Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jon Cassar

Writing Credits  

Stephen Kronish ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Don Allison ...
...
...
Ryan Blakely ...
...
...
Janelle Hutchison ...
Evelyn Lincoln (as Janelle Hutchinson)
...
...
Oswald's Co-Worker
Tabitha Keast ...
...
...
...
Kennedy Girl
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bill Coulter ...
Reporter #2 (uncredited)
...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Morgan Davidoff ...
Presidential Secretary (uncredited)
...
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
...
Jean Kennedy Smith (uncredited)
G. Wallace Pidgeon ...
Reporter #1 (uncredited)
...
Voter (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jon Cassar ... executive producer
Cari Davine ... associate producer
Tara Ellis ... executive producer
Brian Gibson ... supervising producer
Dirk Hoogstra ... executive producer
Jonathan Koch ... executive producer
Stephen Kronish ... executive producer
David McKillop ... executive producer
Steven Michaels ... executive producer
Michael Prupas ... executive producer
Jamie Paul Rock ... executive producer
Christine Shipton ... executive producer
Joel Surnow ... executive producer
Evan Tussman ... associate producer

Music by 

Sean Callery

Cinematography by 

David Moxness ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David B. Thompson

Casting By 

Deirdre Bowen
Barbara J. McCarthy ... (as Barbara J. McCarthy)

Production Design by 

Rocco Matteo

Art Direction by 

Mun Ying Kwun

Set Decoration by 

Enrico Campana

Costume Design by 

Christopher Hargadon

Makeup Department 

Jenny Arbour ... hair department head
Judi Cooper-Sealy ... key hair stylist
Mandy Ketcheson ... contact lens design
Colin Penman ... makeup artist
Jordan Samuel ... makeup designer
Amanda Terry ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Eric M. Johnson ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Patrick Hagarty ... second assistant director
Libby Hodgson ... first assistant director
Kathryn Hughes ... third assistant director
Travis McConnell ... third assistant director
Tim Singh ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Summer Gaal ... set dresser
Bill Koon ... key scenic artist
Christina Kuhnigk ... set decoration buyer
Jeff Mawle ... assistant property master
Peter Mihaichuk ... set dresser
Timothy Peel ... graphic designer
Kimberley Zaharko ... set designer
David Joseph ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Denis Bellingham ... boom operator
Henry Embry ... production sound mixer
Mark Gingras ... supervising sound editor
Katie Halliday ... sound effects editor
Dale Lennon ... dialogue editor
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Frank Morrone ... sound re-recording mixer
Tim O'Connell ... foley artist
Jill Purdy ... adr editor
Randolph Saucedo ... sound recordist
Stephen Traub ... sound re-recording mixer
Marilee Yorston ... foley artist

Visual Effects by 

Michel Frenette ... flame artist
Derek Grime ... visual effects supervisor
Alain Lachance ... visual effects supervisor: Mokko Studio
Benjamin Ribière ... compositing supervisor: Mokko
Marc A. Rousseau ... visual effects producer: Mokko Studio

Stunts 

Billy Oliver ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Carella ... a camera operator
Carson T. Foster ... grip
Dino Laurenza ... additional camera operator
Peter Stranks ... still photographer
John Sztejnmiler ... generator operator
Jasper Vrakking ... digital imaging technician
Amanda Wojtaszek ... second assistant camera: "a" camera

Casting Department 

Christopher Richards ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lindsay Jacobs ... assistant costume designer
Ritta Koleva ... cutter
Loreen Lightfoot ... costume cutter
Sara Schilt ... costume buyer
Mia Sturup ... background costume coordinator

Editorial Department 

Michael G. England ... first assistant editor
Tom Mayclim ... data wrangler
Joanne Rourke ... colorist
Motassem Younes ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Larold Rebhun ... music scoring mixer
Chris Tedesco ... trumpet soloist

Transportation Department 

Ted Nobles ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

John Bardswich ... project manager
Leor Boshi ... production assistant
Kate Calabretta ... business affairs coordinator: Muse Entertainment
Michelle Caron ... distribution coordinator
Catherine Currie ... production accountant
Susanna David ... script supervisor
Cari Davine ... vp of business affairs
Kevin Drysdale ... assistant production coordinator
Tim Hay ... production assistant
Eric M. Johnson ... executive in charge
Silvy Kim ... post production assistant accountant
Nathan Lomax ... production assistant
Andrew O'Sullivan ... location manager
Boris Radivojevic ... location production assistant
Anisha Rangi ... unit publicity coordinator
Marielle Skouras ... assistant: Jonathan Koch
Christopher Comrie ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Chris Mikolovich ... craft service (uncredited)
Betty Palik ... unit publicist (uncredited)
John Schieder ... craft service (uncredited)
Derek Ursacki ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Hope Faith White ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page