Edit

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mike White

Writing Credits  

Mike White ... (written by)
 
Mike White ... (creator) &
Laura Dern ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Rick
...
George
Robin Pearson Rose ...
Bunnie
...
Will
...
Halle
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Drunk Co-Worker (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Miguel Arteta ... co-executive producer
David Bernad ... producer
Laura Dern ... executive producer
Dody Dorn ... co-producer
Edward Saxon ... co-executive producer
Gianna Maria Smart ... co-producer
Joanne Toll ... producer
Jason Weinberg ... producer
Mike White ... executive producer

Music by 

Mark Mothersbaugh

Cinematography by 

Xavier Pérez Grobet ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Dody Dorn
Dorian Harris

Casting By 

Jennifer Lare
Camille H. Patton ... (as Cami Patton)

Production Design by 

Richard Hoover

Art Direction by 

Jeff Schoen

Set Decoration by 

Brian Kasch

Costume Design by 

Nancy Steiner

Makeup Department 

Kristin Berge ... department head hairstylist (as Kristen Berge)
Michelle Bühler ... makeup artist: Laura Dern (as Michelle Buhler)
Becky Cotton ... key makeup artist
Barbara Lorenz ... hair stylist: Laura Dern
Roz Music ... department head makeup
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman ... key hair stylist (as Yesmin Osman)

Production Management 

Michelle Lankwarden ... production supervisor
Leanne Moore ... unit production manager
Jamie Kaye Wheeler ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Audrey Clark ... second second assistant director
Kyle Hollingsworth ... additional second assistant director (as Kyle Allen Hollingsworth)
Eric Tignini ... first assistant director
Mark Trapenberg ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Isaac Amondson ... assistant prop master
Jaime Beebe ... set dressing buyer
Kim Bolanowski ... assistant property master / prop assistant
Patrick Bolton ... swing gang
Daniel Boxer ... prop master (as Dan Boxer)
Scott E. Bruza ... on-set dresser (as Scott Bruza)
Grant Bushman ... swing gang
Michelle Collier ... art department coordinator
Elizabeth Cummings ... assistant art director
Steven DeSantis ... construction coordinator
John Hill ... leadman
Anthony F. Jimenez ... gang boss (as Tony Jimenez)
Linda A. King ... set designer (as Linda King)
Kevin Mahoney ... lead scenic painter
Tom Purser ... general foreman
Mark Rohday ... swing gang
Dave Slattery ... general labor foreman

Sound Department 

Kevin E. Carpenter ... re-recording sound mixer
Mark Cleary ... sound effects editor
Lawrence L. Commans ... boom operator (as Larry Commans)
Mark Fay ... utility
Jason George ... supervising sound editor
Eileen Horta ... supervising sound editor
Mike Marchain ... dialogue editor
John Matter ... assistant sound editor
Christian P. Minkler ... re-recording sound mixer
Geoffrey G. Rubay ... sound effects editor
Roger V. Stevenson ... sound mixer
Zack Howard ... sound mix technician (uncredited)
Kevin McCullough ... foley editor (uncredited)
Carey Milbradt ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Monique Reymond ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Chris Bailey ... special effects technician
John Nary ... special effects foreman
Rob Nary ... special effects technician
Ron Nary ... special effects coordinator
Mike Richards ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Jon Howard ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Pat Banta ... stunt double: Luke Wilson (uncredited)
Reese Banta ... stunt double: Kaitlyn Black (uncredited)
Austen Brewer ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Charlie Brewer ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
James Mitchell-Clyde ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael D. Alvarez ... "a" camera second assistant (as Mike Alvarez)
Kenneth Bender ... "b" camera first assistant (as Ken Bender)
David Delgado ... rigging gaffer (as Dave Delgado)
Josh Drew ... key rigging grip
Bert Gomez III ... company grip (as Bert Gomez)
R. Dana Harlow ... best boy grip (as Dana Harlow)
Tim Hennessy ... "b" camera second assistant
Darryl Humber ... "a" camera dolly grip
Travis Huston ... rigging best boy grip
Neil Kinkead ... set lighting
Bud Kremp ... "a" camera operator/steadicam
John W. Kristopik ... set lighting (as John Kristopik)
Mike Maley ... set lighting
Summer Marsh ... camera loader
Jason Newton ... "b" camera dolly grip
Iain O'Higgins ... rigging best boy electric
James Plaxton ... set lighting
Max Pomerleau ... gaffer
Nick Pomerleau ... best boy electric
Eric Roizman ... "b" camera operator
Bud Scott ... key grip
David D. Scott ... video assist (as David Scott)
Jim Sevin ... video/computer playback
Maxwell Thorpe ... company grip
Chuck Whelan ... "a" camera first assistant

Casting Department 

Joe Cappelletti ... voice casting
Rick Messina ... casting assistant
Meredith Tucker ... casting consultant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maggie Bailey ... set costumer (as Maggie Ellis)
'Downtown' Jamie Brown ... costume production assistant (as Jamie Brown)
Brooke Fein ... set costumer
Risa Garcia ... set costumer
Cheryl Scarano ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Jason Altman ... colorist: dailies
Pankaj Bajpal ... final colorist (as Pankaj Bajpai)
Karen M. Boyle-Anastasio ... on-line editor (as Karen Boyle-Anastasio)
Jake Cohen ... assistant editor
Brock Hammitt ... assistant editor
Tristan Mathews ... post-production coordinator
Arlyn Richardson ... post-production coordinator
Joshua Sherman ... post-production assistant

Music Department 

Janet Lopez ... music supervisor
Mikael Sandgren ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Stephen Brown ... driver
Dan E. Collier ... driver (as Dan Collier)
Kathryn Moll ... driver (as Katheryn Moll)
Ron Robart ... transportation captain
Jason Sanders ... transportation captain
Justin Sanders ... driver
Rick Sanders ... transportation coordinator
Bobby Williams ... driver (as Bob Williams)
Chuck Williams ... driver
Mark Landin ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Vicki Beck ... second assistant accountant
Tyler Binkley ... production assistant (as Tyler Jet Binkler)
Jennifer Box ... animal coordinator
Ursula Brauner ... animal trainer
Meaghan Carroll ... production secretary
Megan D'Amour ... assistant: Laura Dern
Kenneth Donaldson ... production assistant (as Ken Donaldson)
Eric Ernst ... script coordinator
Ramsey Hamm ... production assistant
Amber Henley ... key assistant location manager
Tracy Kelly ... animal trainer
Brian Patrick Kinney ... key assistant location manager
Phillip Knoedel ... rigging medic (as Phil Knoedel)
Susan B. Kreutz ... craft service (as Susan Kreutz)
Christina Lewis ... production accountant
Mikaela Mathern ... production assistant
Matt McIntyre ... production coordinator
Leslie Merlin ... production assistant
Vincent Parker ... video playback graphics
Lisa Patton ... set medic
Alex Reid ... location manager
Christopher A. Rojas ... assistant location manager (as Christopher Rojas)
Jennifer Scott ... first assistant accountant
Kyle Segal ... production assistant
David Branson Smith ... assistant: Mike White
Kelly Stuart ... key assistant location manager
Jenna Kaye Thornsberry ... accounting clerk (as Jenna Thornsberry)
Christopher Wade ... payroll accountant (as Chris Wade)
Alison Young ... script supervisor
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page