Edit
Girls (TV Series 2012– ) Poster

(2012– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Lena Dunham ... (18 episodes, 2012-2017)
Jesse Peretz ... (15 episodes, 2012-2016)
Richard Shepard ... (10 episodes, 2012-2016)
Jamie Babbit ... (3 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jody Lee Lipes ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Tricia Brock ... (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jennifer Konner ... (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Claudia Weill ... (1 episode, 2013)
Alex Karpovsky ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Writing Credits  

Lena Dunham ... (created by) (62 episodes, 2012-2017)
Sarah Heyward ... (24 episodes, 2013-2016)
Jason Kim ... (20 episodes, 2015-2016)
Deborah Schoeneman ... (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jennifer Konner ... (14 episodes, 2012-2017)
Max Brockman ... (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Yassir Lester ... (10 episodes, 2016)
Judd Apatow ... (8 episodes, 2012-2016)
Bruce Eric Kaplan ... (5 episodes, 2012-2016)
Murray Miller ... (5 episodes, 2013-2016)
Paul Simms ... (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Lesley Arfin ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Dan Sterling ... (1 episode, 2012)
Steven Rubinshteyn ... (1 episode, 2013)
Tami Sagher ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Cast complete, awaiting verification  

...
 Hannah Horvath (62 episodes, 2012-2017)
...
 Marnie Michaels (49 episodes, 2012-2017)
...
 Jessa Johansson (48 episodes, 2012-2017)
...
 Adam Sackler (45 episodes, 2012-2017)
...
 Shoshanna Shapiro (43 episodes, 2012-2017)
...
 Ray Ploshansky (39 episodes, 2012-2017)
...
 Elijah Krantz (28 episodes, 2012-2017)
...
 Desi Harperin (21 episodes, 2014-2016)
...
 Tad Horvath (19 episodes, 2012-2017)
...
 Loreen Horvath (16 episodes, 2012-2016)
...
 Charlie Dattolo (13 episodes, 2012-2016)
...
 Fran Parker (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
 Laird Schlesinger (10 episodes, 2013-2016)
...
 Caroline Sackler (7 episodes, 2014-2016)
...
 Hermie (6 episodes, 2013-2016)
...
 Thomas-John (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 David Pressler-Goings (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Mimi-Rose Howard (5 episodes, 2015)
...
 Evie Michaels (5 episodes, 2013-2016)
...
 Scott (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
 Jeff Lavoyt (4 episodes, 2012)
...
 Katherine Lavoyt (4 episodes, 2012)
...
 Jasper (4 episodes, 2014)
...
 Dill Harcourt (4 episodes, 2016)
...
 Natalia (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Soojin (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Principal Toby Cook (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
 Karen (4 episodes, 2014)
...
 Booth Jonathan (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Chandra (3 episodes, 2015)
...
 Janice (3 episodes, 2014)
...
 Logan (3 episodes, 2015)
...
 Beadie (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
...
 Kevin Mimma (3 episodes, 2014)
...
 Joe (3 episodes, 2014)
...
 Abigail (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
 George (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 D. August (3 episodes, 2015)
Audrey Gelman ...
 Audrey (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Jeffrey (3 episodes, 2015)
...
 Cleo (3 episodes, 2015)
Jason Kim ...
 Chester Chong (3 episodes, 2015)
...
 Priya (3 episodes, 2015)
...
 Clementine Barrios (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
...
 Keith (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
 Patti LuPone (2 episodes, 2014)
...
 Yoshi Kadokura (2 episodes, 2016)
...
 Ace (2 episodes, 2015)
...
 Tally Schifrin (2 episodes, 2012-2016)
...
 Sandy (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Dr. Sterns (2 episodes, 2014)
...
 Reese (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Rich Glatter (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Pal (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
...
 Tako (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Angie (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Tandice Moncrief (2 episodes, 2016)
...
 Ted Duffield (2 episodes, 2015)
Chike Johnson ...
 Homeless Guy #1 / ... (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Julian Osti ...
 Julian (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Lola Lavoyt (2 episodes, 2012)
Mackenzie Grey ...
 Beatrix Lavoyt (2 episodes, 2012)
Tinuade Oyelowo ...
 Cashier / ... (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Alice Gregory ...
 Laura (2 episodes, 2013)
Ezra Scott-Henning ...
 Bob (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Kippy Cohen (2 episodes, 2015)
...
 Parker (2 episodes, 2014)
...
 Courtney (2 episodes, 2014)
...
 Mr. Gold (2 episodes, 2015)
Myra Lucretia Taylor ...
 Professor (2 episodes, 2015)
...
 Lob (2 episodes, 2016)
Yassir Lester ...
 Declan (2 episodes, 2016)
...
 Actor (2 episodes, 2014)
...
 Coffee House Patron / ... (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Petula (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Joshua (1 episode, 2013)
Rajeev Pahuja ...
 MEHD (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Salvatore Johansson (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Flo (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Margot (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Powell Goldman (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Eric (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Gavin (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Sissy (1 episode, 2014)
(1 episode, 2016)
...
 Brian (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Thadd (1 episode, 2012)
Mark Henry Phillips ...
 Bartender (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Heather Travis (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Judy Collins (1 episode, 2013)
Nick Lashaway ...
 Frank (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Dot (1 episode, 2014)
T. Oliver Reid ...
 Gerald (1 episode, 2014)
(1 episode, 2016)
...
 Zach (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Morgan (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Jame (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Cloris (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Tyler (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Rebecca (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Annalise Pressler-Goings (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Paul (1 episode, 2014)
Lane Moore ...
 Salesperson (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Customer (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Gynecologist (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Thomas - John's Father (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Marnie's Customer (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2014)
Joan Shepard ...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Hector Medina (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Yoga Instructor (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Masha (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Alistair (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Old Woman (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Terry Lavoyt (1 episode, 2012)
SarahAnn ...
 Dancer #1 (1 episode, 2012)
Midori Tashima ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Staten Island Girl (1 episode, 2013)
Gavin McLeod ...
 Dancing Guy (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Thomas-John's Mother (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Mo (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Susan (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2014)
Greg Accetta ...
 Cashier (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Rips (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Detective Mosedale (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Minerva (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Bartender (1 episode, 2012)
Ericka Naegle ...
 Dancer #2 (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Girl at Book Party (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Alexi (1 episode, 2012)
Rachel Antonoff ...
 Jessa's Customer (1 episode, 2013)
Alex Goldberg ...
 Man at Party with Hannah (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Patricia (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Peter (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Publisher (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Laura (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Stacey (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Customer (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Adeem (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Avi Mensusen (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Maile (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Kathy (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Neg (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Bebe (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Ruthie (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Matt Kornstein (1 episode, 2012)
Joana Avillez ...
 Hostess (1 episode, 2012)
Elaine Chun ...
 Joy Lin (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Jessa's Ex-Boyfriend (1 episode, 2012)
Sarah Heyward ...
 Sarah (1 episode, 2012)
Dee Pelletier ...
 Junkie (1 episode, 2012)
AndrewAndrew ...
 AndrewAndrew (1 episode, 2013)
Peter Benedek ...
 Peter Benedek (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Radhika (1 episode, 2013)
Miriam Tolan ...
 Police Officer (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Funeral Usher (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Clarence (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Bonnie (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Shanaz Mensusen (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Rickey (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Stu Groban (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Bryce (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Rando Hipster Usher (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Barb (1 episode, 2016)
...
 AA Member (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Dev (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Wolfie (1 episode, 2016)
Catrina Ganey ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Chastity (1 episode, 2012)
...
 EMT (1 episode, 2012)
Steven Rubinshteyn ...
 Man (1 episode, 2012)
Clinton D. Zimmerman
(1 episode, 2012)
...
 Strider (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Guy at the Party (1 episode, 2013)
Russell Walden ...
 Russell Walden (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Customer (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Melvin Shapiro (1 episode, 2015)
Herbie Go ...
 Cashier (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Marcos (1 episode, 2015)
Teddy Blanks ...
 Jer (1 episode, 2016)
Ophira Eisenberg ...
 Ophira Eisenberg (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Girl (1 episode, 2016)
Leon Andrew Joseph ...
 Dill's Friend (1 episode, 2016)
Angela Reed ...
 Cathy (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Hoodlum (1 episode, 2016)
Lesley Arfin ...
 Lesley (1 episode, 2012)
Jerzy Gwiazdowski ...
 Punk #1 (1 episode, 2012)
Rebecca Lugo ...
 Rooftop Party Girl (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Homeless Guy #2 (1 episode, 2012)
Katie Waalkes ...
 Customer (1 episode, 2012)
Ranjit Chowdhry ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2013)
Molly Epstein ...
 Molly (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Guy in Bar (1 episode, 2013)
Preston Olson ...
 Sketch (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Angry Man (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Kelvin (1 episode, 2014)
Jim Florentine ...
 Man on the Street (1 episode, 2014)
...
 D.J. (1 episode, 2014)
Wakeema Hollis ...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2014)
Tudor Jones ...
 Father Tudor Snowdon (1 episode, 2014)
Marcella Lowery ...
 Lise (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Melanie Shapiro (1 episode, 2015)
...
 PA (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Gregg (1 episode, 2015)
Christian Capozzoli ...
 Jacob (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Beatnik (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Adele (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Ryota (1 episode, 2016)
Kate Robin ...
 Orientation Leader (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Leslie Johnstone (1 episode, 2016)
Veronica Masiello ...
 Rooftop Party Girl (1 episode, 2012)
(1 episode, 2012)
...
 Punk #2 (1 episode, 2012)
Tom Breheny ...
 Man (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Angry Lady (1 episode, 2013)
George Williamson
(1 episode, 2013)
Sam Gold ...
 Director (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Mindy (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Kobi (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Casting Director (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Decker Heyman-Schultz (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Helen Greathead (1 episode, 2015)
Sarah Sophie Flicker ...
 Thyme (1 episode, 2015)
Todd Henry ...
 Simon (1 episode, 2015)
LaShonna Holloway ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Masa (1 episode, 2016)
...
 D'Emilia (1 episode, 2016)
...
 AA Member (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Tomasz (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Father (1 episode, 2016)
Rachel Lord ...
 Topless Girl (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Rooftop Party Girl (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Jason (1 episode, 2013)
Kareem Savinon ...
 Steve (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Junior (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Casting Man (1 episode, 2014)
Noel Wilson ...
 Jock (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Young Man (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Realtor (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Larraby Delayne (1 episode, 2015)
Kyle LeMaire ...
 Male Amber (1 episode, 2015)
Amit Yogev ...
 Kareem Sklaver (1 episode, 2015)
Peter Aguero ...
 Peter (1 episode, 2016)
Kana Harada ...
 Satoko (1 episode, 2016)
Ken Maeda ...
 Shoshanna's Boss (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Ellen (1 episode, 2016)
Analisa Watkins ...
 Alexia (1 episode, 2016)
Sean Bones ...
 Questionable Goods Band (1 episode, 2012)
Jillian Slack ...
 Rooftop Party Girl (1 episode, 2012)
Angelic Zambrana ...
 Salvadoran Nanny (1 episode, 2012)
(1 episode, 2014)
Emilyn Brodsky ...
 Band (1 episode, 2014)
Andrew Resnick
(1 episode, 2014)
...
 Sign-in Woman (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Vadim (1 episode, 2015)
T. Sean Ferguson ...
 Dancing Man (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Assistant (1 episode, 2015)
Michael Mosberg ...
 Orthodox Jew (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Female Amber (1 episode, 2015)
Tara Clancy ...
 Tara (1 episode, 2016)
Airi Kido
(1 episode, 2016)
...
 Coco (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Joan (1 episode, 2016)
Nick Cirillo ...
 Questionable Goods Band (1 episode, 2012)
David Friedlander ...
 Man in Park (1 episode, 2012)
Rebecca Torres ...
 Rooftop Party Girl (1 episode, 2012)
Erik Baiers
(1 episode, 2013)
...
 Actor (1 episode, 2014)
Hayden Dunham
(1 episode, 2014)
Kate Ryan ...
 Band (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Rocko (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Lisa (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Interviewer (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Cop #2 (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Cop #1 (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Dancing Student (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Mr. Kim (1 episode, 2015)
Juliana Himawan ...
 Nellie (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Sam (1 episode, 2016)
Tim Manley ...
 Tim (1 episode, 2016)
Murray Miller ...
 Detective (1 episode, 2016)
Anthony Zambito ...
 Son (1 episode, 2016)
Jonathan Molina ...
 Party Guest (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Tibetan Nanny (1 episode, 2012)
T. Ray Treece
(1 episode, 2013)
Peter Cormican ...
 Actor (1 episode, 2014)
Ryan William Downey ...
 Band (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Dead Zone Student (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Interviewer (1 episode, 2015)
Imoya Monroque
(1 episode, 2015)
...
 Administrator (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Angry Cab Driver (1 episode, 2015)
Scott Baker ...
 Robin Marks (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Hamish Bowles (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Bike Owner (1 episode, 2016)
Alice Strange ...
 Dominatrix (1 episode, 2016)
Adam Wade ...
 Moth Guy (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Jamaican Nanny (1 episode, 2012)
Jenn Yeh ...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 2013)
Emma Carroll ...
 Open Mic Girl (1 episode, 2014)
Alison Edwards ...
 Actress (1 episode, 2014)
Julian Fader ...
 Band (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Crying Girl (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Cop #1 (1 episode, 2015)
Tyler Rossell ...
 Kid (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Cop #2 (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Groupie (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Bartender (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Tristan (1 episode, 2016)
Rirei
(1 episode, 2016)
Austin Thornton
(1 episode, 2013)
Catherine Flye ...
 Adam's Stage Wife (1 episode, 2014)
Greg Thrasher ...
 Band (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Lewis (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Joralemon (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Sophie (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Random Guy (1 episode, 2016)
Aidaa Peerzada ...
 Secretary (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Johnny Wujek (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Superman girl (1 episode, 2013)
Arthur Gaffin ...
 Actor (1 episode, 2014)
Kelly Bartnik ...
 Lily (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Mary (1 episode, 2015)
Devin Zamir Coleman ...
 Kid (1 episode, 2016)
Chloe Delaitre ...
 Groupie (1 episode, 2016)
Sachiko Tonaki ...
 FLiP - Vocalist (1 episode, 2016)
(1 episode, 2013)
India Menuez
(1 episode, 2015)
...
 Chezza (1 episode, 2015)
Nyri Haywood ...
 Kid (1 episode, 2016)
Yuko Nagadou ...
 FLiP - Guitarist (1 episode, 2016)
Topher Nuccio ...
 Zed (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Falafel Man (1 episode, 2015)
Sayaka Miyagi ...
 FLiP - Bassist (1 episode, 2016)
Yuumi Tamaki ...
 FLiP - Drummer (1 episode, 2016)
Yoji Biomehanika ...
 DJ (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Art Gallery Girl (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Guy Behind Shoshanna (1 episode, 2012)
Owen Rogers ...
 Party goer (1 episode, 2012)
Kinga Piersiak ...
 Sarah Undershaft (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Afterparty DJ (1 episode, 2015)
Elizabeth Connor ...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Dean (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Jewish American Princess (1 episode, 2015)
Candice Richardson ...
 Hannah's Student (1 episode, 2015)
Zack Abramowitz
(1 episode, 2017)
...
 Rosie (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Homeless Man (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Ming (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Wild Greaser with Spiked Drink (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Stroller Guy (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Broadway Auditionee (1 episode, 2017)
Hakeem Dickson Jr. ...
 Drunk Guy #5 (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Rabbi Elli (1 episode, 2017)
Damon C. Fields ...
 Iowa Truck Driver (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Crystal (1 episode, 2017)
Andrew Jack ...
 Jace (1 episode, 2017)
Darrell Jhonson ...
 Drug Dealer (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Metro North Passanger (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Paulie (1 episode, 2017)
Steven Phillips-Horst ...
 Customer (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Teo (1 episode, 2017)
...
 NIghtclub Reveler (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Olatta (1 episode, 2017)
(1 episode, 2017)
...
 Patty (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Dr. Rice (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2013-2015)
Ronnie Kokas ...
 Bar Patron / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
...
 New Yorker / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2016)
...
 Helvetica Model Groupie (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2016)
...
 Helvetica Model Groupie (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2016)
...
 Tally Schifrin's Wardrobe Assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Teena Byrd ...
 Old Timey Musician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Alan Davis ...
 Hipster (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Hipster (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Hipster (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Brooklyn Hipster (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
John Michael Holden ...
 Vestman at party (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Party Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Featured Club Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Girl in Park (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Boy in Park (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Chris Vaina ...
 Bartender (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Publicist's Assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Forbid Employee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Party Hipster Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Williamsburg Hipster with Big Headphones (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Greg Burmeister ...
 Hipster (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Local (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 New York Art Buyer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Lalaine Fabi ...
 Subway Passenger (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Guy Texting (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Art Faerie (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Girl in Club Bathroom (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Daniel Gold ...
 Garment Shopper (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Featured Party Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Bradley Growden ...
 Party Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Austin Kennedy ...
 Party Guy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Eric Lommel ...
 Party Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Dante Zuccaro ...
 Hospital Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Manuel Cortes Alcazar ...
 Funeral Attendant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Guy #1 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Tolliver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Kat Harley ...
 Harriet (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Waiter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Theatregoer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Tyler Evan Rowe ...
 Whiskey Sipper (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Robert Sage ...
 Luther (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Bar Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Kelli Wilcoxen ...
 Office Employee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Brady (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Lianne Marie Dobbs ...
 Shauna (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Nick Hentsch ...
 Tattoo Parlor Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Faith Kelly ...
 College Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Restaurant Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Ashley North ...
 Passerby (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Mariah C Robinson ...
 Hipster Diner Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Gale (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Restaurant Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Pedestrian (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Stephen Belcamino ...
 Theatre Cop (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
John Brodeur ...
 Sketchy Coffee Shop Dude (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Selfie-taker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Steve Ferrarie ...
 Carpenter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Park Goer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Winnie Grober ...
 Playground Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Restaurant Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
...
 German Model (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Dancer / ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Metro North Passenger / ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Judd Apatow ... executive producer (62 episodes, 2012-2017)
Lena Dunham ... executive producer (62 episodes, 2012-2017)
Jennifer Konner ... executive producer (62 episodes, 2012-2017)
Ilene S. Landress ... executive producer / co-executive producer (52 episodes, 2012-2016)
Bruce Eric Kaplan ... executive producer / consulting producer / co-executive producer / co-producer (42 episodes, 2012-2016)
Murray Miller ... co-executive producer / executive producer (42 episodes, 2013-2016)
Regina Heyman ... producer / co-producer (32 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jesse Peretz ... producer (32 episodes, 2014-2016)
Ericka Naegle ... associate producer (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Paul Simms ... co-executive producer / executive producer (22 episodes, 2014-2015)
Peter Phillips ... co-producer (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Michael C. Bolton ... associate producer (20 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sarah Heyward ... co-producer / producer (20 episodes, 2015-2016)
Joe Amstater ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2015)
Igor Srubshchik ... co-producer (10 episodes, 2015)
Tami Sagher ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2016)
Dan Sterling ... consulting producer (9 episodes, 2012)
Allison Williams ... co-producer (1 episode, 2015)

Series Music by 

Michael Penn ... (51 episodes, 2012-2016)

Series Cinematography by 

Tim Ives ... (35 episodes, 2013-2016)
Jody Lee Lipes ... (7 episodes, 2012)
Matthew Santo ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Hernan Otaño ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Film Editing by 

Shawn Paper ... (21 episodes, 2012-2015)
Paul Zucker ... (14 episodes, 2012-2014)
Myron I. Kerstein ... (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Nat Sanders ... (9 episodes, 2016)
Robert Frazen ... (1 episode, 2012)
Catherine Haight ... (1 episode, 2012)
Peter CabadaHagan ... (1 episode, 2015)
Kate Hickey ... (1 episode, 2016)
Joi McMillon ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Casting By 

Jennifer Euston ... (20 episodes, 2012-2016)
Stephanie DeCourcey ... (11 episodes, 2014)

Series Production Design by 

Matthew Munn ... (42 episodes, 2013-2016)
Laura Ballinger ... (9 episodes, 2012)
Judy Becker ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Art Direction by 

Toni Barton ... (26 episodes, 2013-2015)
Samuel Froeschle ... (10 episodes, 2016)
James Bednark ... (10 episodes, 2017)
Anastasia White ... (8 episodes, 2014-2015)
Matthew Munn ... (6 episodes, 2012)
Laura Ballinger ... (1 episode, 2012)
James Donahue ... (1 episode, 2012)
Anne Goelz ... (1 episode, 2012)
Melissa Shakun ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Set Decoration by 

Kelley Burney ... (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Rich Devine ... (9 episodes, 2012)
Heather Loeffler ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Costume Design by 

Jennifer Rogien ... (50 episodes, 2012-2016)
Stacey Battat ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Makeup Department 

Joseph A. Campayno ... key makeup artist / makeup department head (50 episodes, 2012-2016)
Patricia Regan ... makeup department head (50 episodes, 2012-2016)
April Schuller ... key hair stylist / hair stylist (24 episodes, 2014-2016)
Vanessa Heshima Sims ... key hair stylist (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Fabian Garcia ... key hair stylist (12 episodes, 2014)
Sherry Heart ... hair department head / department head hair stylist / hair stylist department head (11 episodes, 2012-2015)
R. Cory McCutcheon ... Hair Stylist (5 episodes, 2013-2015)
Nancy Nieves ... hair stylist / key hair stylist (3 episodes, 2017)
Rita Ogden ... additional makeup artist / key makeup artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Barbara Sansone ... additional hair stylist (2 episodes, 2012)
Rosemary Redlin ... key makeup artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Margot Boccia ... key makeup artist (1 episode, 2012)
Bobby Diehl ... additional hair stylist (1 episode, 2012)
Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud ... additional makeup artist (1 episode, 2012)
Amrita Diane Ford ... additional makeup artist (1 episode, 2012)
Dierdre Harris ... additional hair stylist (1 episode, 2012)
Julia Lallas ... additional makeup artist (1 episode, 2012)
Bradley Stenson ... additional makeup artist (1 episode, 2012)
Colleen Wheeler ... additional hair stylist (1 episode, 2012)

Series Production Management 

Ilene S. Landress ... unit production manager (39 episodes, 2012-2016)
Michael C. Bolton ... post-production supervisor (32 episodes, 2012-2014)
Regina Heyman ... unit production manager (20 episodes, 2012-2016)
Davin Michaels ... post-production supervisor (10 episodes, 2016)
Igor Srubshchik ... production supervisor (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bobby Kennedy ... second second assistant director (31 episodes, 2014-2016)
Marcos González Palma ... second assistant director / second second assistant director (22 episodes, 2012-2016)
T. Sean Ferguson ... first assistant director (16 episodes, 2012-2016)
Tudor Jones ... first assistant director (16 episodes, 2012-2014)
Conor Kelly ... second second assistant director (9 episodes, 2012)
Dylan Hopkins ... first assistant director (9 episodes, 2015-2016)
Stephen D. Shepard ... dga trainee (8 episodes, 2012)
Keith Marlin ... second second assistant director (8 episodes, 2013)
Maura Kelly ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2012)
Jason Graham ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2016)
Mark McGann ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2012)
Jack McKenna ... dga trainee (2 episodes, 2013)
Denis Doyle ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2012)
Jason Ivey ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2012)

Series Art Department 

Mollie Laurienzo ... art department coordinator (43 episodes, 2013-2017)
Jose Pavon ... property master (35 episodes, 2013-2016)
Bill Gregory ... key carpenter / construction shop foreman (30 episodes, 2013-2015)
Shane Ingersoll ... shop scenic / art production assistant (30 episodes, 2013-2015)
Jim Sten ... leadman (28 episodes, 2012-2014)
Travis Child ... charge scenic artist (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Gary Grill ... construction coordinator (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
John A. Boyd ... construction grip (19 episodes, 2012-2013)
Zachary Zirlin ... graphic designer (18 episodes, 2014-2015)
Santos Montano ... on set dresser / additional on-set dresser / set dresser (17 episodes, 2014-2016)
Kit Sheridan ... art department production assistant (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
William Valentin ... scenic artist / charge scenic (14 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jeremy L. Balon ... props (13 episodes, 2014-2016)
Doro Klusmann ... assistant property master / props (13 episodes, 2015-2016)
William Minter ... construction assistant (12 episodes, 2014)
Niquan Riley ... second assistant property master / additional props / assistant property master (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Gerard Fiore ... key construction grip (11 episodes, 2014)
Stephanie Osin Cohen ... art department production assistant / construction shop production assistant (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kimberly Asa ... art department coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Daniel Fisher ... property master (10 episodes, 2012)
Glenn Gatti ... assistant property master (10 episodes, 2013)
Alexander James ... shop scenic (10 episodes, 2013)
Bradley Rubenstein ... scenic artist (10 episodes, 2013)
Patricia Seely ... art department assistant (10 episodes, 2013)
Anastasia White ... assistant art director (10 episodes, 2014)
Ian O'Neill ... best boy stand-by construction grip (10 episodes, 2015)
Sia Balabanova ... assistant art director (10 episodes, 2016)
Dan-ah Kim ... graphic artist (10 episodes, 2016)
Mariah Mills ... assistant property master (10 episodes, 2016)
Meredith Lippincott ... art production assistant (9 episodes, 2012)
Robert Ludemann ... graphic artist / graphic designer (9 episodes, 2012)
Phil Testa ... construction gaffer / shop electric (9 episodes, 2012)
David Harry Yoon ... art production assistant (9 episodes, 2012)
Michael Lee Nirenberg ... scenic artist / lead scenic artist (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Adam Brustein ... graphic artist (8 episodes, 2013)
Richard Peete ... assistant property master (7 episodes, 2012)
Eugene Paul Lynch ... shop electric (7 episodes, 2013)
Marie Lynn Wagner ... assistant art director (7 episodes, 2013)
Lisa Kent ... assistant set decorator (6 episodes, 2013)
James Pesce ... set dresser (6 episodes, 2013)
David Brenner ... on set dresser (5 episodes, 2012)
Kate Falzarano ... additional property master (5 episodes, 2012)
Eric Bryant ... assistant art director (5 episodes, 2013)
Samuel Froeschle ... assistant art director (5 episodes, 2015)
Brian Becker ... shop foreman (4 episodes, 2012)
Arthur F. Boyd ... key construction grip (4 episodes, 2012)
Charles Cecil ... construction coordinator (4 episodes, 2012)
James V. Gartland ... second construction grip (4 episodes, 2012)
Anne Goelz ... assistant art director (4 episodes, 2012)
Linda Harvey ... shop craftsman (4 episodes, 2012)
T.W. John House ... construction grip (4 episodes, 2012)
Lynn Maffessoli ... camera scenic (4 episodes, 2012)
Lisa Mareiniss ... set dressing shop forewoman (4 episodes, 2012)
Lou Miller ... key shop craftsman (4 episodes, 2012)
Erwin F. Sholes ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2012)
Melissa Elizabeth Stewart ... construction shop production assistant (4 episodes, 2012)
Robert Vaccariello ... shop craftsman (4 episodes, 2012)
Patricia Walker ... charge scenic (4 episodes, 2012)
Kate Yatsko ... assistant set decorator (4 episodes, 2012)
Robert S. Dressel ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2014-2016)
I. Javier Ameijeiras ... illustrator (2 episodes, 2012)
Jim Ansbro ... set dressing foreman (2 episodes, 2012)
Zach Baylin ... additional property master (2 episodes, 2012)
Chelsea Alison Moore ... art department assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Tara Kelly ... props (2 episodes, 2015)
Michael Bruno ... props (1 episode, 2012)
Michael Finnerty ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2012)
James Holroyd ... set dresser (1 episode, 2012)
Rocky Sagarese ... set dresser (1 episode, 2012)
Elizabeth Tomasetti ... journey scenic artist (1 episode, 2012)
Candice Cardasis ... on-set dresser (1 episode, 2013)
Pete Dancy ... property master (1 episode, 2013)
Jared Goldfeder ... set dresser (1 episode, 2013)
Rumiko Ishii ... assistant art director (1 episode, 2013)
Jim Bauer ... set dresser (1 episode, 2014)
Marisa Umsawasdi ... set dresser (1 episode, 2014)
Mari-Claire Vaccaro ... illustrator (1 episode, 2015)
Mat Irby ... additional construction grip (1 episode, 2016)
Martin Murray Jr. ... props assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese ... key on-set dresser (1 episode, 2017)
Erik Knight ... graphic artist (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2015)
Gabu Camilo ... props (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
Ruby De Jesus ... assistant props (uncredited) / props (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
Deneice O'Connor ... set dresser (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014)
Saviel Rivera ... set dresser (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014)
Julie Peters-Haymes ... set dresser (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2016)
Valerie Scoppa-Misarti ... set dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Patricia Sprott ... scenic artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Jeni Harden ... set dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Charlene Wang De Chen ... art department production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)

Series Sound Department 

Susan Cahill ... supervising sound editor (52 episodes, 2012-2016)
Jason Benjamin ... boom operator (40 episodes, 2012-2015)
Timothy R. Boyce Jr. ... sound utility / sound mixer (39 episodes, 2013-2016)
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. ... sound effects editor (33 episodes, 2012-2015)
Onnalee Blank ... re-recording mixer (33 episodes, 2014-2017)
Mathew Waters ... re-recording mixer (33 episodes, 2014-2017)
Pamela Kahn ... foley artist (20 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mike Marino ... foley mixer (20 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kevin McCullough ... sound editor (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer (15 episodes, 2013-2016)
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Dominique Decaudain ... foley artist (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
William Kozy ... sound utility / boom operator / utility sound (13 episodes, 2012-2015)
Jason Stasium ... pro tools playback mixer / pro tools music playback mixer (12 episodes, 2012-2017)
Jeremy B. Davis ... re-recording mix technician (12 episodes, 2014)
Christian P. Minkler ... re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2012)
David Padilla ... assistant sound editor (10 episodes, 2012)
Jivan Tahmizian ... dialogue editor (10 episodes, 2012)
Jesse Dodd ... adr mixer (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Joe White ... production sound mixer / sound mixer (7 episodes, 2012)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (7 episodes, 2013-2015)
Kevin E. Carpenter ... re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2012)
James B. Howe ... foley mixer (5 episodes, 2012)
John Matter ... assistant sound editor (5 episodes, 2012)
Joseph T. Sabella ... foley artist (5 episodes, 2012)
Bill Higley ... adr mixer (5 episodes, 2015)
Andrew Melnyk ... second boom operator / sound utility (4 episodes, 2012)
Dean St. John ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2012)
Patrick Spain ... dubbing recordist (4 episodes, 2013)
Hunter Berk ... adr recordist (4 episodes, 2015)
Tyler Newhouse ... adr recordist (4 episodes, 2016)
Phil Castellano Jr. ... adr recordist (4 episodes, 2017)
Richard Topham III ... sound utility (3 episodes, 2014-2017)
Brian Tarlecki ... adr recordist (3 episodes, 2014)
Derek Pacuk ... protools playback mixer (3 episodes, 2015)
Joshua Anderson ... production sound mixer (2 episodes, 2012)
Terence C. McCormack Maitland ... sound utility (2 episodes, 2012)
David Tirolo ... pro tools playback mixer (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Patricia Brolsma ... boom operator (1 episode, 2012)
Mathew Price ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 2012)
Timothia Sellers ... sound utility (1 episode, 2012)
Shane Hayes ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2013)
Tim Hoagland ... re-recording mix technician (1 episode, 2013)
Matt Sauro ... adr recordist (1 episode, 2014)
Danial Shimiaei ... Sound re-recording stage engineer (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Zack Howard ... re-recording mix technician (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2012)
Sal Ojeda ... dubbing re-recording mixer (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2012-2014)
Lora Tucci ... adr recordist (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2014)
James Bailey ... foley artist (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2012)
Waldo Valenzuela ... dubbing mixer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2014)
Kristin Catuogno ... adr recordist (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2015)
Carmine Picarello ... utility sound (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
Kevin Bowe ... sound utility (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Chris Navarro ... music mixer: pre-record (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Special Effects by 

Drew Jiritano ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2016)

Series Visual Effects by 

Brian McIntyre ... visual effects / digital compositor (42 episodes, 2013-2016)
Seth Brower ... compositor / compositor: Encore Hollywood (4 episodes, 2013-2015)
Eddie Porter ... visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2016)
Nick Sinnott ... tracking artist (1 episode, 2013)
Mark Velazquez ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2013)
Derek Raymond ... animator (1 episode, 2015)
Jon Howard ... visual effects producer (uncredited) (32 episodes, 2014-2016)
Shaina Holmes ... visual effects supervising producer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015)
Carrie L. Smith ... visual effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Pinar Comezoglu ... visual effects editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

Series Stunts 

Myra 'Dakota' Bown ... stunt double: Lena Dunham / stunts (5 episodes, 2012-2016)
Peter Bucossi ... stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2012-2016)
Chris Barnes ... stunt coordinator / marine unit / stunt and water safety coordinator (4 episodes, 2014-2017)
Mike Burke ... stunt driver / covering stunt coordinator / stunts (3 episodes, 2012-2016)
Roy Farfel ... stunt coordinator / stunt driver (3 episodes, 2012)
Greg Harvey ... stunt coordinator / stunts (2 episodes, 2012-2016)
John Copeman ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2012)
Asa Liebmann ... stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Robbie P Smith ... stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Terence Lorino ... stunt and water safety coordinator / water safety (2 episodes, 2016)
Abby Nelson ... stunt double: Allison Williams / stunts (2 episodes, 2016)
Dakota Brown ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
Norman Douglass ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2012)
John Patrick McLaughlin ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
Michael Russo ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2012)
Stefanie Flores ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Valisa Tate ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Jen Egan ... stunts (1 episode, 2015)
Donald John Hewitt ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2015)
Alexa Marcigliano ... stunts (1 episode, 2015)
Mike Carew ... rigging stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Winnie Grober ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Stephen Mann ... stunt and water safety coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
James Newman ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Josiah Nolan ... stunt double: Jake Lacy (1 episode, 2016)
Kevin Rogers ... stunt and water safety coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
Ross Morgan Ruben ... stunt double: Hector (1 episode, 2016)
Devin Sanchez ... stunt performer / stunts (1 episode, 2016)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

David Skutch ... chief lighting technician (52 episodes, 2012-2017)
Chris Skutch ... key grip / grip (42 episodes, 2013-2016)
Eric Leigh ... rigging gaffer (42 episodes, 2014-2017)
Ben Cain ... digital imaging technician (41 episodes, 2012-2015)
Patrick M. Bracey ... camera loader / second assistant camera: "b" camera / camera loader/utility (24 episodes, 2012-2014)
Adriana Brunetto-Lipman ... a camera second assistant camera (22 episodes, 2014-2015)
Ernest Yurich ... best boy rigging grip (22 episodes, 2014-2015)
Evin Lowe ... electrician (20 episodes, 2013-2015)
Rodrigo Millan Garce ... camera loader/utility / camera production assistant (20 episodes, 2013-2015)
Julian J. Delacruz ... camera operator / first assistant camera (20 episodes, 2015-2016)
Hernan Otaño ... camera operator (19 episodes, 2012-2013)
James Daly ... first assistant "b" camera / second assistant "b" camera (19 episodes, 2016-2017)
Francis Spieldenner ... steadicam operator (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Joe Mellon ... grip (17 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jessica Miglio ... still photographer (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Timothy Healy ... rigging gaffer / electrician (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Greg Finkel ... assistant camera (11 episodes, 2014)
Alexander W. Lewis ... camera pa / loader (11 episodes, 2014)
Katie Waalkes ... second assistant camera / second assistant camera: b (10 episodes, 2012)
Derek Walker ... camera operator: "b" camera / "b" camera operator (10 episodes, 2012)
JoJo Whilden ... still photographer (10 episodes, 2012)
Samuel G. Friedman ... best boy (10 episodes, 2013)
Jonathan Kealey ... best boy (10 episodes, 2015)
Rebecca Arndt ... first assistant camera (10 episodes, 2016)
J. Eric Camp ... digital imaging technician (10 episodes, 2016)
Erin Henning ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (10 episodes, 2016)
Caitlin Machak ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (10 episodes, 2016)
Mark Schmidt ... a camera operator/steadicam operator (10 episodes, 2016)
Ryan Toussieng ... loader (10 episodes, 2016)
John Alcantara ... best boy electric / electrician (9 episodes, 2012)
Joe Anderson ... first assistant camera: b (9 episodes, 2012)
Johnny Erbes-Chan ... dolly grip (9 episodes, 2012)
Jesse L. Saviola ... grip (9 episodes, 2012)
Glen Weinstein ... grip (9 episodes, 2012)
Christian Baldi ... rigging best boy (9 episodes, 2013)
Sarah L. Hendrick ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (9 episodes, 2013)
Michael J. Burke ... first assistant camera: a (5 episodes, 2012)
Sam Wootton ... camera production assistant (5 episodes, 2012)
Tim Metivier ... first ac a camera/steadicam / first assistant camera: b-cam (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ralph G. Crowley ... best boy electric (4 episodes, 2012)
Andy Day ... chief lighting technician (4 episodes, 2012)
Julian de la Pena ... electrician (4 episodes, 2012)
Christopher M. Elassad ... b dolly grip (4 episodes, 2012)
Anthony Gamiello ... best boy grip (4 episodes, 2012)
Dennis Gamiello ... key grip (4 episodes, 2012)
Charlie Grubbs ... rigging gaffer (4 episodes, 2012)
Michael Hunold ... electrician (4 episodes, 2012)
Christopher Liscinsky ... electrician (4 episodes, 2012)
Chris Lombardozzi ... generator operator: base camp (4 episodes, 2012)
Aaron Medick ... Steadicam operator (4 episodes, 2012)
Jeff Pinette ... second assistant camera: a (4 episodes, 2012)
T. Ray Treece ... video assist (4 episodes, 2012)
Stephen Girouard ... grip (4 episodes, 2014)
Justin Matthew Wong ... camera production assistant (4 episodes, 2014)
Daniel Cocuzzo ... rigging grip (3 episodes, 2012)
Christopher Donohue ... key rigging grip (3 episodes, 2012)
Chris Gamiello ... grip (3 episodes, 2012)
Ron Mazzola ... key rigging grip (3 episodes, 2012)
Joel Tishcoff ... stage rigging gaffer (3 episodes, 2013)
Kevin Califano ... grip (2 episodes, 2012)
Stephen Consentino ... b camera / steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2012)
Leighton Edmondson ... rigging electrician (2 episodes, 2012)
Jeff Muhlstock ... steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2012)
Saade Mustafa ... b camera / steadicam operator / steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2012)
Jacob Kane ... grip (2 episodes, 2014)
Brian Edmiston ... grip (1 episode, 2012)
Micah Eisenmann ... electrician (1 episode, 2012)
George Elias ... dolly grip: "b" camera (1 episode, 2012)
Glenn Fishel ... grip (1 episode, 2012)
Pedro Hernández ... best boy grip (1 episode, 2012)
Alonso Homs ... digital imaging technician (1 episode, 2012)
Robert Kummert ... a dolly grip (1 episode, 2012)
Dan Letizia ... grip (1 episode, 2012)
Julia Liu ... camera loader/utility (1 episode, 2012)
Gary Martone ... key grip (1 episode, 2012)
Peter Nolan ... steadicam operator (1 episode, 2012)
Robin Pontbriand ... video assist (1 episode, 2012)
Antonio Ponti ... b camera first assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Tom Potoskie ... generator operator (1 episode, 2012)
Ethan Rosenduft ... set grip (1 episode, 2012)
James Saluzzi ... grip (1 episode, 2012)
Chris Scarfi ... best boy electric (1 episode, 2012)
Bobby Arnold ... loader (1 episode, 2015)
Mat Irby ... rigging grip (1 episode, 2016)
David Knox ... underwater camera operator (1 episode, 2016)
Jessica Dunn ... second assistant camera: day player (1 episode, 2017)
Yayo Vang ... additional loader (1 episode, 2017)
Drew Verderame ... grip (1 episode, 2017)
Richard Yacuk ... key rigging grip (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2013)
Michael Soulantzos ... rigging grip (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2015)
James J. Ferris ... electrician (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2013)
Kaih Wong ... camera production assistant (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2015)
David Landau ... rigging electrician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Alexander J. Nobbs ... computer playback operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
John Nijhawan ... additional grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Chad Strohmayer ... electric: additional shooting crew (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

Series Casting Department 

Ranjani Brow ... adr voice casting / voice casting (62 episodes, 2012-2017)
Emer O'Callaghan ... casting associate / casting assistant (52 episodes, 2012-2016)
Stephanie DeCourcey ... extras casting director (42 episodes, 2014-2017)
Tony Behringer ... extras casting / casting (38 episodes, 2014-2017)
Shane Saunders ... extras casting assistant (10 episodes, 2015)
Wendy Hoffman ... voice casting (5 episodes, 2012)
Ko Iwagami ... casting director: JAPAN (2 episodes, 2016)
Robb Fitzgerald ... extras casting director (uncredited) / extras casting (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2012-2013)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joshua Marsh ... assistant costume designer / costume coordinator (32 episodes, 2012-2014)
Aneikit Bonnel ... key costumer / key costumer: principals (31 episodes, 2012-2014)
Kristen Lucio ... set costumer (28 episodes, 2013-2015)
Drea Tartaglia ... tailor (22 episodes, 2014-2015)
Elisa DeVincenzi ... costume coordinator (12 episodes, 2014)
Gracie Cox ... assistant costume designer / additional costumer (11 episodes, 2012-2016)
Christina Georgandis ... costume production assistant (11 episodes, 2014)
Alexis Forte ... costume assistant (10 episodes, 2013)
Liza James ... truck costumer (10 episodes, 2013)
Steven Manuel ... costume coordinator (10 episodes, 2013)
Alison Parker ... costumer (10 episodes, 2013)
Kristin Lindbeck ... costumer (10 episodes, 2015)
Katie Cooke ... set costumer (10 episodes, 2016)
Ava Yuriko Hama ... costume pa (10 episodes, 2016)
Angel Peart ... costume coordinator (10 episodes, 2016)
Shelby Robinson ... costume pa (10 episodes, 2017)
Barbara Hause ... costume supervisor / wardrobe supervisor (9 episodes, 2012)
Christie Levy ... costume production assistant (9 episodes, 2012)
Natalia Parsons ... assistant costume designer (9 episodes, 2012)
Valerie Klarich ... assistant costume designer (8 episodes, 2015)
Katelyn Mueller ... Costume Coordinator / additional costume production assistant (7 episodes, 2012-2015)
Thomas M. Smalley ... additional costumer (5 episodes, 2012)
Bryan Mathison ... costumer (4 episodes, 2014)
Evelina Andres ... additional costumer (2 episodes, 2012)
Jourdan Milham ... costume pa (2 episodes, 2014)
Jessica Harmston ... wardrobe (2 episodes, 2016)
Allegra Starobin ... costumer (2 episodes, 2017)
Nicole Adkins ... costume production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Sonja Cizmazia ... additional costumer (1 episode, 2012)
Careen Fowles ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2012)
Barrett Hong ... additional costumer (1 episode, 2012)
Vanessa Nirode ... tailor (1 episode, 2012)
Amanda Sroka ... key costumer (1 episode, 2012)
Estella Marie ... tailor (uncredited) (19 episodes, 2012-2013)
Eden Miller ... set costumer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Jeffrey Wirsing ... ager/dyer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Jami Villers ... set costumer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

Series Editorial Department 

Steven Bodner ... digital intermediate colorist (25 episodes, 2014-2016)
Davin Michaels ... post-production coordinator (22 episodes, 2014-2015)
Brennan Parks ... post-production coordinator (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Annie Weinstein ... post-production coordinator (19 episodes, 2012-2014)
John Robert Hammerer ... dailies operator (19 episodes, 2016-2017)
Andrew Geary ... colorist: dailies (11 episodes, 2014)
Chris Zarcone ... dailies operator (11 episodes, 2014)
Parker Chehak ... post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Sam Daley ... colorist (10 episodes, 2012)
Samantha Uber ... on-line editor (10 episodes, 2012)
Sean Dunckley ... digital intermediate colorist (10 episodes, 2013)
Mia Pakulski ... dailies technician (10 episodes, 2017)
Ryan Young ... post-production coordinator (9 episodes, 2013)
Kate Hickey ... assistant editor (9 episodes, 2015-2016)
Richie Roefaro ... colorist assistant: digital intermediate assistent (8 episodes, 2012)
Tyler Binkley ... post-production assistant (5 episodes, 2012)
Peter CabadaHagan ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2012)
Mindy Elliott ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2012)
Brian Merken ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2012)
Patrick McGuinn ... dailies project manager (1 episode, 2012)
Patrick Reilly ... post-production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Matt Breitenbach ... assistant colorist (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2013)
Kevin Lonano ... dailies technician (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2015)

Series Location Management 

Matthew H. Wiesner ... location scout (42 episodes, 2012-2016)
Aidan Sleeper ... assistant location manager / location scout (37 episodes, 2013-2017)
Cory Fliehs ... location assistant / locations assistant / location production assistant (32 episodes, 2012-2014)
Ryan Scatenato ... assistant location manager (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Suk Yi Mar ... location manager (15 episodes, 2012-2014)
David Occhino ... assistant location manager (12 episodes, 2013-2017)
Guy Efrat ... location manager (10 episodes, 2012)
Benjamin J. Stern ... location production assistant (10 episodes, 2013)
Blaire Butcher ... location coordinator (10 episodes, 2016)
Teddy Schenck ... location scout (10 episodes, 2017)
Ryan Hammer ... location assistant (9 episodes, 2012)
Julie Sage ... location assistant (9 episodes, 2012)
John Henry ... assistant location manager (7 episodes, 2012)
Phuong-Thuy Pham ... location scout (5 episodes, 2012)
Zoran Blazevic ... location scout (4 episodes, 2012)
Carinne Fassari ... location coordinator (4 episodes, 2012)
John A. Accardo ... location scout / assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
Justin Kron ... assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2015)
Michael Justin Ricci ... location assistant (4 episodes, 2017)
Matthew Fleischman ... location assistant (3 episodes, 2012)
Sarah Follett ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2012)
Dave Michaels ... location assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Jeffrey A. Brown ... location scout (2 episodes, 2014)
Richard Connors ... location assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Michael Matlak ... location assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Corri Hopkins ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2013)
Karen T. Salva ... location assistant / location scout (1 episode, 2013)
Calvin Reddy ... location assistant (1 episode, 2015)

Series Music Department 

Jonathan Leahy ... music coordinator / music supervisor (62 episodes, 2012-2017)
Manish Raval ... music supervisor (61 episodes, 2012-2017)
Tom Wolfe ... music supervisor (61 episodes, 2012-2017)
Scott Francisco ... music editor (52 episodes, 2012-2016)
Alison Rosenfeld ... music coordinator (42 episodes, 2013-2016)
Michael Penn ... music by (12 episodes, 2014)
Evan Greenspan ... music licensing (5 episodes, 2012)
Jonathan Karp ... music supervisor (1 episode, 2012)
Marco DiFelice ... composer: additional music - soundtrack (1 episode, 2014)

Series Transportation Department 

Liam Ferguson ... production driver (9 episodes, 2016)
Michael Buonocore ... transportation co-captain (5 episodes, 2012)
Robert C. Greer ... driver (5 episodes, 2012)
Edward Iacobelli Jr. ... transportation captain (5 episodes, 2012)
Ron Lucas ... driver (5 episodes, 2012)
Rob Pryszmont ... driver (5 episodes, 2012)
Clarke Woolven ... driver (5 episodes, 2012)
Mario Berritto ... driver (4 episodes, 2012)
Sal Berritto ... driver (4 episodes, 2012)
Donald Bowers ... driver (4 episodes, 2012)
Thomas Breheny ... driver (4 episodes, 2012)
Michael Canosa ... driver (4 episodes, 2012)
Nick Careccia ... driver (4 episodes, 2012)
Walter Chomow ... driver (4 episodes, 2012)
James Haskell Sr. ... driver (4 episodes, 2012)
Kevin Larke ... driver (4 episodes, 2012)
Salvatore R. Maffei ... driver (4 episodes, 2012)
Ted Manzo ... driver (4 episodes, 2012)
James M. Rice ... driver (4 episodes, 2012)
Gabe Turiello ... cameracar driver / camera car process trailer driver (3 episodes, 2012)
Frank Beggins ... driver (1 episode, 2012)
Jack Black ... driver (1 episode, 2012)
William Curtin ... driver (1 episode, 2012)
Jim Popper ... driver (1 episode, 2012)
Dennis Salomone Jr. ... driver (1 episode, 2012)

Series Other crew 

Elizabeth Martins ... production coordinator (42 episodes, 2012-2015)
Deborah Ricketts ... archive researcher (42 episodes, 2012-2015)
Connor McClure ... second assistant accountant / first assistant accountant (40 episodes, 2012-2015)
Maggie Hammerle ... payroll accountant (37 episodes, 2012-2015)
Joe Amstater ... Asst to Ms. Landress / assistant to Ms. Landress / assistant: Ms. Landress (31 episodes, 2012-2014)
Max Brockman ... writers assistant / office production assistant / script coordinator (31 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jared Lynch ... assistant production Coordinator: 2014 / production secretary / production assistant (24 episodes, 2012-2015)
Alex Scricco ... staff production assistant (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Rachel Jaros ... staff production assistant / set production assistant (21 episodes, 2013-2014)
Amanda Glaze ... assistant to executive producer / assistant: Judd Apatow (19 episodes, 2013-2014)
David Harry Yoon ... office production assistant / script coordinator (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
Justin Brenneman ... writers assistant (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Howard Nourmand ... title designer (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Joe Piarulli ... Assistant to Jenni Konner (14 episodes, 2014-2015)
Brendan Mone ... lead medic / set medic (12 episodes, 2012-2015)
Lindsay Allyn Drucker ... assistant to lena dunham (12 episodes, 2014)
Gavin Franks ... production accountant (12 episodes, 2014)
Doug Panetta ... staff production assistant (12 episodes, 2014)
Kim Delise ... script supervisor (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Cory Fliehs ... location unit production assistant / unit production assistant (10 episodes, 2012)
Gregg Clare ... accounting clerk (10 episodes, 2013)
Benton Ferguson ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2013)
Brendan Donohue ... additional set production assistant (10 episodes, 2014-2015)
Adam Levy ... lead medic (10 episodes, 2014)
Seth Canterbury ... accounting clerk (10 episodes, 2015)
Salvatore Carino ... production accountant (10 episodes, 2015)
Cary Lee ... staff set production assistant (10 episodes, 2015)
Ethan Mermelstein ... script coordinator (10 episodes, 2015)
Kimberly Ndombe ... assistant to judd apatow (10 episodes, 2015)
Sophie-Ann Price ... staff set production assistant (10 episodes, 2015)
Aidan Tumas ... staff set production assistant (10 episodes, 2015)
Aaron Winckler ... staff set production assistant (10 episodes, 2015)
Christopher Aubin ... production accountant (10 episodes, 2016)
Stephanie Blackwood ... production coordinator (10 episodes, 2016)
Andrew Trammell Boyd ... writers production assistant (10 episodes, 2016)
Christina Brosman ... assistant to showrunner (10 episodes, 2016)
Marissa Díaz ... assistant to l. dunham (10 episodes, 2016)
Sarah Friedland ... script coordinator (10 episodes, 2016)
Sarah Karas ... assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, 2016)
Jeanne Chin Lee ... second assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2016)
Yedeedya Mellman ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2016)
Megan O'Donnell ... payroll accountant (10 episodes, 2016)
Liz Watson ... assistant to Ms. Dunham (10 episodes, 2016)
Daniel Altieri ... first assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2017)
Nick M. Carr ... script coordinator (10 episodes, 2017)
Maurice Frazier ... office production assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Tyler Grigg ... writers production assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Ashton Hickey ... office production assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Billy Holman ... production secretary / script coordinator (10 episodes, 2017)
Miranda Kahn ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Veronique Lee ... production coordinator (10 episodes, 2017)
Meg McElroy ... accounting clerk / payroll clerk (10 episodes, 2017)
Sean Murray ... assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, 2017)
Matthew Sucher ... Writer's Production Assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Alex Bach ... production secretary (9 episodes, 2012)
Keith Marlin ... key set production assistant / set production assistant (9 episodes, 2012)
Ericka Naegle ... assistant to Jenni Konner (9 episodes, 2012)
Molly Shifferly ... assistant production coordinator (9 episodes, 2012)
Katarina Hicks ... production assistant (9 episodes, 2015)
Steven Rubinshteyn ... assistant to lena dunham / assistant: Ms. Dunham (8 episodes, 2012)
Mia Lidofsky ... assistant to Jesse Peretz (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Liz Elverenli ... assistant to jenni konner (7 episodes, 2013)
Andrew R. Smith ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2014)
Ty Taylor ... set production assistant: additional (6 episodes, 2017)
Liz Adams ... paperwork production assistant (5 episodes, 2012)
Michelle Morris ... project manager: technicolor (5 episodes, 2012)
James Sehring ... script distribution / set production assistant (5 episodes, 2012)
Malica Chehrzad ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
Stacy Rowe ... script supervisor (5 episodes, 2017)
Lloyd A. Bent ... parking production assistant (4 episodes, 2012)
Alyson Buoncristiani ... assistant: Mr. Apatow (4 episodes, 2012)
Maurice Cabrera ... parking coordinator (4 episodes, 2012)
Ben Columbus ... set production assistant (4 episodes, 2012)
Claire Cowperthwaite ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2012)
Gjustina Dushku ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2012)
Alicia Guckin ... second assistant accountant (4 episodes, 2012)
Kevin Inouye ... accounting clerk (4 episodes, 2012)
Deborah Schoeneman ... story editor (4 episodes, 2012)
Andy Wheeler ... production accountant (4 episodes, 2012)
Zack Abramowitz ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2017)
Laura Bushell ... project manager: technicolor (3 episodes, 2012)
Sean Grady ... stand- in: Andrew Rannells / stand-in: Andrew Rannells / stand-in: Nick Lashaway (3 episodes, 2013)
Liz Vaida ... set production assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Chase Fein ... ADR Loop Group (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Lesley Arfin ... staff writer (2 episodes, 2012)
Jerome Butler ... dialect coach: Mr. O' Dowd (2 episodes, 2012)
Sarah Heyward ... staff writer (2 episodes, 2012)
Jason Scott Kavner ... project manager: technicolor (2 episodes, 2012)
Katie Kramer ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Nicholas McManus ... set production assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Corey Patrick ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Mindy Silberman ... set production assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Dixon McPhillips ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Devin Mone ... set medic (2 episodes, 2014-2017)
Ewan Chung ... adr loop group (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Rika Higano ... production coordinator: Japan (2 episodes, 2016)
Shusaku Kakizawa ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2016)
Joshua Pounds ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2016)
Laura Habecker ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Ryan Alan Dearth ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Anastasia Folorunso ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Jammie Glenn ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Erika Goldfarb ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2012)
Kirsten Kearse ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2012)
Kevin Pazmino ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Spencer Pesce ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
James Post ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Joe Saulino ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Jennifer Schilling ... assistant to producers / production secretary (1 episode, 2012)
Kit Wiitanen ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Brenda Yoo ... production accountant (1 episode, 2012)
Theresa Brown ... set medic (1 episode, 2013)
Lauren Freedman ... production assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Dee Dee Katchen ... production assistant (1 episode, 2013)
CarloVito Santangelo ... additional production assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Kourtni Beebe ... stand-in for Amy Schumer (1 episode, 2014)
Alexandra Nicole Hulme ... assistant choreographer (1 episode, 2014)
Celia Rowlson-Hall ... choreographer (1 episode, 2014)
Henry Snyder ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Orlando M. Vazquez ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Robert Maasin ... additional set production assistant (1 episode, 2015)
Ryan Moriarty ... adr loop group (1 episode, 2016)
Alec Shangold ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Lyra Smith ... assistant to Jesse Peretz (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2015-2016)
Alexander W. Lewis ... additional set production assistant (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2013)
Matthew Roper ... set medic (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2012-2014)
Ali Fink ... stand-in: jemima kirke (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2014)
David Tierney Lerner ... additional production assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2012-2015)
Michael Sparkes ... production assistant: behind the scenes (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Jason Stant ... first assistant accountant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Kirollos Toma ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Roman Blat ... stand in for Adam Driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Lee Cunningham ... stand-in (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Meg Carriero ... stand-in for Greta Lee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Nicole Evranian ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Jeremy R. Keller ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Diane Kimbrell ... stand-in (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Diane Phan ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Anna Elizabeth Ritter ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Laura Hart ... Stand In-Jemima Kirke (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page