Edit
Silk (TV Series 2011– ) Poster

(2011– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Catherine Morshead ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Michael Offer ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Peter Hoar ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Alice Troughton ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Jeremy Webb ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Marc Jobst ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Michael Keillor ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Cilla Ware ... (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Writing Credits  

Mick Collins ... (1 episode, 2014)
Peter Moffat ... (13 episodes, 2011-2014)
Debbie O'Malley ... (1 episode, 2012)
Christian Spurrier ... (1 episode, 2014)
Colin Teevan ... (1 episode, 2014)
Steve Thompson ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Cast  

...
 Martha Costello / ... (18 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 Clive Reader / ... (18 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 Billy Lamb / ... (18 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 John Bright / ... (18 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 Jake Milner (18 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 Alan Cowdrey QC / ... (13 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 Caroline Warwick QC (12 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Bethany Brassington / ... (12 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Micky Joy (7 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Nick Slade (6 episodes, 2011)
...
 Niamh Cranitch (6 episodes, 2011)
...
 Harriet Hammond (6 episodes, 2014)
...
 Kate Brockman (6 episodes, 2011)
...
 George Duggan (6 episodes, 2012)
...
 Jimmy / ... (6 episodes, 2011)
...
 Amy Lang (5 episodes, 2014)
Kirsty Bushell ...
 Nicola (5 episodes, 2014)
Shanaya Rafaat ...
 Fatima Ali (4 episodes, 2012)
Paul Hilton ...
 Gary Rush (4 episodes, 2011)
...
 HHJ Maikin / ... (4 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 Mark Draper (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Daniel Lomas (3 episodes, 2012)
...
 Noah Zeigler (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Sean (3 episodes, 2014)
...
 Hugo Milson QC / ... (3 episodes, 2012-2014)
Will Keen ...
 Michael Connolly (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Elizabeth Bennett ...
 Judge Dora Noone (3 episodes, 2014)
...
 Doctor / ... (3 episodes, 2012-2014)
Finbar Lynch ...
 Jody Farr (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Brian Frogett (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 DCI Fitzpatrick (2 episodes, 2014)
Christopher James ...
 Court Clerk (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Judge Goodbrand (2 episodes, 2012)
Kaye Wragg ...
 Jamie Slotover (2 episodes, 2012)
Daniel Fearn ...
 Gaoler (2 episodes, 2014)
Anna Nightingale ...
 Louise Philpott (2 episodes, 2014)
Glen Stanway ...
 Prison Officer / ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Stephen Leddington ...
 Court Jailer (2 episodes, 2012)
Alan Bond ...
 Solicitor (2 episodes, 2014)
Alexander Bracq ...
 Solicitor (2 episodes, 2014)
Robin Soans ...
 Henry Zucker (1 episode, 2012)
...
 David (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Wendy Ford (1 episode, 2011)
Stephanie Street ...
 Tavishi Gupta (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Dani Kakwani (1 episode, 2014)
William Chubb ...
 HHJ Briscoe (1 episode, 2011)
Aden Gillett ...
 HHJ Donovan (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Alan Bradley (1 episode, 2011)
Dorian Lough ...
 Keith Wearing (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Tony Paddick (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Brendan Kay (1 episode, 2012)
Tim McMullan ...
 Judge Hoyle (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Ricky Armitage (1 episode, 2012)
Timothy Davies ...
 Judge (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Rashid Hirani (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Jordan Sinclair (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Aisha Wiseman (1 episode, 2014)
Gerard Horan ...
 DS Scarrow (1 episode, 2011)
Syreeta Kumar ...
 PS Rachna Ali (1 episode, 2011)
Jonathan McGuinness ...
 Derek Storey (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Tom McFarland (1 episode, 2012)
Sonia Ritter ...
 Mrs. Rivers (1 episode, 2012)
John Salthouse ...
 Michael Ward (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Paul Tennison (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Elizabeth Forester (1 episode, 2014)
...
 PC Adam Butcher (1 episode, 2014)
Jay Simpson ...
 Russell (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Joe Gillespie QC (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Steve Crocker (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Anthony Hartcliffe (1 episode, 2011)
Jack James ...
 Steve Clarke (1 episode, 2011)
Iain Mitchell ...
 HHJ Ladd (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Alan Carruthers (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Roland Elliott QC (1 episode, 2012)
James Musgrave ...
 Andrew Redford (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Captain Robert Cassidy (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Inspector Arthur Wright (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Sarah Stephens (1 episode, 2014)
Jay Taylor ...
 Dean Trent (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Fred Haig (1 episode, 2011)
Lauren Crace ...
 Lindsey Moxham (1 episode, 2011)
Alison Newman ...
 Sue Crocker (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Mercedes Cordoba (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Alasdair McKinley QC (1 episode, 2012)
Jack Farthing ...
 Patrick Telford (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Ibrahim Ali (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Major Scotter (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Judge Reynolds (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Ashton (1 episode, 2014)
Adrian Lukis ...
 Patrick Stephens (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Nick Pellegrini (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Peter Antwi (1 episode, 2011)
Greg Donaldson ...
 Crown Court Gaoler (1 episode, 2011)
Simon Shackleton ...
 Clerk of the Court (1 episode, 2011)
Shannon Tarbet ...
 Amy (1 episode, 2011)
Tony Turner ...
 Ray Graham (1 episode, 2011)
Calum Callaghan ...
 Arlo Wright (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Captain Ed Ryan (1 episode, 2012)
...
 DS Adam Lambert (1 episode, 2012)
Frog Stone ...
 CT Radiographer (1 episode, 2012)
Kemal Sylvester ...
 Prison Officer (1 episode, 2012)
Emma Fielding ...
 Elizabeth Buchan (1 episode, 2014)
Stella Gonet ...
 Judge Christine Barnaby (1 episode, 2014)
Ade Oyefeso ...
 Darren Goodchild (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Judge Brown (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Lever (1 episode, 2014)
...
 PC Johnson (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Helen Guthrie (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Peter (Outdoor Clerk) (1 episode, 2011)
Clara Salaman ...
 Alexis Glover (1 episode, 2011)
Nick Sampson ...
 Prosecutor - Magistrates Court (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Judge Stephen Morris (1 episode, 2011)
Tom Beard ...
 Lt. Col. Jack Clemence (1 episode, 2012)
Sandra Duncan ...
 HHJ Vermont (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Roland Boyce QC (1 episode, 2012)
...
 DC Damien Waters (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Mohammed Ali (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Female Silk (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Ben Madden (1 episode, 2014)
Jacqueline Defferary ...
 Dr. Bell (1 episode, 2014)
Tara Hodge ...
 Ashley (1 episode, 2014)
Joe Renton ...
 Lloyd Brannigan (1 episode, 2014)
Helena Cullinan ...
 Clerk of the Court (1 episode, 2011)
Jane Lucas ...
 District Judge (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Chris Lakeman (1 episode, 2011)
Brodie Ross ...
 John Guthrie (1 episode, 2011)
Aaron Shosanya ...
 Ben Samways (1 episode, 2011)
Myriam Acharki ...
 Leyla Ali (1 episode, 2012)
David Bark-Jones ...
 Gareth Wells QC (1 episode, 2012)
John Hodgkinson ...
 DS Roger Berwick (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Sgt. Major Chris Pierce (1 episode, 2012)
Seun Shote ...
 Gaoler (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Professor Stephen Nyman (1 episode, 2012)
Danny Ashok ...
 Salim Dasti (1 episode, 2014)
Rocky Marshall ...
 PC Michael Lewis (1 episode, 2014)
Nathaniel Martello-White ...
 Tom Stephenson (1 episode, 2014)
Elaine Claxton ...
 Usher (1 episode, 2011)
Buffy Davis ...
 Dr. Arnold (1 episode, 2011)
Lorna Gayle ...
 Phoebe Richards (1 episode, 2011)
Christopher Gilling ...
 Clerk of the Court (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Justice Elizabeth Frank (1 episode, 2011)
Rupert Wickham ...
 Andrew Wiles (1 episode, 2011)
Phil Deguara ...
 PC Brett (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Paul McGovern (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Izzy Calvin (1 episode, 2012)
...
 James Purdey (1 episode, 2012)
David Phelan ...
 DCI Brian Enright (1 episode, 2012)
Natasha Williams ...
 Florence Henderson (1 episode, 2012)
Michael Gold ...
 Luckhurst (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Christopher Rankin (1 episode, 2014)
Emerald O'Hanrahan ...
 Ruby Carter (1 episode, 2014)
William Troughton ...
 David Whitman (1 episode, 2014)
Sam Graham ...
 Bill Cutler (1 episode, 2011)
Penelope McGhie ...
 Andrea Wiles (1 episode, 2011)
Sheila Ruskin ...
 Chair of Magistrates (1 episode, 2011)
Susan Tracy ...
 Baroness Renolleau (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Michael Dodd (1 episode, 2011)
Flip Webster ...
 Clerk of the Court (1 episode, 2011)
Joshua Mayes-Cooper ...
 Private Andy Bloxham (1 episode, 2012)
Sadie Shimmin ...
 Angie Lloyd (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Ed Marmor (1 episode, 2012)
Daniel Boyd ...
 Luke (1 episode, 2014)
Suzanne Davies ...
 Judge 1 (1 episode, 2014)
Nicola Sangster ...
 Stacey Grant (1 episode, 2014)
Gareth Williams ...
 Johnny Foster (1 episode, 2014)
Lloyd Hutchinson ...
 PC Seth Vernon (1 episode, 2011)
Chris Middleton ...
 Phil Bradley (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Alex Turley (1 episode, 2011)
Philip Brook ...
 Court Clerk (1 episode, 2012)
...
 HHJ Sadler (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Lord Winter (1 episode, 2012)
...
 PS Paul Lodder (1 episode, 2012)
Tim Chipping ...
 Barman (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Judge 2 (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Gary Flinders (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Gaoler (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Turley's Solicitor (1 episode, 2011)
Peter Hamilton Dyer ...
 Clerk of the Court (1 episode, 2011)
Matt Warman ...
 Usher (1 episode, 2011)
Nick Fletcher ...
 Dr. Colin Stiller (1 episode, 2012)
Jonathan Jaynes ...
 Harry Loughton (1 episode, 2012)
Jamie Newall ...
 Dr. John Watt (1 episode, 2012)
Simon Wilson ...
 Paddy Caffrey (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Harry Stephens (1 episode, 2014)
Danny Stokes ...
 Junkie (1 episode, 2014)
Thomas Wheatley ...
 Magistrates Judge (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dr. Liam King (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Peter Craven (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Fraser Stephens (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Magistrate (1 episode, 2014)
David McAlister ...
 Judge Stephen Grimes (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Posh Male Candidate (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Joanna Stephens (1 episode, 2014)
Marcus Cunningham ...
 Custody Officer (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Court Clerk (1 episode, 2014)
Munir Khairdin ...
 Osmet Latif (1 episode, 2012)
Kate Lamb ...
 Earnest Female Candidate (1 episode, 2012)
Alana Ramsey ...
 Hotel Receptionist (1 episode, 2014)
Ed Birch ...
 Aggressive Male Candidate (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Clerk (1 episode, 2014)
Mark Penfold ...
 HHJ Teale (1 episode, 2012)
Sophie Bevan ...
 Court Clerk (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Richard Doyle (1 episode, 2012)
Philip York ...
 Judge (1 episode, 2014)
Judy Norman ...
 Cathy Doyle (1 episode, 2012)
Reece Beaumont ...
 Sean McDaid (1 episode, 2011)
Sian Brooke ...
 Annie Laidlaw (1 episode, 2011)
Jamie Clark ...
 Lawyer to Martha Costello (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Cps Solicitor 2010 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 News reporter (1 episode, 2011)
...
 WPC Wendy Banks (1 episode, 2011)
Laura Greenwood ...
 Emma Slater (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Leadbetter ...
 Roger Sorbie (1 episode, 2011)
James Lowe ...
 Junior Barrister (1 episode, 2011)
Roger Morgan ...
 Court Usher (1 episode, 2011)
Robert Harrison O'Neil ...
 Barrister (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Court Usher (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Ricky's Solicitor (1 episode, 2012)
Alan Lambie ...
 Juror #2 (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Junior Barrister (1 episode, 2012)
Ben Ashton ...
 Male P.C. (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Juror (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Papperazzi (1 episode, 2014)
Pervez Hakim ...
 Jury Member (1 episode, 2014)
Stuart Matthews ...
 Journalist (1 episode, 2014)
Ian Mann ...
 Journalist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Barbie PC (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Hannah Blamires ...
 Lawyer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Cornerman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Peter Jonathan Moore ...
 Journalist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Ian Seale ...
 Court Usher (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Kris Sommerville ...
 Police Dog Handler (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Peter Moffat ... co-executive producer (12 episodes, 2011-2012)
Hilary Salmon ... executive producer (12 episodes, 2011-2012)
Charlotte Bloxham ... line producer (6 episodes, 2011)
Cameron Roach ... producer (6 episodes, 2011)
Elizabeth Binns ... line producer (6 episodes, 2012)
Richard Stokes ... producer (6 episodes, 2012)
Chris Ballantyne ... line producer (6 episodes, 2014)
Matt Strevens ... producer (6 episodes, 2014)

Series Music by 

Dru Masters ... (12 episodes, 2011-2012)

Series Cinematography by 

Dale McCready ... (6 episodes, 2012)
Suzie Lavelle ... (4 episodes, 2014)
Damian Bromley ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Florian Hoffmeister ... (2 episodes, 2011)
David Odd ... (2 episodes, 2011)
John Conroy ... (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Film Editing by 

Dominic Strevens ... (4 episodes, 2012-2014)
Ian Farr ... (4 episodes, 2014)
Mark Davis ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Iain Erskine ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Paul Knight ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Simon Reglar ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Xavier Russell ... (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Casting By 

Toby Whale ... (18 episodes, 2011-2014)

Series Production Design by 

James Lewis ... (7 episodes, 2012-2014)
Melanie Allen ... (6 episodes, 2011)
Ed Turner ... (6 episodes, 2014)

Series Art Direction by 

Dominic Roberts ... (7 episodes, 2012-2014)
Hauke Richter ... (6 episodes, 2011)

Series Costume Design by 

Diana Moseley ... (6 episodes, 2011)
Ray Holman ... (6 episodes, 2012)

Series Makeup Department 

Natalie-Jo Pateman ... makeup designer (12 episodes, 2012-2014)
Liz Phillips ... assistant makeup artist / makeup artist (12 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jemma Carballo ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2011)
Katharine Scott ... hair & make-up trainee (6 episodes, 2011)
Marella Shearer ... makeup designer (6 episodes, 2011)
Juliette Tomes ... makeup supervisor (6 episodes, 2011)
Lucy Allen ... makeup trainee (6 episodes, 2012)
Jessica Wenden ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2012)
Robb Crafer ... make-up and hair artist / makeup and hair artist (1 episode, 2011)
Kelly Zampogna ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2014)

Series Production Management 

Jessica Rundle ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2011)
Bea Arnold ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2012)
George Verdon-Smith ... unit manager (4 episodes, 2011)
Adriene Whitwell ... unit manager (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chris Croucher ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2011)
Joe Payne ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2012)
Matthew Wehrle ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2012)
Samantha Ross ... third assistant director (5 episodes, 2011)
Lydia Currie ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2011)
Huey Kerrigan ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2012)
Donald E G Bentley ... Floor Runner / second unit 3rd assistant director (4 episodes, 2014)
Kiaran Murray-Smith ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Simon Morris ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2012)
Tim Riddington ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2012)
Natalie Maloy ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
Sarah White ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2012)

Series Art Department 

Glen Henry ... stand-by carpenter (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
David Ackrill ... prop stand-by (6 episodes, 2011)
Ben Bagley ... set dresser (6 episodes, 2011)
Giles Brown ... dressing props (6 episodes, 2011)
Cathy Cosgrove ... production buyer (6 episodes, 2011)
D. Dominic Devine ... construction supervisor (6 episodes, 2011)
Stefano Ferrara ... construction (6 episodes, 2011)
David Horrill ... property master (6 episodes, 2011)
Wolfgang Osterholzer ... head carpenter (6 episodes, 2011)
Simon Pickup ... construction manager (6 episodes, 2011)
Richard Symons ... art department assistant (6 episodes, 2011)
Gareth Thomas ... assistant art director (6 episodes, 2011)
Bart Tuft ... props (6 episodes, 2011)
Luisa Uribe ... graphics assistant (6 episodes, 2011)
Philip A. Brown ... assistant art director (6 episodes, 2012)
Perry Cella ... construction manager (6 episodes, 2012)
Rebecca Chidgey ... stand-by art director (6 episodes, 2012)
Tamsin Clarke ... production buyer (6 episodes, 2012)
Angus Gentleman ... standby props (6 episodes, 2012)
Kate Good ... art department assistant (6 episodes, 2012)
Jamie Alan Houston ... dressing props (6 episodes, 2012)
James Mannell ... props / dressing props (6 episodes, 2012)
Steve Register ... property master (6 episodes, 2012)
Anthony Rutter ... standby props (6 episodes, 2012)
Jon Bates ... stand-by props (6 episodes, 2014)
James Foley ... set dresser (6 episodes, 2014)
Felicity Hickman ... art department assistant (6 episodes, 2014)
Rob MacPherson ... property master (6 episodes, 2014)
Stuart Headley-Read ... standy-by props (4 episodes, 2011)
Penny White ... dressing props (4 episodes, 2011)
Richard Wells ... graphic design (4 episodes, 2014)
Lewis Peake ... art department assistant (3 episodes, 2011)
John Gibson ... stand-by carpenter (2 episodes, 2011)
Tara Royston ... assistant buyer (2 episodes, 2012)
Barry Greaves ... production buyer (2 episodes, 2014)
Shaun Mitcheson ... graphics designer / graphic designer (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Sound Department 

Roger Dobson ... adr and dialogue editor (7 episodes, 2012-2014)
Chris Ashworth ... production sound mixer (6 episodes, 2011)
Joe Carey ... sound assistant (6 episodes, 2011)
Iain Eyre ... dialogue and adr supervisor (6 episodes, 2011)
Martin Jensen ... sound re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2011)
Forbes Noonan ... adr recordist (6 episodes, 2011)
Catherine Thomas ... foley recordist (6 episodes, 2011)
Lee Walpole ... sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2011)
James Bain ... sound recordist (6 episodes, 2012)
Howard Bargroff ... dubbing mixer (6 episodes, 2012)
Tony Gibson ... sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2012)
Marc Hope ... foley editor (6 episodes, 2012)
James Hosker ... foley assistant (6 episodes, 2012)
Claire Mahoney ... foley artist (6 episodes, 2012)
Stefano Marchetti ... adr mixer (6 episodes, 2012)
Stuart Read ... foley mixer (6 episodes, 2012)
Jason Swanscott ... foley artist (6 episodes, 2012)
Richard Williams ... foley editor (6 episodes, 2012)
Colin Chapman ... supervising sound editor (6 episodes, 2014)
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer (6 episodes, 2014)
Andy Thomas ... sound assistant (6 episodes, 2014)
Keith Tinman ... sound editor (6 episodes, 2014)
Jim Goddard ... sound effects editor (5 episodes, 2011)
Steve Little ... additional supervising adr editor (4 episodes, 2011)
Tim Partridge ... sound maintenance (4 episodes, 2012)
Steve Hancock ... sound maintenance (3 episodes, 2011)
Jeremy Brown ... boom operator: second unit (2 episodes, 2011)
Matthew Skelding ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2011)
Tom Foster ... foley editor (2 episodes, 2012)
Shaun Mills ... sound maintenance (2 episodes, 2012)
Robert Edwards ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2014)
Sarah Howe ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2014)
Lee Sharp ... sound assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Peter Eusebe ... sound maintenance (1 episode, 2012)
Ben Carr ... adr recordist: crowd (1 episode, 2014)
Simon Clark ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2014)
Michael Sinden ... sound assistant: dailies (1 episode, 2014)

Series Stunts 

Tom Lucy ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Gordon Seed ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Chris Bird ... gaffer (7 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jonny Franklin ... electrician (6 episodes, 2011)
Barry Quibell ... camera truck driver (6 episodes, 2011)
William Sheffield ... electrician (6 episodes, 2011)
Danny Butler ... electrician (6 episodes, 2012)
Toby Flesher ... best boy (6 episodes, 2012)
Gary Hayler ... electrician (6 episodes, 2012)
Tim Hyson ... second assistant camera: A cam/focus puller: B cam / clapper loader (6 episodes, 2012)
Alex Parish ... assistant camera / camera trainee (6 episodes, 2012)
Ang Richards ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (6 episodes, 2012)
Chris Walmsley ... focus puller (6 episodes, 2012)
Ray Wilson ... stand-by rigger (6 episodes, 2012)
Richard Gordon Charles Anderson ... electrician (6 episodes, 2014)
David Broadfoot ... standby rigger (6 episodes, 2014)
Michael Kinsella-Perks ... second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2014)
Julian Sharma ... camera trainee (6 episodes, 2014)
Mark Fortune ... electrician (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Derek Docksey ... standby rigger (5 episodes, 2011)
Alan Grayley ... lighting technician (5 episodes, 2011)
Steve Weightman ... grip (5 episodes, 2012)
Matt Fisher ... camera operator / b camera operator: daily / steadicam operator: daily (4 episodes, 2011-2014)
John Attwood ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2011)
Mark Jones ... grip (4 episodes, 2011)
Richard James Lewis ... steadicam operator (4 episodes, 2011)
Craig Shiels ... grip assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Roger Tooley ... steadicam operator (4 episodes, 2011)
Claire Louise Fraser ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jason Cuddy ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2014)
Jonathan England ... 2nd AC - A Cam (4 episodes, 2014)
Tony Kay ... first assistant camera / camera operator / b cam operator / b camera operator (4 episodes, 2014)
Suzie Lavelle ... camera operator: "a" camera (4 episodes, 2014)
Sam Rawlings ... focus puller: B camera (4 episodes, 2014)
Gary Hedges ... electrician (3 episodes, 2011)
Rupert Hornstein ... assistant camera (3 episodes, 2011)
Paul Snell ... second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2011)
Jon Beacham ... b camera operator (3 episodes, 2012)
Eva Arnold ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2011)
John Bailie ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2011)
Robbie Bryant ... assistant camera (2 episodes, 2011)
Mark Clayton ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2011)
Alex Coverley ... key grip (2 episodes, 2011)
Chris Dodds ... focus puller: b camera (2 episodes, 2011)
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2011)
Jermaine Edwards ... assistant camera (2 episodes, 2011)
Beisan Elias ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2011)
Guy Hammond ... electrician (2 episodes, 2011)
Benny Harper ... best boy (2 episodes, 2011)
Charlie Holling ... grip assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Alison Lai ... clapper loader (2 episodes, 2011)
Amanda Maister ... assistant camera (2 episodes, 2011)
David Mills ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2011)
Christian Swain ... assistant camera (2 episodes, 2011)
Anna Valdez-Hanks ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2011)
James Moss ... cinematographer: second unit / director of photography: second unit (2 episodes, 2012)
Rogan Brown ... grip (2 episodes, 2014)
John Conroy ... camera operator: "a" camera (2 episodes, 2014)
Jay Polyzoides ... senior focus puller (2 episodes, 2014)
David Bourke ... electrician (1 episode, 2011)
Alexandra Voikou ... second assistant camera: ""b" camera (1 episode, 2011)
Peter West ... electrician (1 episode, 2011)
Ian Adrian ... 2nd unit dop (1 episode, 2012)
Andrea Fishburn ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2014)

Series Casting Department 

Anna Cooper ... casting assistant (12 episodes, 2011-2012)
Rosalind Drury ... casting assistant (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Charlotte Mitchell ... costume supervisor (7 episodes, 2012-2014)
Bill Haynes ... costume stand-by (6 episodes, 2011)
Anna Kovacevic ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2011)
Jenna McGranaghan ... costume stand-by (6 episodes, 2011)
Asia Macey ... costume stand-by (6 episodes, 2012)
Pamela Stewart ... costume stand-by (6 episodes, 2012)
Ian Fowler ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2014)
Joanne Thompson ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2014)

Series Editorial Department 

Adam Harvey ... assistant editor (12 episodes, 2011-2012)
Dominic Gardiner ... on-line editor (6 episodes, 2011)
Jet Omoshebi ... colorist (6 episodes, 2011)
Nick Anderson ... on-line editor (6 episodes, 2012)
Tim Waller ... senior colourist (6 episodes, 2012)
Katelin Westwood ... data transfer (6 episodes, 2012)
Dan Coles ... colourist (6 episodes, 2014)
Simon Giblin ... on-line editor (6 episodes, 2014)
Charlie Morton ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2014)

Series Music Department 

Dave Foster ... music preparation / orchestrator (18 episodes, 2011-2014)
Jake Jackson ... score engineer & mixer (12 episodes, 2011-2012)
English Session Orchestra ... orchestra (7 episodes, 2012-2014)
Rupert Coulson ... mix engineer (6 episodes, 2014)
Matt Kaleda ... music consultant (1 episode, 2011)
James Marangone ... assistant contractor (1 episode, 2012)

Series Transportation Department 

Lee Pellett ... unit driver (18 episodes, 2011-2014)
Richard Watkins ... facilities captain (6 episodes, 2011)
Ian Yea ... facilities driver / costume driver (6 episodes, 2011)

Series Other crew 

Geraldine Jeffers ... publicist (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Phillipa McAtasney ... legal advisor (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Gordon Ronald ... production consultant (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Lindsay Grant ... script supervisor (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
Richard Palin ... computer screen graphics (7 episodes, 2012-2014)
Nic Benns ... title designer (6 episodes, 2011)
Stephen Bradbury ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2011)
Rupert Bray ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Amira El-Nemr ... assistant script editor (6 episodes, 2011)
David Harwood ... production runner (6 episodes, 2011)
Darin McLeod ... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Sharon Moran ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2011)
Vivienne Neary ... script editor (6 episodes, 2011)
Jo O'Leary ... picture publicist (6 episodes, 2011)
Joe Payne ... floor runner (6 episodes, 2011)
Victoria Rickham ... assistant production accountant (6 episodes, 2011)
Chris Sheriff ... unit manager / assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2011)
Jessica Burdett ... assistant script editor (6 episodes, 2012)
Daragh Coghlan ... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Warren Demer ... assistant production accountant (6 episodes, 2012)
Jill Forbes ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2012)
Karen Smith ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Eve Walker ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2012)
Adriene Whitwell ... unit manager (6 episodes, 2012)
Charlotte Michel ... production secretary (6 episodes, 2014)
Jo Winter ... floor runner: dailies (6 episodes, 2014)
Marnie Paxton ... script supervisor (5 episodes, 2012-2014)
Kate McKerrell ... script editor (5 episodes, 2012)
Matt Bannister ... picture publicist (4 episodes, 2012)
David J Smith ... floor runner: dailies (3 episodes, 2011)
Josie Kelly ... production accountant (2 episodes, 2011)
Ellesse Tonkin ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Anna Lenihan ... picture publicist (2 episodes, 2012)
Roxie Maskall ... publicist (2 episodes, 2012)
Spencer Normington ... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Lottie Millar ... floor runner (2 episodes, 2014)
Natalie Sloan ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2014)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page