Edit

(TV Series)

(1992)

Full Cast & Crew

Writing Credits  

Jymn Magon ... (written by)
 
Laurie Sutton

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Pistol Pete (voice)
...
Pete (voice)
...
Goofy (voice)
...
Wally (voice)
...
Max Goof (voice)
...
Spud (voice)
...
P.J. Pete (voice)
...
Peg Pete (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Waffkes / Chainsaw (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Lori Baio ... assistant producer
Robert Taylor ... supervising producer

Music by 

Mark Watters

Production Management 

Jose Barreiros ... production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Nerida Bennett ... production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Regina Brittle ... post-production supervisor
Mark Evans ... production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Joe Hathaway ... post-production supervisor (as Joseph Hathaway)
Fernando Letteri ... production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Robert Letteri ... production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Cheryl Murphy ... post-production manager
Gary L. Page ... production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (as Gary Page)
Carole Salter ... production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Terry Smith ... production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Charm Wilson ... production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Art Department 

Larry Eikleberry ... storyboard artist
Bob Fuentes III ... storyboard artist (as Robert Fuentes)
John Norton ... storyboard artist
Bert Ring ... storyboard revisions (as Albert Ring)
Curt Walstead ... storyboard artist / storyboard revisions
Marty Warner ... prop design

Sound Department 

Timothy J. Borquez ... supervising re-recording mixer (as Timothy Borquez)
Timothy J. Garrity ... re-recording mixer
Michael Gollom ... sound editor (as Michael A. Gollom)
Tom Jaeger ... dialogue editor (as Thomas Jaeger)
Christopher Keith ... sound dubbing supervisor
Greg LaPlante ... sound editor (as Gregory LaPlante)
Brian F. Mars ... supervising sound editor
Tim Mertens ... sound editor (as Timothy M. Mertens)

Animation Department 

Yosh Barry ... layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Scott Bennett ... layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Ty Bosco ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Mickie Cassidy ... assistant animation director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Mike Chavez ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Utit Choomuang ... key layout designer
Andrew Collins ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Gairden Cooke ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Marten Coombe ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (as Martin Coombe)
Steve Cooper ... layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Kelly Day ... computer graphics
Barry Dean ... background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Dick Dunn ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Janey Dunn ... assistant animation director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Ariel Ferrari ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Felice Ferrer-Burton ... background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (as Felice Ferrer)
Warwick Gilbert ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Ian Harrowell ... animation director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
John Hill ... layout supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Lianne Hughes ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Dwayne Labbe ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Morris Lee ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Jerry Liew ... background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Alex Mann ... character designer
Mircea Mantta ... animation director
Marlene Robinson May ... supervising timing director
Helen McAdam ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Walter Micati ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (as Wally Micati)
Adam Murphy ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Alex Nicholas ... layout supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Kathie O'Rourke ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Paul Pattie ... background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Kevin Peaty ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Nick Pill ... layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Di Rudder ... assistant animation director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Carol Seidl ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
David Skinner ... layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
J. Michael Spooner ... key layout designer
Alexs Stadermann ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (as Alexs Sterderman)
Mike Stapleton ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Helen Steele ... background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Mike Svayko ... animation director
Jozef Szekeres ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Steven Taylor ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Kuni Tomita ... character designer (as Kuni Bowen)
Steve Trenbirth ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (as Steven Trenbirth)
Jean Tych ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Bun Heang Ung ... layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (as Bun Ung)
Kevin Wotton ... layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia
Bob Zamboni ... animation director
Kang Lin Zhu ... animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (as Kang Zhu)

Editorial Department 

Jeffrey Arthur ... post-production coordinator
Sam Horta ... editorial consultant
John Royer ... post-production coordinator
Nanci Schwartz ... post-production assistant (as Nanci Battelle)

Music Department 

Robert Irving ... composer: theme music
Bambi Moé ... associate music producer
Randy Petersen ... composer: theme music
Kevin Quinn ... composer: theme music
Carl Johnson ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Albert Lloyd Olson ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Bryan Pezzone ... musician: piano (uncredited)
Barend Ross ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
J. Eric Schmidt ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
James Stemple ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Stephen James Taylor ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Brad Warnaar ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Other crew 

Johanne Beaudoin ... production assistant
Krista Bunn ... archives supervisor
Skip Craig ... track reading
Jim Finch ... continuity coordinator
Anita Lish ... script coordinator
Ginny McSwain ... dialogue director
Olivia Miner ... talent coordinator
Craig Simpson ... shipping coordinator
Yolanda Valdez-Saylor ... production assistant (as Yolanda Valdez)
Katherine Victor ... continuity coordinator (as Kathrin Victor)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page