MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,088 this week

Guns Guitars and a Badge.. (2015)

(voting begins after release)

From decorated Law Enforcement Officer to celebrated Hip Hop Rock Guitar Slinger, the perfect cover to track down the worlds largest Drug Traffickers, while Producing hit records for some of the worlds Mega Artist. based on actual events.

Director:

Writers:

(story), , 1 more credit »
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 154 titles
created 26 Mar 2011
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Guns Guitars and a Badge...

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Pre-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 18 July 2014
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Fire! (2009)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

When a young musician and his wife become witness of a bank robbery they get in the midst of a political conspiracy with the risk of losing their lives.

Director: Raoul W. Heimrich
Stars: Gary Dourdan, Cosma Shiva Hagen, Ken Duken
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Sharon Leal and Omari Hardwick head an all-star cast in this twisted, psychological thriller as newlyweds Catherine and Michael. The couple's marriage is threatened by Michael's ... See full summary »

Director: Paul D. Hannah
Stars: Omari Hardwick, Sharon Leal, Gary Dourdan
Rollers (2010)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Four childhood friends double as Arizona State University College Students by day and major drug lords by night.

Director: Romeo Antonio
Stars: Joseph Dixon, Ronnie Marmo, Mitch Eakins
Parents (2013)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

A pubescent girl struggles with coming into adulthood disregarded by friends, relatives and most of all, her parents. How can she learn to cope with the challenges of life in a world devoid of guidance?

Director: Thales Corrêa
Stars: Ludmila Dayer, Coco Joelle Williams, Haldane Morris
Five Thirteen (2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

In this tension-packed thriller, brothers Mike and Tre set out in search of better lives, trying to leave their demons behind for good. After being released from prison for a crime he ... See full summary »

Director: Kader Ayd
Stars: Malik Barnhardt, Avelawance Phillips, Tom Sizemore
Black August (2007)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Inmate activist George Lester Jackson's short life became a flashpoint for revolution, igniting the bloodiest riot in San Quentin's history.

Director: Samm Styles
Stars: Gary Dourdan, Darren Bridgett, Ezra Stanley
The Woods I (2012)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Hunters become hunted after five children are reported missing in a small remote village.

Director: Michael Mandell
Stars: Franco Nero, Tony Devon, Jacqueline Biels
Crime | Mystery | Thriller

Wesley Haynes, a previously convicted narcotics dealer, now clean, is accused of shooting the Sherriff and his deputy. Even so, the ballistic evidence shows that the bullets which claimed ... See full summary »

Director: Marcus Raboy
Stars: Rosario Dawson, Kevin Hart, Rihanna
Drama | Thriller
Stars: William Petersen
Crime

Four underachieving best friends, down on their luck and aren't going anywhere in life. But when some problems come up with local Los Angeles gangsters, they have 2 days to show everybody what they're really made of.

Stars: Eric Roberts, Shyla Stylez, Christina DeRosa
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The day-to-day life of a young girl in the town of Diamantina, Brazil, on the end of 19th Century, based on real life diaries.

Director: Helena Solberg
Stars: Ludmila Dayer, Daniela Escobar, Dalton Vigh
Action

The Israeli Air Force's secret mission to destroy the French-built nuclear reactor near Baghdad. A true story.

Director: Uli Edel
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
Romeo
...
Nikki Swiss
...
Capt Tanner
...
Alexandra Castro
Krayzie Bone ...
Krayzie Bone
Layzie Bone ...
Layzie Bone
Adam Levine ...
Robin D
Alaxandra Chun ...
Nina
Mea Maestro ...
Nia
Edit

Storyline

From decorated Law Enforcement Officer to celebrated Hip Hop Rock Guitar Slinger, the perfect cover to track down the worlds largest Drug Traffickers, while Producing hit records for some of the worlds Mega Artist. based on actual events.

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Take 2 is a body bag

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Release Date:

2015 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Kamile/Loyal Blue  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Quotes

Romeo: In the real show, you only get one take.
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss Guns Guitars and a Badge.. (2015) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?