Edit
HOUBA! On the Trail of the Marsupilami (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alain Chabat

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Alain Chabat ... (scenario & adaptation)
Jeremy Doner ... (scenario & adaptation)
André Franquin ... (comic)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Pablito Camaron
...
Dan Geraldo
Fred Testot ...
Hermoso vieux / Hermoso jeune
...
Général Pochero
Géraldine Nakache ...
Pétunia
...
Reine Paya
Patrick Timsit ...
Caporal
...
Clarisse Iris
...
Bolo (as The Great Khali)
Jacques Weber ...
Papa Dan
Jade Nuckcheddy ...
Cassandra
Erika Carlsson ...
Femme touriste
Julian Sedgwick ...
Edward, le touriste
Bruno Agustin Cid Sanchez ...
Enfant Pablito
Fausto Leon Alandia ...
Enfant Pablito
Bruno Davita Del Carmen Carmona ...
Enfant Pablito
Alberto Cirilo Pacheco ...
Enfant Pablito
Alejandro Hernandez Itxla ...
Enfant Pablito
Clément Manuel ...
Assistant Clarisse
Cecile Vatelot ...
Assistante Clarisse
Patricia Richer-Clermont ...
Assistante Clarisse
Jin Lefebvre ...
Assistante Clarisse
Justine Fraioli ...
Famme publicité Loreins
Lorenzo Pancino ...
Voix bande-annonce Dan (voice)
...
Mateo, chef gangster
Carlos Macias Marquez ...
Gangster 2
Ermis Cruz ...
Gangster 3
Christelle Cornil ...
Cameraman équipe Dan
Jean-Louis Barcelona ...
Ingénieur équipe Dan
Pierre Collet ...
Technicien équipe Dan
Maripaz Mata ...
Dame à la canne
...
Agent policia 1
Ariel Galvan ...
Agent policia 2
Alfredo Escobar ...
Gardien prison (as Alfredo Escobar Caceres)
Senén Rodríguez ...
Atchoum
Paula Dravigny ...
Une Payette
Erika Govindoorazoo ...
Une Payette
Laura Jullian ...
Danseuse Paya
Hylien Legre ...
Danseur Paya
Farah Benamour ...
Danseuse Paya
Mansour Benhara ...
Danseur Paya
Nastasia Caruge ...
Danseuse Paya
Zouhir Charkaoui ...
Danseur Paya
Christophe De Almeida ...
Danseur Paya
Franck Ekamé ...
Danseur Paya
Carla Estarque ...
Danseuse Paya
Tamara Fernando ...
Danseuse Paya
Caïn Kitsais ...
Danseur Paya
Christophe Kitsais ...
Danseur Paya
Gaëlle Lalanne ...
Danseuse Paya
Rejoice Maria McClurg ...
Danseuse Paya
Yacine Medjahed ...
Danseur Paya
Sumirah Noémie Mendy ...
Danseuse Paya
Feroz Sahoulamide ...
Danseur Paya
Tatiana Seguin ...
Danseuse Paya
Salah Benlemqawanssa ...
Performer Paya
Kleber Conradoberto ...
Performer Paya
Cyril Contejean ...
Voix Carlos 'oh, des taupes' (voice)
Michèle Darmon ...
Tata Gaby
Anna Roth ...
Styliste Hermoso
Maria Victoria Bavio ...
Une Hermosette
Glorella Pellegrini Moran ...
Une Hermosette
Giselle Preciado Osnaya ...
Une Hermosette
Stephania Serrano Chavira ...
Une Hermosette
Laurent Bozzi ...
Militaire 'C'est énooorme'
Toni d'Antonio ...
Garde musée 1
Claudio Dos Santos ...
Garde musée 2
Louise Chabat ...
Scripte TV
Chantal Lauby ...
Voix documentaire castors (voice)
Justine Haouy ...
GPS jeep
Jean-Baptiste François ...
Hermoso ado
Romain Malempré ...
Hermoso bébé
Gautier Winand ...
Hermoso bébé
...
Herself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Stand in Jamel Debouzze
Romain Giergen ...
Palombian
Marsupilami ...
Le marsupilami
Déborah Jamme De Lagoutine ...
(uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Amandine Billot ... producer
Alain Chabat ... executive producer / producer
Genevieve Lemal ... executive producer
Anna Roth ... line producer: Mexico
Christine Rouxel ... producer

Music by 

Bruno Coulais

Cinematography by 

Laurent Dailland

Film Editing by 

Maryline Monthieux

Casting By 

Pascale Béraud

Production Design by 

Olivier Raoux

Art Direction by 

Matthieu Beutter
Rafael Mandujano
Lionel Mathis
Alexis McKenzie Main ... senior art director

Set Decoration by 

Lieven Baes
Cecile Vatelot

Costume Design by 

Olivier Bériot

Makeup Department 

Frédérique Arguello ... hair stylist
Nadine Boucher ... makeup artist
Laurent Bozzi ... key hair stylist
Guillaume Castagné ... special makeup effects artist
Marine de Roulet ... additional makeup
Frédéric Lainé ... special makeup effects artist
Sebastian Lochmann ... special makeup designer
Anne Moralis ... moustache creation
Françoise Quilichini ... key makeup artist
David Ruiz Gameros ... makeup artist
Kaatje Van Damme ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Roland Berthemy ... assistant unit manager
Cyril Contejean ... post-production supervisor
Fuad Abed Dalton ... unit manager: Mexico
Nicolas Honorez ... assistant production manager
Roger Schins ... unit manager
Carlos Taibo ... production manager: Mexico
Amandine Vallee ... assistant production manager
Bruno Vatin ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stephanie Beauchef ... second assistant director
Catherine Cambier ... assistant director
Patrick Heyerdahl ... second assistant director: Mexico
Maryam Muradian ... third assistant director
Jérôme Raffaelli ... assistant director
Fabien Vergez ... first assistant director
Lucie Wagner ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Thomas Astruc ... storyboard artist
Israel Becerril ... property master
Benoit Bechet ... draughtsman
Benoît Bechet ... draftman
Miguel Cervantes ... on-set dresser
Arthur Deleu ... set dresser
Yosafat Delgado ... draftsman / graphic designer
Carine Demongueres ... draftswoman
Arnaud Denis ... sculptor
Carlos Gamboa ... assistant art director
Matthieu Genin ... set dresser
Benoit Godde ... concept artist
Laura González ... art department coordinator
Christophe Graziani ... assistant property master
Sven Haerden ... carpenter
Alexis Imbert ... set dresser
Mathieu Junot ... assistant art director
Laure Lepelley-Monbillard ... set designer
Roxana Lojero ... set decoration assistant
Boëdec Cramesnil Maëla ... assistant art director
Mily Moreno ... set decorator: Mexico
Lorelay Ortiz ... set decoration assistant
Nathalie Pantelic ... graphic designer
Moises Pineda ... production buyer
Hector H. Rivera ... set designer
Clarisse Robert ... set dresser
Sandro Valdez ... assistant art director
Mathieu Vavril ... character designer
Bruno Via ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Aziz Acar ... dubbing director
Samy Bardet ... sound editor / sound mixer
Niels Barletta ... sound mastering engineer
Eric Chevallier ... sound mixer
Pierre Excoffier ... sound mixer
Valentin Excoffier ... second boom operator
François Fayard ... sound editor
Jean Goudier ... sound effects editor
Thierry Lebon ... sound mixer / sound re-recording mixer
Xavier Marsais ... foley recording assistant
Vincent Montrobert ... dialogue editor
Florian Penot ... assistant foley artist
Olivier Varenne ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Olivier Afonso ... special effects makeup
Julien Boisselier ... special effects coordinator
Jeanne Bolzinger ... special effects makeup
Noel Chainbaux ... special effects technician
Nicolas Herlin ... special effects makeup
Laetitia Hillion ... special effects makeup
Sebastian Lochmann ... concept artist: sculptor
Pablo Perona Navarro ... model maker: CLSFX
Romain Rosier ... special effects crew
Clément Wintz ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Benjamin Ageorges ... visual effects supervisor
Lerouge Alexandre ... digital artist: BUF
Laurie Anache ... digital artist: BUF
François-Xavier Aubague ... visual effect production manager
Caroline Audebert ... visual effects producer: BUF
Julien Aullas ... sequence supervisor: BUF
Nicolas Bailly ... visual effects coordinator: BUF
Romain Bavent ... lighting supervisor: BUF
Xavier Bec ... research & development manager: BUF
Anne-Sophie Bertrand ... senior digital artist: BUF
Stephane Bidault ... visual effects supervisor: beDIGITAL
Sébastien Blanchard ... visual effects coordinator: BUF
François Bonnière ... senior digital artist: BUF
Corinne Candelier ... senior digital artist: BUF
Isabelle Capgras ... visual effects editor: BUF
Fabrice Caussat ... digital artist: BUF
Olivier Cauwet ... visual effects supervisor: BUF
Christophe Chanvin ... digital artist
Fabien Charbonnier ... system administrator: BUF
Delphine Colin ... visual effects coordinator: BUF
Vincent Coni ... senior digital artist: BUF
Nicolas Corson ... digital compositor
Olivier Cortet ... system engineer
Sylvain Crombet ... senior digital artist: BUF
Pilar Cubría ... visual effects coordinator: BUF
Yann De Cadoudal ... setup supervisor: BUF
Arnaud Allenet de Donceel ... senior digital artist: BUF
Damien Dell'omodarme ... senior digital artist: BUF
Benoit Delozier ... senior digital artist: BUF
Nicolas Delval ... visual effects producer: pre-production, BUF
Justine Demoulin ... digital artist: BUF
André Doan ... digital artist: BUF
Jean Louis Dousson ... visual effects supervisor
Jeremie Ducrocq ... digital compositor
Guillaume Dureux ... digital artist: BUF
Pierre Escande ... pre-production: BUF
Aurelien Fuentes ... senior digital artist: BUF
Benoit Gadreau ... software development: BUF
Mickael Girod ... lighting supervisor: BUF
Yoel Godo ... senior digital artist: BUF
Florian Grolier ... render farm: BUF
Pauline Hans ... digital effects
Romain Hubert ... digital artist: BUF
Anne-Gaelle Jolly ... software development: BUF
François Jumel ... senior digital artist: BUF
Mathieu Jussreandot ... digital artist
Jean-Louis Kalifa ... senior digital artist: BUF
Nicolas Labbe ... render farm: BUF
Jean-Antoine Lacolle ... digital compositor
Alexandre Lagallarde ... senior digital artist: BUF
Anguerran Lagallarde ... setup supervisor: BUF
Marc Lamorille ... senior digital artist: BUF
Marian Landrieve ... visual effects
Cedric Le Dru ... senior digital artist: BUF
Tim Lebon ... digital artist: BUF
Marguerite Moreau de Lizoreux ... visual effects coordinator: BUF (as Marguerite Moreau)
Paul Moriaux ... digital artist: beDIGITAL
Mélanie Moulin ... visual effects assistant editor
Bruno Nicolas ... visual effects artist
Geoffrey Niquet ... senior digital artist: BUF
Marie-Catherine Osmy ... senior digital artist: BUF
Anne-Sophie Palermo ... senior digital artist: BUF
Alexis Perrin ... visual effects pre-production: BUF
Massimiliano Piscozzi ... software development: BUF
Jason Pomerantz ... production supervisor (IMAX version)
Leslie Renaud ... digital compositor
Amélie Rey ... visual effects
Kenny Rosset ... digital artist: BUF
Thomas Salama ... concept artist: BUF
Jerome Samson ... head of render farm: BUF
Romain Sunier ... software development: BUF
Julien Tagodoe ... render farm: BUF
Nicolas Terriere ... digital artist: BUF
Raphael Thiery ... digital compositor
Arnaud Trouvé ... software development: BUF
Dimitri Uradovskiy ... senior digital artist: BUF
Edouard Valton ... visual effects production manager: BUF
Christophe Vazquez ... senior digital artist: BUF
David Verbeke ... lighting supervisor: BUF
Sebastien Vergnon ... sequence supervisor: BUF
Dominique Vidal ... fx supervisor: BUF
Stephane Vogel ... senior digital artist: BUF
Gilles Wouters ... digital compositor
Ramy Zaouai ... render farm: BUF
Raphael Zito ... lighting supervisor: BUF
Nicolas Nepveu ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Yves Barta ... stunt performer
Eddy Benguedih ... stunt performer
Marc Bizet ... stunt performer
Philippe Guégan ... stunt coordinator
Emmanuel Lanzi ... stunt performer
Alexandre Rambure ... stunt performer
Frédéric Vallet ... assistant stunt coordinator
Franck Vinchon ... stunt performer
Fares Zerrou ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jean-Paul Agostini ... camera operator
Christophe Bassoulet ... electrician
Anne Angèle Bertoli ... clapper loader
Nicolas Blampain ... electrician
Mathieu Caudroy ... operator: steadicam
Olivier Cazzitti ... electrician
Julien Cottret ... grip
Julien Covens ... key grip: Belgium
Dimitri Doulkeridis ... key grip: second unit
Bruno Dussart ... electrician
Dario Fau ... third assistant camera (Retake)
Gil Fontbonne ... key grip
Pierre-Hugues Galien ... second unit director of photography
Arnaud Gervet ... assistant camera
Letizia Giorgi ... video operator
Bruno Glasberg ... electrician
Cédric Guerby ... electrician
Wilma Gómez Luengo ... focus puller: "b" camera, Mexico
Arnaud Hock ... electrician
Océane Lavergne ... first assistant camera
Erwann Le Pogam ... grip
Sophie Lelou Mollard ... electrician
Maud Lemaistre ... first assistant camera: retakes
Bertrand Monette ... additional electrician
XD motion ... aerial camera systems
Pascal Pajaud ... gaffer
Aurélian Pechmeja ... second assistant camera
Claire Pierrard ... first assistant "b" camera: Belgium crew
Benjamin Speyer ... crane technician grip
Diego Sánchez ... video assist operator
Denis Warnier ... grip

Animation Department 

Herve Anceau ... key animator
Guillaume Arrighi ... animator: BUF
Christophe Bellet ... animator: BUF
Thomas Berkane ... senior animator: BUF
Pierre-Alain Bloch ... animation director (animation segments)
Frédéric Boulin ... senior animator: BUF
Julien Buisseret ... senior lighter
Nicolas Candido ... senior animator: BUF
Thibault Debeurme ... senior animator: BUF
Philippe Gonzalez ... animator: BUF
Victor Gornes ... senior animator: BUF
Bastien Laurent ... animation supervisor: BUF
Antoine Lhoir ... animator: BUF
Renaud Louvet ... animator: BUF
Emmanuel Margoux ... senior animator: BUF
Benjamin Mulot ... animator: BUF
Fabien Paillisse ... animator: BUF
Mathieu Pallet ... senior animator: BUF
Florian Parrot ... animator
Arthur Peltzer ... senior animator: BUF
Pierre Platel ... animator: BUF
Clement Richard ... senior animator: BUF
Léo Rouabhi ... animator: BUF
Mourad Simoussa ... senior animator: BUF
Jérémy Taburet ... animator
Damien Zeelen ... animator: BUF

Casting Department 

Amélie Covillard ... extras casting
Antonia Dauphin ... casting: US
Marie-Noëlle Simon ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Laurence Chalou ... costume supervisor
Mayra De Abreu ... costume assistant
Marylin Fitoussi ... costume supervisor / key costumer
Frédérique Leroy ... wardrobe
Eudald Magri ... wardrobe
Laurence Nicolas ... set costumer
Oriol Nogues ... costumes
Frédéric Tournant ... costumes coordinator

Editorial Department 

Thibaut Damade ... first assistant editor
Caíque de Souza ... conform editor
François Dupuy ... technical manager: digimage
Charles Fréville ... colorist: dailies
Justine Haouy ... assistant editor
Isabelle Julien ... colorist
Hussam Korkut ... conform editor

Music Department 

Dirk Brossé ... conductor
Cecile Coutelier ... music editor
Paul Lavergne ... executive music producer
Patrick Lemmens ... score engineer
Aymeric Letoquart ... score mixer

Transportation Department 

Arturo Curiel ... transportation coordinator
Nicolas De Zuttere ... picture car coordinator
Ricardo Gallarzo Jr. ... transportation captain
Alfonso Paredes ... driver: Alain Chabat

Other crew 

Jose Manuel Ballesteros ... catering and craft service coordinator
Nancy Brasseur ... production accountant
Aarón I. Campos ... location assistant
Esperanza Casero ... production accountant
Barbara Chayoux ... assistant supervisor
Sylvie Coen ... general counsel
Ixchel Coutiño Angulo ... production assistant
Gaëlle Debaisieux ... assistant script supervisor
Isabelle Duprez ... extras manager
Jean-Yves Dupuis ... production manager belgium
Cathy Dutheil ... production coordinator
Lily Flaschner ... location manager: mexico
Chantal Guedy ... script supervisor assistant
Nicole Kolin ... set manager: Mexico
Christine Mouchard ... coordinator: travel and housing: Mexico
Carlos Muñoz Portal ... location assistant
Arnaud Romero ... assistant unit manager
Harmel Sbraire ... coach: actors
Roger Schins ... location manager
Virginie Simon ... production lawyer
Vincent Stevenel ... production accountant supervisor / production accountant
Belinda Uriegas ... production coordinator: Mexico
Christophe Laya ... trailer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Kader Aoun ... special thanks
Prospero Rebolledo ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page