Edit

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeff Woolnough

Writing Credits  

Jana Sinyor ... (creator)
 
Jana Sinyor ... (concept) &
David Fortier ... (concept) &
Ivan Schneeberg ... (concept)
 
Aaron Martin ... (story) &
Jana Sinyor ... (story)
 
Ian Carpenter ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Kathleen Laskey ...
Joanna Douglas ...
...
Brent Kennedy (credit only)
...
Judith Winter (credit only)
...
Gary Strange (credit only)
...
Lenin (credit only)
...
Ivan (as Michael Northey)
Bill Turnbull ...
Dave (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
Chapelle Jaffe ...
Craig Eldridge ...
...
Jessica
...
Brian Frank ...
Curtis
...
...
Dean
...
Beatrice
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Fortier ... executive producer
Aaron Martin ... executive producer
Karen McClellan ... producer
Regina Robb ... producer
Ivan Schneeberg ... executive producer
Jana Sinyor ... executive producer

Music by 

Lily Frost
Trevor Yuile

Cinematography by 

Michael Galbraith

Film Editing by 

Wendy Hallam Martin ... (as Wendy Hallam-Martin)

Casting By 

Stephanie Gorin

Production Design by 

John Dondertman

Art Direction by 

Rory Cheyne

Set Decoration by 

Jaclyn Shoub

Costume Design by 

Shelley Mansell

Makeup Department 

Clara Dinunzio ... key hair stylist
Paulina Harcus ... co-key hair stylist
Christine Hart ... key makeup artist
Patricia Keighran ... first assistant makeup

Production Management 

Andrea Boyd ... executive in charge of production
Gina Fowler ... production manager
Lynda McKenzie ... post-production supervisor
Nataline Rodriguez ... executive in charge of production: CBC drama (as Nataline Rodrigues)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Simon Board ... first assistant director
Yolanda Graci ... second assistant director
Craig Newman ... third assistant director
Giselle Selim ... trainee assistant director (as Gisele Selim)

Art Department 

Naomi Allan ... set dresser
Tamara Andrews ... head painter
Brenton Brown ... on-set dresser
Michaela Cheyne ... first assistant art director
John Chisholm ... props buyer
Jody Lynn Clement ... first assistant art director (as Jody Clement)
Tamara Deverell ... additional set designer
Henry H. Gardner Jr. ... set dresser (as Henry Gardner)
Jeff Helgason ... key scenic artist
Patricia Larman ... set decoration buyer
Charles McGlynn ... property master
Orlandi Tania ... assistant property master (as Tania Wilkinson)
Rob Valeriote ... construction coordinator (as Robert Valeriote)
Michael Vanderteems ... lead set dresser (as Mike Vanderteems)

Sound Department 

Tom Bjelic ... sound effects editor
Christian T. Cooke ... sound re-recording mixer (as Christian Cooke)
Glen Gauthier ... sound mixer
Steve Moore ... sound re-recording mixer
Tim O'Connell ... foley artist
James Robb ... first assistant sound editor (as Jimmy Robb)
John Douglas Smith ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Steve Switzer ... boom operator
Brandon Prodger ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Philippe Maurais ... special effects key
Laird McMurray ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Kevin Chandoo ... title designer: opening sequence / visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Alison Reid ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jay Jay Callan ... camera trainee
Angelo Colavecchia ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
John Colavecchia ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Johnny Colavecchia)
Jeff DaSilva ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Jeff Dasilva)
Cylvan Desrouleaux ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Zach Galbraith ... electric
Dianne L. Haggarty ... grip (as Dianne Haggarty)
Brian E. Hill ... grip (as Brian Hill)
Andy Jekabsons ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Andy Jekabson)
Patrick Krauter ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Rod MacNeil ... electric
Mark Manchester ... key grip
Jason McFarling ... cable puller
James Parks ... grip (as James Park)
Michael Plant ... genny operator (as Mike Plant)
Chris Radway ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Robert Rice ... best boy grip (as Robert C. Rice)
Stephen Scott ... still photographer
Benjamin Smith ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Ben Smith)
Tom Starnes ... gaffer
Tom Taylor ... electric
Phil Whitfield ... best boy electric

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Stacia Bon ... costume assistant: truck
Renée Bravener ... costume supervisor
Wayne Godfrey ... costume supervisor: set
Nadia 'Sunny' Sorge ... assistant costume designer (as Nadia Sorge)

Editorial Department 

Craig Drikis Barnikis ... on-line editor (as Craig Barnikis)
Ross Cole ... colorist
Chuck Kahn ... first assistant editor
Anna Sofrygina ... post-production assistant

Music Department 

Alexander Andresen ... music editor
Amanda Clemens ... music clearance: Silent Joe Inc.
Jody Colero ... score producer
Christine Leslie ... music clearance: Silent Joe Inc.

Transportation Department 

Barry Barber ... driver
Jeff Bell ... driver
Jeff Blake ... transportation captain
Curtis Brisbois ... driver
Sandra Flagler ... transportation coordinator
Gary Flanagan ... driver
Paul Kelly ... head driver
Regina Petrik ... driver (as Regina Petrik-Popp)
Marty Pickett ... driver: honeywagon

Other crew 

Courtenay Bainbridge ... assistant production coordinator
Drazen Baric ... assistant location manager
John Buchan ... head of talent: CBC
Ian Carpenter ... executive story editor
Sally Catto ... executive director: CBC TV arts and entertainment
Cathy Coulson-Alfonso ... second assistant accountant (as Cathy Coulson)
Tecca Crosby ... vice president: Temple Street Productions drama
Fernando DaSilva ... assistant location manager (as Fernando Da Silva)
Amanda Fahey ... script coordinator
Jessie Gabe ... executive story editor
Ray Gaffoor ... office production assistant
Emily Halfon ... accounting trainee
Tom Hastings ... creative head: CBC drama
Robert Jones ... location production assistant
Mark Logan ... location manager
Jason Lorr ... clearance coordinator
Luz Magcawas ... first assistant accountant
Amanda Mathieson ... vice president: Temple Street Productions finance
Kate Melville ... executive story editor (as Kate Miles Melville)
J.P. O'Donnell ... craft server
Gary Peter ... office production assistant
Bev Ross ... production accountant
Shane B. Scott ... script supervisor (as Shane Scott)
Tamsin Smith ... craft server
Esta Spalding ... creative consultant
Warner Strauss ... location manager
Samantha Traub ... vice president: Temple Street Productions business & legal affairs
Angie Winstl ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page