Edit
"CSI: NY" Hide Sight (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alex Zakrzewski

Writing Credits  

Anthony E. Zuiker ... (created by) &
Ann Donahue ... (created by) &
Carol Mendelsohn ... (created by)
 
Bill Haynes ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Hayley Montgommery
...
...
...
Stacey Yen ...
Reporter #3
...
Reporter #2
...
Reporter #1
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Brian Sanders
Brittany Beaudry ...
Cake Girl (uncredited)
...
Mr. Reynolds (uncredited)
Tracy Dillon ...
Elizabeth Page Grant (uncredited)
Melanie H. Gassaway ...
Mrs. Reynolds (uncredited)
Elizabeth Reynolds ...
Vanessa Walters (uncredited)
...
NY Pedestrian (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Trey Callaway ... co-executive producer
Kim Clements ... supervising producer
Ann Donahue ... executive producer
John Dove ... producer
Devon K. Gradek ... associate producer
Bill Haynes ... co-producer
Jonathan Littman ... executive producer
Carol Mendelsohn ... executive producer
Richard H. Prince ... producer
Zachary Reiter ... co-executive producer
Christopher Silber ... supervising producer
Gary Sinise ... producer
Adam Targum ... co-producer
Aaron Rahsaan Thomas ... producer
Pam Veasey ... executive producer
Vikki Williams ... co-executive producer
David Yoneshige ... co-producer
Anthony E. Zuiker ... executive producer

Music by 

Bill Brown

Cinematography by 

John C. Flinn III ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Bill Zabala

Casting By 

Jennifer Cooper

Production Design by 

Vaughan Edwards

Art Direction by 

Richard J. Ramirez Jr. ... (as Richard Ramirez)

Set Decoration by 

Ellen Brill

Costume Design by 

Elizabeth Palmer

Makeup Department 

Kimber Lee Anderson ... hair stylist
Bernadette Beauvais ... makeup artist (Personal Sela Ward)
Michael Davis ... hair department head
Glenn Hetrick ... special makeup effects designer and supervisor
Brian Kinney ... key makeup artist
Rela Martine ... makeup department head
Bruce J. Samia ... hair department head (as Bruce Samia)
Perri Sorel ... makeup department head
Steve Winsett ... special makeup effects artist
Erin Draney ... special makeup effects artist: Optic Nerve Studios (uncredited)
Reyna Rhone ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Craig Amendola ... production supervisor
Michael C. Bolton ... post-production supervisor
Richard H. Prince ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Shawn Dyrdahl ... first assistant director
Jessica Faires ... additional second assistant director
Anthony E. Kountz ... second assistant director
Alison Troy ... second second assistant director
Michael Vejar Jr. ... second unit director (as Mike Vejar Jr.)

Art Department 

Rupert M. Benson III ... assistant property master
Sarah Bricker ... assistant property master: New York
Steven Fidler ... construction coordinator (as Steve Fidler)
Leonard Hancock ... property master (as Leonard E. Hancock Jr.)
Sean Langdon ... leadman
Lindsay Levitt ... graphics supervisor
Jonathan Mikita ... painting supervisor
Jamie Neese ... graphic designer
Kathy Orlando ... set decorating buyer
Lisa Puerto ... props p.a.
Mike Reiber ... paint forman
Patrick Russo ... assistant property master
Steven Seine ... leadman
Ely Vegh ... set dresser
Stephen Sturm ... general forman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Barbee ... sound effects editor
Darren Barnett ... foley mixer
David W. Barr ... adr mixer
Onnalee Blank ... re-recording mixer
Andy D'Addario ... re-recording mixer (as Andrew D'Addario)
Walter Hoylman ... sound mixer
Kevin Maloney ... boom operator
Kevin McCullough ... foley editor
Mark Relyea ... supervising sound editor
Glenn Young ... sound utility

Special Effects by 

David P. Kelsey ... special effects supervisor (as David Kelsey)

Visual Effects by 

Jonathan Bourgoine ... visual effects producer
Jeff Crocker ... visual effects producer
Greg Dora ... senior compositor
Christopher Hagerthy ... visual effects supervisor: second unit (as Chris Hagerthy)
Geoff Leavitt ... visual effects
Bradley Powell ... visual effects supervisor (as Brad Powell)

Stunts 

Austin Michael Coleman ... stunt performer
Ryan Happy ... stunts
Norman Howell ... stunt coordinator
Duke Jackson ... utility stunts
Ayami Sakaeda ... utility stunts
Matthew R. Staley ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bonnie Blake ... b camera operator
Joe Broderick ... camera operator: "a" camera
Beaudine Credle ... assistant camera
David W. Donoho ... key grip (as David Donoho)
Thomas Enright ... electrical rigging technician
Gary Louzon ... key grip rigger
Rob Nelson ... video supervisor
Jordan Slovin ... loader
Andrew Smith ... gaffer
Raymond Stella ... director of photography: second unit

Casting Department 

Lindsay Jameyson ... casting associate
Matthew Skrobalak ... executive in charge of casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lawrence Quon ... key costumer (2005-2013)
Stephanie Siemens ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Marc Clark ... assistant editor
Johnny Kirkwood ... colorist / final colorist
Will Lawrence ... colorist
Huey M. Park ... post-production coordinator
Jeff Stroot ... international editor
Josef Winhoffer ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

Justin Healy ... key assistant location manager
Tim Hillman ... location manager (as Timothy Hillman)
Katrina Kitsis ... location assistant: New York
Shawn Willis ... assistant location manager: NY

Music Department 

Jason Alexander ... music supervisor
Jonathan Mason Christiansen ... music coordinator
Rudy Chung ... music supervisor
Greg Vines ... music editor
Joshua Winget ... music editor (as Josh Winget)

Transportation Department 

Donald R. Casella ... transportation coordinator
Charles 'Aloha Boy' Reed ... driver
Travis Stake ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Allison Barash ... assistant production coordinator: New York Unit
Robin Bianchi ... script supervisor
Katri Billard ... script supervisor: New York
Jesse Collver ... insert unit coordinator
Chuck Conway ... production coordinator
Tim Dragga ... researcher / writing assistant
Mark Gerald ... production paramedic supervisor
Brandon K. Hines ... production secretary
Dana Johann ... script coordinator
Scott M. Leonard ... grip
Byron Macdonald ... production accountant
Daniel Messler ... payroll accountant
Adrian Morales ... first assistant accountant
Amanda O'Reilly ... office production assistant: New York
Lynda Reynolds ... catering chef: New York City
Michael K. Reynolds ... catering chef: New York City
Janey Rockwood ... production coordinator
Canella Williams ... production coordinator: New York
Corey Williams ... production assistant
Teresa Nance ... assistant craft service (uncredited)
Patrick E. Padilla ... set medic (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page