MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 436,048 this week

Heathrow Towel (2008)
"Breath" (original title)

 -  Documentary  -  2008 (Sweden)
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
(awaiting 5 votes)
Reviews: write review

A team of scientists use new device to measure what we breathe in and breathe out. For the first time we have pictures of the process.

Director:

Writer:

(script)
0Check in
0Share...

Related Items

Search for "Heathrow Towel" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Heathrow Towel.
Edit

Storyline

This is a film about how infection spreads, seen from as close to it as possible. The legions of experts on infection, around the world, can elaborate until they are blue in the face about virus and bacteria and whether these can or cannot, or ought to or ought not to - be found in the air we breathe. But there is only one person who can tell us whether something is swirling about in the air right here and now. And that person is the one who knows how to capture all virus and bacteria and what one does to actually see them. And that person is Rolf Nybom, a researcher in Sweden. His worldwide patented ionizer is custom-built into a nondescript black bag. It has only one purpose and that is to capture the infection when it happens. If it happens. Together with the virologist Lennart Svensson, and a film crew with a somewhat morbid aversion to germs, we will discover a whole new world, which exists in front of our very noses, only magnified a hundred thousand times. Conventional terms ... Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

It's in the air

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2008 (Sweden)  »

Also Known As:

Heathrow Towel  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Box Office

Budget:

$2,000,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Heathrow Towel (2008) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page