Edit
"Camelot" Igraine (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michelle MacLaren

Writing Credits  

Michael Hirst ... (creator) and
Chris Chibnall ... (creator)
 
Chris Chibnall ... (teleplay) and
Steve Lightfoot ... (teleplay) (as Steven Lightfoot)
 
Chris Chibnall ... (story) &
Louise Fox ... (story)
 
Thomas Malory ... (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Vivian
...
...
Kay
...
...
...
Rachel Brady ...
Servant
...
Bridget
...
Alfie Davis ...
Redwald
...
Donal
Jamie Downey ...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Craig Cegielski ... executive producer
Chris Chibnall ... executive producer
James Flynn ... executive producer
Fred Fuchs ... executive producer
Bill Goddard ... co-producer
Tim Headington ... executive producer
Michael Hirst ... executive producer
Graham King ... executive producer
Seamus McInerney ... co-producer
Morgan O'Sullivan ... executive producer
Michael Parke ... co-producer
Douglas Rae ... executive producer
Anne Thomopoulos ... executive producer
Brad Van Arragon ... co-producer
John Weber ... executive producer

Music by 

Jeff Danna
Mychael Danna

Cinematography by 

Joel Ransom ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michele Conroy

Casting By 

Jeremy Zimmermann

Production Design by 

Tom Conroy

Art Direction by 

Colman Corish ... supervising art director
Carmel Nugent

Set Decoration by 

Crispian Sallis

Costume Design by 

Joan Bergin

Makeup Department 

Dee Corcoran ... lead hair stylist
Tom McInerney ... lead makeup artist
Nina Ayoub ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Morna Ferguson ... personal makeup artist (uncredited)
James Sinnott ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Lisa Clapperton ... post-production manager
David Huband ... post-production supervisor (as Dave Huband)
Robin Neinstein ... executive in charge of production: CBC Drama

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Elizabeth Gill ... second unit director (as Liz Gill)
Raymond Kirk ... first assistant director
Nessa Linnane ... second assistant director (as Nessa Linane)
Nick Thomas ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Paul Hedges ... property master
Ed Norton ... construction coordinator (as Edward Norton)
Annie Atkins ... graphic artist (uncredited)
Graeme Bird ... propmaker (uncredited)
Paul Boulton ... dressing props/propmaker (uncredited)
June Connon ... chargehand standby props (uncredited)
Marc Dowds ... set dresser (uncredited)
Briana Hegarty ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Judith Hynes ... standby art director (uncredited)
Lyndon Johnston ... stand-by props (uncredited)
Anna Kirwan ... buyer (uncredited)
Christine McDonagh ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Jil Turner ... chief buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Daniel Birch ... sound mixer
Steph Carrier ... re-recording mixer
David McCallum ... dialogue editor
Brent Pickett ... first assistant sound editor
Ian Rankin ... re-recording mixer
Graham Rogers ... assistant re-recording mixer
Dale Sheldrake ... adr editor
Jane Tattersall ... sound designer
Jenna Dalla Riva ... foley recordist (uncredited)
Ken Galvin ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Adam Horley ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist (uncredited)
Conor O'Toole ... sound mixer: special unit (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Paul Byrne ... special effects supervisor (uncredited)
Gerry Farrell ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Bret Culp ... visual effects producer
Matt Daly ... visual effects production manager
Maria A. Gordon ... compositing supervisor (as Maria Gordon)
Leo Martin ... visual effects coordinator
Julian Parry ... visual effects supervisor
Brian A. Smeets ... cg supervisor (as Brian Smeets)
Patrik Witzmann ... cg supervisor
Kyle Boylen ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jeff Bruneel ... senior compositor (uncredited)
Phil Dakin ... tracking lead: Starz (uncredited)
Danielle Davis ... visual effects assistant (uncredited)
Jake Fullerton ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Lisa Hindle ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Megumi Kanazawa ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Bryan Luren ... lead compositor (uncredited)
Alex Manita ... pipeline technical director (uncredited)
Bahador Mehrpouya ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Shelly Morrow ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Zebulon Pike ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Matthew Teevan ... visual effects (uncredited)
Tim M. Townsend ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Geoff Wigmore ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Brad Willis ... visual effects artist (uncredited) / visual effects (uncredited)
Alphonso Young ... senior matte painter/compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Serena Brabazon ... stunt performer
Giedrius Nagys ... stunt performer
Roman Spacil ... stunt performer
Philippe Zone ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Iain Baird ... camera operator
Ciarán Barry ... camera operator
Amy Breen ... second assistant camera
Alan Butler ... assistant camera
Shane Deasy ... assistant camera (as Shane Deasey)
David Doherty ... digital imaging technician
Marty McInally ... camera operator (as Martin McInally)
Terry Mulligan ... key gaffer
Philip Murphy ... key grip
Darran Tiernan ... second unit director of photography

Casting Department 

Stephanie Gorin ... casting: Canada
Stephen Kirk ... extras casting
Frank Moiselle ... initial casting
Nuala Moiselle ... initial casting
Gillian Reynolds ... casting: Ireland

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Susan O'Connor Cave ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Devin Clarke ... second assistant picture editor
Brandy Hamilton ... second assistant picture editor
Kyle Martin ... first assistant picture editor
Kelly Thompson ... post-production coordinator
Gavin Ebedes ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Nathaniel Park ... title editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Edmund Sampson ... location manager
John Paul LeBon ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Yuri Gorbachow ... music editor
Lise Beauchesne ... assistant music editor (uncredited)
Mitch Bederman ... music assistant (uncredited)
Duncan Blickenstaff ... assistant to composer (uncredited)
Gary Chester ... score recording engineer (uncredited)
John Fee ... assistant to composer (uncredited)
Brad Haehnel ... score mixer (uncredited)
Vitek Kral ... score engineer assistant (uncredited)
Dan Parr ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Petr Pycha ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Janine Scalise ... music supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Eamonn Murphy ... transportation coordinator
Brendan King ... unit driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Cliodhna Colgan ... script coordinator
Tony Doyle ... horse master
Louise Fox ... executive consultant
Jennifer Griffin ... first assistant accountant
Tom Hastings ... creative head: CBC drama
Sam Hoyle ... story editor
Cam Mansfield ... production accountant: Canada
Dorothy McDonnell ... production coordinator
Laura McGuirk ... assistant production coordinator
Alison O'Leary ... production accountant
Chris Roufs ... script supervisor
Gina Vanni ... production finance: Canada
Jeff Young ... head of finance and business development: Starz Animation (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page