Edit
The Lost Episode (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Rooker

Writing Credits  

Joe Nelms ... (written by) and
Sue Bailey ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Sarah
...
...
Scott
...
Willard
...
Jesse (as Amanda Smith)
...
Badger
Robb Pruitt ...
Elden
...
Dr. Death
Jessica Funtenatto ...
Amelia
Heather Ichihashi ...
Jasmine
Sarah Van Auken ...
Jenny
...
Cody
Andrew Tardif ...
Jake
Andrew Betz ...
Vincent
...
Gordy
Catherine LaValle ...
Mother
...
Sheriff
Tim Smith Jr. ...
Doctor
Richard Christie ...
Castration Doctor
Jack Hoffman ...
Lobotomy Doctor
...
Electro Shock Doctor
Ryan Keely ...
Sexy Patient
...
Patient #1
Richard Barlow ...
Father
Steve Mitchell ...
Young Chris
Michael O'Donnell ...
Younger Chris
Susan Moses ...
Old Woman Ghost
...
Ugly Patient (as Patsy Cannoe Meck)
Brian Hagan ...
Stoner #1
Noam Harary ...
Stoner #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Alyssa (uncredited)
Aubrey Curtis ...
Nurse (uncredited)
Max DiNatale ...
Legless Ghost (uncredited)
Mike Haberman ...
Paranormal Investigator (uncredited)
David Jones ...
David (uncredited)
Eric Martin ...
Ghost Patient (uncredited)
Janet Searfoss ...
1970's Ghost (uncredited)
Jullien Searfoss ...
Turn of the Century Ghost (uncredited)
Morgan Woods ...
Ghost (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Sue Bailey ... co-producer
Haylie Duff ... executive producer
John Fasano ... executive producer
Matt Hertzog ... producer
Sam Maturo ... producer
Beverley Mitchell ... executive producer
Joe Nelms ... co-producer
Delphine Perrier ... executive producer
Jason Pinardo ... producer
Tom Rooker ... producer
John Ryan ... executive producer
Tim Smith Jr. ... executive producer
Tim Smith Sr. ... executive producer
Galit Vaturi ... executive producer

Music by 

Joshua Smith ... (original score)

Cinematography by 

Richard Welnowski

Film Editing by 

Matt Michael
Joe Nelms
Ryan Wilmott

Casting By 

Kerry Barden
Paul Schnee

Production Design by 

Norman Dodge ... (as Norm Dodge)

Art Direction by 

Sarah Burdick Stone

Costume Design by 

Teresa Binder ... co-costume designer (as Theresa Binder Westby)
Leonard Pollack

Makeup Department 

Nina Marie Jones ... additional makeup (as Nina Jones)
Katlin Kennedy ... key makeup artist
Lauren Palmer ... key hair stylist
Shannon Thompson ... makeup: Ms. Mitchell, Ms. Duff

Production Management 

Aron Clark ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Del Polito ... first assistant director
Scott McClennen ... second assistant director
Christopher Theokas ... second second assistant director (as Chris Theokas)

Art Department 

Bobbi McGonigal ... carpenter
C.G. Noir ... property master (as Chris Schwartz)
Maggie Ruder ... assistant art director
Shawn Sieger ... set designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kyle Jones ... sound coordinator: BLKBX Creative Group
Michael Malerba ... dialogue editor: BLKBX Creative Group / sound designer: BLKBX Creative Group
George McCartin ... boom operator (as George 'Veck' McCartin)
Rick Santizo ... dialogue editor: BLKBX Creative Group / re-recording mixer: BLKBX Creative Group / supervising sound editor: BLKBX Creative Group
Ye Zhang ... sound mixer
Benjamin Kall ... boom operator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Aaron McLane ... visual effects supervisor
Ronald San Augustin ... rotoscope artist (as Ron San Augustin)
Ryan Wilmott ... visual effects artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bernice Autovino ... key grip (as Bernice Mandy)
Chris Berry ... additional best boy grip
Gregory Booth ... grip
Joseph Hennigan ... first assistant camera (as Joe Hennigan)
Glenn H. Kuntz ... best boy electric (as Glenn Kuntz)
Joe Meccariello ... best boy grip
Aaron Newsome ... camera operator
Colin J. Peters ... gaffer (as Colin Peters)
Anneke Schoneveld ... unit photographer
Kevin Streckwald ... grip
Casey David Johnson ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Ryan Wilmott ... camera operator (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michael Curcio ... set costumer
Aubrey Curtis ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)

Other crew 

Kevin Koniers ... key production assistant
Roy Koriakin ... script supervisor
Colin Marshall ... production assistant
Conor McGarvey ... production assistant
Steve Nguyen ... production assistant
Aaron Clark ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Joanna Cook ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)
Max DiNatale ... assistant: Mr. Rooker (uncredited) / assistant: Ms. Dunn (uncredited)
Craig Hacker ... production assistant (uncredited)
Marc Indelicato ... production assistant (uncredited)
Vanessa King ... assistant: Ms. Mitchell, Ms. Duff (uncredited)
Marisa Taylor ... production assistant (uncredited)
Justin Wineburgh ... legal counsel (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page