Edit

(TV Series)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steven Robman

Writing Credits  

Kyle Killen ... (creator)
 
Chris Levinson ... (written by)
 
Erica Lipez ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Bob Allen (as Jimmy Wolk)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Doug
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Pam Abdalla ...
Michael Wayne Adams ...
Thatcher Oil Employee (as Mike Adams)
Amanda Babineaux ...
...
Bouncer
Jesse Brand ...
Dock Worker
Jamie Buckley ...
Party Guest / Kissing Couple
...
Tamar Hill
...
Grace
Thomas Dye ...
Bar Patron
Kenneth Echols ...
...
Officer Danny James
Kevin A. Green ...
Bar Patron
Lloyd Guerrero ...
Couple
Justin Harmon ...
Airline Pilot
Todd Hill ...
Jeff Hillary ...
Head Caterer
Jill Horton ...
Stewardess
...
Boy on Bike 2010
Ellen Lee ...
Nurse
...
Alex
Ian Maurer ...
...
Waitress
...
Hotel Guest
...
Lance
...
Restaurant Customer
...
Tony
Melissa Wheeler ...
BBQ Guest
Kenn Woodard ...
Greg
Beverly Young ...
Party Guest
Scott Challgren ...
Groomsmen (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Customer (uncredited)
Renee Edd ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Kennith Edwards ...
Party Guest / Kissing Couple (uncredited)
...
Thatcher Employee (uncredited)
Michelle Harvey ...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Paul Heckmann ...
Investor (uncredited)
...
Upscale Diner (uncredited)
...
Thatcher Oil Employee (uncredited)
Heath Madere ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Party Goer (uncredited)
Phillip Dwayne Smith ...
Upscale Diner (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kyle Killen ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Jeff Jur ... director of photography

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Robert J. Ulrich

Art Direction by 

Gary Kosko

Set Decoration by 

Elaine O'Donnell

Costume Design by 

Abram Waterhouse

Makeup Department 

Alissa Shores ... key hair stylist
Janet Tallent-Dickson ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Ellen Marie Blum ... production manager
Ryan Kavner ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Angie Meyer ... second assistant director
LouAnn Wu ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Jamie Archer ... construction coordinator
Annilee Ballentine ... buyer: set dressing (as Annilee Ballentine Ramirez)
Jeff Becke ... set dresser
Corey Childress ... propmaker
Todd Clevenger ... lead painter
Keith Dodgen ... set dresser
Lance Eakright ... set dresser
Robert Embry ... set decoration
Forest Fagan ... on set property master
Brittany Fletcher ... props
Brian Kline ... on-set dresser
Beth Sheldon ... property master
Aron Ross Siegal ... propmaker (as Aron Siegal)
A.D. Siller ... props
Jessica Sloan ... art department production assistant
Carrin Welch ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Stephen Grubbs ... adr editor / supervising sound editor
Paul Hammond ... sound mixing recordist
Thomas Hoffman ... utility sound technician
Matthew Kallen ... director of sound services
Courtney Schade ... post-production sound coordinator
David Torres ... foley mixer
Roy Machado ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jason Wilson ... visual effects artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Keith Brown ... electrician
Jacob Bynum ... "b" camera: second assistant
Mark A. Davis ... electrician
Brouke Franklin ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Kristopher Hardy ... assistant camera
Bradley Kanter ... camera production assistant
Jason Keene ... a camera: dolly grip
Jerry D. Knight ... grip
Kevin Parker ... rigging electrician
Scott Payne ... electrician
Matt Poston ... grip
Tony Poston ... key grip
Andrew Redd ... electrician
Barry Strickland ... stage rigging gaffer
Danny Williams ... rigging best boy electric
E. Monk Brannen ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Mat Irby ... electrician (uncredited)
David McSwain ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Lee Ramsey ... grip (uncredited)
Michael Stoecker ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Joe McQuillen ... casting associate
Emily Peresta ... casting assistant: Dallas / casting assistant: Texas
Andrei Constantinescu ... extras casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Terri Prescott ... costumer
Cheri Reed ... set costumer
Bryan Walior ... costumer (as Bryan Wailor) (costumer)
Janet Henry Gershenfeld ... head seamstress (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Tara Cheitlin ... post-production assistant
Bill Missett ... on-line editor
John Potter ... color timer

Location Management 

Jim Askew ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Ashley Kilroy ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Linda Cohen ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Mark Anderson ... transportation co-captain
'Dirty White Boy' Jeff Hess ... picture car mechanic
Harry Winters ... dot compliance coordinator

Other crew 

Beatrice Bellino ... script supervisor
Andrea Block ... production assistant
Tynan Coleman ... set production assistant
Andrew Colville ... executive story editor
Scott Gensch ... set production assistant
Melanie E. Gonzalez ... production secretary
Elise Graham ... production coordinator
Marqui Jackson ... staff writer
Michael J. Kinney ... assistant production coordinator
Christopher Lavan ... production assistant
Chineza Lynn ... assistant to director
John P. Martin ... accounting clerk
Ruthie Mason ... production assistant
Joe McLaughlin ... production accountant
Dana Miller ... script supervisor
Erika Schleich ... script coordinator
Mark Alvarez ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Paul Heckmann ... stand-in for Jon Voight (uncredited)
Talitha Ledet ... stand-in: Female Lead - Eloise Mumford (uncredited)
Ernie John Montoya ... key craft service (uncredited)
Brett Alexandria Unruh ... photo double: Adrianne Palicki (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page