An inspired experimental chemist, wakes up in a New Orleans jail, accused of arson that's linked to an illegal drug-manufacturing ring. Suffering from amnesia, he's unexpectedly released on bail, determined to find his missing girlfriend.

Director:

Writers:

(screenplay), | 1 more credit »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Armistice (2013)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

A Royal Marine awakens to find himself imprisoned and forced to fight to the death against inhuman opponents again and again.

Director: Luke Massey
Stars: Joseph Morgan, Matt Ryan, William Troughton
The Grind I (2012)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.7/10 X  

The Grind is a modern urban drama, set in world of sex, drug dealers, dance nightclubs and loan sharks... See full synopsis »

Director: Rishi Opel
Stars: Jamie Foreman, Danny John-Jules, Zoë Tapper
Revelation I (2013)
Short | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A woman trapped alone in a post-apocalyptic situation questions her reality. As she secures her house against the unknown terror outside, she reflects upon the darkness that took her ... See full summary »

Director: Joseph Morgan
Stars: Persia White
Drama

Constantine and some other guy take a road trip to Scotland.

Director: Luke Massey
Stars: Joseph Morgan, Matt Ryan, Kevin McNally
Angels Crest (2011)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

The disappearance of a 3-year-old boy divides a tightly knit community and culls out its secrets.

Director: Gaby Dellal
Stars: Thomas Dekker, Lynn Collins, Elizabeth McGovern
Open Grave (2013)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A man wakes up in the wilderness, in a pit full of dead bodies, with no memory and must determine if the murderer is one of the strangers who rescued him, or if he himself is the killer.

Director: Gonzalo López-Gallego
Stars: Sharlto Copley, Thomas Kretschmann, Josie Ho
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Troy, a young man grieving from the loss of his young wife, is asked by his Aunt Hilda to build her a porch. He goes to her house in a desert community, interacts with the colorful locals, and tries to reconcile with himself.

Director: Kenny Golde
Stars: Daniel Gillies, Barbara Hershey, Ron Perlman
Adventure | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

Horrific murders which once lived only in a young man's nightmares suddenly begin occurring in chilling reality in his hometown.

Director: Douglas S. Younglove
Stars: Zachary Ray Sherman, Ron Perlman, Armand Assante
Officer Down II (2013)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

When a cop's crooked past comes back to get him, can he do the right thing, or will he succumb to the threats of his dangerous connections?

Director: Brian A Miller
Stars: Stephen Dorff, Stephen Lang, David Boreanaz
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Tbilisi I Love You is part of Cities of Love franchise that started with Paris I Love You and New York I Love You. The movie is a series of ten short films that are written and directed by ... See full summary »

Directors: Nick Agiashvili, Irakli Chkhikvadze, and 5 more credits »
Stars: Malcolm McDowell, Ron Perlman, George Finn
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A good ol' boy (McKinnon) gets into trouble with some mobsters, and then must seek assistance from his estranged, identical twin gay brother.

Director: Ray McKinnon
Stars: Ray McKinnon, Walton Goggins, Lisa Blount
Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

The Nfinity Champions League is a group of 30 teams that represent the best of the best in competitive cheerleading. These teams were chosen based on their established records of excellence... See full summary »

Director: Mark Robert Ellis
Stars: Tate Chalk, Ron Perlman
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
...
Desiree
...
Blanc
Lucius Falick ...
Toe Tag
...
Anslinger
...
Otto
...
Morell
...
Young Eric
...
Father
...
Stella
...
Jack
...
Lou(isa)
...
Pinstripe
...
The Glass Stripper (as Ruby Lou Smith)
...
Tokenman
Edit

Storyline

An inspired experimental chemist, wakes up in a New Orleans jail, accused of arson that's linked to an illegal drug-manufacturing ring. Suffering from amnesia, he's unexpectedly released on bail, determined to find his missing girlfriend.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

based on novel | See All (1) »

Genres:

Crime | Drama | Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

28 February 2015 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Desiree  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Saints
Arranged by Jay Weigel
Produced by Jay Weigel
Performed by the Hot 8 Brass Band
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Amazing movie katiejeanlester-932-72029
Where and when?? kemp1601
Discuss Dermaphoria (2014) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?