Edit
"Silk" Episode #1.2 (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Offer

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Peter Moffat

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Martha Costello
...
Clive Reader
...
Billy
...
Nick Slade
...
Niamh Cranitch
...
Kate Brockman
...
John
...
Jake Milner
...
Jimmy (as Jamie Di Spirito)
Paul Hilton ...
Gary Rush
...
Annie Laidlaw
...
Alan Bradley
...
PC Wendy Banks
Jack James ...
Steve Clarke
...
HHJ Makin
Simon Shackleton ...
Clerk of the Court
Nick Sampson ...
Prosecutor - Magistrates Court
Jane Lucas ...
District Judge
Buffy Davis ...
Dr Arnold
Flip Webster ...
Clerk of the Court

Produced by 

Charlotte Bloxham ... line producer
Peter Moffat ... co-executive producer
Cameron Roach ... producer
Hilary Salmon ... executive producer

Music by 

Dru Masters

Cinematography by 

Florian Hoffmeister

Film Editing by 

Iain Erskine

Casting By 

Toby Whale

Production Design by 

Melanie Allen

Art Direction by 

Hauke Richter

Costume Design by 

Diana Moseley ... series costume designer

Makeup Department 

Jemma Carballo ... makeup artist
Katharine Scott ... hair & make-up trainee
Marella Shearer ... makeup designer
Juliette Tomes ... makeup supervisor (as Juliette Vankay)

Production Management 

Jessica Rundle ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chris Croucher ... second assistant director
Lydia Currie ... first assistant director
Samantha Ross ... third assistant director

Art Department 

David Ackrill ... prop stand-by
Ben Bagley ... set dresser
Giles Brown ... dressing props
Cathy Cosgrove ... production buyer
D. Dominic Devine ... construction supervisor (as Dominic Devine)
Stefano Ferrara ... construction
John Gibson ... stand-by carpenter
Stuart Headley-Read ... standy-by props
David Horrill ... property master
Wolfgang Osterholzer ... head carpenter
Lewis Peake ... art department assistant
Simon Pickup ... construction manager
Richard Symons ... art department assistant
Gareth Thomas ... assistant art director
Bart Tuft ... props
Luisa Uribe ... graphics assistant
Penny White ... dressing props

Sound Department 

Chris Ashworth ... production sound mixer
Joe Carey ... sound assistant
Iain Eyre ... dialogue and adr supervisor
Jim Goddard ... sound effects editor
Steve Hancock ... sound maintenance
Martin Jensen ... re-recording mixer
Steve Little ... additional supervising adr editor (as Stephen Little)
Forbes Noonan ... adr recordist
Catherine Thomas ... foley recordist
Lee Walpole ... sound effects editor
Philip Clements ... foley editor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Eva Arnold ... first assistant camera
Robbie Bryant ... assistant camera
Mark Clayton ... gaffer
Derek Docksey ... standby rigger
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas ... camera operator
Jonny Franklin ... electrician
Alan Grayley ... lighting technician
Guy Hammond ... electrician
Benny Harper ... best boy
Gary Hedges ... electrician (as Garry Hedges)
Rupert Hornstein ... assistant camera
Mark Jones ... grip
Richard James Lewis ... steadicam operator (as Richard J. Lewis)
Barry Quibell ... camera truck driver
William Sheffield ... electrician
Craig Shiels ... grip assistant
Paul Snell ... second assistant camera
Christian Swain ... assistant camera
Roger Tooley ... steadicam operator

Casting Department 

Anna Cooper ... casting assistant
Megan Harris ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bill Haynes ... costume stand-by (as Billy Haynes)
Anna Kovacevic ... costume supervisor
Jenna McGranaghan ... costume stand-by

Editorial Department 

Dominic Gardiner ... on-line editor
Adam Harvey ... assistant editor
Jet Omoshebi ... colorist
Robert Scammell ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Rupert Bray ... location manager
Darin McLeod ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Nicholas Baxter ... music publisher
Dave Foster ... music preparation / orchestrator
Jake Jackson ... score engineer & mixer
Matt Kaleda ... music consultant

Transportation Department 

Ed McLean ... unit driver
Lee Pellett ... unit driver
Richard Watkins ... facilities captain
Ian Yea ... facilities driver

Other crew 

Nic Benns ... title designer
Stephen Bradbury ... production accountant
Amira El-Nemr ... assistant script editor
Lindsay Grant ... script supervisor
David Harwood ... production runner
Geraldine Jeffers ... publicist
Phillipa McAtasney ... legal advisor
Sharon Moran ... production coordinator
Vivienne Neary ... script editor
Jo O'Leary ... picture publicist
Joe Payne ... floor runner
Victoria Rickham ... assistant production accountant
Gordon Ronald ... production consultant
Chris Sheriff ... unit manager
Ellesse Tonkin ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page