MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,445 this week

Dr. Ketel (2011)

6.8
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.8/10 from 42 users  
Reviews: write review | 3 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

Watch Trailer
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 318 titles
created 02 Jan 2012
 
list image
a list of 2508 titles
created 08 Jan 2012
 
a list of 156 titles
created 02 Dec 2012
 
a list of 154 titles
created 05 Dec 2012
 
a list of 65 titles
created 3 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Dr. Ketel" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Dr. Ketel (2011)

Dr. Ketel (2011) on IMDb 6.8/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Dr. Ketel.
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Videos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Short | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Anjo and his family live on a chicken farm in the post apocalyptic desert. To be able to follow his dream of finding the last remains of civilization he has to overcome his father's iron rules and the endless wasteland that surrounds them.

Director: Linus de Paoli
Stars: Pit Bukowski, Jörg Bundschuh, Annelie Wagner
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

In a project with the concept of open-prison, Benjamin is given the unique chance of a new beginning. As one of seven juvenile offenders he should adopt social skills and experience ... See full summary »

Director: Lars-Gunnar Lotz
Stars: Edin Hasanovic, Julia Brendler, Marc Benjamin Puch
Sophomore (2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A group of high school kids enjoy many adventures throughout their formative tenth grade year.

Director: T. Lee Beideck
Stars: Patrick Warburton, Amanda Plummer, Erin Foley
Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

A beautiful woman, Dr. Suzune Arizono, is a vet who specializes in parasites and who fights daily to end a parasitic plague on the human population. She learns that a sinister organization ... See full summary »

Director: Ryu Kaneda
Stars: Motoki Fukami, Akari Hoshino, Yukijirô Hotaru
45 R.P.M. (2008)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

In the Autumn of 1960, a fluke atmospheric weather condition allows a young teenager, Parry Tender, to receive a radio broadcast from New York City. Nestled in the Northern town of Goose ... See full summary »

Director: Dave Schultz
Stars: Jordan Gavaris, Michael Madsen, Kim Coates
Inconceivable (2008)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2/10 X  

A satirical drama about the test-tube baby industry.

Director: Mary McGuckian
Stars: Lothaire Bluteau, David Alpay, David Sutcliffe
Comedy | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

In the near future, where government regulations are so restrictive our most intimate acts are considered acts of rebellion, Nora tries to break out of a lifetime of strict thought and sexual repression before it's too late.

Director: Alan Chu
Stars: Amanda Plummer, William Russ, Anthem Moss
Drama | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A grieving woman suffers terrifying visions of her own demise after she and her husband move into a country mansion.

Director: Sebastian Niemann
Stars: Nick Brimble, Zdenek Maryska, Rich Gold
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Set during the Cannes Film Festival, The Making of Plus One packs a punch and pokes more than a little fun at the celebrity obsession fueling the modern day film industry, full of fads, ... See full summary »

Director: Mary McGuckian
Stars: Michael Eklund, Suzan-Lori Parks, Jennifer Tilly
Clara Immerwahr (TV Movie 2014)
Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Clara Immerwahr and her husband to be Fritz Haber are both young and gifted chemists. Their struggle for acknowledgment in nationalistic Germany during World War I lead to the development and use of the first chemical weapons.

Director: Harald Sicheritz
Stars: Katharina Schüttler, Maximilian Brückner, Wolf Bachofner
Safari (2013)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

A found footage film set in the South African wild, where animals and poachers rule. A Young Zulu girl, Mbali, meets an American tourist group on safari. The group enter uncharted hunting ... See full summary »

Director: Darrell Roodt
Stars: Kim Argetsinger, Carly Bailey, Carl Beukes
Mince alors! (2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  
Director: Charlotte de Turckheim
Stars: Victoria Abril, Lola Dewaere, Catherine Hosmalin
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Dr. Ketel
...
Louise
Burak Yigit ...
Ercan
Pit Bukowski ...
Pit
Franziska Rummel ...
Karo
...
Dr. Wissmann
Sema Poyraz ...
Anne
Hermann Beyer ...
Breuer
...
Till
...
Punk Otto
Jörg Bundschuh ...
Schönrock
Sabine Winterfeldt ...
Oberschwester Huck
Robert Meller ...
Wolf-Schützke
...
Security
...
Security
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

|

Release Date:

22 August 2013 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Dr. Ketel - Der Schatten von Neukölln  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Box Office

Budget:

€20,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

| (Black & White and Color)

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Dr. Ketel (2011) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?