paul Kobetz ... production assistant
Alan Lam ... accountant / production accountant
Michael Andrew Mann ... post payroll accountant
Gustavo I. Ortiz ... photo double
Amy Rodrigue ... production coordinator
Stephan Rothman ... post production accountant
Tyler Samardick ... craft service
Maritza Sanchez ... base camp production assistant
Edgar Sandoval ... insurance underwriter
Robert Shambo ... production assistant
D.J. Shea ... title design
Ken Smith ... post payroll accountant
Melinda Taksen ... script supervisor
Edward Trant ... assistant accountant
David Lee Valle ... armorer: weapons
Kelley Vallette ... Set Production Assistant
Kelli Welch ... production secretary
Dorit Yosha ... controller

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page