Edit
Neverland (TV Mini-Series 2011) Poster

(2011 TV Mini-Series)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Nick Willing ... (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Writing Credits (WGA)  

Nick Willing ... (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Cast  

...
 Tinker Bell (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Tinker Bell (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Elizabeth Bonny (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Peter (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Gentleman Starkey (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Mr. Smee (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Tootles (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Curly (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Jimmy Hook (2 episodes, 2011)
Thomas Patten ...
 The Twins (2 episodes, 2011)
Chase Willoughby ...
 Nibs (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Slightly (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Aaya (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Pirate (2 episodes, 2011)
George Aguilar ...
 Kaw Chief (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Holy Man (2 episodes, 2011)
Jermaine Nelson ...
 Kaw Youngster / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Jose Navarro ...
 Kaw Scout (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Dr. Richard Fludd (1 episode, 2011)
Colin Gorling ...
 Chenoweth (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Burly Man (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Pompous Man (1 episode, 2011)
Lucy Miller ...
 Handsome Woman (1 episode, 2011)
Lorn Macdonald ...
 Fox (1 episode, 2011)
Denis Foley ...
 Copper 1 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Copper 2 (1 episode, 2011)
Donal O'Farrell ...
 Copper 3 (1 episode, 2011)
Pip Carter ...
 Jeffries (1 episode, 2011)
Tony Tormey ...
 Night Guard (1 episode, 2011)
Federico Galliano ...
 Pirate (1 episode, 2011)
Alan Walsh ...
 Featherstone (unknown episodes)
Davin Ransom
(unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Mary Alleguen ... line producer (2 episodes, 2011)
Caroline McManus ... post-production producer (2 episodes, 2011)
Ruth Coady ... associate producer: Parallel Films (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Grenside ... executive producer (1 episode, 2011)
Robert Halmi Sr. ... executive producer (1 episode, 2011)
Alan Moloney ... executive producer (1 episode, 2011)
Redmond Morris ... producer (1 episode, 2011)
Susan Mullen ... co-producer: Parallel Films (1 episode, 2011)
Susan Holmes ... production executive (unknown episodes)
Mark Stern ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Ronan Hardiman ... (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Cinematography by 

Seamus Deasy ... (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Film Editing by 

Allan Lee ... (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Casting By 

Amy Hubbard ... (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Production Design by 

Amanda McArthur ... (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Art Direction by 

John Reid ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Lucy van Lonkhuyzen ... (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Set Decoration by 

Shirley Henderson ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Eimer Ni Mhaoldomhnaigh ... (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Makeup Department 

Lucy Browne ... assistant makeup artist (2 episodes, 2011)
Deirdre Fitzgerald ... assistant makeup artist (2 episodes, 2011)
Catherine Fox ... daily makeup trainee (2 episodes, 2011)
Lorraine Glynn ... chief hair designer (2 episodes, 2011)
Anna Gronerus ... assistant hair stylist (2 episodes, 2011)
Ailbhe Lemass ... chief makeup artist (2 episodes, 2011)
Tina Phelan ... makeup supervisor: extras (2 episodes, 2011)
Sevlene Roddy ... assistant hair stylist (2 episodes, 2011)
Maria Rosa Bellia ... hair assistant: Italy (1 episode, 2011)
Laura Ogliastro ... hair assistant: Italy (1 episode, 2011)

Series Production Management 

Suzanne Reyneke ... production manager: Italy (1 episode, 2011)
Dee Collier ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)
Judith Fleeton ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Susan Drennan ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Jonathan Farmer ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Hannah Quinn ... second second assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Jonathan Quinlan ... trainee assistant director (1 episode, 2011)

Series Art Department 

Rob Bliss ... concept artist (2 episodes, 2011)
David Byrne ... chargehand carpenter (2 episodes, 2011)
Tom Dowling ... construction manager (2 episodes, 2011)
Warren Flanagan ... concept artist (2 episodes, 2011)
Michael Freeney ... chargehand rigger (2 episodes, 2011)
Larry Loveridge ... supervising stagehand (2 episodes, 2011)
Kevin O'Boyle ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2011)
Gary O'Donnell ... scenic artist (2 episodes, 2011)
Christy O'Shaughnessy ... head of department painter (2 episodes, 2011)
Dave Peters ... props master (2 episodes, 2011)
Dermot Power ... concept artist (2 episodes, 2011)
John Reid ... supervising art director (2 episodes, 2011)
Gabriel Schucan ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2011)
Maurice Thompson ... construction buyer (2 episodes, 2011)
Stephen Usher ... supervising carpenter (2 episodes, 2011)
Andrea Morini ... art department assistant: Italy (1 episode, 2011)
Vito Santini ... art department assistant: Italy (1 episode, 2011)
Robert Clarke ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Barry Davenport ... stand-by props (unknown episodes)
Alan Demery ... carpenter (unknown episodes)
Jeff Dolan ... trainee dressing props (unknown episodes)
Alan Donnelly ... carpenter (unknown episodes)
Patricia Douglas ... scenic artist (unknown episodes)
Alan Finglas ... carpenter (unknown episodes)
Christine Fitzgerald ... trainee art director (unknown episodes)
Dave Flanagan ... dressing props (unknown episodes)
Robert Haynes ... standby art director (unknown episodes)
Mick Kearns ... carpenter (unknown episodes)
Mark Kelly ... trainee dressing props (unknown episodes)
Eoin Lewis ... dressing props (unknown episodes)
William Logan ... trainee dressing props (unknown episodes)
Pat McKane ... standby props (unknown episodes)
Ciara McKenna ... storeperson (unknown episodes)
Daniel O'Connell Jr. ... carpenter (unknown episodes)
Conrad Phillips ... trainee dressing props (unknown episodes)
Edwin Ryan ... sculptor (unknown episodes)
Joe Swaine ... carpenter (unknown episodes)
Kevin Weaver ... dressing props (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Mark Barry ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2011)
Paul Davies ... sound designer (2 episodes, 2011)
Patrick Drummond ... supervising sound editor (2 episodes, 2011)
Mervyn Moore ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2011)
Michelle Cunniffe ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Morgan Carparelli ... foley assistant (unknown episodes)
Simon Diggins ... adr recordist (unknown episodes)
Caoimhe Doyle ... foley artist (unknown episodes)
Steve Fanagan ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Aza Hand ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Fiadhnait McCann ... dialogue editor (unknown episodes)
Michelle McCormack ... dialogue editor (unknown episodes)
Eoghan McDonnell ... foley artist / foley editor (unknown episodes)
Jean McGrath ... foley recordist (unknown episodes)
Philip Syvertsen ... assistant sound technician (unknown episodes)
Pete Walker ... sound trainee (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Kevin Byrne ... special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2011)
Gerry Farrell ... special effects (unknown episodes)
Kevin Nolan ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Bryan Bartlett ... compositing supervisor (2 episodes, 2011)
Matt Belbin ... visual effects colorist (2 episodes, 2011)
Sébastien Bergeron ... digital effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2011)
Grant Bonser ... concept artist (2 episodes, 2011)
Will Cohen ... visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2011)
Amy Cuthbertson ... matchmove supervisor (2 episodes, 2011)
David Fisher ... visual effects editor (2 episodes, 2011)
Nicolas Hernandez ... cg supervisor (2 episodes, 2011)
Dave Houghton ... visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2011)
Mark A. Lasoff ... digital effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2011)
Lionel Lim ... compositing supervisor (2 episodes, 2011)
Les Quinn ... cg supervisor (2 episodes, 2011)
Lisa K. Sepp ... on-set supervisor (2 episodes, 2011)
Rose Wang ... concept artist (2 episodes, 2011)
Lee Wilson ... visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Stunts 

Donal O'Farrell ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2011)
Claudio Pacifico ... additional stunt coordinator: Italy (2 episodes, 2011)
Nicholas Daines ... stunt double: Charlie Rowe (unknown episodes)
Peter Dillon ... stunt double / stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Federico Filistrucchi ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Emanuele Freddo ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Paul Kennington ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Yvette Lee Terry ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Phil Lonergan ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Marcel Malcoun ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Gary Robinson ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Helen Steinway Bailey ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Martin Stewart-Campbell ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Alan Walsh ... stunt player (unknown episodes)
Gemma Weston ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Martin White ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Stefano Barabino ... focus puller: Italy (2 episodes, 2011)
Ian Buckley ... grip (2 episodes, 2011)
Fionn Comerford ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2011)
Noel Cullen ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2011)
Ciaran Dempsey ... rigging gaffer (2 episodes, 2011)
Ciaran Kavanagh ... b camera operator (2 episodes, 2011)
Conor Kelly ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2011)
Declan King ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2011)
Louise McEllin ... clapper loader (2 episodes, 2011)
Patrick Redmond ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2011)
Martin Stephens ... a camera operator (2 episodes, 2011)
Ingrid Whelan ... best boy (2 episodes, 2011)
Onofrio Coppola ... key grip: Italy (1 episode, 2011)
Matteo Attolini ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Sean Cahill ... rigging electrician (unknown episodes)
John Connon ... grip (unknown episodes)
Tadhg Conway ... video operator: greenscreen (unknown episodes)
Ciaran Cullen ... rigging electrician (unknown episodes)
Brendan Dempsey ... rigging electrician (unknown episodes)
Kieran Dempsey ... rigging gaffer (unknown episodes)
Paul Fagan ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Eoghan Fleming ... camera trainee (unknown episodes)
Chicco Fruglio ... grip (unknown episodes)
Sean Leonard ... loader/digital downloader (unknown episodes)
Noelia Luque ... camera trainee (unknown episodes)
Niall Mannion ... rigging electrician (unknown episodes)
Luca Massa ... rigger (unknown episodes)
Kelly McLaughlin ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Meadhbh Ní Thuairisg ... lighting desk operator (unknown episodes)
Niall O'Connor ... camera trainee (unknown episodes)
Marco Scorpiade ... rigger (unknown episodes)

Series Animation Department 

Neil Roche ... animation supervisor (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Casting Department 

Sara Caffarena ... casting: italy (2 episodes, 2011)
Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting (unknown episodes)
Simon Cox ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Jessica Webb ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Niamh Buckley ... wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Ciara McArdle ... wardrobe supervisor (2 episodes, 2011)
Tamsin McKiernan ... wardrobe trainee (2 episodes, 2011)
Debbie Millington ... assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 2011)
Pasquale Napolitano ... wardrobe assistant: Italy (2 episodes, 2011)
Neva Viale ... wardrobe assistant: Italy (2 episodes, 2011)
Cathy Young ... wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Editorial Department 

Matt Branton ... digital intermediate conformist (2 episodes, 2011)
Mark Bright ... i/o supervisor (2 episodes, 2011)
Theresa Crooks ... digital intermediate technician (2 episodes, 2011)
David Fisher ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2011)
David Freeman ... addtional editor (2 episodes, 2011)
Adam Inglis ... digital intermediate colourist (2 episodes, 2011)
Gareth Spensley ... colourist (2 episodes, 2011)
James Finlan ... additional assistant editor (unknown episodes)
François Kamffer ... digital intermediate technician (unknown episodes)
Des Murray ... on-line editor (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Peter Clarke ... music editor (2 episodes, 2011)
The Irish Film Orchestra ... orchestra (2 episodes, 2011)
Gerard McCann ... music editor (2 episodes, 2011)
Rich Walters ... additional music editor / additional music (2 episodes, 2011)
Nick Ingram ... conductor and orchestrator (1 episode, 2011)
Tim Martin ... music recording & mixing (1 episode, 2011)

Series Transportation Department 

Paul Cullen ... transport captain (1 episode, 2011)
Patrick Fisher ... facilities manager (1 episode, 2011)
Christy Byrne ... driver: construction truck (unknown episodes)
Sean Creagh ... genny driver (unknown episodes)
John Fearon ... driver: costume truck (unknown episodes)
Johnny Fortune ... driver: hair and make up truck (unknown episodes)
Mick Fortune ... driver: grip truck (unknown episodes)
Dave Leon ... unit driver (unknown episodes)
Dermot Moore ... unit driver (unknown episodes)
Peter O'Toole ... unit driver (unknown episodes)
Martin Reilly ... unit driver (unknown episodes)
Colie Sharkey ... unit driver (unknown episodes)
Paul Taylor ... driver: camera truck (unknown episodes)
Gerry Wallace ... unit driver (unknown episodes)
Philip Whelan ... driver: props truck (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Fiona Bonnie ... extras assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Yvonne Burke ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2011)
Donal Geraghty ... production accountant (2 episodes, 2011)
Joan Lambe ... first assistant production accountant (2 episodes, 2011)
Catherine O'Flaherty ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2011)
Alistair Rumball ... marine coordinator (2 episodes, 2011)
Christine Wilson ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2011)
Michela Angelini ... production accounts: Italy (1 episode, 2011)
Peter Conway ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Niall Delaney ... supervising accountant: Parallel Films (1 episode, 2011)
Eddie Drew ... animal provider (1 episode, 2011)
Johanna Hogan ... legal services (1 episode, 2011)
Susan Holmes ... production executive: Parallel Films (1 episode, 2011)
Donatellia Iannetti ... production coordinator: Italy (1 episode, 2011)
Kevin Kearns ... health and safety officer (1 episode, 2011)
Ian Lewis ... director: Sky Movies (1 episode, 2011)
Sheila Fraser Milne ... production consultant: MNG Films (1 episode, 2011)
Valeria Moretti ... location manager: Italy (1 episode, 2011)
Su Ainsworth ... chaperone (unknown episodes)
Dawn Bermudez ... chaperone (unknown episodes)
Lorcan Berney ... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Grant Bobbett ... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Jennifer Brown ... chaperone (unknown episodes)
Elaine Burke ... assistant production co-ordinator (unknown episodes)
Oisin Cahill ... paramedic (unknown episodes)
Lindsay Campbell ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Amanda Carey ... unit nurse (unknown episodes)
Eamonn Cleary ... scout (unknown episodes)
Tadhg Conway ... epk cameraman (unknown episodes)
Avril Donohue ... cashier (unknown episodes)
Anthony Doyle ... trainee locations (unknown episodes)
Kate Gibson ... chaperone (unknown episodes)
Susan Hill ... unit nurse (unknown episodes)
Valerie Joyce ... chaperone (unknown episodes)
Grace Kelly ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Catherine Kennedy ... assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Vicki Kisner ... assistant to Alan Moloney (unknown episodes)
Ksenia Lavrentieva ... chaperone (unknown episodes)
Zeke Lawless ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Jacqui Leahy ... director assistant (unknown episodes)
Ciara Lyons ... extras coordinator (unknown episodes)
Alan McFadden ... stand-in for Charlie Rowe / stand-in for charlie rowe (unknown episodes)
Poll Moussoulides ... dialogue coach (unknown episodes)
Marissa Mullen ... intern: US (unknown episodes)
Lucie Nunan ... tutor (unknown episodes)
Bairbre Quinn ... assistant production accountant (unknown episodes)
Jane Ralley ... tutor (unknown episodes)
Dorcas Reamonn ... stand-in for Anna Friel / stand-in for anna friel (unknown episodes)
Wesley Robinson ... chaperone (unknown episodes)
Chris Rowe ... chaperone (unknown episodes)
Sara Rowe ... chaperone (unknown episodes)
Eli Shallcross ... intern: US (unknown episodes)
Denise Smith ... chaperone (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page