IMDb > "Eagleheart" (2010)

"Eagleheart" (2010) More at IMDbPro »TV series 2010-

Photos (See all 36 | slideshow) Videos (see all 27)
Eagleheart: :  -- A clip from the second season of the Adult Swim series "Eagleheart."
Eagleheart: :  -- A clip from the second season of the Adult Swim series "Eagleheart."
Eagleheart: :  -- A clip from the second season of the Adult Swim series "Eagleheart."

Overview

User Rating:
7.5/10   1,162 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Up 5% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Contact:
View company contact information for Eagleheart on IMDbPro.
Seasons:
1 | 2 | 3
Release Date:
2010 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
Justice Has a New Best Pal
Plot:
In this parody on cop shows, a mad-dog US Marshal bent on justice battles crime his way and has only two less than perfect partners and a stodgy boss to rely on.
Plot Keywords:
User Reviews:
To never see this show would be a sky crime ... See more (3 total) »

Cast

 (Series Cast Summary - 6 of 28)

Chris Elliott ... Chris Monsanto (34 episodes, 2011-2014)

Maria Thayer ... Susie Wagner (34 episodes, 2011-2014)

Brett Gelman ... Brett Mobley (26 episodes, 2011-2014)

Jack Wallace ... Captain (14 episodes, 2012-2014)

Michael Gladis ... Chief (13 episodes, 2011-2012)

Pete Gardner ... Dr. Gardner / ... (13 episodes, 2011-2014)
(more)

Series Directed by
Jason Woliner (25 episodes, 2011-2014)
Eric Appel (2 episodes, 2011)
Jay Karas (2 episodes, 2011)
Benjamin Berman (2 episodes, 2012)
Peter Lauer (2 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Writing credits
Michael Koman (34 episodes, 2011-2014)
Andrew Weinberg (34 episodes, 2011-2014)
Jason Woliner (14 episodes, 2011-2014)
Brian Reich (13 episodes, 2012-2014)
Greg Cohen (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Produced by
Conan O'Brien .... executive producer (25 episodes, 2011-2013)
Tracey Baird .... executive producer (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
A.J. Diantonio .... producer (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
David Kissinger .... executive producer (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Michael Koman .... executive producer (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Matt Magielnicki .... associate producer (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Troy Miller .... executive producer (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Don Poquette .... line producer (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jeff Ross .... executive producer (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Andrew Weinberg .... executive producer (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jason Woliner .... executive producer (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Richard Schwartz .... co-executive producer (12 episodes, 2011)
Nick Weidenfeld .... executive producer (12 episodes, 2011)
Andy Blitz .... consulting producer (12 episodes, 2012)
Keith Crofford .... executive producer (12 episodes, 2012)
Chris Elliott .... consulting producer (12 episodes, 2012)
Ollie Green .... producer (12 episodes, 2012)
Matt Harrigan .... executive producer (12 episodes, 2012)
Dave Neglia .... post producer (12 episodes, 2012)
Eric Notarnicola .... associate producer (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Joshua Throne .... line producer (4 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Original Music by
Mark Rivers (3 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Cinematography by
Christian Sprenger (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
 
Series Film Editing by
Eric Notarnicola (13 episodes, 2012-2014)
Benjamin Berman (12 episodes, 2011)
Seth Clark (7 episodes, 2011)
Daniel Haworth (5 episodes, 2012)
Michael Giambra (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Steve Welch (4 episodes, 2011)
 
Series Casting by
Dorian Frankel (25 episodes, 2011-2013)
 
Series Production Design by
Dan Butts (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
 
Series Art Direction by
Kate Bunch (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Melody Harrop (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
 
Series Set Decoration by
Tracy Dishman (22 episodes, 2011-2012)
 
Series Costume Design by
Jane Ruhm (25 episodes, 2011-2013)
 
Series Makeup Department
Barney Burman .... special makeup effects artist (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Geneva Nash Morgan .... special makeup effects artist (12 episodes, 2011)
Greg Solomon .... makeup department head (12 episodes, 2011)
Dana Vargas .... hair department head (12 episodes, 2011)
Anny Kim .... makeup department head (12 episodes, 2012)
James Servera Jr. .... hair department head (12 episodes, 2012)
Linda Whang .... assistant makeup artist (12 episodes, 2012)
Elena Arroy .... key makeup artist (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
David Forrest .... makeup department head (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Rhonda O'Neal .... key hair stylist (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Shaun Smith .... prosthetics supervisor (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Keiko Wedding .... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2011)
Lufeng Qu .... key makeup artist (4 episodes, 2011)
Dean Jones .... special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Katie Middleton .... lab technician (2 episodes, 2012)
Hugo Villasenor .... special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Ron Karkoska .... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Emanuel Millar .... hair department head (2 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Production Management
Tracey Baird .... unit production manager (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Joshua Throne .... unit production manager (4 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Aaron Critchlow .... second second assistant director / second assistant director (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Christo Morse .... first assistant director (12 episodes, 2011)
Neil Lewis .... second assistant director (12 episodes, 2012)
Lisa M. Rowe .... first assistant director (12 episodes, 2012)
Neil Daly .... first assistant director (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Lance W. Lanfear .... first assistant director: second unit / second second assistant director (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ruben Garcia .... second assistant director (9 episodes, 2011)
Steven E. Simon .... second second assistant director (3 episodes, 2011)
 
Series Art Department
Nina Alexander .... property master (34 episodes, 2011-2014)
Ursula Glaviano .... assistant property master (34 episodes, 2011-2014)
Chad Axman .... leadman (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
John Obrein .... set dresser (22 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jon De Pabon .... lead scenic (21 episodes, 2011-2012)
Pam Barba .... art department coordinator (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Matt Hausmann .... set dresser / assistant property master (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jonathan Day .... set dresser (12 episodes, 2011)
Jacqueline Glynn .... art production assistant (12 episodes, 2011)
Jp Gutierrez .... set dresser (12 episodes, 2011)
Dennis Ovalla .... painter (12 episodes, 2011)
Leigh Poindexter .... set decoration buyer (12 episodes, 2011)
Vanesa Wilkey-Escobar .... set dresser (12 episodes, 2011)
Lupe Sanchez .... construction coordinator (12 episodes, 2012)
Quintin Scherquist .... set dresser (12 episodes, 2012)
Tess Bunch .... art department assistant (11 episodes, 2012)
Caitlin Doyle .... art department assistant (11 episodes, 2012)
Jennifer Durban .... shopper (10 episodes, 2012)
Ashley E. Chan .... graphic designer (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Carolyn King .... art department coordinator (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Greg Sanger .... leadman (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Dori Hana Scherer .... assistant art director (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Cole Rich .... art department coordinator (4 episodes, 2011)
 
Series Sound Department
Stacy Hill .... sound mixer (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Nathan Pata .... boom operator (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Conner Moore .... sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (16 episodes, 2011-2012)
Adrian Ordonez .... sound re-recording mixer (16 episodes, 2011-2012)
Bryan Parker .... sound editor / sound effects editor (12 episodes, 2011)
Steve Morantz .... production sound mixer / sound mixer (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Alex Lee .... sound recordist (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
William Levins .... sound re-recording mixer (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Barry S. Weir Jr. .... sound effects editor (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Ryan Young .... sound re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Special Effects by
Jonathan Kombrinck .... special effects supervisor (12 episodes, 2011)
Malia Thompson .... special effects (12 episodes, 2012)
Josh Hakian .... special effects supervisor (7 episodes, 2012)
Frank Iudica .... special effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Visual Effects by
Eric Notarnicola .... visual effects supervisor / visual effects / ... (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Hank Friedmann .... visual effects / visual effects supervisor (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tak Boroyan .... visual effects artist (7 episodes, 2012)
Robert Dahlin .... visual effects supervisor / visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2012)
Jay Odom .... visual effects supervisor / visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2012)
Jeremy Hunt .... visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Chris E. Peterson .... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
 
Series Stunts
Monty L. Simons .... stunt coordinator (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jimmy Hart .... stunts (12 episodes, 2011)
David Wald .... stunt coordinator (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Brian Duffy .... stunts (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Mark Kubr .... stunt double / stunts (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Matt Leonard .... stunts (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Rene Mousseux .... stunts (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Brian Munce .... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jodi Lyn Brockton .... stunt double: Kate Luyben / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011)
Nancy Thurston .... stunt double: Maria Thayer (2 episodes, 2012)
Michael Duisenberg .... stunt double: Chris Elliott (2 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Oliver Alling .... best boy electric / rigging gaffer (25 episodes, 2011-2013)
Cody Jacobs .... gaffer (25 episodes, 2011-2013)
Jake Beemer .... dolly grip (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Mike Herrera .... second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Chris Hoyle .... digital imaging technician (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Axel Llorens .... grip / key grip (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Gabriel Patay .... electrician / lighting technician (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Justin Watson .... first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jacqueline Stahl .... digital utility / film loader (22 episodes, 2011-2012)
Terry Zumalt .... electrician (16 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jackie Stahl .... film loader (14 episodes, 2011-2012)
Johan Martínez .... electrician / rigging best boy (13 episodes, 2011-2013)
Alyssa Soetebier .... first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera / ... (13 episodes, 2011-2013)
Sal Coniglio .... assistant camera (12 episodes, 2011)
Andrew Dickieson .... assistant camera (12 episodes, 2011)
Mike Herrera .... assistant camera (12 episodes, 2011)
Ryan McNeely .... camera operator (12 episodes, 2011)
Fernando Rodriguez .... electrician (12 episodes, 2011)
Shaun Sangkarat .... best boy grip (12 episodes, 2011)
Ed Titus .... key grip (12 episodes, 2011)
Douglas Biel .... lighting technician (12 episodes, 2012)
Jeff Bollman .... camera operator (12 episodes, 2012)
Robert Duke .... best boy grip (12 episodes, 2012)
Cecilia Guerrero .... second assistant camera (12 episodes, 2012)
Cesar Martinez .... grip (12 episodes, 2012)
Rose Neeley .... first assistant camera (12 episodes, 2012)
Nathan Carballo .... lighting technician (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nick Cutway .... digital utility (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Britt Cyrus .... digital imagining technician / digital imaging technician (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Shaun Giordano .... best boy grip (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Kyle Honnig .... key grip (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Matt Horochowski .... dolly grip (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
David Mun .... first assistant camera: "a" camera (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Brandon Wilson .... best boy electric (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Julie Kirkwood .... director of photography: second unit / camera operator: "b" camera (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tyler Golden .... still photographer (3 episodes, 2013)
Darren Michaels .... still photographer (2 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Casting Department
Marlise Gunzenhauser .... casting assistant / casting associate (25 episodes, 2011-2013)
 
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathryn L. Bucher .... costume supervisor / key costumer (25 episodes, 2011-2013)
Rachel Stivers .... costumer (25 episodes, 2011-2013)
Lisa Marie Harris .... set costumer (13 episodes, 2011-2013)
Lisa Harris .... costumer (12 episodes, 2011)
Carly J. Mills .... set costumer / costumer (12 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Editorial Department
Mark T. Osborne .... colorist / digital colorist (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Rob Ashe Jr. .... title design (12 episodes, 2011)
Dan Dome .... title design (12 episodes, 2011)
James LaViola .... on-line editor (12 episodes, 2011)
Adam Lemnah .... assistant editor (12 episodes, 2011)
Phillip Loeb .... post-production assistant (12 episodes, 2011)
Eric McGilloway .... title design (12 episodes, 2011)
Sean U'Ren .... assistant editor (12 episodes, 2011)
Lizzy Calhoun .... assistant editor (12 episodes, 2012)
Eagleheart .... colorist (12 episodes, 2012)
Rick Ives .... post workflow tech (12 episodes, 2012)
Andy Morrish .... assistant editor (12 episodes, 2012)
Lincoln Sevier .... post-production coordinator (12 episodes, 2012)
Heather Capps .... post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tim Vincent .... final colorist (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
La-Aja J. Wiggins .... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2012)
Katie Abel .... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ernie Gilbert .... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
 
Series Music Department
Adam Baker .... drums / musician / ... (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
 
Series Transportation Department
Mitchell Bergman .... transportation coordinator (12 episodes, 2011)
Lou Mendoza .... transportation captain (12 episodes, 2011)
Michael Locke .... transportation coordinator (12 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Other crew
Graham Locke .... production assistant / script coordinator (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Dale Dreher .... location manager (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
Grace Hall .... production coordinator (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jeremy Sugalski .... set production assistant / production assistant (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
Lisa Valenzuela .... production secretary (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
Dana Vedder .... production accountant (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
Robin Anderson .... script supervisor (18 episodes, 2011-2014)
Marissa Strickland .... writers assistant (18 episodes, 2011-2012)
Corey Ryan Schmidt .... key assistant location manager / assistant location manager (12 episodes, 2011-2012)
Oscar Aguilar .... construction labor (12 episodes, 2011)
Grace Bang .... production assistant (12 episodes, 2011)
Matt Berry .... construction assistant (12 episodes, 2011)
Gabi Conti .... production assistant (12 episodes, 2011)
Hilario Gonzalez .... construction labor (12 episodes, 2011)
Susan Holliday .... production assistant (12 episodes, 2011)
Angie Kern .... medic (12 episodes, 2011)
Francisco Lopera .... construction labor (12 episodes, 2011)
Scott Lynch .... construction labor (12 episodes, 2011)
Steve Martin .... medic (12 episodes, 2011)
Shelly Mittal .... assistant production accountant (12 episodes, 2011)
Renee Ryel .... payroll accountant (12 episodes, 2011)
Lupe Sanchez .... construction coordinator (12 episodes, 2011)
Doyle Stack .... production assistant (12 episodes, 2011)
Ricky R. Weaver .... set production assistant (12 episodes, 2011)
Eloy Lara .... set medic (12 episodes, 2012)
Nirvana Adams .... script supervisor (11 episodes, 2012)
Christian Gutkowski .... production assistant (11 episodes, 2012)
Laura Nava .... production assistant (11 episodes, 2012)
Susan Polmanski .... assistant production accountant (11 episodes, 2012)
Kenny Vasquez .... production assistant (11 episodes, 2012)
Max Zemezonak .... production assistant (11 episodes, 2012)
Bruno Michels .... set production assistant (10 episodes, 2011)
Bridey Elliott .... production assistant (10 episodes, 2012)
Janet Kim .... production assistant (10 episodes, 2012)
Billy Acquaviva Jr. .... payroll accountant (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Steven James Caldwell .... production assistant (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Alexandra Decas .... writers assistant (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Joseph A. John .... production assistant (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
David B. Lyons .... location manager (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
John Papapavlos .... production coordinator (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Neal Prosansky .... key assistant location manager / key assistant location manager/scout (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Lindsey Villarreal .... assistant to producer (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Harrison Woliner .... production assistant (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Hernan Hernandez .... craft service (8 episodes, 2011)
Jorge Menjivar .... craft service (8 episodes, 2011)
Dana Graham .... key assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2011)
Steven F. Hasson .... location manager (5 episodes, 2011)
Paul Katsenis .... key assistant location manager (5 episodes, 2011)
Alex Apple .... location manager (4 episodes, 2011)
J. Hanna .... key assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2011)
Heather Harris .... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2011)
Cassandra Heredia .... location scout (4 episodes, 2011)
Catherine Olazabal .... craft service (4 episodes, 2011)
Lee Wall .... location scout (4 episodes, 2011)
Karen M. Fuchs .... payroll accountant (4 episodes, 2012)
Aric Bednarik .... key assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2011)
Mike Carrier .... script coordinator (3 episodes, 2011)
Victoria Howard .... assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2011)
Michael S. Duncan .... set medic (3 episodes, 2012)
Mark Infante .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jeremiah Kelleher .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Elliot Gannon .... set production assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Vickie Howard .... location assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Ashley Muncaster .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Aviv Surkin .... key assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2011)
Luke Maxwell .... segment producer (2 episodes, 2012)
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsOther Companies

Additional Details

Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.78 : 1 See more »
Certification:
USA:TV-14 | USA:TV-MA (some episodes)
Company:

Did You Know?

Movie Connections:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
14 out of 16 people found the following review useful.
To never see this show would be a sky crime ..., 21 March 2012
Author: makecord from Cedar Rapids

This is hands down the funniest show on television. Chris Elliot has gotten nothing but better with age, and Brett Gelman and the other side kicks are perfect in their roles. The show runs 15 minutes, so I would argue to you that you should give it one chance. It might change your life forever. Elliot is the hardened, dirty-Harry/Walker Texas Ranger law man. Brett is his lovable oaf of a side-kick, and Orson Welles is their boss. I won't spoil any of the plots for you, but let me say, it is a pleasure to experience the anti-comedy of Elliot as well as the wonderful writing and production of the guy who writes and produces this show. I don't have the best memory for names but this show is definitely a winner.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (3 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Eagleheart" (2010)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
What's That Smell, Chris? raj_dronamraju
Beat Shack kfpxcs
What, nobody talking about the S3 trailer? popzeus78
Andrew Weinberg is a friggin genius milesdigby
Season finale tonight... popzeus78
Maria Thayer as sidekick MarthaMyDear2
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Late Night with Conan O'Brien: 10th Anniversary Special The 58th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards "CeReality" America Connect
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Episode guide Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb TV section IMDb Action section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.

You may add a new episode for this TV series by clicking the 'add episode' button