Edit
Fish Hooks (TV Series 2010–2014) Poster

(2010–2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

William Reiss ... (53 episodes, 2010-2013)
C.H. Greenblatt ... (52 episodes, 2010-2014)
Maxwell Atoms ... (21 episodes, 2010-2012)
Tom Warburton ... (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Derek Evanick ... (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Diana Lafyatis ... (4 episodes, 2013-2014)

Series Writing Credits  

Noah Jones ... (creator) (75 episodes, 2010-2014)
Alex Hirsch ... (developer) (35 episodes, 2010-2013)
Timothy McKeon ... (34 episodes, 2010-2013)
William Reiss ... (developer) (30 episodes, 2010-2013)
Nick Confalone ... (27 episodes, 2011-2013)
Neal Dusedau ... (27 episodes, 2011-2013)
Meghan McCarthy ... (27 episodes, 2011-2013)
Maxwell Atoms ... (24 episodes, 2010-2014)
C.H. Greenblatt ... (24 episodes, 2011-2014)
Derek Evanick ... (22 episodes, 2010-2014)
Ian Wasseluk ... (21 episodes, 2010-2014)
Darrick Bachman ... (19 episodes, 2012-2014)
Diana Lafyatis ... (18 episodes, 2010-2014)
Craig Lewis ... (12 episodes, 2013)
Jackie Buscarino ... (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Neil Graf ... (10 episodes, 2011-2013)
Blake Lemons ... (8 episodes, 2011-2013)
Justin Roiland ... (8 episodes, 2011)
Carl Faruolo ... (7 episodes, 2010-2012)
Joseph D. Johnston ... (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tyler Chen ... (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Alex Almaguer ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Niki Yang ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Andy Rheingold ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Sherm Cohen ... (2 episodes, 2011-2014)
Tom Warburton ... (2 episodes, 2011)
David Shair ... (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Dominic Bisignano ... (2 episodes, 2013)
Clay Morrow ... (1 episode, 2010)
Carson Kugler ... (1 episode, 2011)
Darin McGowan ... (1 episode, 2011)
Ryan Ridley ... (1 episode, 2011)
David Teitelbaum ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Cast  

...
 Bea (89 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Oscar / ... (89 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Milo (82 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Pirahnica (35 episodes, 2010-2013)
...
 Mr. Baldwin / ... (32 episodes, 2010-2013)
...
 Shellsea / ... (32 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Clamantha / ... (31 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Jumbo Shrimp / ... (30 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Esmargot / ... (29 episodes, 2010-2013)
...
 Albert Glass (29 episodes, 2010-2013)
Kimberly Mooney ...
 Finberely / ... (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
...
 Randy Pincherson (22 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Principal Stickler (21 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Jocktopus / ... (20 episodes, 2010-2013)
Maxwell Atoms ...
 Bo Gregory / ... (16 episodes, 2010-2013)
...
 Mouse / ... (14 episodes, 2010-2013)
...
 Dr. Frog / ... (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Mr. Mussels (9 episodes, 2010-2013)
...
 Coach Salmons (9 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
 Steve Jackson (8 episodes, 2011-2013)
Noah Jones ...
 Bea's Dad (8 episodes, 2010-2013)
...
 Bea's Mom / ... (8 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
 Randle (8 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
 Ms. Lips / ... (7 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Bassy (7 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
 Headphone Joe / ... (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Chief (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 TV Announcer / ... (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
 Ann Chovie / ... (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
 Nigel / ... (5 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Punt / ... (5 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
 Barb (4 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
 Fish Vartan (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Pamela Hamster (3 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
 Angela (3 episodes, 2012)
...
 Fish #1 / ... (3 episodes, 2010-2012)
Dave Wittenberg ...
 Jellyfish (3 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
 Mr. Nibbles (3 episodes, 2010-2013)
...
 Additional Voices (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Scientist (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Derek Evanick ...
 Student Council / ... (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Bird / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Additional Yeti Sounds / ... (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Hamster Boy / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Ninja Fish / ... (2 episodes, 2011-2013)
Lil Twist ...
 Brandon Bubbler (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
David Shair ...
 Dr. Shrimp / ... (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Oscar's Brain (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Mr. Caliente / ... (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Bleak Molly (1 episode, 2011)
(1 episode, 2012)
...
 Granola Girl (1 episode, 2012)
...
 The Yeti Lobster (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Sunny (1 episode, 2010)
S. Scott Bullock ...
 Ice Pick (1 episode, 2012)
Carl Faruolo ...
 Doll (1 episode, 2012)
(1 episode, 2012)
...
 Yolanda (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Scientist (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Francis (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Jason (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Sterling Hamsterton (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Earth Troll (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dave the Cave Fish (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Cabbie / ... (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Clamanda (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Rat King (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Granola Girl (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Ron (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Doris (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Lonnie (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Webster (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Lady Eelbottom (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Tetra Captain (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Mr. McGroucherson (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Knight Mouse / ... (1 episode, 2013)
C.H. Greenblatt ...
 Harl / ... (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Guest Spider (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Noelle / ... (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Baby, Old Man (1 episode, 2013)
William Reiss ...
 Chloe (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Girl Hamster #2 (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Alexis (1 episode, 2014)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Maxwell Atoms ... executive producer (25 episodes, 2010-2013)
Louis J. Cuck ... line producer (25 episodes, 2010-2013)
Noah Jones ... co-executive producer / executive producer (25 episodes, 2010-2013)

Series Music by 

Andy Sturmer ... (22 episodes, 2010-2013)

Series Film Editing by 

Illya Owens ... (33 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ted Supa ... (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Casting By 

Sara Jane Sherman ... (57 episodes, 2010-2012)

Series Production Design by 

Lynne Naylor ... (22 episodes, 2010-2012)

Series Art Direction by 

Noah Jones ... (23 episodes, 2010-2012)

Series Production Management 

Huy Luong ... post-production supervisor (24 episodes, 2012-2014)
Mark Bollinger ... post-production supervisor (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Carla Arcuri ... production supervisor (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Pietro Piumetti ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2013)

Series Art Department 

Sherm Cohen ... storyboard supervisor / storyboard artist (95 episodes, 2010-2014)
David Shair ... storyboard revisionist / storyboard artist (46 episodes, 2011-2014)
Maria Kiriakov ... background artist (38 episodes, 2010-2011)
Neil Graf ... storyboard revisionist / storyboard artist / storyboard (25 episodes, 2010-2013)
Larry Murphy ... location designer (25 episodes, 2010-2013)
Blake Lemons ... storyboard revisionist / storyboard artist / storyboard (24 episodes, 2010-2013)
Tara Whitaker ... prop designer (24 episodes, 2010-2013)
Konstantin Kiriakov ... background painter (23 episodes, 2010-2011)
Derek Evanick ... storyboard artist (21 episodes, 2010-2014)
Ian Wasseluk ... storyboard artist (21 episodes, 2010-2014)
Holly Almaguer ... prop designer (20 episodes, 2010-2012)
Sean Jimenez ... location designer (20 episodes, 2010-2011)
Diana Lafyatis ... storyboard artist (17 episodes, 2010-2014)
Scott O'Brien ... storyboard revisionist (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
C.H. Greenblatt ... storyboard artist (9 episodes, 2011-2014)
William Reiss ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 2010-2012)
Carson Kugler ... storyboard revisionist / storyboard artist / storyboard supervisor (8 episodes, 2011-2014)
Carl Faruolo ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2010-2012)
Tapan Gandhi ... prop designer (5 episodes, 2011-2013)
Maxwell Atoms ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2010-2012)
Joseph D. Johnston ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tyler Chen ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Alex Almaguer ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Alex Hirsch ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Niki Yang ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Joseph P. Johnston ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Dominic Bisignano ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Clay Morrow ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2010)
Darin McGowan ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2011)
Tom Warburton ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2011)
Steven Meyers ... location designer (1 episode, 2013)

Series Sound Department 

Roy Braverman ... foley mixer / foley editor (94 episodes, 2010-2014)
Ryan Coursey ... assistant audio engineer (36 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jesse Aruda ... sound designer (24 episodes, 2010-2013)
Fil Brown ... re-recording mixer (24 episodes, 2010-2013)
Melissa Ellis ... re-recording mixer (24 episodes, 2010-2013)
J. Lampinen ... foley artist (24 episodes, 2010-2013)
Glenn Oyabe ... sound designer (24 episodes, 2010-2013)
Robert Daniel Pratt ... digital audio transferer (23 episodes, 2010-2013)
Robbi Smith ... dialogue editor (23 episodes, 2010-2013)
David Guerro ... dialogue engineer (22 episodes, 2010-2013)
Morten Folmer Nielsen ... adr editor / adr mixer / re-recording mixer (14 episodes, 2011-2012)
Bobby Garza ... dialogue engineer (1 episode, 2011)
Jacob Ortiz ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2014)

Series Visual Effects by 

Karen Wong ... digital coordinator (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Marc Fortin ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Animation Department 

Corrie McAlpine ... scene assembly supervisor / scene assembly / animator (95 episodes, 2010-2014)
Tom Warburton ... creative director / retake director (54 episodes, 2010-2013)
Suzanne Debra Miller ... animator (37 episodes, 2010-2011)
Serapio Calm ... character designer (32 episodes, 2010-2013)
Adam Aubin ... animator (31 episodes, 2010-2011)
Vartan Nazarian ... animatic editor (29 episodes, 2011-2013)
Jason Boesch ... background painter (25 episodes, 2010-2013)
Frank Homiski ... character cleanup (25 episodes, 2010-2013)
Cynthia McIntosh ... color stylist (25 episodes, 2010-2013)
Alexander Duckworth ... background painter (24 episodes, 2010-2013)
Mike Collymore ... animator / scene setup (21 episodes, 2010-2012)
Philip Yose ... background painter (20 episodes, 2010-2011)
Sy Thomas ... background painter (19 episodes, 2010-2011)
Martin Hsu ... character designer (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Matt Said ... scene setup (15 episodes, 2011-2012)
Sarah Wallace ... animator (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
Myra Owyang ... animatic editor (14 episodes, 2011-2013)
Kevin Locarro ... animatic editor (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Illya Owens ... animatic editor (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Matthias Bauer ... background painter (9 episodes, 2010-2013)
Juliana Park ... background painter (8 episodes, 2010-2013)
Eddy Houchins ... timing supervisor (5 episodes, 2010)
Wendy Park ... background artist / background painter (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
David Tilton ... character designer (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kathy St. Germain ... animator / digital checker / animation checker (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Corey McDaniel ... animator (3 episodes, 2011)
Mike Geiger ... animation supervisor (2 episodes, 2010)
Patrick Patenaude ... scene setup (1 episode, 2010)

Series Casting Department 

David Wright ... executive in charge of casting (95 episodes, 2010-2014)
Sara Jane Sherman ... casting (34 episodes, 2010-2012)
Lauren Rondou ... casting assistant (15 episodes, 2011)

Series Editorial Department 

Ryan Burkhard ... post-production coordinator (41 episodes, 2011-2013)
Ryan Figura ... off-line editor (37 episodes, 2010-2011)
Treasure Rawson ... post-production coordinator (24 episodes, 2010-2013)
Carmen Woods ... assistant editor (24 episodes, 2010-2013)
Keith Cook ... on-line editor (18 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Music Department 

Daniel Lagacé ... recording and mix engineer (35 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jeremy Fisher ... composer: main title theme "Ring the Bell" / producer: main title theme "Ring the Bell" / music producer: main title theme "Ring the Bell" / music producer: main title theme: "Ring the Bell" / performer: main title theme "Ring the Bell" (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Damon Criswell ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (41 episodes, 2010-2012)

Series Other crew 

Timothy McKeon ... story editor (79 episodes, 2010-2013)
Anna Boyadjian ... production accountant / production controller (45 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jefferson Allen ... project support (38 episodes, 2010-2011)
Alex Hirsch ... creative consultant (35 episodes, 2010-2011)
Carla Arcuri ... production supervisor (33 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kris Zimmerman ... dialogue director (32 episodes, 2010-2013)
Leona Beckert ... script coordinator (25 episodes, 2010-2013)
Darren Clark ... technical director (25 episodes, 2010-2013)
Dawn Conners ... script coordinator (25 episodes, 2010-2013)
Pietro Piumetti ... production coordinator / production supervisor (24 episodes, 2010-2012)
Linda Delizza ... production secretary (21 episodes, 2010-2011)
Robin Police ... continuity coordinator (21 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ryan Burkhard ... production associate / digital coordinator (20 episodes, 2010-2013)
Craig Lewis ... story editor (17 episodes, 2013-2014)
William Reiss ... developed for television by (16 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jessie Slipchinsky ... digital coordinator (16 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jaime Green ... talent coordinator (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
Geri Kelly ... production secretary (5 episodes, 2011-2013)
Carolyn Roach ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2011-2013)
Kathy St. Germain ... continuity coordinator (5 episodes, 2011-2013)
Kimberly Stover ... production associate (5 episodes, 2011-2013)
Rachel Glauber ... talent coordinator (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Pamela Palma ... technical director (2 episodes, 2012)
Neil Graf ... continuity coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Blake Lemons ... continuity coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Scott O'Brien ... continuity coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Denise Wogatzke ... technical director (1 episode, 2010)
Tom Warburton ... creative director (1 episode, 2013)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page